Recap

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/20/2010 12:22 AM
              CCU  Shamrock Invitational - 3/18/2010 to 3/20/2010              
                    Coastal Carolina University, Conway, SC                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Min Measurement 38m
 Colligate R: C 81.94m  1995        Balazs Kiss, U. of So. Cal.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Doty, Jesse                  Syracuse Cha            66.70m     218-10 
      64.89m  FOUL  60.20m  FOUL  FOUL  66.70m
  2 Aliotta, Dennis              East Carolin            61.48m     201-08 
      FOUL  57.16m  FOUL  54.40m  59.62m  61.48m
  3 Jensen, Jason                Coastal Caro            59.05m     193-09 
      59.05m  58.99m  58.91m  FOUL  56.50m  58.91m
  4 Irving, David                Dartmouth               55.83m     183-02 
      55.83m  55.52m  FOUL  55.01m  FOUL  53.78m
  5 Rowland, Kenneth             East Carolin            53.71m     176-02 
      49.23m  52.30m  48.52m  52.53m  53.71m  50.90m
  6 Resendes, Nick               Dartmouth               52.99m     173-10 
      49.71m  49.97m  49.02m  FOUL  FOUL  52.99m
  7 Smith, Ryan                  Liberty                 51.45m     168-09 
      51.45m  50.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Castagno, Chris              Citadel                 50.87m     166-11 
      49.78m  49.02m  49.55m  50.87m  48.61m  48.95m
  9 Poison, Jean Piere           Charleston S            49.69m     163-00 
      49.69m  47.51m  48.11m  46.10m  45.72m  FOUL
 10 Varela, Daniel               East Carolin            48.97m     160-08 
      47.33m  48.97m  FOUL           
 11 Crystal, Matt                Lafayette               48.70m     159-09 
      47.46m  48.70m  45.57m           
 12 Lippai, Alex                 Dartmouth               48.49m     159-01 
      45.50m  48.49m  47.88m           
 13 Hayes, James                 Charleston S            48.27m     158-04 
      47.28m  FOUL  48.27m           
 14 Marshall, Quincy             Western Caro            48.25m     158-04 
      39.08m  FOUL  48.25m           
 15 Van Pelt, Jamie              Western Caro            48.07m     157-08 
      45.68m  48.07m  FOUL           
 16 Swanson, Tyler               Coastal Caro            46.89m     153-10 
      FOUL  46.89m  46.50m           
 17 Morrow, Montrell             East Carolin            46.63m     153-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.63m           
 18 McGee, Connor                Lafayette               46.31m     151-11 
      FOUL  46.31m  FOUL           
 19 Smiley, CJ                   Coastal Caro            46.28m     151-10 
      46.28m  41.74m  FOUL           
 20 Norris, William              Citadel                 45.80m     150-03 
      FOUL  45.80m  45.79m           
 21 Pociatek, Zach               Charleston S            45.79m     150-03 
      44.28m  45.69m  45.79m           
 22 Earls, Matt                  Citadel                 45.63m     149-08 
      45.63m  44.59m  44.86m           
 23 Boah, Kwaku                  Syracuse                45.34m     148-09 
      FOUL  45.34m  FOUL           
 24 Lynn, David                  Unc-Pembroke            44.52m     146-01 
      FOUL  44.52m  43.26m           
 25 Pless, Ryan                  Western Caro            44.47m     145-11 
      FOUL  44.47m  43.85m           
 26 Lyscio, Tom                  St. Scholast            43.72m     143-05 
      FOUL  42.88m  43.72m           
 27 Burton, Justin               East Tenn. S            42.68m     140-00 
      42.68m  FOUL  FOUL           
 28 Griffin, Eric                Unc-Wilmingt            40.67m     133-05 
      36.14m  38.20m  40.67m           
 29 Davis, James                 Unc-Pembroke            40.66m     133-05 
      37.65m  FOUL  40.66m           
 30 El-Nou Nou, Derek            Coastal Caro            40.35m     132-04 
      35.85m  40.35m  40.09m           
 31 Bearry, Pat                  East Tenn. S            39.38m     129-02 
      FOUL  39.38m  FOUL           
 32 Allison, Matt                East Tenn. S            39.20m     128-07 
      36.35m  39.20m  38.93m           
 32 Turner, Quintin              Citadel                 39.20m     128-07 
      39.20m  FOUL  FOUL           
 34 Ditsworth, Josh              St. Scholast            39.12m     128-04 
      39.12m  FOUL  FOUL           
 35 Aronson, Adam                Tufts                   38.59m     126-07 
      35.50m  38.59m  FOUL           
 36 Yancy, Curtis                Tufts                   33.03m     108-04 
      33.03m  ND  ND           
 
Event 2  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 11 @ 11 AM  Friday
 Balance of Flts 12:30 Friday
 Min Measurement 32m
 Colligate R: C 70.03m  5/13/2005   Loree Smith, Colorado State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Amber              Nike                    68.27m     224-00 
      64.76m  67.60m  FOUL  68.27m  FOUL  68.25m
  2 Lewis, Maegan                East Carolin            58.77m     192-10 
      FOUL  58.77m  54.34m  56.30m  FOUL  57.05m
  3 Kanala, Kim                  East Carolin            54.52m     178-10 
      48.55m  50.24m  50.80m  54.52m  51.62m  50.87m
  4 Bendik, Melinda              Liberty                 53.45m     175-04 
      51.96m  52.82m  53.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Hahn, DeAnne                 Minnesota               52.48m     172-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.88m  48.40m  52.48m  51.43m
  6 Connor, Brittany             Coastal Caro            52.13m     171-00 
      49.46m  51.01m  49.89m  52.13m  FOUL  49.00m
