CCU


Recap

Licensed to Scullion's Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/26/2013 07:38 PM
                    Patriot Games - 1/25/2013 to 1/26/2013                     
                            George Mason University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Facility: F  7.02  1996        Gwen Torrance, Mazda                        
        ECAC: E  7.68                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 xHayes, Jernail              Quick Stars            E X7.59q  3 
  1 Reid, Maleena             JR Unc-Wilmingt            E 7.61q  1 
  2 Blackburn, Hailey         SO Unc-Wilmingt            E 7.63q  8 
  2 xGolladays, Michalyn         unattached               X7.74q  4 
  3 Jones, Ce'von             FR Virginia Uni              7.74q  2 
  3 Lee, Gabrielle            JR Coastal Caro              7.78q  7 
  4 Jackson, Cam'ree          FR Virginia Uni              7.81q  5 
  4 Jemmott, Katea            JR George Mason              7.82q  3 
  5 Baylor, Ayana             JR Virginia Sta              7.82q  8 
  5 Thompson, Qwontajah       SO Coastal Caro              7.86q  6 
  6 Ridgway, Jessica          SR Navy                      7.92q  5 
  6 Robinson, G'Ana           JR Virginia Uni              8.01q  4 
  7 Simpson, Latesha          FR Coastal Caro              7.93   6 
  7 Amis, Atiya               JR District of               8.18   2 
  8 Buchanan, Skylar          FR Howard                    7.94   7 
  8 Smith, Jasmine            JR District of               8.21   1 
  9 Ffrench, Veronica         JR Navy                      7.94   2 
  9 Thomas, Deanna            FR Virginia Sta              8.24   7 
 10 Baxter, Maya              SR Unc-Wilmingt              7.95   1 
 10 Fields, Andrea            SO Lincoln (Pa.              8.26   2 
 11 Pollock, Stephanie        FR Coastal Caro              7.96   7 
 11 Scott, Jasmine            JR McDaniel                  8.40   4 
 12 Mangum, Krista            JR Unc-Wilmingt              7.96   5 
 12 Jones, Bria               FR York (Pa.)                8.40   4 
 13 Metevier, Blossom         SO UMBC                      8.09   1 
 13 Baker, Christina          FR District of               8.42   3 
 14 Seale, Tessa              FR UMBC                      8.13   6 
 14 Okoya, Tamarra            FR Howard CC                 8.46   8 
 15 Jones, Briana             SR Howard                    8.14   6 
 15 Barnes, Shemeia           SR District of               8.46   5 
 16 Littlejohn, Arabia        SR Navy                      8.17   3 
 16 Marshall, Shakeiya        JR Wesley                    8.66   8 
 17 Taylor, Uniqua            SR Howard                    8.20   7 
 17 Lynch, Taylor             FR Wesley                    8.85   6 
 18 Gill, Jeanine             FR Loyola (Md.)              8.21   1 
 18 Onwugbenu, Maureen        FR Howard CC                 9.37   1 
 19 Ross, Ashley              FR Navy                      8.25   6 
 19 Churchill, Jacquynn       FR Howard CC                 9.41   2 
 20 Kinloch, Mikayla          FR Unc-Wilmingt              8.28   8 
 20 Winfree, Reenae           FR Howard CC                 9.81   5 
 21 Pastyrnak, Eileen         FR Loyola (Md.)              8.30   7 
 22 Mckenna, Kelsey           JR Richmond                  8.59   8 
 23 Crum, Juliana             JR American                  8.60   2 
 24 Sawtell, Kayla            JR Howard                    8.62   3 
 25 Monk, Jennifer            SR James Madiso              8.66   5 
 26 Cappellino, Allison       FR American                  9.39   3 
 -- Woods, S'Kaylah           SO Virginia Uni                FS   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F  7.02  1996        Gwen Torrance, Mazda                        
        ECAC: E  7.68                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Reid, Maleena             JR Unc-Wilmingt              7.48E  1 
