CCU
m-track


Recap

Licensed to TimingInc.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2012 08:02 PM
               Clemson Tiger Qualifier - 5/11/2012 to 5/12/2012                
                               www.TimingInc.com                               
                                  Clemson, SC                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edgerson, Jasmine            Clemson                  11.41q  1.3  1 
  2 Bryant, Dezerea              Clemson                  11.42q  1.9  2 
  3 Gracia, Monique              Clemson                  11.54q  1.9  2 
  4 Kendrick, Stormy             Clemson                  11.60q  1.3  1 
  5 Golladay, Michalyn           BoogieFast               11.83q  1.3  1 
  6 clarke, timicka              Unattached               11.87q  1.9  2 
  7 Lee, Gabrielle               Coastal Caro             12.07q  1.9  2 
  8 Story, Taylor                East Tenn. S             12.09q  1.9  2 
  9 Barber, Aleesha              Unattached               12.17q  1.3  1 
 10 Durham, Ruby                 Coastal Caro             12.53q  1.3  1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Christian           Coastal Caro           2:12.69  
  2 Hughes, Ivana                Gardner-Webb           2:12.83  
  3 Perry, Sophie                Coastal Caro           2:15.40  
  4 Blanton, Brianna             Clemson                2:19.04  
  5 Weinstein, Ena               Unattached             2:40.35  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ruck, Kimberly               Clemson                4:32.00  
  2 Bishoff, Whitney             Anderson (S.           4:33.83  
  3 Sang, Jemeli                 Usc Upstate            4:35.11  
  4 Nicosia, Shelby              Coastal Caro           4:36.25  
  5 Girard, Lisa                 Clemson                4:37.40  
  6 Miller, Taylor               Unat-Clemson           4:39.25  
  7 Saayman, Letitia             Coastal Caro           4:39.61  
  8 Marchini, Emily              Coastal Caro           4:39.61  
  9 Talty, Cara                  Clemson                4:43.45  
 10 Loveless, Laura              Clemson                4:44.99  
 11 Inclan, Katie                Clemson                4:51.23  
 12 Giffen, Gillian              Milligan               4:53.73  
 13 Zimmerman, Ariel             Gardner-Webb           5:01.40  
 14 Patten, Mackenzie            Milligan               5:04.00  
 15 Brandli, Maegan              Unat-Clemson           5:08.55  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gracia, Monique              Clemson                  13.00q  1.4  2 
  2 Golladay, Michalyn           BoogieFast               13.04q  1.1  1 
  2 Harrison, Kendra             Clemson                  13.04q  1.4  2 
  4 Edgerson, Jasmine            Clemson                  13.09q  1.1  1 
  5 Barber, Aleesha              Unattached               13.32q  1.1  1 
  6 Erega, Arna                  Unattached               13.88q  1.4  2 
  7 Davis, Ashley                Coastal Caro             14.02q  1.4  2 
  8 Davis, Christina             Coastal Caro             14.38q  1.4  2 
  9 Hurley, Camille              Coastal Caro             14.54q  1.1  1 
 
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Manesiotis, Sara             Unat-Clemson           7:24.20  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sawyer, Elisabeth            Gardner-Webb          11:46.67  
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 von Eynatten, Victoria       Virginia Tec             4.17m   13-08.25 
     3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.22 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Majester, Kat                Unattached               4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Gasparino, Christy           Clemson                  3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Allin, Leigh                 Virginia Tec            J3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Phillips, Kelly              Unat-Virgini            J3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Bond, Caroline               Clemson                  3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Howell, Ann                  Gardner-Webb             3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.42 3.57 3.72 
        P   XO  XXX 
  8 Flanagan, Meghan             Clemson                 J3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.42 3.57 3.72 
        P  XXO  XXX 
  9 Wright, Bethany              Gardner-Webb             3.42m   11-02.50 
     3.42 3.57 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Lawrence, Mary               Coastal Caro                NH            
     3.42 
      XXX 
 -- Saunders, Lyndsey            Virginia Tec                NH            
     3.42 
      XXX 
 -- Schultze, Martina            Virginia Tec                NH            
     3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Vodova, Katerina             East Tenn. S             5.76m   1.6  18-10.75 
        5.66m(+0.0) 5.76m(1.6) 5.73m(1.1) 5.69m(1.4) 5.31m(+0.0)
  2 Brunson, Jasmine             Clemson                 J5.76m   1.1  18-10.75 
     5.76m(1.1) 5.67m(1.3)    PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Story, Taylor                East Tenn. S             5.35m   0.8  17-06.75 
