CCU
m-track


Recap

Coastal Carolina Invitational 2012 - 3/9/2012 to 3/10/2012
Day 1 Results
www.TimingInc.com  
 
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina                          
Results                                    
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cagle, Kaitlin               Appalachian         18:20.00   17:35.07  
  2 Timmons, Priscilla           Toledo              17:20.00   17:43.00  
  3 Tullis, Brooke               Toledo              18:20.00   17:55.19  
  4 Tauber, Elizabeth            Towson              18:09.46   18:25.47  
  5 Bornhorst, Lei               Toledo              18:10.00   18:27.89  
  6 McKenzie, Hannah             Towson              18:47.93   18:40.36  
  7 Fisher, Ali                  Rodney Commu        18:00.00   18:41.05  
  8 Guridy, Alicia               Liberty             18:05.00   18:46.91  
  9 Janak, Mary                  Seton Hill          18:10.25   19:01.70  
 10 Lemon, Elizabeth             Toledo              19:45.00   19:03.79  
 11 Mannon, Amanda               Toledo              18:50.00   19:04.25  
 12 Petro, Clarissa              Mount Olive         19:25.00   19:06.66  
 13 England, Grace               Roanoke             19:01.37   19:12.82  
 14 Robles, Hannah               Anderson (S.        20:00.00   19:22.08  
 15 Gray, Richelle               Toledo              19:45.00   19:25.17  
 16 Hutka, Lauren                Baldwin-Wall        20:12.30   19:50.23  
 17 Tudor, Brianna               Shawnee Stat        19:50.00   20:03.17  
 18 Evans, Hannah                Toledo              21:00.00   20:06.37  
 19 Davis, Colleen               Seton Hill          19:30.00   20:08.45  
 20 Bucek, Megan                 Mount Olive         19:59.00   20:14.51  
 21 Vasic, Dusica                Baldwin-Wall                   20:54.85  
 22 Knapp, Arielle               Shawnee Stat        19:50.00   20:58.39  
 23 Caminiti, Jamie              Cornerstone         20:55.18   21:00.07  
 24 Cleland, Stephanie           Shawnee Stat        19:50.00   21:05.09  
 25 Cline, Hannah                Roanoke             20:50.00   21:51.96  
 26 Griffiths, Brianna           Cornerstone         21:30.00   22:02.75  
 27 Martinez, Jenessa            Mount Olive         21:00.00   22:53.17  
 28 Shirley, Logan               Mount Olive         21:30.00   23:44.62  
 -- Rose, Samantha               Fort Valley         26:11.28        DNF  
 -- Parris, Caroline             Liberty             18:45.00        DNF  
 -- Noble, Anna                  Roanoke             21:20.00        DNF  
 -- Brown, Lyndie                Toledo              18:40.00        DNF  
 -- Long, Chelsea                Mount Olive         17:48.34        DNF  
 -- Mistretta, Meredith          Liberty             18:30.83        DNF  
 -- Wyma, CallyAnne              Cornerstone         21:30.00        SCR  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Waterfall Start
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kertesz, Emma                Toledo              35:01.72   35:02.61  
  2 Vogelsong, Megan             Toledo              36:25.73   35:59.04  
  3 Ramsay, Devyn                Toledo              36:55.00   36:33.25  
  4 Budd-Pieterse, Zola          Newton Running      37:00.00   36:44.88  
  5 Bujdos, Jeannie              Seton Hill          39:00.00   38:12.85  
  6 Kovatch, Shaina              Baldwin-Wall                   38:36.59  
  7 Condron, Sam                 Toledo              37:57.84   38:42.18  
  8 Richards, Xiamar             Austin Peay                    38:47.60  
  9 Patterson, Judy              Baldwin-Wall        40:54.32   39:12.47  
 10 Morgan, Kelly                Toledo              39:00.00   40:11.05  
 11 Theilacker, Heather          Austin Peay                    42:05.64  
 12 Jordan, Christina            Mount Olive         41:00.00   42:09.34  
 13 Weed, Miranda                Austin Peay                    42:10.51  
 14 Wyma, CallyAnne              Cornerstone         42:00.00   42:22.88  
 15 Lewis, Mindy                 Cornerstone         42:00.00   42:35.93  
 16 Shepherd, Leah               Cornerstone         45:30.00   44:03.32  
 -- Long, Chelsea                Mount Olive         38:30.00        SCR  
 -- Chojnacky, Mackenzie         Toledo              37:00.00        SCR  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fort Valley State  'A'                            1:44.00    1:42.62   1 
     1) Wilson, Portia                  2) Faulk, Shakeyla                
     3) Burke, Shankevia                4) Mallard, Brittany              
  2 Howard  'A'                                       1:44.25    1:42.82   1 
     1) Selby, Jasmin                   2) Glover, Symone                 
     3) Wade, TeaCarla                  4) Jones, Briana                  
  3 Austin Peay  'A'                                  1:40.00    1:43.25   1 
     1) Johnson, Candace                2) Adams, Erika                   
     3) Hudson, Cenitra                 4) Colbert, Kelly                 
  4 Howard  'B'                                       1:50.00    1:46.40   1 
     1) Broady, Doriean                 2) Reid, Abigail                  
     3) Taylor, Uniqua                  4) Lamar, Chelsea                 
  5 Towson  'A'                                       1:42.45    1:46.57   1 
     1) Browne, Kamilah                 2) Joyner, Kiera                  
     3) Salke, Katie                    4) Vaughn, Desiree                
  6 Austin Peay  'B'                                  1:48.00    1:47.25   1 
     1) Pinkston, Alyxandra             2) Braziel, Sharese               
     3) Slaughter, Taelor               4) Christian, Shannon             
  7 Seton Hill  'A'                                   1:46.00    1:47.44   1 
     1) Taylor, Mackiesh                2) Seagraves, Melissa             
     3) Gladysiewski, Nina              4) Cavanaugh, Chelsea             
  8 Hood  'A'                                         1:52.37    1:53.26   2 
     1) Silveira, Heather               2) Cahill, Megan                  
     3) Dystant, Alexandra              4) Young, Chelsea                 
  9 Beloit  'A'                                       1:54.00    1:55.22   2 
     1) Monroe, Rachel                  2) Mantina, Namoonga              
     3) Kahl, Brooke                    4) Hughes, Rasheda                
 10 Beloit  'B'                                       2:02.00    2:04.58   2 
     1) Carlson, Maximiliana            2) Miller, Sarah Ellen            
     3) Hinck, Alex                     4) Edwards, Amani                 
 -- Slippery Rock  'A'                                1:59.00        SCR   2 
     1) Fischer, Kelly                  2) Schroeder, Angela              
     3) Schubert, Emily                 4) Vaughn, Emily                  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cornerstone  'A'                                  9:28.00    9:22.25  
     1) Yonge, Audry                    2) Louisignau, Jill               
     3) Contreras, Julia                4) Oosterhouse, Julie             
  2 Towson  'A'                                       9:31.04    9:25.73  
     1) Bucaro, Kara                    2) Gilmartin-Donohue, Kaylin      
     3) Kasimova, Liya                  4) Tobin, Emma                    
  3 Rio Grande  'A'                                   9:35.25    9:36.46  
     1) Renner, Kayla                   2) Lower, Amy                     