  7 Medenwaldt, Tiffany          Iowa                    51.39m     168-07 
      48.91m  49.73m  49.05m  48.90m  51.39m  48.80m
  8 Patterson, Shantelle         Coastal Caro            49.28m     161-08 
      46.78m  49.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Edwards, Monique             Citadel                 49.15m     161-03 
      48.43m  47.64m  FOUL  49.15m  47.69m  49.05m
 10 Stewart, Zakiyyah            Western Caro            48.15m     158-00 
      44.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.08m  48.15m
 11 Brown, Donisha               East Carolin            47.58m     156-01 
      38.51m  42.16m  FOUL  47.58m  FOUL  45.46m
 12 Graybill, Liz                Lafayette               47.35m     155-04 
      FOUL  45.87m  47.12m  47.35m  44.97m  44.05m
 13 Dongoske, Caitlyn            Minnesota               47.32m     155-03 
      45.97m  44.92m  47.32m  44.69m  44.21m  FOUL
 14 Tutson, Majesty              Iowa                    46.04m     151-00 
      FOUL  42.80m  45.00m  FOUL  46.04m  FOUL
 15 Green, Emily                 Citadel                 45.17m     148-02 
      44.77m  FOUL  45.17m  42.09m  44.15m  FOUL
 16 Kubat, Amy                   Minnesota               44.93m     147-05 
      44.53m  FOUL  44.93m  37.30m  44.26m  43.42m
 17 McGregor, Kristal            Hampton                 43.63m     143-02 
      43.63m  FOUL  40.17m  38.52m  42.02m  FOUL
 18 Nicholson, Anjulia           Coastal Caro            43.12m     141-06 
      43.12m  40.18m  FOUL  39.64m  40.04m  FOUL
 19 Morrison, Deirdra            Western Caro            42.27m     138-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.27m           
 20 Habersham, Tia               Charleston S            42.11m     138-02 
      42.11m  FOUL  41.96m           
 21 Lee, Ashleigh                East Carolin            41.94m     137-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.94m           
 22 Procopio, Alexandra          Dartmouth               41.83m     137-03 
      41.83m  FOUL  41.11m           
 23 Seeley, Alec                 St. Scholast            41.62m     136-06 
      40.62m  40.20m  41.62m         
 24 Johansen, Theresa            Citadel                 41.17m     135-01 
      39.22m  FOUL  41.17m           
 25 John, Christina              Georgia Stat            41.16m     135-00 
      41.16m  FOUL               
 26 Slater, Kelsey               Lafayette               41.13m     134-11 
      41.13m  40.96m  39.47m           
 27 Davis, Katherine             Unc-Pembroke            41.09m     134-10 
      41.09m  FOUL  37.37m           
 28 White, Tenasia               Coastal Caro            40.24m     132-00 
      39.81m  37.78m  40.24m          
 29 Tounzen, Tara                Western Caro            39.41m     129-03 
      FOUL  39.41m  FOUL           
 30 Greenwell, Caleigh           Wheaton (Mas            39.33m     129-00 
      38.18m  39.33m  37.43m           
 31 Sims, Shakina                Liberty                 38.69m     126-11 
      38.69m  FOUL  FOUL           
 32 Spivy, Amanda                Georgia Sout            38.12m     125-01 
      35.78m  FOUL  38.12m           
 33 Underhill, Samantha          North Dakota            37.77m     123-11 
      37.77m  FOUL  FOUL           
 34 Guerra, Breeann              Charleston S            37.21m     122-01 
      36.43m  37.21m  34.81m           
 35 Clifford, Jallisa            Benedict                36.63m     120-02 
      36.63m  FOUL  FOUL           
 36 Fannon, Megan                Georgia Sout            35.54m     116-07 
      34.64m  35.54m  35.35m           
 37 Rice, Jocelyn                Western Caro            34.77m     114-01 
      30.76m  34.77m  FOUL           
 38 Rhea, Brittany               Georgia Stat            34.01m     111-07 
      FOUL  34.01m  33.24m           
 39 Herndon, Sarah               Georgia Sout            33.70m     110-07 
      30.96m  ND  33.70m           
 40 McKee, Casey                 Col. of Char            33.17m     108-10 
      FOUL  32.79m  33.17m           
 41 Hill, Nicole                 Unc-Pembroke            33.08m     108-06 
      FOUL  29.30m  33.08m           
 42 Storstad, Megan              North Dakota            32.64m     107-01 
      FOUL  32.64m  32.16m           
 43 Biederstedt, Brooke          North Dakota            32.01m     105-00 
      FOUL  32.01m  ND           
 
Event 4  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Min Measurement 40m
 Colligate R: C 89.10m  1990        Patrik Boden, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Flanagan, Jason              Coastal Caro            68.28m     224-00 
      58.56m  62.94m  68.28m  64.65m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 McConaughey, Matthew         East Carolin            68.01m     223-01 
      65.39m  62.24m  59.29m  64.64m  68.01m  66.89m
  3 Barrick, Spencer             East Carolin            63.62m     208-09 
      57.65m  FOUL  59.97m  63.44m  60.57m  63.62m
  4 Evans, Matt                  Western Caro            63.51m     208-04 
      63.51m  61.55m  FOUL  62.74m  62.23m  60.36m
  5 McGuire, Seamas              Lafayette               61.90m     203-01 
      FOUL  55.45m  58.33m  61.41m  57.65m  61.90m
  6 Dotson, Darron               Western Caro            61.77m     202-08 
      58.16m  58.91m  61.77m  FOUL  58.04m  FOUL
  7 Galeone, Elliott             Liberty                 60.69m     199-01 
      FOUL  56.03m  59.72m  59.02m  57.23m  60.69m
  8 Bell, Ryan                   Liberty                 59.18m     194-02 
      55.23m  56.13m  59.18m  58.99m  55.93m  FOUL