  1 Jackson, Cam'ree          FR Virginia Uni              7.69   2 
  2 Blackburn, Hailey         SO Unc-Wilmingt              7.61E  1 
  2 xGolladays, Michalyn         unattached               X7.71   2 
  3 Jones, Ce'von             FR Virginia Uni              7.72   2 
  3 Jemmott, Katea            JR George Mason              7.84   1 
  3 Lee, Gabrielle            JR Coastal Caro              7.84   1 
  4 Baylor, Ayana             JR Virginia Sta              7.81   2 
  5 Robinson, G'Ana           JR Virginia Uni              7.90   2 
  5 Thompson, Qwontajah       SO Coastal Caro              7.91   1 
  6 Ridgway, Jessica          SR Navy                      7.96   1 
Preliminaries
  1 xHayes, Jernail              Quick Stars                 X      
  7 Simpson, Latesha          FR Coastal Caro                       
  7 Amis, Atiya               JR District of                        
  8 Buchanan, Skylar          FR Howard                             
  8 Smith, Jasmine            JR District of                        
  9 Thomas, Deanna            FR Virginia Sta                       
  9 Ffrench, Veronica         JR Navy                               
 10 Baxter, Maya              SR Unc-Wilmingt                       
 10 Fields, Andrea            SO Lincoln (Pa.                       
 11 Scott, Jasmine            JR McDaniel                           
 11 Pollock, Stephanie        FR Coastal Caro                       
 12 Jones, Bria               FR York (Pa.)                         
 12 Mangum, Krista            JR Unc-Wilmingt                       
 13 Metevier, Blossom         SO UMBC                               
 13 Baker, Christina          FR District of                        
 14 Seale, Tessa              FR UMBC                               
 14 Okoya, Tamarra            FR Howard CC                          
 15 Barnes, Shemeia           SR District of                        
 15 Jones, Briana             SR Howard                             
 16 Marshall, Shakeiya        JR Wesley                             
 16 Littlejohn, Arabia        SR Navy                               
 17 Lynch, Taylor             FR Wesley                             
 17 Taylor, Uniqua            SR Howard                             
 18 Onwugbenu, Maureen        FR Howard CC                          
 18 Gill, Jeanine             FR Loyola (Md.)                       
 19 Churchill, Jacquynn       FR Howard CC                          
 19 Ross, Ashley              FR Navy                               
 20 Winfree, Reenae           FR Howard CC                          
 20 Kinloch, Mikayla          FR Unc-Wilmingt                       
 21 Pastyrnak, Eileen         FR Loyola (Md.)                       
 22 Mckenna, Kelsey           JR Richmond                           
 23 Crum, Juliana             JR American                           
 24 Sawtell, Kayla            JR Howard                             
 25 Monk, Jennifer            SR James Madiso                       
 26 Cappellino, Allison       FR American                           
 -- Woods, S'Kaylah           SO Virginia Uni                       
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 4 lanes first two heats/ 5 lanes next two/ 6 after that
    Facility: F 23.20  1995        Pauline Davis, Bahamas                      
        ECAC: E 25.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Edwards, Samantha         SR Virginia Sta             24.70E  1 
  2 Allen, Mary               FR Richmond                 25.06   1 
  3 Thompson, Qwontajah       SO Coastal Caro             25.38   1 
  4 Ewing, Jesssica           FR William and              25.45   6 
  5 Selby, Jasmin             JR Howard                   25.76   3 
  6 Jackson, Cam'ree          FR Virginia Uni             25.87   3 
  7 Woods, S'Kaylah           SO Virginia Uni             25.87   4 
  8 Jones, Kaydian            SO District of              25.89   1 
  9 Jackson, Shavonna         FR Lincoln (Pa.             26.01   2 
 10 Jemmott, Katea            JR George Mason             26.10   4 
 11 Barnes, Sharmaine         SO Coastal Caro             26.13   2 
 12 Francis, Janel            FR Richmond                 26.28   3 
 13 Robinson, G'Ana           JR Virginia Uni             26.31   2 
 14 Gregory, Jade             FR Richmond                 26.35   5 
 15 Pollock, Stephanie        FR Coastal Caro             26.39   3 
 16 Benjamin, Jerily          FR District of              26.41   5 
 17 Smith, Kristin            SR Navy                     26.53   6 
 18 Ffrench, Veronica         JR Navy                     26.53   5 
 19 Ridgway, Jessica          SR Navy                     26.57   4 
 20 Buchanan, Skylar          FR Howard                   26.65   8 
 21 Metevier, Blossom         SO UMBC                     26.78   4 
 22 Whitman, Sarah            FR Unc-Wilmingt             26.81   7 
 23 Gill, Jeanine             FR Loyola (Md.)             26.81   9 
 24 Weber, Sarah              FR George Mason             26.85   5 
 25 Baylor, Ayana             JR Virginia Sta             26.86   8 
 26 Jones, Callister          SR District of              26.91   6 
 27 Seale, Tessa              FR UMBC                     26.96   6 
 28 Ross, Ashley              FR Navy                     26.96   8 
 29 Woodards, Ashley          FR William and              26.99   7 
 30 Terry, Alicia             SO Virginia Sta             27.00   5 
 31 Tyson-King, Jovonne       JR Virginia Sta             27.07   2 
 32 Lipkins, Chantel          SR Mount St. Ma             27.14   6 
 33 Cubbage, Alexis           SO Lincoln (Pa.             27.30   5 
 34 Taylor, Uniqua            SR Howard                   27.61   6 
 35 Robinson, Teika           SR Mount St. Ma             27.61   7 
 36 Baker, Christina          FR District of              27.62   9 
 37 Rogerson, Rebekah         FR Loyola (Md.)             27.85  10 
 38 Amis, Atiya               JR District of              27.92   8 
 39 Okoya, Tamarra            FR Howard CC                27.96   9 
 40 Biagi, Brittany           SO William and              28.04   9 
 41 Lamar, Chelsey            SO Howard                   28.15   7 
 42 Barnes, Shemeia           SR District of              28.17   7 
 43 Scott, Jasmine            JR McDaniel                 28.25  10 
 44 Greene, Kelsey            SR Mount St. Ma             28.32   8 
 44 Oladeji, Anike            FR American                 28.32  10 