     5.33m(1.1)    5.35m(0.8)    5.20m(1.7) 5.23m(+0.0)
  4 Mitchell, Emily              Emory                    4.80m   1.2  15-09.00 
     4.70m(1.7)    PASS      PASS      4.80m(1.2) PASS     
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Blewitt-Wilson, Adriane      Unattached              17.18m   56-04.50 
      16.86m  17.18m  16.51m  FOUL  16.85m  15.99m
  2 Muzaric, Valentina           Virginia Tec            16.32m   53-06.50 
      15.97m  15.77m  FOUL  15.92m  15.10m  16.32m
  3 Rothmiller, Shamire          South Caroli            14.40m   47-03.00 
      14.04m  FOUL  13.91m  14.40m  14.37m  FOUL
  4 Klauenberg, Toby Jo          Charlotte               13.98m   45-10.50 
      13.63m  FOUL  13.27m  13.98m  FOUL  13.42m
  5 Alexander, Ashlei            Gardner-Webb            13.45m   44-01.50 
      12.42m  12.89m  12.29m  12.98m  13.45m  13.38m
  6 Sisk, Sarah                  Col. of Char            13.33m   43-09.00 
      13.07m  12.75m  12.92m  12.90m  13.00m  13.33m
  7 Sloan, Lauren                Anderson (S.            13.08m   42-11.00 
      12.16m  12.06m  12.79m  13.08m  12.60m  FOUL
  8 Watt, Brooklyn               Anderson (S.            12.23m   40-01.50 
      11.33m  11.36m  11.38m  10.63m  11.13m  12.23m
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Waller, Brittney             Clemson                 49.80m     163-05 
      41.35m  47.23m  FOUL  45.93m  46.70m  49.80m
  2 Rothmiller, Shamire          South Caroli            45.85m     150-05 
      FOUL  45.85m  FOUL  44.46m  45.49m  44.44m
  3 Nicholson, Anjulia           Coastal Caro            44.98m     147-07 
      FOUL  44.98m  41.95m  FOUL  41.03m  42.33m
  4 Bradshaw, Alisha             Western Caro            44.36m     145-06 
      44.36m  FOUL  40.58m  FOUL  FOUL  41.79m
  5 Connor, Brittany             Coastal Caro            42.01m     137-10 
      FOUL  42.01m  FOUL  41.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Wright, Katrina              Charlotte               41.79m     137-01 
      41.79m  38.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39.57m
  7 Watt, Brooklyn               Anderson (S.            40.82m     133-11 
      40.79m  FOUL  39.28m  40.82m  39.05m  FOUL
  8 Ford, Theresa                Emory                   40.03m     131-04 
      40.03m  36.48m  35.93m  34.05m  37.08m  35.39m
  9 Sloan, Lauren                Anderson (S.            36.80m     120-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.94m  36.80m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Atkins, Derrick              Unattached               10.24q  1.1  1 
  2 Fraser, Warren               Clemson                  10.38q  1.8  3 
  3 Stephens, Marcus             South Caroli             10.50q  2.1  2 
  4 Cabrera, Angelo              Bethune-Cook             10.54q  1.1  1 
  5 Jameson, Corey               Coastal Caro             10.59q  1.1  1 
  6 Clarke, Kemar                Bethune-Cook             10.66q  2.1  2 
  7 Wilson, Joseph               Coastal Caro             10.71q  1.1  1 
  8 Mowatt, Kevin                Milligan                 10.77q  1.1  1 
  8 Jackson, Ronnie              Coastal Caro             10.77q  2.1  2 
 10 Jackson, Christopher         Bethune-Cook             10.78q  1.8  3 
 11 Washington, Darnell          Bethune-Cook             10.79   2.1  2 
 12 Embry, Martin                Bethune-Cook             10.86   1.8  3 
 13 Butler, Josh                 Anderson (S.             10.95   1.1  1 
 14 Brown, Eric                  Coastal Caro             10.98   1.8  3 
 15 Anderson, Randy              Unattached               11.03   1.8  3 
 16 Pace, Thomas Wilson          Unattached               11.08   2.1  2 
 17 Robinson, Thomas             Unattached               11.09   2.1  2 
 18 chandler, christopher        Unattached               11.22   2.1  2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Slate, Chris                 Clemson                1:48.62  
  2 Hendershot, Nathan           Clemson                1:49.43  
  3 Johnson, Matt                Usc Upstate            1:51.39  
  4 Stanton-Brooks, Josiah       Gardner-Webb           1:51.94  
  5 Shaffer, Matthew             Anderson (S.           1:52.37  
  6 Thomas, Cameron              Usc Upstate            1:53.40  
  7 Tamayo, Mike                 Charlotte              1:53.70  
  8 Tyler, Tim                   Clemson                1:56.64  
  9 McCormack, Ty                Clemson                1:57.83  
 10 Dwyer, James                 Unat-Clemson           1:59.43  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dennison, Davey              Usc Upstate            3:57.12  
  2 Hay, Deniz                   Anderson (S.           4:00.52  
  3 McGill, Sam                  Unat-Clemson           4:03.28  
  4 Daversa, Joey                Usc Upstate            4:17.64  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alfaro, Travis               Western Caro          16:08.65  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adams, Spencer               Clemson                  13.66q  1.2  1 
  2 Keddo, Eric                  Unattached               13.72q  1.2  1 
  3 Maxey, Marcus                Clemson                  14.01q  1.1  2 