  9 Fill, Bryan                  Coastal Caro            57.93m     190-01 
      54.29m  57.93m  52.64m  50.51m  FOUL  53.60m
 10 Barnhardt, Sam               East Carolin            57.05m     187-02 
      51.22m  53.14m  57.05m           
 11 Barr, Zack                   Coastal Caro            56.48m     185-04 
      56.48m  55.27m  52.41m           
 12 Roe, Chris                   Dartmouth               55.64m     182-06 
      FOUL  53.01m  55.64m           
 13 Fear, Sam                    Wheaton (Mas            54.62m     179-02 
      54.62m  53.03m  50.80m           
 14 Tillotson, Chris             Coastal Caro            53.90m     176-10 
      FOUL  53.90m  51.18m           
 15 Gilson, Brett                Dartmouth               53.68m     176-01 
      53.32m  53.68m  FOUL           
 16 Woodbridge, Geren            Liberty                 53.45m     175-04 
      53.45m  46.75m  50.05m           
 17 Engelking, Jared             Tufts                   53.20m     174-06 
      53.20m  51.85m  48.59m           
 18 Ostrovsky, Dan               Dartmouth               53.12m     174-03 
      51.22m  53.12m  50.64m           
 19 Gilbert, Les                 East Tenn. S            52.09m     170-11 
      49.59m  44.35m  52.09m           
 20 McGilvary, Michael           East Carolin            52.05m     170-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.05m           
 21 Vaughan, Andrew              South Caroli            51.80m     169-11 
      49.67m  51.80m  50.04m           
 22 Ridinger, Derek              Lafayette               48.56m     159-04 
      48.56m  48.29m  47.38m           
 23 Contuzzi, Rob                Dartmouth               48.31m     158-06 
      48.31m  46.00m  43.84m           
 24 Brown, Leighton              SC  State               46.61m     152-11 
      46.61m  40.27m  FOUL            
 25 Smith, Christopher  A.       Benedict                45.84m     150-05 
      45.84m  43.77m  42.62m           
 26 Earls, Matt                  Citadel                 45.78m     150-02 
      43.74m  45.78m  43.65m           
 27 Reardon, Sean                Western Caro            45.30m     148-07 
      43.54m  43.30m  45.30m           
 28 Thomas, Isaiah               Benedict                43.82m     143-09 
      43.82m  FOUL  42.56m           
 29 Smith, Matt                  Charleston S            43.51m     142-09 
      FOUL  42.20m  43.51m           
 30 O'Rourke, Joey               Citadel                 41.84m     137-03 
      41.84m  FOUL  FOUL           
 31 Peoples, Carlos              St. Augustin            41.81m     137-02 
      41.81m  FOUL  FOUL           
 32 Chernikow, Nic               East Tenn. S            41.77m     137-00 
      40.31m  40.25m  41.77m           
 33 Gift, David                  Western Caro            38.45m     126-02 
      FOUL  38.45m  FOUL           
 34 Aronson, Adam                Tufts                   33.71m     110-07 
      33.71m  FOUL  FOUL           
 35 Carruth, Carl                Citadel                 31.64m     103-10 
      FOUL  31.64m  FOUL           
 36 Harris, Jone'                St. Augustin            27.59m      90-06 
      27.59m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 9  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Open Ht 2.90m (9'6.25" )  Inc 15cm
 1 Flt  5 Alive
 Colligate R: C 4.58m  4/20/2006   Lacy Janson, Florida State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pilkerton, Becca             Minnesota                3.80m   12-05.50 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Nicosia, Allie               South Caroli             3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Theiss, Heather              Tufts                    3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 LaRoche, Kate                North Dakota             3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Pfau, Kayla                  North Dakota             3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Lawrence, Mary               Coastal Caro             3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Parker, Shelley              Liberty                  3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Daywalt, Jordan              Unc-Wilmingt             3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Way, Abbey                   East Carolin             3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Helmink, Jenna               Unc-Wilmingt             3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Wala, Ashley                 Western Caro             3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Hudson, Erin                 Liberty                  3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 LaDolcetta, Lauren           Dartmouth                3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 11 Kihm, Jennifer               Lafayette                3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 11 Starinshak, Jocelyn          Coastal Caro             3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Kazaglis, Karen              Unc-Wilmingt             3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 16 Hughes, Summer               Western Caro             3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 McKie, Kassie                Western Caro             3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    O  XXX 