     3) Barnes, Samantha                4) Mattia, Cassie                 
  4 Anderson (S.C.)  'A'                             10:00.00    9:45.96  
     1) Bishoff, Whitney                2) Hazel, Sydney                  
     3) Westberry, Rachel               4) Guest, Madison                 
  5 Towson  'B'                                      10:10.00    9:46.00  
     1) Shaw, Elizabeth                 2) Barrett, Aryn                  
     3) McGrainer, Nicole               4) Malone, Elaina                 
  6 Beloit  'A'                                      10:20.00   11:01.01  
     1) Cress, Margaret                 2) Jackson, Camilla               
     3) Wenzel, Anna                    4) Jones, Karen                   
  7 Beloit  'B'                                      11:00.00   12:32.05  
     1) Viner, Jada                     2) Noyed, Molly                   
     3) Wynn, Betsy                     4) Peckham, Elizabeth             
 -- Fort Valley State  'A'                            9:20.00        DNF  
     1) Stidwell, Shamel                2) Johnson, Tanickia              
     3) McClendon, Sarah                4) Rose, Samantha                 
 -- Appalachian State  'A'                            9:36.55        SCR  
     1) Cook, Allison                   2) Stern, Taryn                   
     3) Stocks, Justine                 4) Shields, Helena                
 -- Hood  'A'                                        12:15.00        SCR  
     1) Silveira, Heather               2) Weis, Hannah                   
     3) Whitesell, Gretchen             4) Dystant, Alexandra             
 
Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Towson  'A'                                       1:00.50    1:03.23  
     1) Browne, Kamilah                 2) Hinton, Maya                   
     3) Dabney, Ashley                  4) Salke, Katie                   
 
Women Pole Vault Flight B
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tessiatore, Anna             Wake Forest                       3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Ponsonby, Amanda             Seton Hill                        3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Benigno, Gina                Towson                            3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Hill, Keriann                Slippery Roc                     J3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Watkins, Brooklyn            Anderson (S.                      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Hersey, Melinda              Elon                             J2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Schubert, Emily              Slippery Roc                     J2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Vann, Kelly                  Seton Hill                       J2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Peckham, Elizabeth           Beloit                            2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.75 2.90 
        O  XXX 
  9 Macut, Nicole                Toledo                            2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.75 2.90 
        O  XXX 
 -- Bunker, Chelsea              Hood                                 NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Cahill, Megan                Hood                                 NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Deckert, Megan               Towson                               NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Petti, Emilee                Towson                               NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Teeters, Blaire              Gardner-Webb                         NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Flight A
==========================================================================================
 Flight 1 starts at 2 PM, Flight 2 will follow
 Flight 1 Opening Height 2.75m / Flight 2 Opening Height 3.20
 15cm Progression
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Parker, Shelley              Liberty                3.85m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Wright, Bethany              Gardner-Webb           3.46m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Fischer, Kelly               Slippery Roc           3.50m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Cook, Taylor                 Gardner-Webb           3.50m     J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Smith, Claire                Elon                   3.40m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
        O  XXX 
  6 Basch, Molly                 Austin Peay            3.25m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Domermuth, Debra             Appalachian            3.55m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Silva, Ellen                 Toledo                 3.60m         NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 -- Howell, Ann                  Gardner-Webb           3.76m         NH            
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Tolsma, Tami                 Liberty                3.31m         NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 -- Houseknecht, Rachel          Liberty                3.80m         NH            
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Schroeder, Angela            Slippery Roc           3.60m         NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 -- Crawford, Cassandra          Appalachian            3.64m         NH            
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Bressner, Nicole             Austin Peay            3.30m         NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 -- Wilson, Meredith             Appalachian            3.41m         NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 -- Farr, Chelsea                Appalachian            3.90m         NH            
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Watkins, Brooklyn            Anderson (S.           3.15m        SCR            
 -- Benigno, Gina                Towson                 2.96m        SCR            
 -- Tessiatore, Anna             Wake Forest            3.25m        SCR            
 -- Schubert, Emily              Slippery Roc           3.05m        SCR            
 -- Deckert, Megan               Towson                 2.90m        SCR            
 -- Myers, Jessica               Toledo                 3.20m        SCR            
 -- Macut, Nicole                Toledo                 3.20m        SCR            
 -- Petti, Emilee                Towson                 3.05m        SCR            
 -- Cahill, Megan                Hood                   2.71m        SCR            
 -- Bunker, Chelsea              Hood                   2.37m        SCR            
 -- Peckham, Elizabeth           Beloit                 2.90m        SCR            
 -- Teeters, Blaire              Gardner-Webb           2.80m        SCR            
 -- Hersey, Melinda              Elon                   3.20m        SCR            
 -- Vann, Kelly                  Seton Hill             3.20m        SCR            
 -- Ponsonby, Amanda             Seton Hill             3.20m        SCR            
 -- Weiss, Samantha              Mount Olive                         SCR            
 -- Hill, Keriann                Slippery Roc           3.09m        SCR            
 
Women Long Jump Inv.