 46 Terwindt, Isabel             American                 28.34  11 
 47 Carpenter, Stevi          SO Wesley                   28.47  11 
 48 Bullock, Aprica           SR Virginia Sta             28.56   8 
 49 McCrae, Twila             SR Wesley                   28.57  11 
 50 Thompson, Brooke          SR Mary Washing             28.58  10 
 51 Pastyrnak, Eileen         FR Loyola (Md.)             28.61  10 
 52 Jones, Bria               FR York (Pa.)               28.65  10 
 53 Weil, Lindsay             FR Unc-Wilmingt             28.83   9 
 54 Willeford, Courtney       JR Loyola (Md.)             28.87   9 
 55 Derse, Emily              FR Mary Washing             29.25  12 
 56 Lynch, Taylor             FR Wesley                   29.56  11 
 57 Lawson, Claire            FR McDaniel                 29.83  11 
 58 Miller, Bethany           FR York (Pa.)               29.86  12 
 59 Fabio, Kathleen           FR York (Pa.)               30.28  12 
 60 Gibat, Jackie             SR York (Pa.)               30.78  12 
 61 Laszakovitis, Juliana     FR Mary Washing             31.05  13 
 62 Marshall, Shakeiya        JR Wesley                   31.22  12 
 63 Onwugbenu, Maureen        FR Howard CC                31.49  13 
 64 Churchill, Jacquynn       FR Howard CC                33.09  11 
 65 Winfree, Reenae           FR Howard CC                33.40  13 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 4 lanes first two heats/ 5 lanes next two/ 6 after that
    Facility: F 51.80  1996        Maicel Malone, Asics                        
        ECAC: E 57.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 xHayes, Jernail              Quick Stars             X55.59E  1 
  2 Allen, Mary               FR Richmond                 57.57   1 
  3 Barnes, Sharmaine         SO Coastal Caro             58.87   1 
  4 Selby, Jasmin             JR Howard                   59.28   2 
  5 Nelson, Rochelle          JR District of              59.43   3 
  6 Benjamin, Jerily          FR District of              59.46   3 
  7 Leyrer, Helena            FR Mount St. Ma             59.65   4 
  8 Wright, Marlena           FR District of              59.97   3 
  9 Littlejohn, Arabia        SR Navy                   1:00.14   2 
 10 xClayton, Sierra             unattached            X1:00.19   5 
 11 Gregory, Jade             FR Richmond               1:00.24   2 
 12 Ewing, Jesssica           FR William and            1:00.43   6 
 13 Richardson, Cherish       JR Virginia Sta           1:00.47   5 
 14 Timberlake, Sherrie       JR VCU                    1:00.49   4 
 15 Jones, Callister          SR District of            1:00.68   4 
 16 Weber, Sarah              FR George Mason           1:00.97   3 
 17 Ross, Ashley              FR Navy                   1:01.01   7 
 18 Mais, Kimoy               SO District of            1:01.14   5 
 19 Davis, Christina          SO Coastal Caro           1:01.95   1 
 20 Broady, Doriean           JR Howard                 1:02.08   4 
 21 Davis, Dominique          SO Maryland               1:02.26   2 
 22 Porter, Jacqueline        JR Loyola (Md.)           1:02.34   7 
 23 Woodards, Ashley          FR William and            1:02.41   6 
 24 Sutherland, Michelle      SR Mary Washing           1:02.58   6 
 25 Bice, Tykwees             FR Virginia Sta           1:02.74   7 
 26 Herring, Shakiyla         SO Unc-Wilmingt           1:02.94   9 
 27 Nelson, Brianna           FR Loyola (Md.)           1:02.95   8 
 28 Thatcher, Amanda          FR Richmond               1:03.04   5 
 29 Trainer, Megan            SR Loyola (Md.)           1:03.24   6 
 30 Spaulding, Shannon        JR Lincoln (Pa.           1:03.42   6 
 31 Coleman, Alexis           SO Virginia Sta           1:03.67   5 
 32 Lamar, Chelsey            SO Howard                 1:03.80   4 
 33 Biagi, Brittany           SO William and            1:03.83   7 
 34 Boone, Monique            JR Virginia Sta           1:04.08   5 
 35 Greene, Kelsey            SR Mount St. Ma           1:04.21   8 
 36 Buccellato, Marissa       JR Loyola (Md.)           1:04.30   7 
 37 Parks, Sierra             SO Navy                   1:04.50   8 
 38 Vanagas, Nicole           JR Mount St. Ma           1:05.95   9 
 39 Harrington, Claire        SO Mary Washing           1:05.98   8 
 40 Edgerton, Dominique       FR Lincoln (Pa.           1:06.04   8 
 41 Derse, Emily              FR Mary Washing           1:06.25   9 
 42 Shelton, Wisdom           FR Coastal Caro           1:06.99   3 
 43 Bullock, Aprica           SR Virginia Sta           1:07.34   7 
 44 Gibat, Jackie             SR York (Pa.)             1:10.34   9 
 45 Hayes, Jamila             JR UMBC                   1:11.64   8 
 46 Kirkland, Cherdae         FR Virginia Uni           1:18.34   9 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 5 lanes first two heats/ 6 lanes for the rest
    Facility: F 1:11.34  2003        Demetria Washington, S. Carolina          
        ECAC: E 1:16.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bernhart, Sarah           SO Navy                   1:18.50   2 
  2 Druggan, Natasha          SR Navy                   1:18.92   1 
  3 Scott, Desiree            JR Mount St. Ma           1:19.08   2 
  4 Llerandi, Grayson         SO William and            1:19.56   3 
  5 Young, Amber              SO Richmond               1:19.63   1 
  6 Tito, Claire              FR William and            1:19.74   1 
  7 Gutierrez, Maggie         SO William and            1:20.11   1 
  8 Williams, Alexis          SO Richmond               1:20.75   2 
  9 Feliciano, Shelby         FR William and            1:20.76   2 
 10 Wright, Jazmine           SO VCU                    1:21.15   1 
 11 Glover, Symone            SR Howard                 1:21.53   4 
 12 Whitcombe, Katie          SR Navy                   1:21.74   3 
 13 Potter, Lisa              SO Loyola (Md.)           1:21.89   4 
 14 Shawver, Christina        FR Navy                   1:22.18   3 
 15 Nix, Nakisha              SO Unc-Wilmingt           1:23.16   2 
 16 McDaniel, Erin            SR Unc-Wilmingt           1:23.88   3 
 17 Young, Briana             SO UMBC                   1:24.55   4 
 18 Crumbaugh, Katherine      SR Mount St. Ma           1:24.93   3 
 19 Larkin, Margaret          JR Loyola (Md.)           1:28.42   4 
 20 Bagley, Jeania            JR District of            1:28.74   4 