 16 Tolsma, Tami                 Liberty                  3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 16 Kohler, Brooke               Lafayette                3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 21 Henline, Jocelyn             South Caroli             2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.90 3.05 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 13  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Flt A Starting Ht 1.55 m ( 5'01") incr 5cm  4 PM Friday
 Flt B Starting Ht 1.45 m ( 4'09') incr 5 cm  6 PM Friday
 Colligate R: C 1.98m  1995        Acuff / Bergqvist, UCLA/ SMU                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bacchus, Caleigh             Iowa                     1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Pellerin, Annabelle          Syracuse                 1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Klassen, Sarah               Dartmouth                1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Devine, Natalie              Minnesota                1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Powell, Andrea               St. Augustin             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Moore, Valeria               East Carolin             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Blake, Kayla                 South Caroli             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Glisar, Megan                Iowa                     1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kern, Kristin                Dartmouth                1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Tennyson, Kyera              Unc-Pembroke             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Robson, Jessica              Dartmouth                1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Casey, Sequoya               Charleston S             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Wheeler, Marianne            Liberty                  1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
 12 Cassagnol, Alex              Georgia Sout             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Carothers, Jane't            Western Caro             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 15 Edwards, Denesha             St. Paul's C             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 15 Butler, Jessica              North Dakota             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 15 Matthews, Krystle            Liberty                  1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 15 Boersma, Isabel              Col. of Char             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Haugland, Laura              Liberty                  1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 21 Terry, Mikaela               Coastal Caro             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
 21 Allicock, Kandisa            Coastal Caro             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 21 Wright, Carlyn               Western Caro             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 21 Thomas, Jettana              Western Caro             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 21 Miller, Missy                Iowa                     1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 
        O   XO 
 26 Smith, Jasmine               SC  State                1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
 26 Aghaji, Mia                  Liberty                  1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
 26 Decker, Ellynn               Charleston S             1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 19  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Colligate R: C 32:19.97  4/30/2004   Alicia Craig, Stanford                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Borowiec, Christina          Unc-Wilmingt          38:14.90  
  2 Groce, Lindsay               Western Caro          38:21.12  
  3 Kanagy, Khristina            Liberty               39:14.35  
  4 Wolin, Natalie               Citadel               40:19.67  
  5 Martin, Brittani             Georgia Sout          40:23.58  
  6 Gay, Suzanne                 Citadel               42:09.20  
  7 Dispennette, Kathryn         Unc-Wilmingt          42:12.25  
  8 McBrearty, Molly             Georgia Sout          44:54.74  
 
Event 20  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Colligate R: C 27:36.2h  4/24/1982   Gabriel Kamau, UTEP                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weaver, Josey                Western Caro          31:40.88  
  2 Sheridan, Edward             Colgate               31:44.48  
  3 Lamberson, David             Col. of Char          32:58.26  
  4 Stauffer, John (Grant)       Colgate               32:58.30  
  5 Toroitich, Dickson           Benedict              33:05.32  
  6 Caputo, Ryan                 Coastal Caro          33:28.73  
  7 Waldrop, Austin              Citadel               33:35.57  
  8 Robertson, Eric              Col. of Char          34:12.14  
  9 Smith, Matt                  Charleston S          34:12.43  
 10 Hacker, Max                  Coastal Caro          34:31.71  
 11 Wasilchak, P.J.              Citadel               34:42.41  
 12 Chirchir, Charles            Benedict              34:59.67  
 
Event 21  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Colligate R: C 13:08.4h  1978        Henry Rono, Washington Sate              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kling, Kyle                  Coastal Caro          14:30.98  
  2 Ndhlovu, Pardon              Unc-Pembroke          14:31.41  
  3 Rotich, Kenneth              East Tenn. S          14:41.67  
  4 Hammond, Stephen             Western Caro          14:58.55  
  5 Sprague, Trevor              Col. of Char          15:03.72  
  6 Martucci, Ben                Florida Sout          15:07.50  
  7 Ronoh, Benjamin              East Tenn. S          15:17.16  
  8 Clark, Nolan                 Western Caro          15:19.10  
  9 Smoak, Daniel                South Caroli          15:19.43  
 10 Johnson, Christophe          Colgate               15:20.02  
 11 Reed, Jake                   Liberty               15:20.90  
 12 Patchett-Gillis, Jason       Florida Sout          15:24.53  
 13 Cox, Ryan                    Liberty               15:28.15  
 14 Ragazzini, Jeffrey           Tufts                 15:29.19  
 15 Keene, Kyle                  Citadel               15:33.56  
 16 Johnson, Wells               Citadel               15:37.12  
 17 Yeakley, Daniel              Unc-Pembroke          15:38.77  
 18 Young, Atom                  Citadel               15:41.09  
 19 Thomas, David                Col. of Char          15:41.56  
 20 King, Andrew                 Charleston S          15:44.99  
 21 Hedges, Thomas               Colgate               15:47.47  
 22 Keehn, Matt                  Lafayette             15:49.85  
 23 Miller, Manning              Col. of Char          15:51.87  
 24 Depiano, Vince               South Caroli          15:52.17  
 25 Bayless, Zachery             Unc-Pembroke          15:57.24  
 26 Kurgatt, Charles             SC  State             15:59.45  
 27 Phelps, Timoty               Colgate               16:02.90  
 28 Iandoli, Matthew             Colgate               16:08.19  
 29 Wendt, Christopher           Colgate               16:10.50  
 30 Volkmann, William            Lafayette             16:12.55  
 31 Fallis, Chris                Citadel               16:13.10  
 32 Reeves, Tommy                Sc-Beaufort           16:14.71  
 33 Toomes, Kelly                Col. of Char          16:25.07  
 34 Marcus, Justin               Lafayette             16:33.69  
 35 Jones, Justin                Ccu Alumni T          16:35.53  
 36 Fanning, Eugene              Florida Sout          16:37.18  
 37 Chapman, David               Georgia Stat          16:39.26  
 38 Gass, Asteway                St. Paul's C          17:54.18  
 39 Sulek, Thad                  Coker                 17:54.71  
 40 Wenger, Quinn                Coker                 18:17.75  
 
Event 22  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Colligate R: C 15:09.72  2004        Kim Smith, Providence                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laskowske, Amy               Minnesota             16:42.74  
  2 Anderson, Gabriele           Minnesota             16:46.64  
  3 Van Ness, Mallory            Minnesota             16:54.92  
  4 Mason, Meghan                Minnesota             17:27.63  
  5 Jacobs, Olivia               Western Caro          18:12.27  
  6 Stewart, Brittney            SC  State             18:37.67  
  7 Enabnit, Katherine           North Dakota          18:40.74  
  8 Strickland, Sarah            Citadel               18:43.92  
  9 French, Amy                  Georgia Stat          18:50.32  
 10 Kelly, Tracey                Lafayette             19:11.39  
 11 McDonald, Bonnie             Unc-Pembroke          19:13.63  
 12 Rheinlander, Nicole          South Caroli          19:14.49  
 13 Epps, Caitlyn                East Tenn. S          19:18.87  
 14 Kwambai, Caroline            Florida Sout          19:19.62  
 15 Beggs, Laura                 South Caroli          19:21.07  
 16 McAllister, Heather          Georgia Sout          19:28.88  
 17 Bishop, Alison               Georgia Stat          19:44.34  
 18 Roution, Liz                 Unc-Wilmingt          20:07.55  
 19 Wright, Hallie               Charleston S          20:27.64  
 20 Gearlds, Kassandra           Florida Sout          20:30.16  
 21 Calnan, Kerry                Unc-Wilmingt          20:46.40  
 22 Moore, Brittney              Unc-Wilmingt          21:36.04  
 23 Gregory, Aliese              Coker                 22:12.59  
 24 Epley, Tracey                Charleston S          22:39.77  
 
Event 39  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Colligate R: C 8:05.4h  1978        Henry Rono, Washington State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kigen, Evans                 Liberty                9:09.57  
  2 Carmichael, Kelly            Unc-Wilmingt           9:42.12  
  3 Kight, Brendan               Citadel                9:55.59  
  4 Boucher, Mitchell            Colgate               10:03.43  
  5 Jazwinski, Joey              Unattached            10:11.67  
  6 Bisson, Shaun                Charleston S          10:18.64  
  7 Canipe, Ben                  Citadel               10:45.07  
  8 Siegler, Chris               Charleston S          11:01.55  
 
Event 40  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Colligate R: C 9:43.25  5/29/2004   Ida Nilsson, N. Arizona                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Biwott, Beatrice             South Caroli          10:46.19  
  2 Neal, Hailey                 Liberty               11:00.50  
  3 Roach, Laura                 Carleton              11:02.70  
  4 Wolfe, Kristen               Col. of Char          11:25.01  
  5 Dahlheimer, Kristine         North Dakota          11:26.94  
  6 Smith, Jahlisa               Hampton               11:33.49  
  7 Patterson, Lillian           Unc-Wilmingt          11:34.57  
  8 Brennan, Erin                Unc-Wilmingt          11:34.80  
  9 Guridy, Alicia               Liberty               11:53.94  
 10 Geasey, Savannah             Wheaton (Mas          12:19.34  
 