===============================================================================================
 Flights 1 & 2 are the Open LJ and begin at 12pm
 Flights 3 & 4 are the Invt. LJ and begin at 3pm
 Top 9 Advance to Finals / Reverse Order Final
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Douglas, Kiah                Toledo                 5.80m      5.49m  -1.7  18-00.25 
     5.36m(-2.1) 4.93m(-3.0) 5.35m(-2.1) 5.49m(-1.7) FOUL      5.28m(-0.5)
  2 Prevoteau, Louise            Elon                   5.42m      5.43m  -1.4  17-09.75 
     5.26m(-2.5) 5.43m(-1.4) 5.13m(-3.2) FOUL      5.37m(-0.0) 5.36m(-0.7)
  3 Bollin, Katie                Toledo                 5.75m      5.39m   NWI  17-08.25 
     5.10m(-1.8) 5.39m(-2.6) 5.10m(-1.7) 5.21m(-1.8) 5.39m(-0.0) FOUL     
  4 Green, Brittany              Cornerstone            5.70m      5.33m   NWI  17-06.00 
     FOUL      5.04m(-1.5) FOUL      5.32m(-2.2) FOUL      5.33m(-0.0)
  5 Lipa, Lindsay                Cornerstone            5.75m      5.26m  -0.9  17-03.25 
     5.26m(-0.9) 5.07m(-3.2) FOUL      4.65m(-1.6) FOUL      4.91m(-0.8)
  6 Snyder, Julie                Toledo                 5.75m      5.22m  -0.8  17-01.50 
     5.09m(-1.5) 4.95m(-3.4) 4.87m(-1.9) 4.96m(-2.8) 5.22m(-0.8) 5.09m(-0.4)
  7 Horton, Dontranika           Howard                 5.50m      5.20m  -2.3  17-00.75 
     5.20m(-2.3) 4.92m(-2.8) 4.95m(-1.4) 4.93m(-2.1) 4.87m(-1.2) FOUL     
  8 Jones, Briana                Howard                 5.35m      5.16m  -3.2  16-11.25 
     4.97m(-4.7) 5.16m(-3.2) FOUL      4.98m(-2.6) 4.84m(-0.8) FOUL     
  9 Afloari, Alexandra           Toledo                 5.86m      5.15m  -0.2  16-10.75 
     FOUL      5.04m(-1.8) FOUL      5.07m(-2.1) FOUL      5.15m(-0.2)
 10 Aghaji, Mia                  Liberty                5.35m      5.11m  -1.5  16-09.25 
     5.08m(-2.2) 5.11m(-1.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 11 McCauley, Julie              Wake Forest            5.57m      5.01m  -2.5  16-05.25 
     4.87m(-2.5) 5.01m(-2.5) 4.91m(-2.6)            
 12 Rohwer, Melissa              Liberty                5.47m      4.89m  -2.2  16-00.50 
     4.79m(-1.9) 4.49m(-3.2) 4.89m(-2.2)            
 13 Martin, Erika                Wake Forest            5.57m      4.86m  -0.1  15-11.50 
     4.79m(-2.3) 4.86m(-0.1) 4.76m(-1.7)            
 14 Pierre, Vanessa              Towson                 5.31m      4.79m  -1.8  15-08.75 
     4.61m(-1.1) 4.79m(-1.8) 4.64m(-2.6)            
 15 Morris, Desi-Ray             Fort Valley            5.48m      4.45m  -1.6  14-07.25 
     4.45m(-1.6) 4.31m(-3.2) 4.25m(-2.0)            
 -- Wren, Amelia                 Slippery Roc                        SCR   NWI           
 -- Seagraves, Melissa           Seton Hill             5.00m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Madawala, Dilshani           Slippery Roc           5.00m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Fischer, Kelly               Slippery Roc           5.03m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Griffin, Dianna              Seton Hill             5.00m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Bergamo, Lauren              Towson                 5.01m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Cooke, Jessica               Towson                 5.28m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Catone, Tara                 Slippery Roc           5.00m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Harvey, Bianca               Unattached             5.84m        SCR   NWI           
 -- McNeil, Janelle              Elon                   5.05m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Battle, Tiffine              Mount Olive            4.82m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Grizzle, Sophie              Hood                   4.32m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Milton, Katy                 Gardner-Webb           5.28m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Hudson, Cenitra              Austin Peay            5.30m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Ivey, Erika                  Appalachian            5.19m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Christner, Nicole            Baldwin-Wall           5.10m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Lyles, Lauren                Austin Peay            5.67m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Murray, Kiera                Mount Olive            4.87m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Jones, Kanesha               Mount Olive            4.87m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Nelson, Whittley             Rio Grande             4.42m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Brown, Aerostata             Mount Olive            5.00m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Sims, Melanie                Liberty                5.19m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Arneson, Emma                Hood                   4.83m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Breed, Kariann               Mansfield                           SCR   NWI           
 -- Brandon, Riley               Liberty                4.77m        SCR   NWI           
 
Women Long Jump Open
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Ivey, Erika                  Appalachian                       5.16m   1.1  16-11.25 
     5.16m(1.1) 4.73m(-1.8) 5.03m(-1.3) 4.88m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Milton, Katy                 Gardner-Webb                      5.05m  -1.2  16-07.00 
     5.02m(-1.5) 4.99m(-1.2) 5.05m(-1.2) 4.85m(-0.0) 4.99m(-2.8) 4.96m(-1.6)
  3 Sims, Melanie                Liberty                           4.99m  -1.6  16-04.50 
     4.83m(-0.4) 4.55m(-1.9) 4.91m(-1.5) 4.55m(-0.0) 4.94m(-1.4) 4.99m(-1.6)
  4 Brown, Aerostata             Mount Olive                       4.95m  -1.1  16-03.00 
     4.74m(-0.1) 4.56m(-1.2) 4.95m(-1.1) 4.66m(-0.0) 4.75m(-0.1) 4.77m(-0.9)
  5 Christner, Nicole            Baldwin-Wall                      4.92m   0.1  16-01.75 
     4.89m(1.3) 4.92m(0.1) 4.77m(-1.2) 4.80m(-0.0) 4.74m(-0.4) 4.68m(-0.9)
  6 Cooke, Jessica               Towson                            4.89m   NWI  16-00.50 
     4.69m(-0.0) 4.54m(-1.2) 4.79m(-1.3) 4.89m(-0.0) 4.89m(-1.4) 4.21m(-1.4)
  7 Griffin, Dianna              Seton Hill                        4.82m  +0.0  15-09.75 
     4.82m(+0.0) 4.77m(1.3) 4.81m(-2.6) 4.51m(-0.0) 4.67m(-1.1) 4.61m(-0.0)
  8 McNeil, Janelle              Elon                              4.77m  -0.9  15-07.75 
     4.28m(1.1) 4.71m(-0.9) 4.57m(-1.2) 4.49m(-0.2) 4.71m(-0.0) 4.77m(-0.9)
  9 Catone, Tara                 Slippery Roc                      4.76m  -3.2  15-07.50 
     4.55m(0.7) 4.50m(-0.4) 4.76m(-3.2) 4.33m(-0.0) 4.19m(1.3) 3.72m(-1.4)
 10 Madawala, Dilshani           Slippery Roc                      4.69m   0.3  15-04.75 
     4.69m(0.3) 4.43m(-1.4) 4.46m(-2.6)            
 11 Seagraves, Melissa           Seton Hill                        4.66m   0.6  15-03.50 
     4.66m(0.6) FOUL      4.43m(-1.1)            
 12 Jones, Kanesha               Mount Olive                       4.57m   0.1  15-00.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.57m(0.1)            
 13 Fischer, Kelly               Slippery Roc                      4.55m   1.1  14-11.25 
     4.55m(1.1) 4.55m(1.4) 4.33m(-0.4)            
 14 Arneson, Emma                Hood                              4.47m  -1.5  14-08.00 