 21 Skidmore, Dianne          JR Mount St. Ma           1:31.37   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 1:59.41  1995        Maria Mutola, Reebok                      
        ECAC: E 2:14.44                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGonigle, Alyson         JR Richmond               2:12.82E 
  2 Gelibert, Jessica         FR Coastal Caro           2:17.87  
  3 Clevinger, Taylor         SO Richmond               2:18.29  
  4 Marchini, Emily           JR Coastal Caro           2:18.35  
  5 Barron, Daianna           JR George Mason           2:18.87  
  6 Marcucci, Julianna        FR William and            2:18.90  
  7 Lardner, Casey            SO William and            2:19.33  
  8 Bethel, Kristin           JR George Mason           2:19.58  
  9 Bean, Taylor-Ashley       FR Virginia Sta           2:19.73  
 10 Harding, Olivia           JR William and            2:21.80  
 11 Gilmer, Joy               FR Howard                 2:22.35  
 12 Nicosia, Shelby           JR Coastal Caro           2:23.06  
 13 Krulik, Ashley            FR Navy                   2:23.38  
 14 Harvey, Meghan            FR Navy                   2:24.14  
 15 Clagett, Heather          SO William and            2:24.37  
 16 Arnone, Maria             SO Navy                   2:24.76  
 17 Darragh, Margo            FR Navy                   2:25.35  
 18 Lewis, Shannon            JR Virginia Sta           2:27.10  
 19 Thomas, LaChelsie         FR Coastal Caro           2:27.51  
 20 Fredericks, Essence       FR UMBC                   2:28.07  
 21 Bondulich, Kelly          SO Loyola (Md.)           2:28.77  
 22 Smith, Colleen            SR Mount St. Ma           2:29.17  
 23 Carter, Kelsey            JR Mary Washing           2:29.19  
 24 Ruffin, Cynthia           FR Howard                 2:29.21  
 25 Hammer, Felicia           FR William and            2:29.38  
 26 Roberts, Jenna            FR York (Pa.)             2:30.26  
 27 Lee, Jillian              FR Lincoln (Pa.           2:30.31  
 28 Robinson, Brinae          SO Virginia Uni           2:30.44  
 29 Nalls, RoriAnn            FR Howard                 2:32.48  
 30 Enright, Cara             SR Unc-Wilmingt           2:33.16  
 31 Berninger, Rachel         JR York (Pa.)             2:34.81  
 32 Eaves, Niema              SO VCU                    2:35.09  
 33 Kniesler, Constance       SO Mount St. Ma           2:35.80  
 34 Hardigan, Signe           SO Unc-Wilmingt           2:37.13  
 35 Brown, Shana              SO Lincoln (Pa.           2:37.13  
 36 Torres, Ashley            FR Lincoln (Pa.           2:37.95  
 37 Braney, Lauren            FR Mary Washing           2:38.56  
 38 Rico, Madeline            FR Mount St. Ma           2:39.95  
 39 Lincoln, Korissa          SO York (Pa.)             2:47.83  
 40 Fox, Nikki                SO York (Pa.)             2:53.44  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 2:28.23  1987        Alisa Harvey, Tennessee                   
        ECAC: E 2:56.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Welker, Ashley            FR Navy                   2:58.70  
  2 Zell, Madeline            SO Navy                   2:58.76  
  3 Mulkey, Amanda            FR Navy                   3:00.89  
  4 Morton, Lydia             SR Richmond               3:02.71  
  5 Stewart, Kathleen         FR James Madiso           3:03.48  
  6 Lee, Christina            JR William and            3:03.60  
  7 Lescher, Dale             FR Navy                   3:05.93  
  8 xClayton, Sierra             unattached            X3:06.06  
  9 Kulp, Mary Katherine      SO UMBC                   3:07.99  
 10 Maguire, Kelly            SO Loyola (Md.)           3:09.61  
 11 Pappas, Calli             JR Loyola (Md.)           3:12.41  
 12 Delany, Caroline          SO York (Pa.)             3:12.81  
 13 Garratt, Sarah            FR William and            3:13.58  
 14 Budris, Kelseagh          FR American               3:13.66  
 15 Wilson, Lindsay           NA Unat-McDanie           3:13.96  
 16 Allen-Gorman, Chloe       FR McDaniel               3:14.86  
 17 Burris, Tristen           SR Wesley                 3:30.50  
 18 Francklin, Shani          SO Virginia Sta           3:30.61  
 19 White, Kaydee-Ann         FR Lincoln (Pa.           3:36.64  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 4:27.10  1990        Victoria Ghican, Romania                  
        ECAC: E 4:59.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 xKoch, Erin                  New Balance           X4:48.62E 
  2 xSullivan, Mindy             unattached            X4:50.67E 
  3 Stites, Emily             FR William and            4:51.03E 
  4 xSullivan, Susanna           unattached            X4:54.87E 
  5 xJohnson, Jen                unattached            X5:00.29  
  6 Marchini, Emily           JR Coastal Caro           5:05.91  
  7 Hennessey, Carolyn        FR William and            5:05.95  
  8 Bailey, Kelly             FR Richmond               5:07.08  
  9 Saayman, Letitia          FR Coastal Caro           5:07.11  
 10 Byrne, Brigid             SR Navy                   5:09.05  
 11 Robinson, Kelley          FR Navy                   5:09.19  
 12 Bucci, Angel              FR UMBC                   5:11.09  
 13 Nicosia, Shelby           JR Coastal Caro           5:11.35  
 14 Quinn, Rachel             SO Unc-Wilmingt           5:13.44  
 15 Samyn, Victoria           JR George Mason           5:15.07  
 16 Henningson, Roxanne       SO Richmond               5:17.44  
 17 Torres, Alyssa            FR Unc-Wilmingt           5:18.64  
 18 Cole, Emily               FR James Madiso           5:19.40  
 19 Orr, Caitlin              JR Maryland               5:20.04  
 20 Kapheim, Haley            JR Unc-Wilmingt           5:20.52  
 21 Hagen, Rachel             SO James Madiso           5:21.59  
 22 Fehr, Kallie              JR Maryland               5:22.30  
 23 Miller, Paige             SO Navy                   5:22.90  
 24 Bosse, Anna               SO Loyola (Md.)           5:25.04  
 25 Mauro, Emily              SO Unc-Wilmingt           5:26.05  
 26 Braney, Lauren            FR Mary Washing           5:27.96  
 27 Klie, Siobhan             FR George Mason           5:28.27  
 28 Delany, Caroline          SO York (Pa.)             5:28.28  
 29 Canas, Erica              FR Loyola (Md.)           5:38.46  
 30 Boyle, Colleen            FR Mary Washing           5:39.93  
 31 Luker, Katie              SO Unat-George            5:40.40  