Event 45  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Western Carolina  'B'                               1:26.00   3 
     1) Bowman, Willie                  2) Jennings, Jestin               
     3) Willard, Lawren                 4) Dollard, Alex                  
  2 St. Augustine's  'A'                                1:26.20   1 
     1) Fisher, Kelly                   2) Jenkins, Darryl                
     3) Gittens, Ramon                  4) Boone, Richard                 
  3 Unc-Wilmington  'A'                                 1:26.44   1 
     1) Johnson, Jeremy                 2) Reed, Jordan                   
     3) Harmon, Kadeem                  4) Prevette, Justin               
  4 Coastal Carolina  'A'                               1:26.48   3 
     1) Steed, Lenoard                  2) Levy, Alex                     
     3) Edlich, Ryan                    4) Lawson, Christopher            
  5 Ashland  'A'                                        1:26.76   2 
     1) Bellanco, Nick                  2) Horn, Joe                      
     3) Lamar, Cory                     4) Smith, Edwin                   
  6 SC  State  'A'                                      1:26.99   1 
     1) Lemon, Aubrey                   2) Stephens, Marcus               
     3) Ward, Chris                     4) Hasty, Zachery                 
  7 Lafayette  'A'                                      1:27.21   2 
     1) Ballester, Adam                 2) Clayton, Kyle                  
     3) DeRosa, Nick                    4) Williams, Bradley              
  8 East Carolina  'A'                                  1:28.03   1 
     1) Lewis, Austin                   2) Gyasi, Isiah                   
     3) Wright, Ron                     4) Marshall, Antonial             
  9 East Tenn. St.  'A'                                 1:28.21   2 
     1) O'Dell, Tim                     2) Purcell, Robert                
     3) Greenlee, Quentin               4) James, Michael                 
 10 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                1:28.24   3 
     1) Williamson, Mark                2) Miklovich, Ben                 
     3) Jeffrey, Cecil                  4) Cimino, Mark                   
 11 Bowie State  'A'                                    1:28.25   1 
     1) Ennis, Santiato                 2) Bailey, William                
     3) Johnson, Sean                   4) Smothers, Dana                 
 12 Unc-Pembroke  'A'                                   1:28.31   2 
     1) Cureton, Devan                  2) Eubanks, Maurice               
     3) Parker, Sesh                    4) Jordan, Karlos                 
 13 Unc-Wilmington  'B'                                 1:28.75   2 
     1) Carradine, Alex                 2) Letson, Chris                  
     3) Dunn, James                     4) Brooks, Connor                 
 14 Liberty  'A'                                        1:28.99   2 
     1) Powell, Clarence                2) Reddington, Kevin              
     3) Johnson, Chris                  4) Spruel, Roderick               
 15 Benedict  'A'                                       1:29.78   1 
     1) Ingraham, Keith                 2) Holmes, Jamar                  
     3) Pouncy, Cornelius               4) Smith, Christopher  A.         
 16 Citadel  'A'                                        1:30.39   3 
     1) Graham, Christopher             2) Till, Daniel                   
     3) Miller, Brunson                 4) McCoy, Ben                     
 17 Coastal Carolina  'B'                               1:30.50   4 
     1) Jameson, Corey                  2) Tymczak, Darren                
     3) St. Bernard, Jerome             4) Brunson, Stevie                
 18 Georgia State  'A'                                  1:30.64   3 
     1) Jenkins, Jamel                  2) Williams, Karl                 
     3) Nicholson, Lawrence             4) Miles, Christopher             
 19 Ashland  'B'                                        1:30.89   3 
     1) Kiss, Shawn                     2) Hoppel, Jordan                 
     3) Harris, Christian               4) Davis, DeAndre                 
 20 Lafayette  'B'                                      1:31.51   4 
     1) Ahearn, Andrew                  2) DiPietro, Mike                 
     3) Hepp, Nick                      4) McVeigh, Ryan                  
 21 Coastal Carolina  'C'                               1:32.64   4 
     1) Watson, Jacques                 2) Graves, Ross                   
     3) Owens, Travis                   4) Scheuer, Jacob                 
 22 Colgate  'B'                                        1:32.97   4 
     1) Nieliwodski, Michael            2) Galasso, Patrick               
     3) Hodge, Jason                    4) Sause, Eric                    
 23 Bowie State  'B'                                    1:33.31   2 
     1) Williams, Artavius              2) Cole, Ridwan                   
     3) Williams, Darren                4) Williamson, Rodney             
 24 Colgate  'A'                                        1:34.09   3 
     1) Hobbs, Gustavus                 2) Hoge, Preston                  
     3) Coco, Alexander                 4) Natoli, Phil                   
 25 St. Paul's College  'A'                             1:34.45   4 
     1) Valentine, Terrell              2) Tinsley, Andre                 
     3) Williams, Jermaine              4) Walker, Kevin                  
 26 Morris  'A'                                         1:38.56   4 
     1) Giddens, Kyle                   2) Phillips, Mayo                 