     4.47m(-1.5) FOUL      4.40m(-1.4)            
 15 Bergamo, Lauren              Towson                            4.46m   0.9  14-07.75 
     FOUL      4.46m(0.9) 4.44m(-0.5)            
 16 Grizzle, Sophie              Hood                              4.26m   1.9  13-11.75 
     4.04m(-1.0) 4.26m(1.9) 4.02m(1.8)            
 17 Murray, Kiera                Mount Olive                       4.20m  -0.8  13-09.50 
     4.20m(-0.8) 4.06m(-0.2) 4.20m(1.9)            
 18 Wren, Amelia                 Slippery Roc                      4.13m   1.1  13-06.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.13m(1.1)            
 19 Battle, Tiffine              Mount Olive                       4.06m  -0.7  13-04.00 
     4.06m(-0.7) 4.06m(-0.5) FOUL                 
 20 Nelson, Whittley             Rio Grande                        4.05m   1.5  13-03.50 
     3.40m(0.6) 4.05m(1.5) 3.98m(-1.0)            
 -- Breed, Kariann               Mansfield                          FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Minium Mark 32m
 Top 9 Advance to Finals / Reverse Order Final
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bendik, Melinda              Liberty               62.00m     58.58m     192-02 
      FOUL  55.75m  FOUL  58.58m  57.38m  FOUL
  2 Patterson, Shantelle         Coastal Caro          55.07m     53.37m     175-01 
      53.37m  FOUL  52.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Connor, Brittany             Coastal Caro          48.00m     51.73m     169-09 
      48.61m  51.73m  FOUL  47.79m  49.78m  FOUL
  4 Williams, Jocelyn            Liberty               46.10m     49.11m     161-01 
      48.84m  FOUL  43.59m  49.11m  47.74m  FOUL
  5 Smith, Shianna               Towson                49.59m     48.60m     159-05 
      47.70m  47.39m  48.42m  48.60m  FOUL  46.81m
  6 Miles, Jasmine               Gardner-Webb          45.16m     48.19m     158-01 
      46.94m  45.91m  FOUL  43.55m  46.91m  48.19m
  7 Cumings, Mychelle            Liberty               40.00m     47.50m     155-10 
      47.13m  FOUL  FOUL  47.50m  41.93m  FOUL
  8 Nicholson, Anjulia           Coastal Caro          47.44m     47.04m     154-04 
      46.24m  FOUL  46.64m  45.33m  47.04m  FOUL
  9 Lee, Yazzming                Gardner-Webb          43.20m     46.98m     154-02 
      45.03m  45.68m  FOUL  46.38m  46.98m  44.60m
 10 Sloan, Lauren                Anderson (S.          45.18m     44.27m     145-03 
      FOUL  43.39m  44.27m            
 11 Shivers, Shannel             Towson                50.73m     43.82m     143-09 
      43.82m  42.25m  FOUL            
 12 Girvin, Alyssa               Elon                  43.09m     43.06m     141-03 
      42.51m  42.82m  43.06m            
 13 Atkins, Naomi                Coastal Caro          38.00m     42.81m     140-05 
      39.30m  42.46m  42.81m            
 14 Frazier, Shakari             Fort Valley           45.72m     42.54m     139-07 
      FOUL  42.54m  41.15m            
 15 Edwards, Amani               Beloit                40.00m     41.49m     136-01 
      39.90m  41.49m  FOUL            
 16 Morgan, Charlise             Elon                  43.09m     40.82m     133-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.82m            
 17 McCrowey, Alisha             Roanoke               41.05m     40.18m     131-10 
      38.91m  40.18m  37.14m            
 18 Suydam, Jasmine              Appalachian           40.00m     39.88m     130-10 
      39.88m  39.41m  FOUL            
 19 Parnell, Jocelyn             Appalachian           36.80m     39.81m     130-07 
      FOUL  39.81m  FOUL            
 20 Keese, Savanna               Anderson (S.          37.28m     39.60m     129-11 
      35.66m  35.96m  39.60m            
 21 Bransky, Elizabeth           Roanoke               39.19m     39.28m     128-10 
      FOUL  39.28m  35.61m            
 22 Russell, Haley               Cornerstone           35.00m     37.41m     122-09 
      37.41m  FOUL  34.26m            
 23 Bressner, Nicole             Austin Peay                      35.34m     115-11 
      35.34m  33.06m  FOUL            
 24 Lenhart, Katherine           Appalachian           38.00m     35.32m     115-10 
      34.12m  35.32m  FOUL            
 25 Campbell, Tanesha            Austin Peay           40.00m     35.06m     115-00 
      FOUL  35.06m  FOUL            
 26 Harrison, Denise             Mount Olive           34.26m     34.97m     114-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.97m            
 27 Potter, Emily                Toledo                38.00m     34.79m     114-02 
      FOUL  32.44m  34.79m            
 28 Klett, Brooke                Mansfield             30.89m     34.60m     113-06 
      31.46m  34.60m  FOUL            
 29 Crutcher, Cory               Rio Grande            38.73m     34.37m     112-09 
      34.37m  FOUL  33.46m            
 30 Strunk, Kim                  Rio Grande            37.74m     34.24m     112-04 
      33.60m  34.24m  33.84m            
 31 Smith, MedaLana              Unattached            40.00m     33.33m     109-04 
      FOUL  33.33m  FOUL            
 32 Schramm, Mary                Rio Grande            33.54m     33.02m     108-04 
      33.02m  FOUL  FOUL            
 33 Nicholson, Jennifer          Liberty               42.00m     32.64m     107-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.64m            
 34 Washington, Char'De          Mount Olive           34.26m     32.25m     105-10 
      28.38m  FOUL  32.25m            
 35 Lestrick, Kim                Seton Hill            33.00m     32.24m     105-09 
      24.64m  32.24m  FOUL            
 36 Hammond, Kayleigh            Cornerstone           33.00m     31.38m     102-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.38m            
 37 Appezzato, Alexis            Towson                34.00m     30.99m     101-08 
      FOUL  30.99m  FOUL            
 38 Shirley, Melissa             Towson                30.99m     30.83m     101-02 
      30.83m  FOUL  FOUL            
 39 Shaw, Alex                   Baldwin-Wall          23.60m     29.96m      98-03 
      29.96m  FOUL  FOUL            
 40 Rose, Meghan                 Hood                  36.78m     29.93m      98-02 
      29.93m  FOUL  FOUL            
 41 Roberts, Katilyn             Rio Grande                       28.82m      94-07 
      28.82m  FOUL  FOUL            
 42 Watt, Brooklyn               Anderson (S.                     28.07m      92-01 
      28.07m  FOUL  FOUL            
 43 McKnight, Lora               Austin Peay                      27.46m      90-01 
      27.46m  FOUL  FOUL            
 44 Gaul, Kelli                  Seton Hill                       25.99m      85-03 
      25.99m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Hansford, Kyntoya            Gardner-Webb          39.69m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Alexander, Ashlei            Gardner-Webb          49.97m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Clowser, Samantha            Roanoke               39.22m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Minium Mark 30m
 Top 9 Advance to Finals / Reverse Order Final
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 England, Danielle            Coastal Caro          40.26m     43.27m     141-11 
      38.38m  35.84m  36.55m  43.27m  39.79m  37.58m
  2 Appezzato, Alexis            Towson                44.20m     42.61m     139-09 