  4 Clarke, Kemar                Bethune-Cook             14.05q  1.2  1 
  5 Britton, Elijah              Clemson                  14.42q  1.1  2 
  6 Norris, Shane                Coastal Caro             14.76q  1.1  2 
  7 Fernandors, Carrington       Coastal Caro             14.85q  1.2  1 
  8 Gee, Tre'von                 Coastal Caro             14.91q  1.2  1 
  9 Scott, K'Vonte               East Tenn. S             15.27q  1.1  2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McCormack, Ty                Clemson                9:22.50  
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hall, Hunter                 Virginia Tec             5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.00 4.20 4.40 4.60 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Uhle, Chris                  Virginia Tec             4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.00 4.20 4.40 4.60 4.80 4.95 5.10 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Miller, Michael              Virginia Tec             4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.00 4.20 4.40 4.60 4.80 4.95 5.10 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Hoogland, Matt               Virginia Tec             4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.00 4.20 4.40 4.60 4.80 4.95 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Allmond, Stephond            East Tenn. S             4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.00 4.20 4.40 4.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Scott, K'Vonte               East Tenn. S             4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.20 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Jodon, Jared                 Unattached                  NH            
     4.00 4.20 4.40 4.60 4.80 4.95 5.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Winkle, Chris                East Tenn. S                NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Fields, George               Unattached               7.40m  -1.3  24-03.50 
     6.92m(-0.7) 7.19m(-0.8) PASS      7.40m(-1.3) 7.13m(-1.4) PASS     
  1 Lawrence, Diego              Unat-East Te             7.40m  +0.0  24-03.50 
     7.11m(-1.1) 7.22m(-1.3) 7.40m(+0.0) 7.05m(+0.0) FOUL(-2.3) 7.35m(-0.6)
  3 Frederick, Raheen            Coastal Caro             7.01m  -0.7  23-00.00 
     6.75m(-1.9) 6.58m(-0.7) 6.86m(-0.7) 7.01m(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  3 Abdul-Mateen, Jameel         Clemson                  7.01m  -0.3  23-00.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.96m(1.0) 7.01m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0)
  5 Hasty, Zackery               South Caroli             6.97m   1.0  22-10.50 
     6.93m(-0.9) FOUL      6.97m(1.0) 6.86m(-0.1) 6.65m(-1.2) 6.84m(-0.1)
  6 Beaver, Ryan                 Unat-East Te             6.92m  -0.1  22-08.50 
     6.64m(1.1) 6.68m(-1.9) FOUL      FOUL      6.91m(+0.0) 6.92m(-0.1)
  6 McNeil, Bob                  Western Caro             6.92m  -0.3  22-08.50 
     6.67m(-0.2) 6.92m(-0.3) 6.75m(+0.0) 6.88m(+0.0) 6.76m(+0.0) FOUL     
  8 Davidson, James              Clemson                  6.74m  -0.7  22-01.50 
     6.57m(-3.0) FOUL      6.63m(-1.9) 6.23m(-1.5) PASS      6.74m(-0.7)
  9 Noble, Aaron                 Coastal Caro             6.31m   1.7  20-08.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.20m(1.8) 6.31m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Lockhart, Michael            East Tenn. S             6.19m  -1.4  20-03.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.19m(-1.4)           
 11 Brown, Eric                  Coastal Caro             5.94m  -0.3  19-06.00 
     5.86m(2.7) 5.94m(-0.3) FOUL(-1.3)           
 12 Jones, Burton                Coastal Caro             5.91m   NWI  19-04.75 
     FOUL      5.91m(NWI) FOUL                
 -- Askew, Tyler                 Coastal Caro              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Haston, Justin               East Tenn. S              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Kerrick            Charlotte               52.22m     171-04 
      48.80m  50.31m  50.92m  52.22m  FOUL  50.27m
  2 Van Pelt, Jamie              Western Caro            47.98m     157-05 
      FOUL  45.90m  47.38m  46.13m  47.98m  FOUL
  3 Molette, Xavier              South Caroli            47.83m     156-11 
      FOUL  46.70m  47.80m  FOUL  47.83m  FOUL
  4 Christy, Todd                Clemson                 47.30m     155-02 
      FOUL  42.53m  45.73m  47.02m  47.30m  47.22m
  5 Griggs, Cameron              Coastal Caro            46.08m     151-02 
      FOUL  43.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.08m
  6 Swanson, Tyler               Coastal Caro            44.77m     146-10 
      FOUL  44.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.75m
  7 Byars, Will                  Anderson (S.            39.06m     128-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.06m  FOUL  38.99m  FOUL
  8 Plank, Nathan                Anderson (S.            38.20m     125-04 
      FOUL  37.65m  38.20m  35.80m  37.65m  37.30m
  9 Scott, K'Vonte               East Tenn. S            34.09m     111-10 
      30.20m  34.09m  30.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL