CCU


Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/18/2013 08:56 PM
              Virginia Tech Invitational - 1/18/2013 to 1/19/2013              
                              Rector Field House                               
                             Blacksburg, Virginia                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 m
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erica Peake                  Coastal Carolina          7.48q  4 
  2 Tania Minkins                East Carolina             7.55q  1 
  3 Joann Blakney                Charlotte                 7.57q  2 
  4 Erin Tucker                  East Carolina             7.60q  3 
  5 Tiffany Harris               East Carolina             7.61q  3 
  6 Tyshonda Hawkins             East Carolina             7.61q  4 
  7 Gabrielle Lee                Coastal Carolina          7.67q  2 
  8 Martinique Octave            Tennessee                 7.69q  2 
  9 Felicia Brown                Tennessee                 7.69   1 
 10 Kia Jackson                  Tennessee                 7.70   3 
 11 Jessica Farr                 NC A&T                    7.73   2 
 12 Briauna Jones                Charlotte                 7.74   4 
 13 Paige Eley                   NC State                  7.79   1 
 14 Adeyeni Aromolaran           Virginia Tech             7.80   4 
 14 Latesha Simpson              Coastal Carolina          7.80   3 
 16 Michelle Whitaker            Charlotte                 7.88   3 
 17 La'Creesha Gore              N.C. Central              7.93   3 
 18 Madison Rayfield             East Carolina             7.98   3 
 19 Jasmine Wanamaker            N.C. Central              7.99   1 
 20 Kerrie Davis                 NC State                  8.04   1 
 21 Kayla Christian              Radford                   8.13   2 
 22 Janel Francis                Richmond                  8.14   4 
 23 Lovepreet Sohal              Radford                   8.38   1 
 24 Kelsey Mckenna               Richmond                  8.62   2 
 -- Ciara Simms                  Unattached               X7.45   1 
 
Women 60 m
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Erica Peake                  Coastal Carolina          7.46  
  2 Tania Minkins                East Carolina             7.48  
  3 Joann Blakney                Charlotte                 7.49  
  4 Tyshonda Hawkins             East Carolina             7.49  
  5 Erin Tucker                  East Carolina             7.54  
  6 Tiffany Harris               East Carolina             7.55  
  7 Martinique Octave            Tennessee                 7.73  
  8 Gabrielle Lee                Coastal Carolina          7.78  
 
Women 300 m
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tiffany Harris               East Carolina            38.18   1 
  2 Tyshonda Hawkins             East Carolina            38.39   1 
  3 Ariah Graham                 NC State                 39.04   1 
  4 Jameice DeCoster             Virginia Tech            39.30   2 
  5 Mary Allen                   Richmond                 40.01   2 
  6 Aalayah Faulcon              East Carolina            40.23   2 
  7 Ciara Simms                  Unattached               40.44   2 
  8 Emily Yarnell                Tennessee                40.75   3 
  9 Denae Ford                   NC State                 40.78   2 
 10 Sharese Roberts              NC State                 40.84   3 
 11 Adeyeni Aromolaran           Virginia Tech            40.94   3 
 12 Ashley Davis                 Coastal Carolina         41.07   5 
 13 Lilla Lorand                 High Point               41.20   4 
 14 Amber Young                  Richmond                 41.50   4 
 15 Charity Honeycutt            Tennessee                41.59   5 
 16 Krystyna Watts               East Carolina            41.69   5 
 17 Anna Carnegie                Coastal Carolina         41.72   6 
 18 Deborah Fajuyigbe            Richmond                 42.15   3 
 19 Alvonna Blakney              Charlotte                42.19   6 
 20 Sarah Justice                Charlotte                42.20   6 
 21 Emily Fischer                High Point               42.56   4 
 22 Stephanie Pollock            Coastal Carolina         43.12   5 
 23 Regina Summerville           N.C. Central             44.02   3 
 24 Evelyn Putman                Charlotte                44.33   6 
 -- Ashley McCoy                 N.C. Central                DQ   1  Lane Violation
 -- Brittanie Morris             NC A&T                      DQ   4  Lane Violation
 -- Delesha Conquest             N.C. Central                DQ   4  Lane Violation
 
Women 500 m
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Erica Moore                  Unattached             1:09.98   1 
  2 T'Sheila Mungo               Charlotte              1:11.03   1 
  3 Kianna Ruff                  Tennessee              1:11.86   1 
  4 Natalie Woodford             Virginia Tech          1:14.48   2 
  5 Jessica Gelibert             Coastal Carolina       1:14.54   2 
  6 Brittney Jackson             Tennessee              1:15.05   2 
  7 Ty-Vonna Johnson             Tennessee              1:15.35   3 
  8 Yvonne Amegashie             Virginia Tech          1:15.66   1 
  9 Katarina Smiljanec           Unattached             1:16.85   5 
 10 Rachel Miller                Charlotte              1:17.47   3 
 11 Leah Nugent                  Virginia Tech          1:17.95   5 
 12 Janieyah Collins             East Carolina          1:19.15   4 
 13 Sharmaine Barnes             Coastal Carolina       1:19.45   4 
 14 Taisha Parkins               N.C. Central           1:19.81   3 
 15 Jaleah Wilder                Charlotte              1:19.92   3 
 16 Jade Gregory                 Richmond               1:20.28   2 
 17 Alexis Williams              Richmond               1:20.87   5 
 18 Shaquera Leach               Virginia Tech          1:21.74   2 
 19 Leigh Ann Soistmann          Virginia Tech          1:22.07   4 
 20 Christina Davis              Coastal Carolina       1:22.17   5 
 21 Amanda Thatcher              Richmond               1:22.66   4 
 22 Syrita Hunt                  N.C. Central           1:23.82   3 
 23 Natalie Nelson               East Carolina          1:25.33   1 
 -- Victoria Robinson            East Carolina               DQ   4  Lane Violation
 
Women 1000 m
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anima Banks                  Duke                   2:48.17  
  2 Cydney Ross                  Duke                   2:49.03  
  3 Abby Farley                  Duke                   2:51.13  
  4 Olivia Slate                 East Carolina          2:54.09  
  5 Samantha Dow                 Virginia Tech          2:54.35  
  6 Kelsey Kane                  Tennessee              2:54.76  
  7 Rebecca Craigie              Duke                   2:54.94  
  8 Taylor Clevinger             Richmond               2:54.94  
  9 Shawnee Carnett              Concord                2:55.15  
 10 Madison Granger              Duke                   2:55.27  
 11 Maraya Slatter               Charlotte              2:56.69  
 12 Amirah Johnson               Tennessee              2:57.90  
 13 Frances Dowd                 Unattached             2:58.86  
 14 Paige Kvartunas              Unattached             2:59.75  
 15 Alyson McGonigle             Richmond               3:00.86  
 16 Taylor Carcella              Charlotte              3:01.29  
 17 Kristin Rush                 NC A&T                 3:02.82  
 18 Katie Farina                 High Point             3:03.01  
 19 Tianna McHenry               Charlotte              3:03.43  
 20 Kelly Bailey                 Richmond               3:04.32  
 21 Sarah Dorrell                High Point             3:06.60  
 22 Kaylee Bythell               East Carolina          3:11.87  
 23 Liz Cornell                  Tennessee              3:14.25  
 24 Rachel Rice                  East Carolina          3:23.17  
 -- Janay Ferrell                NC A&T                     DNF  
 