      42.61m  42.17m  39.16m  41.20m  41.74m  42.61m
  3 Arnold, Alexandra            Slippery Roc          44.83m     41.98m     137-09 
      41.90m  41.22m  37.36m  41.98m  39.08m  FOUL
  4 Martin, Suzanne              Elon                  38.05m     41.15m     135-00 
      31.30m  33.16m  35.82m  41.15m  37.15m  FOUL
  5 Brobeck, Sarah               Wake Forest           39.69m     39.09m     128-03 
      35.96m  34.58m  39.09m  FOUL  FOUL  36.91m
  6 Goth, Kim                    Slippery Roc          42.34m     37.81m     124-00 
      35.68m  35.70m  37.81m  35.13m  FOUL  35.44m
  7 Tiplady, Deanne              Appalachian           39.31m     36.83m     120-10 
      34.69m  36.83m  35.23m  34.09m  36.38m  36.61m
  8 Lestrick, Kim                Seton Hill            34.00m     35.93m     117-10 
      34.03m  33.26m  35.69m  33.24m  35.93m  FOUL
  9 Abernathy, Norell            Howard                34.59m     35.73m     117-03 
      35.73m  34.45m  FOUL  32.03m  34.21m  FOUL
 10 Velasquez, Otessa            Coastal Caro          35.00m     35.28m     115-09 
      35.28m  FOUL  32.43m            
 11 Arledge, Caroline            Gardner-Webb          38.55m     34.99m     114-09 
      FOUL  34.99m  33.22m            
 12 Nicholson, Jennifer          Liberty               30.00m     34.94m     114-07 
      30.05m  33.26m  34.94m            
 13 Kennedy, Kathryn             Towson                34.20m     34.43m     112-11 
      FOUL  34.17m  34.43m            
 14 Trubic, Elley                Mansfield             30.00m     34.22m     112-03 
      31.76m  33.33m  34.22m            
 15 Krise, Amanda                Slippery Roc                     33.97m     111-05 
      33.46m  33.97m  30.78m            
 16 Howell, Ann                  Gardner-Webb          35.88m     33.36m     109-05 
      FOUL  33.36m  FOUL            
 17 Holmes, Heather              Slippery Roc                     33.28m     109-02 
      33.17m  31.90m  33.28m            
 18 Watkins, Brooklyn            Anderson (S.          34.06m     32.90m     107-11 
      30.04m  30.64m  32.90m            
 19 Parnell, Jocelyn             Appalachian           33.77m     32.71m     107-04 
      26.89m  32.71m  30.69m            
 20 Gould, Nicole                Towson                39.60m     32.44m     106-05 
      FOUL  32.43m  32.44m            
 21 Potter, Emily                Toledo                33.00m     32.15m     105-06 
      32.15m  32.01m  30.82m            
 22 Sloan, Lauren                Anderson (S.          33.62m     31.31m     102-09 
      FOUL  31.31m  FOUL            
 23 Moody, Olivia                Gardner-Webb          27.95m     30.71m     100-09 
      30.49m  30.71m  FOUL            
 24 Martin, Erika                Wake Forest           34.62m     30.60m     100-05 
      FOUL  30.60m  FOUL            
 25 Esden, Grace                 Liberty               32.07m     30.59m     100-04 
      30.59m  FOUL  30.41m            
 26 Shirley, Melissa             Towson                31.54m     30.11m      98-09 
      27.71m  FOUL  30.11m            
 27 Lee, Jordan                  Elon                  31.89m     29.28m      96-01 
      29.28m  FOUL  FOUL            
 28 Schramm, Mary                Rio Grande            30.09m     28.71m      94-02 
      28.71m  FOUL  FOUL            
 29 Harrison, Denise             Mount Olive           28.32m     28.64m      93-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.64m            
 30 Snyder, Julie                Toledo                32.00m     27.92m      91-07 
      27.92m  FOUL  FOUL            
 31 Hurley, Kristen              Gardner-Webb          31.59m     27.28m      89-06 
      27.28m  FOUL  FOUL            
 32 Brown, Victoria              Baldwin-Wall          30.49m     27.00m      88-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.00m            
 33 Baxter, Jill                 Anderson (S.          29.71m     26.87m      88-02 
      26.87m  FOUL  FOUL            
 34 Kostishak, Samantha          Mansfield             30.00m     26.72m      87-08 
      FOUL  26.72m  FOUL            
 35 Shaw, Alex                   Baldwin-Wall          33.52m     25.86m      84-10 
      25.86m  FOUL  FOUL            
 36 Shaak, Lauren                Hood                  26.49m     25.74m      84-05 
      FOUL  25.74m  FOUL            
 37 Prevoteau, Louise            Elon                             25.02m      82-01 
      25.02m  FOUL  FOUL            
 38 McCauley, Julie              Wake Forest           30.47m     24.86m      81-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.86m            
 39 Rose, Meghan                 Hood                  25.27m     24.60m      80-08 
      FOUL  24.60m  FOUL            
 40 Christner, Nicole            Baldwin-Wall          34.00m     23.74m      77-11 
      23.74m  FOUL  FOUL            
 41 Clowser, Samantha            Roanoke               23.10m     23.42m      76-10 
      23.42m  FOUL  FOUL            
 42 Gaul, Kelli                  Seton Hill                       22.36m      73-04 
      22.36m  FOUL  FOUL            
 43 Rocha, Talita                Mount Olive           24.00m     21.51m      70-07 
      21.51m  FOUL  FOUL            
 44 McCrowey, Alisha             Roanoke               26.10m     21.08m      69-02 
      FOUL  21.08m  FOUL            
 45 Weiss, Samantha              Mount Olive           23.59m     20.91m      68-07 
      FOUL  20.91m  FOUL            
 46 Washington, Char'De          Mount Olive           28.32m     15.08m      49-06 
      15.08m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Matt                 Belmont             14:48.00   14:49.93  
  2 DeWitt, Jon                  Toledo              14:36.00   14:52.70  
  3 Snellen, Ryan                Nashville Ru        14:35.00   15:03.93  
  4 Helton, Josh                 Belmont             15:00.00   15:09.53  
  5 Livensparger, Elliot         Toledo              15:25.00   15:12.15  
  6 Beegle, Michael              Slippery Roc        15:21.11   15:14.44  
  7 Mahaney, Brandon             Belmont             15:00.00   15:14.83  
  8 Kasperski, Jake              Toledo              15:50.00   15:23.41  
  9 Weaver, Justin               Seton Hill          15:20.00   15:24.76  
 10 Sharpe, John                 Unattached          14:54.76   15:37.59  
 11 Sturgill, Ronnie             Mount Olive         15:30.00   15:39.62  
 12 Harrison, Aaron              Howard              15:27.16   15:45.07  
 13 Shelley, Brett               Hood                16:26.65   15:48.79  
 14 Sullinger, Kyle              Belmont             15:28.00   15:51.17  
 15 Bogert, Jonathan             Seton Hill          16:00.00   15:57.78  
 16 Davis, Jamar                 Mount Olive         15:45.00   15:58.73  
 17 Maloney, James               Mount Olive         15:30.00   16:02.21  
 18 Beck, Andrew                 Baldwin-Wall        15:51.04   16:02.86  
 19 Blevins, Greg                Baldwin-Wall        15:59.91   16:03.65  
 20 Turner, Cameron              Mount Olive         15:45.00   16:04.22  
 21 Jacobs, Daniel               Hood                16:20.41   16:06.64  
 22 Souza, Dalton                Mount Olive         15:30.00   16:21.39  
 23 Smith, Tim                   Roanoke             15:10.00   16:33.23  
 24 LaCava, Chris                Seton Hill          16:15.00   16:40.72  
 25 Flickinger, Trevin           Toledo              16:00.00   16:43.51  
 26 Kohlhaas, Patrick            Roanoke             16:57.20   16:47.00  
 27 Cherry, Mike                 Mount Olive         16:07.00   16:59.28  
 28 Willett, Jordan              Mount Olive         16:30.00   16:59.81  
 29 Diebel, Sebastian            Mount Olive         16:07.00   17:17.48  
 30 Gide, Bsrat                  Fort Valley         15:56.00   18:13.73  
 31 McCarter, Michael            Slippery Roc        18:39.60   19:51.93  
 -- Dewitt, Geremy               Baldwin-Wall        16:29.00        SCR  
 -- Scruton, Evan                Belmont             15:30.00        SCR  
 -- Hickey, Joe                  Slippery Roc        16:15.80        SCR  
 -- MacPherson, Craig            Boston U.           14:45.00        SCR  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Waterfall Start
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Josh              Liberty             31:00.00   30:57.09  
  2 Kipchirchir, N'Getich        Liberty             31:00.00   30:59.80  
  3 Janosko, Kenneth             Baldwin-Wall                   31:24.23  
  4 Courtright, Jared            Cornerstone         33:00.00   32:27.97  
  5 Edwards, Parks               Anderson (S.        33:00.00   32:30.33  
  6 Thompson, Daniel             Toledo              33:00.00   32:32.45  
  7 Mabe, Travis                 Cornerstone         33:00.00   32:34.31  
  8 Adamson, Ricky               Toledo              34:00.00   33:35.02  
  9 Risch, Cody                  Cornerstone         34:30.00   33:39.56  
 10 Szablewski, Zachary          Baldwin-Wall        32:20.00   33:46.68  
 11 Zimmerman, Dan               Roanoke             34:48.00   35:06.02  
 12 Imes, Mathew                 Anderson (S.        35:00.00   35:13.86  
 13 Sisko, Mike                  Baldwin-Wall        34:42.61   35:59.94  
 14 Springston, Nick             Mount Olive         36:14.24   36:09.23  
 -- Smith, Tim                   Roanoke             34:48.00        SCR  
 -- Ricksecker, David            Liberty             31:00.00        SCR  
 -- Miller, Matt                 Belmont             32:07.74        SCR  
 -- Edmonds, Caleb               Liberty             31:00.00        SCR  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Seton Hill  'A'                                   1:26.00    1:28.58   1 
     1) Feagin, Jonathan                2) Kurzinski, Aron                
     3) Parker, Duane                   4) Randall, Sean                  
  2 Howard  'A'                                       1:29.00    1:29.23   1 
     1) Spencer, Wallace                2) Houston, Michael               
     3) Mathis, Dominique               4) Hill, Brandon                  
  3 Fort Valley State  'A'                            1:24.13    1:29.24   1 
     1) Andrews, D'Marques              2) Allen, Aaron                   
     3) Chaney Jr., Roger               4) Davis, Darrius                 
  4 Seton Hill  'B'                                   1:30.00    1:32.60   1 
     1) Armstead, Anthony               2) Phillips, Anthony              
     3) Johnson, Algeron                4) Carr, Steve                    
  5 Howard  'B'                                       1:35.00    1:34.35   1 
     1) Danner, Brian                   2) Stroman, Jewerl                
     3) Stephens, Wesley                4) James, Jarrett                 
  6 Mount Olive  'A'                                  1:35.77    1:34.41   2 
     1) Bertrand, Chris                 2) Ruffin, Richard                
     3) Etienne, Chris                  4) Wilson, David                  
  7 Baldwin-Wallace  'A'                              1:36.00    1:34.47   2 
     1) Nagy, Alex                      2) Evers, Alex                    
     3) Weir, Ryan                      4) Smith, Cody                    
  8 Slippery Rock  'A'                                1:46.00    1:37.40   2 
     1) Camody, Ryan                    2) Merida, Alexander              
     3) Piserchio, John                 4) Lovano, Andrew                 
  9 Beloit  'A'                                       1:36.00    1:41.37   2 
     1) Kahl, Mat                       2) Andejeski, Kenny               
     3) Towns, Travis                   4) Joiner, Aaron                  
 -- Appalachian State  'A'                            1:25.90        SCR   1 
     1) Dohanic, AJ                     2) Moore, Dennis                  
     3) Thomas, Justin                  4) Powell, Landon                 
 -- Mansfield  'A'                                    1:35.00        SCR   1 
     1) Bock, Alex                      2) McCoy, Robert                  
     3) Lalwani, Maxwell                4) Leiwant, Michael               
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fort Valley State  'A'                            7:56.00    7:43.79  
     1) Snow, Timothy                   2) Redmond, Jermaine              
     3) Lewis, Matthew                  4) Coleman, Aaron                 
  2 Howard  'A'                                       7:48.00    7:44.95  
     1) Mowatt, Giovani                 2) Franklin, Jerod                
     3) Carey, James                    4) Duagos, Oluawasayie            
  3 Cornerstone  'A'                                  7:55.00    7:55.03  
     1) Bourdon, Zach                   2) Falland, Louis                 
     3) Grey, Tyler                     4) Yeo, Zach                      
  4 Shawnee State  'A'                                7:57.76    8:00.52  
     1) Conn, Taylor                    2) Gates, Breydon                 
     3) Gerlach, Eli                    4) Linkous, Josh                  
  5 Anderson (S.C.)  'A'                              8:00.00    8:01.05  
     1) Shaffer, Matthew                2) Welch, Ryne                    
     3) Mahaffey, Drew                  4) Hay, Deniz                     
  6 Rio Grande  'A'                                   8:10.00    8:07.26  
     1) Wilson, Nick                    2) Spencer, Matt                  
     3) Taranto, Joe                    4) McCarty, Chad                  
  7 Hood  'A'                                         8:52.17    8:22.50  
     1) Dyjack, Matthew                 2) Shelley, Brett                 
     3) Acton, Jordan                   4) Jacobs, Daniel                 
  8 Beloit  'A'                                       8:20.00    8:53.90  
     1) Joiner, Aaron                   2) Ley, Ethan                     
     3) McKay, Matt                     4) Skurski, Joseph                
  9 Beloit  'B'                                       8:40.00   10:26.32  
     1) Smith, Josh                     2) Keesey, Alexander              
     3) Gonzales, Daniel                4) White, Jr., Steve              
 
Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Hood  'A'                                                        SCR  
     1) Powell, Steven                  2) Zietoon, Naseem                
     3) Slawson, Nick                   4) Wilson, Tyree                  
 -- Slippery Rock  'A'                                               SCR  
     1) Fiedler, Derick                 2) Lubich, Hans                   
     3) Greenslade, Andrew              4) Coscia, Drew                   
 -- Fort Valley State  'A'                              57.10        SCR  
     1) Hunter, Blair                   2) Chaney Jr., Roger              
     3) Sawyer, Demetri                 4) Davis, Darrius                 
 
Men Long Jump Inv.
===============================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals / Reverse Order Final
 3pm Start Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Kurzinski, Aron              Seton Hill             7.26m      6.90m  -0.9  22-07.75 
     6.80m(-0.8) 6.71m(-0.2) 6.82m(-0.4) 6.79m(-0.1) 6.90m(-0.9) 6.89m(-0.0)
  2 Jenkins, Devonte'            Mount Olive            7.00m      6.73m  -0.2  22-01.00 
     6.19m(-0.7) 6.36m(-0.9) 6.38m(-0.0) 6.59m(-1.0) 6.45m(-0.7) 6.73m(-0.2)
  2 Henderson, Caleb             Mount Olive            6.61m      6.73m   NWI  22-01.00 
     FOUL      6.36m(-2.2) 6.50m(-1.5) 6.38m(-0.0) 6.46m(-0.8) 6.73m(-0.0)
  2 Mastanduno, Michael          Wake Forest            6.51m      6.73m  -0.5  22-01.00 
     5.55m(-3.2) 6.39m(-0.0) 6.14m(-3.6) 6.51m(-1.1) 6.73m(-0.5) 6.54m(-0.2)
  5 Wheeler, Kyle                Liberty                6.98m      6.68m   NWI  21-11.00 
     6.58m(-0.9) 6.51m(-1.7) FOUL      6.29m(-0.8) 6.68m(-0.0) 6.54m(-0.1)
  6 Williams, Tarell             Liberty                7.03m      6.65m  -0.5  21-10.00 
     6.65m(-0.5) 6.65m(-0.0) 6.57m(-0.5) FOUL      6.62m(-0.0) 6.62m(-0.0)
  7 McIntosh, Tyler              Seton Hill             6.40m      6.59m   NWI  21-07.50 
     6.36m(-1.0) 6.58m(-1.3) 6.17m(-2.3) FOUL      6.28m(-0.8) 6.59m(-0.0)
  8 Ferguson, Tavarus            Gardner-Webb           6.25m      6.28m  -0.8  20-07.25 
     5.99m(-1.6) 6.28m(-0.8) 6.08m(-3.0) FOUL      6.18m(-0.2) FOUL     
  9 MacAdam, Nick                Mount Olive            6.57m      6.19m  -2.4  20-03.75 
     6.19m(-2.4) FOUL      6.14m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      5.98m(-0.5)
 10 Chapman, Jonathan            Anderson (S.           6.50m      6.13m  -0.4  20-01.50 
     6.10m(-1.3) 6.13m(-0.4) 6.06m(-0.4)            
 11 Phillips, Anthony            Seton Hill             6.25m      6.09m  -0.8  19-11.75 
     6.04m(-1.6) 6.04m(-1.3) 6.09m(-0.8)            
 12 Fiedler, Derick              Slippery Roc           6.80m      5.91m  -0.2  19-04.75 
     FOUL      5.85m(-0.0) 5.91m(-0.2)            
 12 Greenslade, Andrew           Slippery Roc           6.80m      5.91m   NWI  19-04.75 
     5.82m(-0.0) 5.51m(0.4) 5.91m(-0.0)            
 12 Lubich, Hans                 Slippery Roc           6.80m      5.91m  -1.0  19-04.75 
     5.84m(-0.9) 5.87m(-0.4) 5.91m(-1.0)            
 15 Norton, Logan                Cornerstone            6.45m      5.90m  -0.4  19-04.25 
     5.90m(-0.4) 5.85m(-0.8) 5.86m(-1.5)            
 16 Wilson, Travontae            Rio Grande             6.29m      5.88m  -1.6  19-03.50 
     5.74m(-3.6) 5.85m(-1.7) 5.88m(-1.6)            
 17 Santifer, Reginald           Mount Olive            6.10m      5.82m   NWI  19-01.25 
     FOUL      5.82m(-0.0) 5.41m(-1.8)            
 18 Baker, Brentnol              Fort Valley            6.93m      5.74m   0.1  18-10.00 
     5.49m(-1.1) FOUL      5.74m(0.1)            
 19 Kahl, Mat                    Beloit                 6.10m      5.61m  -1.8  18-05.00 
     5.37m(-2.1) 5.52m(-1.2) 5.61m(-1.8)            
 19 Giles, Chalin                Seton Hill             6.25m      5.61m  -0.7  18-05.00 
     FOUL      5.61m(-0.7) 5.52m(-0.8)            
 21 Newkirk, Tyler               Belmont                6.44m      5.55m  -1.5  18-02.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.55m(-1.5)            
 -- Hart, Brandon                Cornerstone            6.08m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Loyd, Anthony                Fort Valley            6.62m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Minium Mark 38
 Top 9 Advance to Finals / Reverse Order Final
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fryman, Andy                 Unattached            72.00m     64.22m     210-08 
      64.22m  FOUL  61.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Sears, Carson                Gardner-Webb          57.76m     61.97m     203-04 
      61.97m  59.57m  FOUL  FOUL  60.51m  60.71m
  3 Smith, Ryan                  Liberty               56.35m     57.82m     189-08 
      53.38m  57.82m  56.42m  55.44m  53.95m  FOUL
  4 Frye, Joe                    Maverick Thr          58.00m     56.10m     184-01 
      56.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Rogers, Travis               Gardner-Webb          49.08m     55.28m     181-04 
      51.67m  55.28m  51.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Minor, Ryan                  Coastal Caro          51.00m     52.08m     170-10 
      49.16m  52.08m  50.79m  50.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Stalling, Jared              Appalachian           54.78m     51.29m     168-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Wise, CJ                     Gardner-Webb          46.54m     51.04m     167-05 
      51.04m  FOUL  50.51m  FOUL  49.14m  FOUL
  9 Lail, Zane                   Appalachian           48.78m     47.65m     156-04 
      FOUL  47.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.49m
 10 Griggs, Cameron              Coastal Caro          48.50m     46.96m     154-01 
      FOUL  46.96m  FOUL            
 11 Janusey, Nate                Seton Hill            46.00m     46.66m     153-01 
      46.66m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Poplin, Caleb                Appalachian           47.86m     46.12m     151-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.12m            
 13 Padgett, Josh                Gardner-Webb          40.69m     46.08m     151-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.08m            
 14 Wooten, Nate                 Wake Forest           40.00m     45.89m     150-07 
      43.47m  39.39m  45.89m            
 15 Langdon, Bryant              Cornerstone           45.00m     45.62m     149-08 
      45.62m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Murphy, Joe                  Mount Olive           42.28m     44.99m     147-07 
      41.05m  44.24m  44.99m            
 17 Barrett, Kevin               Wake Forest           45.00m     44.18m     144-11 
      FOUL  44.18m  43.37m            
 18 Minor, Colin                 Unattached            45.00m     43.74m     143-06 
      FOUL  43.74m  FOUL            
 19 Abbott, Tim                  Liberty               36.28m     41.55m     136-04 
      FOUL  38.06m  41.55m            
 20 Moore, Miles                 Baldwin-Wall          41.75m     41.28m     135-05 
      41.28m  FOUL  39.38m            
 21 Scouten, David               Liberty               45.60m     39.74m     130-04 
      FOUL  39.74m  FOUL            
 22 Byars, Will                  Anderson (S.          44.56m     39.38m     129-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.38m            
 23 Sansotta, Nick               Appalachian           40.00m     38.30m     125-08 
      38.30m  37.92m  38.13m            
 24 Bullister, Brant             Anderson (S.          38.98m     37.91m     124-04 
      FOUL  37.91m  FOUL            
 25 Plank, Nathan                Anderson (S.          35.49m     36.34m     119-03 
      36.34m  FOUL  FOUL            
 26 Raymond, Ross                Cornerstone           35.00m     35.77m     117-04 
      35.77m  FOUL  FOUL            
 27 Braswell, Cameron            Mount Olive           30.00m     32.97m     108-02 
      32.97m  FOUL  FOUL            
 28 Jackson, Sebastian           Mount Olive           37.00m     31.63m     103-09 
      31.63m  FOUL  FOUL            
 29 Higgs-Delzel, Tyler          Cornerstone           30.00m     28.44m      93-04 
      ND  28.44m  FOUL            
 30 Norris, John                 Cornerstone           33.00m     28.39m      93-02 
      FOUL  28.39m  FOUL            
 31 Lauersdorf, Mateo            Beloit                35.00m     26.61m      87-04 
      26.61m  ND  FOUL            
 -- Swanson, Tyler               Coastal Caro          50.96m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Campbell, Ryan               Mount Olive           35.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Mark 40m
 Top 9 Advance to Finals / Reverse Order Final
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Deitzler, Michael            Coastal Caro          54.98m     60.22m     197-07 
      FOUL  56.33m  50.73m  FOUL  54.45m  60.22m
  2 Blanton, Trey                Wake Forest           56.09m     56.93m     186-09 
      56.93m  52.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  51.81m
  3 DeValve, Jacob               Liberty               57.58m     56.31m     184-09 
      55.11m  54.79m  56.31m  FOUL  FOUL  52.47m
  4 Hart, Zach                   Anderson (S.          52.20m     55.05m     180-07 
      55.05m  FOUL  52.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Janusey, Nate                Seton Hill            60.00m     54.99m     180-05 
      54.99m  FOUL  FOUL  54.33m  51.85m  52.49m
  6 Klase, Daniel                Liberty               54.00m     54.31m     178-02 
      52.07m  54.31m  52.20m  FOUL  50.81m  FOUL
  7 Donelan, Patrick             Wake Forest           50.00m     52.97m     173-09 
      52.97m  51.02m  52.76m  51.66m  51.92m  52.04m
  8 Towns, Travis                Beloit                49.00m     51.56m     169-02 
      51.56m  46.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Orloski, Derrick             Westminster           50.50m     50.72m     166-05 
      FOUL  49.62m  50.72m  47.63m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Hill, Alex                   Wake Forest           51.50m     50.30m     165-00 
      45.53m  50.30m  49.01m            
 11 Roberts, Collier             Belmont               44.00m     46.52m     152-07 
      43.84m  44.37m  46.52m            
 12 Slapikas, Tyler              Coastal Caro          54.20m     46.46m     152-05 
      46.46m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Percival, Gabriel            Liberty               50.00m     46.35m     152-01 
      FOUL  44.96m  46.35m            
 14 Murphy, Joe                  Mount Olive           53.41m     46.15m     151-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.15m            
 15 Perdue, Matt                 Seton Hill            45.00m     45.13m     148-01 
      FOUL  45.13m  41.17m            
 16 Perry, Spencer               Cornerstone           42.50m     44.95m     147-06 
      44.95m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Myers, Bryant                Mansfield                        44.94m     147-05 
      44.91m  44.52m  44.94m            
 18 Marinello, Dominic           Seton Hill            40.00m     44.93m     147-05 
      39.63m  44.93m  FOUL            
 19 Mcpeek, Jordan               Slippery Roc                     44.90m     147-04 
      42.36m  44.90m  FOUL            
 20 Orloski, Doug                Unat-Westmin          50.00m     44.50m     146-00 
      44.50m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Byars, Will                  Anderson (S.          42.99m     43.48m     142-08 
      43.48m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Kreigline, Drew              Seton Hill            40.00m     43.36m     142-03 
      FOUL  43.36m  FOUL            
 23 Marker, Luke                 Unattached            53.00m     42.92m     140-10 
      FOUL  42.67m  42.92m            
 24 Strauser, Ronnie             Slippery Roc          45.39m     42.43m     139-02 
      41.42m  42.43m  FOUL            
 25 Duerksen, Adam               Cornerstone           42.50m     40.30m     132-03 
      40.30m  FOUL  FOUL            
 26 Lauersdorf, Mateo            Beloit                43.00m     37.39m     122-08 
      37.39m  FOUL  FOUL            
 27 Plank, Nathan                Anderson (S.                     36.52m     119-10 
      FOUL  36.52m  FOUL            
 28 Newkirk, Tyler               Belmont               43.00m     31.32m     102-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.32m            
 29 Braswell, Cameron            Mount Olive           30.50m     30.47m     100-00 
      FOUL  30.47m  FOUL            
 30 Keesey, Alexander            Beloit                40.00m     27.53m      90-04 
      27.53m  FOUL  FOUL            
 31 Schroeder, Eric              Cornerstone           42.50m     27.48m      90-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.48m            
 32 Hayes, Nichoas               Cornerstone           30.00m     26.51m      87-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.51m            
 33 Chadwick, Dorian             Mount Olive           30.50m     22.28m      73-01 
      22.28m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jackson, Sebastian           Mount Olive           40.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
 
 
Live results @ www.timinginc.com