     3) Rollinson, Leo                  4) Wilson III, Isaac              
 
Event 46  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 South Carolina  'A'                                 1:36.18   1 
     1) Brookins, Lakya                 2) Glenn, Gabrielle               
     3) Jacobs, Breehana                4) Mahan, Shayla                  
  2 SC  State  'A'                                      1:37.37   1 
     1) Mobley, Nicole                  2) Jones, Alexandria              
     3) Hicks, Yazmin                   4) Peake, Erica                   
  3 Coastal Carolina  'A'                               1:39.16   4 
     1) Brown, Ikeiylah                 2) Humphries, Vondeeshia          
     3) Jamison, Santresa               4) Henley, Darriale               
  4 Georgia State  'A'                                  1:39.64   1 
     1) Tyson, Bianca                   2) White, Amber                   
     3) Nugent, Angelia                 4) Lafleur, Kendra                
  5 Minnesota  'A'                                      1:39.86   2 
     1) Butler, Rikita                  2) Giles, Nyoka                   
     3) Okoroji, Chimerem               4) Omeoga, Chioma                 
  6 Liberty  'A'                                        1:40.14   2 
     1) Charnuski, Olivia               2) Heath, Brittany                
     3) Pegues, Alyssa                  4) Sims, Melanie                  
  7 Charleston Southern  'B'                            1:40.60   2 
  8 Unc-Wilmington  'A'                                 1:40.65   1 
     1) Kauffman, Alexis                2) Foster, Shanelle               
     3) Eaton, Keonna                   4) Bogle, Jania                   
  9 Western Carolina  'B'                               1:41.09   2 
     1) Bowers, Emma                    2) Bowers, Hannah                 
     3) McMichael, Shalyn               4) Parks, Valerie                 
 10 Iowa  'A'                                           1:41.28   1 
     1) Trusty, Rhonda-Kaye             2) Graham, Kara-Aretha            
     3) Moore, Raven                    4) Moore, Emily                   
 11 Iowa  'B'                                           1:41.67   1 
     1) Farley, Karessa                 2) Hendricks, Tiffany             
     3) Erickson, Nicole                4) Praska, Bethany                
 12 East Carolina  'A'                                  1:41.70   4 
     1) Saunders, Nicole                2) Harris, Tiffany                
     3) Glover, Tanisha                 4) Little, Tamara                 
 13 Bowie State  'B'                                    1:42.02   3 
     1) Harrison, Brieana               2) O'Connor, Symone               
     3) Wesley, Akia                    4) Robinson, Nicole               
 14 Coastal Carolina  'B'                               1:43.91   4 
     1) Keenan, Samantha                2) Simpson, Melekia               
     3) Smith, Thomasena                4) Aiken, Felicia                 
 15 Unc-Wilmington  'B'                                 1:45.37   2 
     1) Donaldson, Lauren               2) Wright, Cortney                
     3) Council, Christine              4) Baxter, Maya                   
 16 East Tenn. St.  'A'                                 1:45.67   4 
     1) Audia, Hannah                   2) Bishop, Ashton                 
     3) Bowers, Rachel                  4) Ingram, Jasmine                
 17 North Dakota  'A'                                   1:46.40   3 
     1) Hirst, Mikaela                  2) Kuplic, Paige                  
     3) Boyer, Cheri                    4) Haas, Kirsten                  
 18 Charleston Southern  'A'                            1:47.14   3 
     1) Foster, Tamisha                 2) Casey, Sequoya                 
     3) Jones, Deona                    4) Futrell, Channell              
 19 Ashland  'A'                                        1:49.89   3 
     1) Carrier, Amy                    2) Nitchman, Colleen              
     3) Trucco, Teresa                  4) Bumbalough, Heather            
 20 Citadel  'A'                                        1:50.20   3 
     1) Creel, Sarah                    2) McCrary, Francesca             
     3) Fleming, Lauren                 4) McLamb, Jasmine                
 21 Morris  'A'                                         1:54.42   3 
     1) Coleman, Jasmine                2) Harris, Katherine              
     3) Mosley, Crystal                 4) Quinn, Jennifer                
 
Event 47  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unc-Wilmington  'A'                                 7:37.91  
     1) Mittelman, Max                  2) Tamer, Remy                    
     3) Vanderham, Bob                  4) Zahorodny, Wil                 
  2 Colgate  'A'                                        7:41.97  
     1) Boulat, Edouard                 2) Metivier, Timothy              
     3) Knowlton, Jonathan              4) Smith, Andrew                  
  3 Colgate  'B'                                        7:49.92  
     1) Gleason, Daniel                 2) Schwaibold, Dan                
     3) Sause, Eric                     4) Fisher, Jeremy                 
  4 Bowie State  'A'                                    7:50.79  
     1) Lewis, Bryon                    2) Gallman, Jamin                 
     3) Philpot, Josephe                4) Smothers, Dana                 
  5 Liberty  'A'                                        7:51.26  
     1) Edwards, Drew                   2) Jackson, Spencer               
     3) Bright, Jordan                  4) Arslain, Paul                  