Women 1 Mile
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Juliet Bottorff              Duke                   4:51.34  
  2 Hannah Davidson              Tennessee              4:51.57  
  3 Jessie Rubin                 Duke                   4:52.64  
  4 Esther Vermeer               Duke                   4:52.68  
  5 Amber Zimmerman              Tennessee              4:52.76  
  6 Sarah Rapp                   Virginia Tech          4:57.65  
  7 Chelsea Hollingsworth        East Carolina          4:58.13  
  8 Morgan Richards              Charlotte              5:03.88  
  9 Stephanie Paradis            Richmond               5:04.02  
 10 Maria Ruiz                   Charlotte              5:04.21  
 11 Ashley Berry                 Duke                   5:04.83  
 12 Alexis Panisse               Tennessee              5:04.86  
 13 Jacy Christiansen            Liberty                5:08.25  
 14 Jenna Christensen            Charlotte              5:09.63  
 15 Tara Hanley                  Richmond               5:13.52  
 16 Katarina Smiljanec           Unattached             5:13.59  
 17 Courtney Russo               Liberty                5:15.56  
 18 Kayleigh Perry               High Point             5:16.82  
 19 Shalonda Mitchell            Virginia Tech          5:18.91  
 20 Teresa Williamson            Radford                5:20.70  
 21 Maggie Wissler               Radford                5:20.77  
 22 Lydia Morton                 Richmond               5:22.00  
 23 Amber Brooks                 N.C. Central           5:26.44  
 24 Julia Zautcke                High Point             5:26.65  
 25 Janessa Benn                 NC A&T                 5:28.04  
 26 Shewit Weldense              East Carolina          5:29.76  
 27 Caroline Duer                Tennessee              5:30.74  
 28 Leigh Ann Soistmann          Virginia Tech          5:46.73  
 
Women 60 m Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leah Nugent                  Virginia Tech             8.60q  1 
  2 Alexis Perry                 NC State                  8.66q  3 
  3 Erin Tucker                  East Carolina             8.66q  4 
  4 Ashley Davis                 Coastal Carolina          8.71q  1 
  5 Jasmine Wanamaker            N.C. Central              8.73q  4 
  6 LeAnna Morrison              Charlotte                 8.74q  1 
  7 Alvonna Blakney              Charlotte                 8.74q  2 
  8 Juanita Leto                 Charlotte                 8.81q  4 
  9 Bianca Blair                 Tennessee                 8.83   2 
 10 Anthonia Ballard             N.C. Central              8.83   1 
 11 Hannah Goranson              Duke                      8.83   4 
 12 Camille Hurley               Coastal Carolina          8.87   2 
 13 Kasha McDougald              Tennessee                 8.90   3 
 13 Courtni Pannell              Radford                   8.90   4 
 15 Cheyenne Hutchinson          East Carolina             9.03   2 
 16 Brittanie Morris             NC A&T                    9.17   3 
 17 Delesha Conquest             N.C. Central              9.34   2 
 18 Amber Church                 Radford                   9.44   3 
 19 Regina Summerville           N.C. Central              9.49   2 
 20 Jessica Gelibert             Coastal Carolina          9.61   3 
 21 Amber Young                  Richmond                  9.66   4 
 22 Amber Holloway               East Carolina             9.66   1 
 23 Kelsey Mckenna               Richmond                  9.73   1 
 24 Meghan Hart                  Richmond                  9.90   2 
 25 Madison Rayfield             East Carolina            10.18   3 
 26 Lilla Lorand                 High Point               10.39   3 
 
Women 60 m Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Leah Nugent                  Virginia Tech             8.49  
  2 Erin Tucker                  East Carolina             8.52  
  3 Ashley Davis                 Coastal Carolina          8.65  
  4 Alvonna Blakney              Charlotte                 8.70  
  5 Alexis Perry                 NC State                  8.72  
  6 Juanita Leto                 Charlotte                 8.86  
  7 LeAnna Morrison              Charlotte                 8.86  
  8 Jasmine Wanamaker            N.C. Central              9.18  
 