 32 Nalls, RoriAnn            FR Howard                 5:40.43  
 33 Diaz, Mariza              FR Howard                 5:40.44  
 34 Ruffin, Cynthia           FR Howard                 5:44.43  
 35 Rooney, Emily             SR Loyola (Md.)           5:46.73  
 36 Rico, Madeline            FR Mount St. Ma           5:49.17  
 37 German, Candice           JR Howard                 5:54.64  
 38 Robinson, Brinae          SO Virginia Uni           6:00.56  
 39 McMillan, Owen            SO Mary Washing           6:03.27  
 40 Abell, Emily              SO York (Pa.)             6:03.67  
 41 Dibiasio, Olivia          FR American               6:07.59  
 -- Sullivan, Julia           JR American                   DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 9:00.03  1987        Cindy Bremser, WI United                  
        ECAC: E 9:58.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sachtleben, Bethany       SO George Mason           9:48.74E 
  2 Hassett, Dylan            SO William and            9:48.93E 
  3 Paradis, Stephanie        SR Richmond               9:56.25E 
  4 Byrne, Brigid             SR Navy                  10:01.32  
  5 van Graan, Kyla           FR Coastal Caro          10:10.45  
  6 Amatori, Erica            FR William and           10:11.35  
  7 Smith, Lanie              JR William and           10:15.26  
  8 Hanley, Tara              FR Richmond              10:16.22  
  9 Schinski, Liz             JR Richmond              10:20.38  
 10 Eisenman, Leanna          FR William and           10:22.50  
 11 Parsons, Molly            JR Richmond              10:24.43  
 12 Gessler, Julie            SO UMBC                  10:36.29  
 13 O'Connor, Morgan          FR Navy                  10:36.83  
 14 Foster, Krystal           JR American              10:37.92  
 15 Byrne, Mary Kate          FR William and           10:38.77  
 16 Roche, Harmony            FR UMBC                  10:39.05  
 17 Schott, Megan             SO Mount St. Ma          10:41.31  
 18 DiVecchia, Melissa        SR William and           10:42.27  
 19 Dawson, Nicole            FR UMBC                  10:49.03  
 20 Kinsella, Megan           SR Mount St. Ma          10:50.20  
 21 Dennison, Jessica         SR Coastal Caro          10:51.34  
 22 Kaler, Becky              JR McDaniel              10:53.60  
 23 Doyle, McKenzie           SO Mount St. Ma          10:57.62  
 24 Foskey, Dakota            FR Unc-Wilmingt          10:58.04  
 25 Black, Kim                SO Unc-Wilmingt          10:59.94  
 26 Ferrance, Jacki           SR James Madiso          11:03.41  
 27 Miller, Jess              SO York (Pa.)            11:05.48  
 28 Brengel, Jackie           FR Coastal Caro          11:06.62  
 29 DeGregorio, Mary          SO Loyola (Md.)          11:09.24  
 30 Vossler, Sarah            SO Maryland              11:16.55  
 31 Diaz, Mariza              FR Howard                11:20.56  
 32 Danielewicz, Nicole       SR York (Pa.)            11:22.69  
 33 Park, Samantha            FR Mary Washing          11:27.66  
 34 Bradshaw, Lindsey         FR VCU                   11:32.68  
 35 Hicks, Lauren             FR George Mason          11:46.68  
 36 Underwood, Maggie         SO George Mason          11:56.02  
 37 Camilletti, Elizabeth     FR Mary Washing          11:59.40  
 38 German, Candice           JR Howard                12:07.54  
 39 McCracken, Chelsea        SR York (Pa.)            12:09.45  
 40 Hess, Ashley              SR Mary Washing          12:23.08  
 41 Cerand, Caroline          FR Mary Washing          12:23.37  
 42 Shinn, Laura              NA McDaniel              12:34.10  
 43 Regan, Abby                  York (Pa.)            12:56.02  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Facility: F  7.81  1989        Jackie Joyner Kersee, WCAC                  
        ECAC: E  8.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 xGolladays, Michalyn         unattached             E X8.45q  3 
  1 Mangum, Krista            JR Unc-Wilmingt            E 8.79q  1 
  2 Briscoe, Shavon           JR George Mason              8.85q  4 
  2 Thomas, Deanna            FR Virginia Sta              9.42q  6 
  3 Todd, Monica              SO Howard                    8.95q  4 
  3 Cameron, Olivia           NA Virginia Uni              9.48q  3 
  4 Waddell, Jasmine          SO James Madiso              8.98q  6 
  4 Porter, Johniqua          JR Virginia Uni              9.60q  1 
  5 Gelibert, Jessica         FR Coastal Caro              9.01q  2 
  5 Thompson, Brooke          SR Mary Washing              9.65q  1 
  6 Davis, Christina          SO Coastal Caro              9.03q  5 
  6 Sutherland, Michelle      SR Mary Washing              9.83q  2 
  7 Leyrer, Helena            FR Mount St. Ma              9.10   2 
  7 Miller, Bethany           FR York (Pa.)               11.10   3 
  8 Moser, Jasmine            FR George Mason              9.33   3 
  8 Fabio, Kathleen           FR York (Pa.)               11.37   5 
  9 Brewton, Tatyana          SO Unc-Wilmingt              9.34   5 
  9 Brown, Shana              SO Lincoln (Pa.             11.41   6 
 10 Mckenna, Kelsey           JR Richmond                  9.44   5 
 10 Elliot, Nesha             FR Wesley                   12.01   1 
 11 Young, Amber              SO Richmond                  9.47   6 
 12 Ogwu, Nneka               SO VCU                       9.48   4 
 13 Afam, Valerie             SO Unc-Wilmingt              9.61   1 
 14 Gale, Frances             FR Navy                      9.79   4 
 15 Stewart, Marissa          FR Navy                      9.80   2 
 16 Porter, Jacqueline        JR Loyola (Md.)             10.12   6 
 17 O'Toole, Ann              JR Richmond                 10.13   2 
 18 Graham, Amanda            SO Navy                     10.22   4 
 19 McGovern, Eilis           SO Loyola (Md.)             10.25   1 
 20 Kimble, Emily             FR Unc-Wilmingt             10.27   5 
 21 Smith, Kristin            SR Navy                     10.37   3 
 22 Thatcher, Amanda          FR Richmond                 10.58   6 
 23 Vanagas, Nicole           JR Mount St. Ma             10.65   5 
 -- Sawtell, Kayla            JR Howard                     DNF   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility: F  7.81  1989        Jackie Joyner Kersee, WCAC                  
        ECAC: E  8.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 xGolladays, Michalyn         unattached               X8.51E  2 