  6 Georgia State  'A'                                  7:52.31  
     1) DeVito, Joe                     2) Hutterli, Loris                
     3) Harper, Chris                   4) Johnson, Rahsaan               
  7 East Carolina  'A'                                  7:59.68  
     1) Murray, Edrian                  2) Newby, Jarrett                 
     3) Palmer, Antonio                 4) Poiesz, Matthew                
  8 South Carolina  'A'                                 8:02.51  
     1) Bermudez, Alex                  2) Anderson, Aaron                
     3) Razick, Robert                  4) Walling, RJ                    
  9 Unc-Wilmington  'B'                                 8:03.87  
     1) Naro, Jeff                      2) Bennett, Will                  
     3) Watlington, Devon               4) Pederzolli, Nick               
 10 Western Carolina  'A'                               8:04.07  
     1) Tucker, Drew                    2) West, Garrett                  
     3) Jennings, Jestin                4) Roach, Stephon                 
 11 Citadel  'A'                                        8:07.18  
     1) Ashley, Jordan                  2) Dioguardi, Frank               
     3) Gatewood, John                  4) Johnson, Zach                  
 12 St. Paul's College  'A'                             8:08.33  
     1) Blackwell, Terrance             2) Gass, Asteway                  
     3) Turner, Brendon                 4) Singleton, John                
 13 Benedict  'A'                                       8:09.04  
     1) Clarke, Rashad                  2) Precia, Kevin                  
     3) Lomax, Rodriques                4) Molina, Giovanny               
 14 East Carolina  'B'                                  8:28.66  
     1) Burress, Grant                  2) Montijo, Zachary               
     3) Berlin, Antoine                 4) Quintrell, Brian               
 15 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                8:50.11  
     1) Fahey, Colin                    2) Browne, Jason                  
     3) Kacher, Nick                    4) Citron, Ezra                   
 
Event 48  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Minnesota  'A'                                      8:51.01  
     1) Brooks, Alena                   2) Ritter, Kathryn                
     3) Swenson, Nikki                  4) Dittmar, Jamie                 
  2 Hampton  'A'                                        9:05.21  
     1) Morris, Janean                  2) Jones, Kenya                   
     3) Smith, Jahlisa                  4) Richmond, Leah                 
  3 Minnesota  'B'                                      9:09.10  
     1) Brunn, Heather                  2) Salvatore, Kathryn             
     3) Yetzer, Elizabeth               4) Smith, Megan                   
  4 South Carolina  'A'                                 9:14.00  
     1) Cross, Brandi                   2) Henderson, Sierra              
     3) Rodrigues, Nadonnia             4) Pramstaller, Laura             
  5 Georgia State  'A'                                  9:15.50  
     1) Jensen, Catie                   2) Blancett, Janel                
     3) Price, Caitlin                  4) Kinchen, Tamika                
  6 Western Carolina  'A'                               9:20.72  
     1) Bowers, Hannah                  2) Gaddy, Jordan                  
     3) Shaurette, Danielle             4) Turner, Morgan                 
  7 East Carolina  'A'                                  9:23.44  
     1) Lapp, Amanda                    2) Kott, Brooke                   
     3) Kott, Britney                   4) Lichtner, Samantha             
  8 Unc-Wilmington  'A'                                 9:30.49  
     1) Prasnikar, Melissa              2) Ester, Lindsay                 
     3) Bowen, Sara                     4) Boulay, Rebecca                
  9 Citadel  'A'                                        9:39.45  
     1) Carter, Erinn                   2) Wessinger, Micah               
     3) Strickland, Sarah               4) Gatewood, Katheryn             
 10 Coastal Carolina  'A'                               9:42.58  
     1) Donahue, Shelby                 2) Johnson, Christian             
     3) Busbee, Peggy                   4) Curtin, Joyce                  
 11 Bowie State  'A'                                    9:44.59  
     1) Williams, Brittany              2) Butler, Jasmine                
     3) Patton, Shamika                 4) Davis, Shayla                  
 12 South Carolina  'B'                                 9:52.49  
     1) Fedewa, Erin                    2) Byrd, Porche                   
     3) Hunter, Ashley                  4) Hartley, Sara                  
 13 Georgia Southern  'A'                               9:52.52  
     1) O'Sullivan, Mary                2) Robillard, Azura               
     3) Fuller, Laura                   4) Jefferson, Morgan              
 14 Georgia State  'B'                                  9:55.71  
     1) Takacs, Meghan                  2) Love, Jasmine                  
     3) Takemoto, Melania               4) Anderson, Zanny                
 15 Florida Southern  'A'                              10:19.65  
     1) Gearlds, Kassandra              2) Kwambai, Caroline              
     3) Shaughnessy, Leslie             4) Whitehead, Karys               
 16 Georgia State  'C'                                 10:27.09  
     1) French, Amy                     2) Somerville, Emilie             
     3) Showalter, Katharine            4) Norman, Leah