Women Pole Vault Unseeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grace Giampietro             Unattached               3.50m   11-05.75 
  2 Erinn Schaal                 Virginia Tech            3.35m   10-11.75 
  3 Katherine Gray               East Carolina            3.20m   10-06.00 
  4 Jana Eatman                  Charlotte                3.05m   10-00.00 
  5 Brianna Cristiano            Coastal Carolina         3.05m   10-00.00 
  6 Sara Fell                    Charlotte                2.90m    9-06.25 
 -- Savana Whiting               Charlotte                   NH            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Karimah Shepherd             NC State                12.58m   41-03.25 
  2 Jazueline Daniels            NC State                12.35m   40-06.25 
  3 Briauna Jones                Charlotte               12.19m   40-00.00 
  4 Allison Outerbridge          Tennessee               11.98m   39-03.75 
  5 LeAnna Morrison              Charlotte               11.89m   39-00.25 
  6 Amirah Al-Bayinnah           Coastal Carolina        11.83m   38-09.75 
  7 Kelila Naules                Coastal Carolina        11.28m   37-00.25 
  8 Jamiecka Baker               Radford                 11.00m   36-01.25 
  9 Ki'ana Christy               Tennessee               10.75m   35-03.25 
 10 Janel Francis                Richmond                10.57m   34-08.25 
 11 Anna Carnegie                Coastal Carolina        10.40m   34-01.50 
 12 Amanda Thatcher              Richmond                10.24m   33-07.25 
 -- Kaitlin Whittington          High Point                FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kayla Padgett                East Carolina           18.19m   59-08.25 
  2 Jessie Harrison              Tennessee               17.81m   58-05.25 
  3 Anjulia Nicholson            Coastal Carolina        17.05m   55-11.25 
  4 Katrina Wright               Charlotte               16.37m   53-08.50 
  5 Dawn Early                   East Carolina           16.32m   53-06.50 
  6 Toby Jo Klauenberg           Charlotte               14.95m   49-00.75 
  7 Kaylee Redon                 East Carolina           14.75m   48-04.75 
  8 Jordan Wilson                Radford                 14.74m   48-04.50 
  9 Ashlen Veatch                Radford                 14.71m   48-03.25 
 10 Juanita Weaver               NC A&T                  14.59m   47-10.50 
 11 Rejean Rouse                 Tennessee               14.09m   46-02.75 
 12 Naomi Atkins                 Coastal Carolina        13.75m   45-01.50 
 13 Aubrey Dowding               Charlotte               12.69m   41-07.75 
 14 Lauren Lubarski              East Carolina           12.52m   41-01.00 
 15 Emmalane Hale                Radford                 12.17m   39-11.25 
 16 Demetria Dickens             NC A&T                   9.93m   32-07.00 
 -- Sherri Owens                 NC A&T                    FOUL            
 
Men 60 m
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Askew                  Coastal Carolina          6.84q  1 
  2 Cameron Hudson               East Carolina             6.86q  2 
  3 Torrance Hunt                East Carolina             6.87q  4 
  4 Darryl Williams              NC A&T                    6.90q  4 
  5 Khyran Shank                 Charlotte                 6.91q  4 
  6 Anthony Bynum                Charlotte                 6.92q  3 
  6 Arnez Hardnick               Tennessee                 6.92q  4 
  8 Evan Emery                   High Point                6.94q  2 
  9 Tadashi Pinder               Virginia Tech             6.96   1 
 10 Jonathan Addison             NC State                  6.96   3 
 11 RJ Anderson                  Concord                   6.97   2 
 12 Torrance Womack              NC A&T                    6.98   3 
 13 Joseph Betts                 Radford                   7.00   2 
 14 Reginald Juin                Tennessee                 7.02   2 
 15 Marquis Noble                NC A&T                    7.03   1 
 16 Michael Neal                 East Carolina             7.04   3 
 17 Marcus Wright                Duke                      7.06   2 
 18 Joseph Wilson                Coastal Carolina          7.08   2 
 19 Ronquis Posey                Radford                   7.09   1 
 20 Justin Battle                East Carolina             7.10   1 
 21 Demario House                N.C. Central              7.12   3 
 22 Eric Brown                   Coastal Carolina          7.17   3 
 23 Scott Campbell               Virginia Tech             7.21   3 
 24 Casey Evans                  Charlotte                 7.26   2 
 25 George Henry                 Radford                   7.33   3 
 26 Glynn Chatmon                Duke                      7.41   4 
 27 Carloe Moser                 N.C. Central              7.55   1 
 -- Antonial Marshall            East Carolina               FS   1 
 -- Keith Ricks                  Unattached               X6.68   1 
 
Men 60 m
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cameron Hudson               East Carolina             6.79  
  2 Torrance Hunt                East Carolina             6.81  
  3 Tyler Askew                  Coastal Carolina          6.81  
  4 Darryl Williams              NC A&T                    6.83  
  5 Arnez Hardnick               Tennessee                 6.84  
  6 Khyran Shank                 Charlotte                 6.86  
  7 Anthony Bynum                Charlotte                 6.86  
  8 Evan Emery                   High Point                6.97  
 