  1 Briscoe, Shavon           JR George Mason              8.63E  1 
  2 Mangum, Krista            JR Unc-Wilmingt              8.84   1 
  2 Porter, Johniqua          JR Virginia Uni              9.19   2 
  3 Davis, Christina          SO Coastal Caro              8.89   1 
  3 Thomas, Deanna            FR Virginia Sta              9.50   2 
  4 Waddell, Jasmine          SO James Madiso              8.92   1 
  4 Thompson, Brooke          SR Mary Washing              9.71   2 
  5 Gelibert, Jessica         FR Coastal Caro              8.94   1 
  5 Sutherland, Michelle      SR Mary Washing              9.85   2 
  6 Todd, Monica              SO Howard                    9.03   1 
  6 Cameron, Olivia           NA Virginia Uni             10.38   2 
Preliminaries
  7 Leyrer, Helena            FR Mount St. Ma                       
  7 Miller, Bethany           FR York (Pa.)                         
  8 Moser, Jasmine            FR George Mason                       
  8 Fabio, Kathleen           FR York (Pa.)                         
  9 Brewton, Tatyana          SO Unc-Wilmingt                       
  9 Brown, Shana              SO Lincoln (Pa.                       
 10 Mckenna, Kelsey           JR Richmond                           
 10 Elliot, Nesha             FR Wesley                             
 11 Young, Amber              SO Richmond                           
 12 Ogwu, Nneka               SO VCU                                
 13 Afam, Valerie             SO Unc-Wilmingt                       
 14 Gale, Frances             FR Navy                               
 15 Stewart, Marissa          FR Navy                               
 16 Porter, Jacqueline        JR Loyola (Md.)                       
 17 O'Toole, Ann              JR Richmond                           
 18 Graham, Amanda            SO Navy                               
 19 McGovern, Eilis           SO Loyola (Md.)                       
 20 Kimble, Emily             FR Unc-Wilmingt                       
 21 Smith, Kristin            SR Navy                               
 22 Thatcher, Amanda          FR Richmond                           
 23 Vanagas, Nicole           JR Mount St. Ma                       
 -- Sawtell, Kayla            JR Howard                             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 5 lanes first two heats/ 6 lanes for the rest
    Facility: F 3:36.80  1995        Seton Hall, Seton Hall                    
        ECAC: E 3:52.54                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Virginia State  'A'                                 3:51.86E  1 
     1) Tyson-King, Jovonne JR          2) Terry, Alicia SO               
     3) Bean, Taylor-Ashley FR          4) Edwards, Samantha SR           
  2 District of Columbia  'A'                           3:56.14   1 
     1) Wright, Marlena FR              2) Jones, Kaydian SO              
     3) Nelson, Rochelle JR             4) Grant, Simone FR               
  3 Unc-Wilmington  'A'                                 3:58.61   2 
     1) Mauro, Emily SO                 2) Whitman, Sarah FR              
     3) Omile, Alyssa FR                4) Reid, Maleena JR               
  4 Lincoln (Pa.)  'A'                                  3:59.68   2 
     1) Jackson, Shavonna FR            2) Fields, Andrea SO              
     3) Lindsey, Diane JR               4) Cubbage, Alexis SO             
  5 Navy  'A'                                           4:00.72   1 
     1) Bernhart, Sarah SO              2) Payne, Stephanie SR            
     3) Littlejohn, Arabia SR           4) Druggan, Natasha SR            
  6 Howard  'A'                                         4:01.11   1 
     1) Glover, Symone SR               2) Thomas, Zahra SR               
     3) Selby, Jasmin JR                4) Broady, Doriean JR             
  7 James Madison  'A'                                  4:01.60   1 
     1) Morris, Caroline FR             2) Westbrook, Tiel SO             
     3) Sheaffer, Morgan SO             4) Waddell, Jasmine SO            
  8 William and Mary  'A'                               4:03.42   3 
     1) Gutierrez, Maggie SO            2) Katz, Sarah SO                 
     3) Woodards, Ashley FR             4) Feliciano, Shelby FR           
  9 Howard  'B'                                         4:04.16   2 
     1) Broady, Doriean JR              2) Cooper, Kinyata JR             
     3) Jones, Briana SR                4) Thomas, Zahra SR               
 10 Virginia State  'B'                                 4:04.39   3 
     1) Bice, Tykwees FR                2) Lewis, Shannon JR              
     3) Boone, Monique JR               4) Richardson, Cherish JR         
 11 Vcu  'A'                                            4:08.75   2 
     1) Timberlake, Sherrie JR          2) Wright, Jazmine SO             
     3) Eaves, Niema SO                 4) Ogwu, Nneka SO                 
 12 Virginia Union  'A'                                 4:10.00   3 
     1) Crump, Victoria JR              2) Robinson, G'Ana JR             
     3) Weaver, Courtni FR              4) Ike, Lillian JR                
 13 Loyola (Md.)  'A'                                   4:10.17   3 
     1) Porter, Jacqueline JR           2) Buccellato, Marissa JR         
     3) Potter, Lisa SO                 4) Trainer, Megan SR              
 14 Unc-Wilmington  'B'                                 4:13.33   3 
     1) Nix, Nakisha SO                 2) Herring, Shakiyla SO           
     3) Blackburn, Hailey SO            4) Baxter, Maya SR                
 15 District of Columbia  'B'                           4:13.38   4 
     1) Mais, Kimoy SO                  2) Creary, Shauna Kay JR          
     3) Smith, Jasmine JR               4) Baker, Christina FR            
 16 Lincoln (Pa.)  'B'                                  4:16.02   3 
     1) Spaulding, Shannon JR           2) Torres, Ashley FR              
     3) Brown, Shana SO                 4) Lee, Jillian FR                
 17 Mary Washington  'A'                                4:16.42   4 
     1) Boyle, Colleen FR               2) Thompson, Brooke SR            
     3) Sutherland, Michelle SR         4) Kelly, Paige SO                
 18 Loyola (Md.)  'B'                                   4:19.08   4 