Men 300 m
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jonathan McCants             Virginia Tech            33.58   1 
  2 Torrance Womack              NC A&T                   34.01   1 
  3 Ben McKinzie                 East Carolina            34.92   1 
  4 Keenan Smith                 NC A&T                   35.43   1 
  5 Tadashi Pinder               Virginia Tech            35.56   2 
  6 Corey Hackett-Greene         Coastal Carolina         35.70   2 
  7 Ashanti Felder               NC A&T                   35.75   2 
  8 LeRoy Rouse                  Charlotte                35.88   3 
  9 Garrett Smith                Virginia Tech            35.97   3 
 10 Michael Williams             Tennessee                36.02   2 
 11 Deion Wellington             Coastal Carolina         36.53   2 
 12 Jason Ross                   Charlotte                36.60   4 
 13 Dennis Crawford              High Point               36.68   5 
 14 Will Narramore               High Point               37.82   4 
 15 Chandler Chase               East Carolina            37.87   4 
 16 Kyle Miles                   East Carolina            37.92   3 
 17 Mike Cross                   Charlotte                38.30   5 
 18 Keenan Terry                 N.C. Central             38.52   5 
 19 Carloe Moser                 N.C. Central             39.54   5 
 -- Trey Childress               Coastal Carolina           DNF   3 
 
Men 500 m
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Terrance Livingston          Tennessee              1:03.65   5 
  2 Michael Filipczak            Duke                   1:04.19   1 
  3 Antonio Carter               Tennessee              1:04.77   6 
  4 Eric Hoepker                 Virginia Tech          1:05.25   2 
  5 Quinton Harley               East Carolina          1:05.41   1 
  6 Travis Correa                Unattached             1:06.03   4 
  7 Kevin DeWillie               Unattached             1:06.06   4 
  8 Michael McNamee              Unattached             1:06.32   4 
  9 DeAndra Lipscomb             Coastal Carolina       1:06.48   3 
 10 Dryonne Mabry                NC A&T                 1:07.07   3 
 11 Eric Graves                  Radford                1:07.17   1 
 12 Jake Zimmerman               Radford                1:07.19   2 
 13 Patrick Jones                East Carolina          1:07.23   5 
 14 Joe Franklin                 Tennessee              1:08.08   5 
 15 Benjamin Unger               Virginia Tech          1:08.16   3 
 16 Russel Kanner                Coastal Carolina       1:08.19   6 
 17 Christopher Muggler          Charlotte              1:08.26   2 
 18 Armando Drain                Virginia Tech          1:08.46   5 
 19 David Green                  Radford                1:09.68   3 
 20 Michael Pedemonte            Charlotte              1:09.77   4 
 21 Christopher Barnes           NC A&T                 1:10.39   6 
 22 Jason Dijols                 East Carolina          1:10.43   5 
 23 Tom Smail                    Richmond               1:10.85   4 
 24 Carrington Fernandors        Coastal Carolina       1:10.98   6 
 25 Brett Boykin-Roach           N.C. Central           1:13.54   3 
 26 Brandon Addison              N.C. Central           1:26.23   2 
 -- David Eubanks                Charlotte                   DQ   6  Lane Violation
 
Men 1000 m
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Hammond              Virginia Tech          2:25.35  
  2 Ryan Hagen                   Virginia Tech          2:26.55  
  3 Tihut Degfae                 Virginia Tech          2:27.85  
  4 Martin Dally                 Virginia Tech          2:28.21  
  5 Henry Farley                 Duke                   2:28.28  
  6 Kyle Moran                   Duke                   2:29.05  
  7 Christian Harrison           NC A&T                 2:29.30  
  8 Matthew Groff                Richmond               2:29.45  
  9 Sean Kluttz                  Charlotte              2:30.04  
 10 Dylan Newman                 Duke                   2:30.20  
 11 Jeremy Dickie                Tennessee              2:30.99  
 12 Daniel Tobin                 Tennessee              2:31.33  
 13 Brian Gorwitz                Radford                2:32.15  
 14 Christian Norbye             Charlotte              2:32.24  
 15 Breon Dixon                  Tennessee              2:32.27  
 16 Michael Tamayo               Charlotte              2:33.06  
 17 Justin Keefe                 Richmond               2:34.07  
 18 Jason Skipper                Richmond               2:34.53  
 19 Antonio Palmer               East Carolina          2:36.27  
 20 Tevin Richardson             East Carolina          2:37.24  
 21 Paris Simmons                NC A&T                 2:40.22  
 22 Darius Bogertey              NC A&T                 2:41.23  
 23 Brandon Dunford              East Carolina          2:41.32  
 24 Dylan Traywick               East Carolina          2:44.60  
 25 Thomas Keefe                 Radford                2:44.91  
 26 Sam Keltner                  Radford                2:47.57  
 -- Nyall Islam                  Duke                       DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 William Mulherin             Virginia Tech          4:13.36  
  2 Nate McClafferty             Duke                   4:13.79  
  3 Dominick Robinson            Duke                   4:14.01  
  4 Jason Cusack                 Virginia Tech          4:14.25  
  5 Peter Okwera                 Tennessee              4:16.28  
  6 Shaun Thompson               Duke                   4:16.36  
  7 Brian Schoepfer              Duke                   4:16.61  
  8 Leoule Degfae                Virginia Tech          4:16.68  
  9 Ryan Kuhns                   Virginia Tech          4:16.86  
 10 George Carter                Virginia Tech          4:17.30  
 11 Joey Murray                  Unattached             4:17.51  
 12 Jarred Cornfield             Liberty                4:17.94  
 13 Kyle Walter                  Tennessee              4:18.60  
 14 Brian Welch                  Virginia Tech          4:18.64  
 15 Kevin DeWillie               Unattached             4:19.22  
 16 Thomas Curtain               Unattached             4:21.24  
 17 Darren Barlow                Unattached             4:21.91  
 18 William Cline                East Carolina          4:23.22  
 19 Stuart Robertson             Unattached             4:24.50  
 20 Nick Rotz                    Charlotte              4:24.61  
 21 Chris Bodary                 Tennessee              4:24.65  
 22 Getisso Dentamo              Charlotte              4:25.57  
 23 Brayden Burleigh             Unattached             4:26.00  
 24 Jordan Chaney                Tennessee              4:26.28  
 25 Ben Sterett                  Charlotte              4:27.46  
 26 Chris Weeks                  Radford                4:27.52  
 27 Juan Campos                  Virginia Tech          4:27.62  
 28 Travis Correa                Virginia Tech          4:28.20  
 29 Michael McNamee              Unattached             4:28.84  
 30 Steve Liggins                NC A&T                 4:30.61  
 31 Patrick Love                 Richmond               4:30.66  
 32 Patrick Woodford             Unattached             4:31.59  
 33 Saeed Jones                  NC A&T                 4:32.15  
 34 Kyle Ragan                   Richmond               4:32.55  
 35 Thomas Keefe                 Radford                4:32.77  
 36 Austin Miller                East Carolina          4:33.44  
 37 Paul Myer                    Richmond               4:38.25  
 38 John Young                   East Carolina          4:40.86  
 39 Corey Hampshire              East Carolina          4:42.64  
 40 Neegbeah Reeves              NC A&T                 4:44.52  
 
Men 60 m Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeff Artis-Gray              Virginia Tech             7.87q  1 
  2 Vincent Wyatt                Radford                   8.00q  2 
  3 Joseph Samuels               East Carolina             8.03q  3 
  4 Cordell Livingston           Charlotte                 8.12q  2 
  5 Joshua Dunston               Charlotte                 8.29q  3 
  6 Jeffery Lewis                NC A&T                    8.29q  3 
  7 Terry Benson                 Tennessee                 8.32q  2 
  8 Demonte Wilson               East Carolina             8.36q  2 
  9 Quinton Harley               East Carolina             8.40   2 
 10 Carrington Fernandors        Coastal Carolina          8.47   1 
 11 Dennis Crawford              High Point                8.49   3 
 12 Victor Brew                  Radford                   8.61   3 
 13 Patrick Jones                East Carolina             8.65   1 
 14 Nick Swan                    Charlotte                 8.69   1 
 15 Kevin Vincent                N.C. Central              8.90   2 
 16 Russel Kanner                Coastal Carolina          8.91   3 
 17 Dylan Spadaccini             East Carolina             9.04   1 
 -- Jason Dijols                 East Carolina               FS   1 
 