     1) McGovern, Eilis SO              2) Puleo, Lauren SO               
     3) Rogerson, Rebekah FR            4) Nelson, Brianna FR             
 19 Wesley  'A'                                         4:20.23   4 
     1) McCrae, Twila SR                2) Carpenter, Stevi SO            
     3) Pagels, Kerri FR                4) Lynch, Taylor FR               
 20 American  'A'                                       4:33.16   4 
     1) Beard, Danielle SO              2) Sullivan, Julia JR             
     3) Foster, Krystal JR              4) Budris, Kelseagh FR            
 21 Virginia Union  'B'                                 4:44.88   4 
     1) Cameron, Olivia NA              2) Kirkland, Cherdae FR           
     3) Jackson, Cam'ree FR             4) Jones, Ce'von FR               
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility: F 8:36.80  1986        Villanova, Villanova                      
        ECAC: E 9:25.24                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Madison  'A'                                  9:08.86E 
     1) Harman, Katie SR                2) Lopresti, Erin JR              
     3) Reiner, Annie SR                4) Seymour, Kelsey SR             
  2 James Madison  'B'                                  9:11.43E 
     1) Landry, Kristen SO              2) Langton, Kelsey SO             
     3) Westbrook, Tiel SO              4) Sheaffer, Morgan SO            
  3 Navy  'A'                                           9:22.17E 
     1) Lescher, Dale FR                2) Mulkey, Amanda FR              
     3) Zell, Madeline SO               4) Welker, Ashley FR              
  4 William and Mary  'A'                               9:23.96E 
     1) Gutierrez, Maggie SO            2) Katz, Sarah SO                 
     3) Harding, Olivia JR              4) Tito, Claire FR                
  5 Virginia State  'A'                                 9:50.60  
     1) Lewis, Shannon JR               2) Edwards, Samantha SR           
     3) Bean, Taylor-Ashley FR          4) Francklin, Shani SO            
  6 Loyola (Md.)  'A'                                   9:53.35  
     1) Maguire, Kelly SO               2) Bondulich, Kelly SO            
     3) Dorney, Alyssa SO               4) Pappas, Calli JR               
  7 McDaniel  'A'                                      10:11.16  
     1) Allen-Gorman, Chloe FR          2) McCormick, Jasmine SO          
     3) Lawson, Claire FR               4) Kaler, Becky JR                
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    Facility: F 11:09.86  1999        Reebok Enclove                           
        ECAC: E 12:08.64                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loyola (Md.)  'A'                                  13:47.60  
     1) Canas, Erica FR                 2) Larkin, Margaret JR            
     3) Bosse, Anna SO                  4) Rooney, Emily SR               
  2 Wesley  'A'                                        13:58.57  
     1) Pagels, Kerri FR                2) Carpenter, Stevi SO            
     3) McCrae, Twila SR                4) Burris, Tristen SR             
  3 York (Pa.)  'A'                                    14:46.26  
     1) Abell, Emily SO                 2) Lincoln, Korissa SO            
     3) Fox, Nikki SO                   4) Roberts, Jenna FR              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 1.35, 1.40, 1.45, 1.50, 1.55, 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.80
    Facility: F 6-05.50  1989        Louis Ritter, Pacific Coast               
        ECAC: E   1.70m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Graham, Dominique         JR George Mason             1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Simpson, Latesha          FR Coastal Caro            J1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Kimble, Emily             FR Unc-Wilmingt             1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Williams, Georgia         FR Howard                   1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Smith, Kristin            SR Navy                     1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Taylor, Jonell            SO Unc-Wilmingt             1.60m    5-03.00 
  7 Hamilton, Raven           FR Coastal Caro            J1.60m    5-03.00 
  8 Ffrench, Veronica         JR Navy                    J1.60m    5-03.00 
  8 Scharpf, Corie            FR Mount St. Ma            J1.60m    5-03.00 
  8 Heath, Morgan             SR Lincoln (Pa.            J1.60m    5-03.00 
  8 Naules, Kelila            FR Coastal Caro            J1.60m    5-03.00 
 12 Van Hulst, Jessica        SR Unc-Wilmingt             1.55m    5-01.00 
 12 Fonville, Johnique        SR Unc-Wilmingt             1.55m    5-01.00 
 14 Simpson, Megan            JR VCU                     J1.55m    5-01.00 
 15 Glenn, Shanita            JR VCU                     J1.55m    5-01.00 
 16 Weil, Lindsay             FR Unc-Wilmingt             1.50m    4-11.00 
 16 Miller, Bethany           FR York (Pa.)               1.50m    4-11.00 
 16 Rowlands, Laura           JR York (Pa.)               1.50m    4-11.00 
 19 Parks, Sierra             SO Navy                    J1.50m    4-11.00 
 19 Horton, Dontranika        SR Howard                  J1.50m    4-11.00 
 21 Edler, Carolyn            FR Unc-Wilmingt             1.45m    4-09.00 
 22 Dargan, Tonillia          FR Lincoln (Pa.            J1.45m    4-09.00 
 23 Laszakovitis, Juliana     FR Mary Washing             1.35m    4-05.00 
 23 O'Toole, Ann              JR Richmond                 1.35m    4-05.00 
 -- Brown, Rebecca            SO Mary Washing                NH            
 -- Relken, Molly             FR Mary Washing                NH            
 -- Rossi, Nicole             FR James Madiso                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 3.0, 3.15, 3.30, 3.45, 3.60, 3.72, 3.82,3.92,4.02,
 4.12
    Facility: F 13-09.75  2000        Kellie Suttle, Nike                      
        ECAC: E    3.60m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moser, Jasmine            FR George Mason             3.92mE  12-10.25 
  2 Marshall, Mandissa        JR George Mason             3.82mE  12-06.25 
  3 Crafford, Elizabeth       SO William and              3.60mE  11-09.75 
  4 Dory, Nicole              JR William and             J3.60mE  11-09.75 