Men 60 m Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Vincent Wyatt                Radford                   7.76  
  2 Jeff Artis-Gray              Virginia Tech             7.77  
  3 Joseph Samuels               East Carolina             7.87  
  4 Cordell Livingston           Charlotte                 8.10  
  5 Jeffery Lewis                NC A&T                    8.13  
  6 Demonte Wilson               East Carolina             8.36  
  7 Terry Benson                 Tennessee                 8.37  
  8 Joshua Dunston               Charlotte                 8.44  
 
Men 4x400 m Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
 -- N.C. Central  'B'                                   No Data   3 
     1) Thomas Davis Jr.                2) Keenan Terry                   
     3) Gene Patterson                  4) Brett Boykin-Roach             
 -- East Carolina  'B'                                  No Data   2 
     1) Jason Dijols                    2) Patrick Jones                  
     3) Kyle Miles                      4) Demonte Wilson                 
 -- Tennessee  'B'                                      No Data   2 
     1) Terrance Livingston             2) Breon Dixon                    
     3) Antonio Carter                  4) Joe Franklin                   
 -- Charlotte  'B'                                      No Data   3 
     1) LeRoy Rouse                     2) Christopher Boyd               
     3) Khyran Shank                    4) John Osborne                   
 -- Coastal Carolina  'B'                               No Data   3 
     1) Russel Kanner                   2) Trey Childress                 
     3) Eric Brown                      4) Carrington Fernandors          
 
Men Pole Vault Unseeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joe Davis                    Unattached               5.05m   16-06.75 
  2 Hunter Hall                  Unattached               4.95m   16-02.75 
  3 Brad Johnson                 Unattached               4.85m   15-11.00 
  4 Jared Allison                Virginia Tech            4.60m   15-01.00 
  5 Kevin Calhoun                Charlotte                4.60m   15-01.00 
  6 Dylan Spadaccini             East Carolina            4.30m   14-01.25 
  7 Brinson Corn                 Coastal Carolina         4.15m   13-07.25 
 -- Josiah Brunson               Radford                     NH            
 -- James Harris                 Charlotte                   NH            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cordell Livingston           Charlotte               15.25m   50-00.50 
  2 Keenan Smith                 NC A&T                  14.80m   48-06.75 
  3 Joshua King                  East Carolina           14.74m   48-04.50 
  4 Allan Bordley                East Carolina           14.69m   48-02.50 
  5 Kendrick Smith               NC A&T                  14.58m   47-10.00 
  6 Anthony Campbell             Charlotte               14.39m   47-02.50 
  7 Joshua McClam                N.C. Central            13.59m   44-07.00 
  8 Cory Dunn                    Radford                 13.52m   44-04.25 
  9 Will Narramore               High Point              13.20m   43-03.75 
 10 Max Hartmann                 Charlotte               12.43m   40-09.50 
 -- Miles Coats                  East Carolina             FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Montrell Morrow              East Carolina           19.39m   63-07.50 
  2 Cameron Brown                Tennessee               17.57m   57-07.75 
  3 Drew Thomas                  Tennessee               17.36m   56-11.50 
  4 Curtis Hodge                 Radford                 16.83m   55-02.75 
  5 Deon McAdoo                  Tennessee               16.20m   53-01.75 
  6 Tavis Bailey                 Tennessee               15.94m   52-03.75 
  7 John Celona                  Charlotte               15.60m   51-02.25 
  8 Kenneth Pressley             Charlotte               14.75m   48-04.75 
  9 Victor Campbell              Charlotte               13.50m   44-03.50 
 10 Garrett Knudson              Radford                 13.04m   42-09.50 
 11 Demetrius Green              NC A&T                  10.31m   33-10.00 
 -- Adam Manns                   East Carolina             FOUL            
 -- LaRon Blount                 N.C. Central              FOUL