  5 Dutton, Justine           JR VCU                      3.45m   11-03.75 
  6 Ullom, Nina               SO William and             J3.45m   11-03.75 
  7 Shepherd, Summer          SO George Mason            J3.45m   11-03.75 
  8 Lawrence, Mary            SR Coastal Caro             3.30m   10-10.00 
  8 Gibson, Grace             JR Richmond                 3.30m   10-10.00 
 10 Cadwell, Marlee           JR Unc-Wilmingt            J3.30m   10-10.00 
 10 Eberly, Caitlin           SO George Mason            J3.30m   10-10.00 
 12 Kronshage, Jordan         SR Navy                    J3.30m   10-10.00 
 13 McLean, Colleen           SO Unc-Wilmingt            J3.30m   10-10.00 
 14 Edler, Carolyn            FR Unc-Wilmingt             3.15m   10-04.00 
 14 Graham, Amanda            SO Navy                     3.15m   10-04.00 
 16 xBrezina, Caitlin            unattached             XJ3.15m   10-04.00 
 17 Kaiser, Megann            SO George Mason            J3.15m   10-04.00 
 18 Rubin, Elizabeth          JR Navy                    J3.15m   10-04.00 
 19 Horton, Lindsay           FR George Mason            J3.15m   10-04.00 
 20 Cristiano, Brianna        FR Coastal Caro             3.00m    9-10.00 
 21 Montgomery, Samantha      FR Mary Washing            J3.00m    9-10.00 
 -- Hacker, Maria             SO Loyola (Md.)                NH            
 -- Miller, Kaitlyn           SR UMBC                        NH            
 -- Grupp, Kelsey             SO VCU                         NH            
 -- Stewart, Marissa          FR Navy                        NH            
 -- Harrington, Claire        SO Mary Washing                NH            
 -- Relken, Molly             FR Mary Washing                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum Measurements 5.50
 All 3 attempts with 9 advancing to final with 3 more attempts
    Facility: F 21-05.50  1994        Diane Gutherie-Gresham, George Mason     
        ECAC: E    5.70m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 xAlexander, Ayana            unattached              X5.93mE  19-05.50 
  2 Lipkins, Chantel          SR Mount St. Ma             5.73mE  18-09.75 
  3 Peake, Erica              SR Coastal Caro             5.61m   18-05.00 
  4 Lindsey, Diane            JR Lincoln (Pa.             5.52m   18-01.50 
  5 Jones, Kaydian            SO District of              5.43m   17-09.75 
  6 Francis, Janel            FR Richmond                 5.39m   17-08.25 
  7 Dory, Nicole              JR William and              5.36m   17-07.00 
  8 Afam, Valerie             SO Unc-Wilmingt             5.33m   17-06.00 
  9 Barnum, Sarah             SO Navy                     5.23m   17-02.00 
 10 Simpson, Latesha          FR Coastal Caro             5.14m   16-10.50 
 11 Robinson, Teika           SR Mount St. Ma             5.13m   16-10.00 
 12 Hall, Shelby              SO Unc-Wilmingt             5.11m   16-09.25 
 13 Woodson, Keegan           JR Coastal Caro             5.07m   16-07.75 
 14 Creary, Shauna Kay        JR District of              5.06m   16-07.25 
 15 Jebb, Olivia                 William and              5.04m   16-06.50 
 16 Sluzewicz, Melanie        SR Navy                     4.95m   16-03.00 
 17 Jones, Briana             SR Howard                   4.91m   16-01.50 
 18 Holmes, Veneshia          FR Coastal Caro             4.80m   15-09.00 
 18 Buchanan, Skylar          FR Howard                   4.80m   15-09.00 
 20 Kinloch, Mikayla          FR Unc-Wilmingt             4.74m   15-06.75 
 21 Thatcher, Amanda          FR Richmond                 4.69m   15-04.75 
 22 Ffrench, Veronica         JR Navy                     4.67m   15-04.00 
 23 Sutherland, Michelle      SR Mary Washing             4.66m   15-03.50 
 24 Lynch, Taylor             FR Wesley                   4.54m   14-10.75 
 25 Hilbert, Kelly            SO Loyola (Md.)             4.50m   14-09.25 
 26 Nuttycombe, Sarah         SR Richmond                 4.47m   14-08.00 
 27 O'Toole, Ann              JR Richmond                 4.40m   14-05.25 
 28 Mascoli, Emma             FR Loyola (Md.)             4.39m   14-05.00 
 29 Williams, Georgia         FR Howard                   4.38m   14-04.50 
 30 Elliot, Nesha             FR Wesley                   4.36m   14-03.75 
 31 Brown, Rebecca            SO Mary Washing             4.14m   13-07.00 
 32 Mangano, Dana             JR York (Pa.)               4.01m   13-02.00 
 -- Rowlands, Laura           JR York (Pa.)                FOUL            
 -- Irsik, Samantha           FR Navy                      FOUL            
 -- Willeford, Courtney       JR Loyola (Md.)              FOUL            
 -- Todd, Monica              SO Howard                    FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum Measurements 11.30
 All 3 attempts with 9 advancing to final with 3 more attempts
    Facility: F 45-09.50  2001        Trecia Smith, Unatt                      
        ECAC: E   11.90m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Naules, Kelila            FR Coastal Caro            11.87m   38-11.50 
  2 Al-Bayinnah, Amirah       FR Coastal Caro            11.73m   38-06.00 
  3 Creary, Shauna Kay        JR District of             11.59m   38-00.25 
  4 Brewton, Tatyana          SO Unc-Wilmingt            11.37m   37-03.75 
  5 Fonville, Johnique        SR Unc-Wilmingt            11.35m   37-03.00 
  6 Robinson, Teika           SR Mount St. Ma            11.11m   36-05.50 
  7 Mclymore, Crystan         FR Navy                    10.92m   35-10.00 
  8 Grant, Simone             FR District of             10.86m   35-07.75 
  9 Woodson, Keegan           JR Coastal Caro            10.72m   35-02.00 
 10 Hutchinson, Sarah         SO Navy                    10.36m   34-00.00 
 11 Taylor, Jonell            SO Unc-Wilmingt            10.34m   33-11.25 
 12 Holmes, Veneshia          FR Coastal Caro            10.20m   33-05.75 
 13 Barnum, Sarah             SO Navy                    10.05m   32-11.75 
 -- Mangano, Dana             JR York (Pa.)                FOUL            
 -- Hilbert, Kelly            SO Loyola (Md.)              FOUL            
 -- Mascoli, Emma             FR Loyola (Md.)              FOUL            
 -- Nuttycombe, Sarah         SR Richmond                  FOUL            
 -- Thatcher, Amanda          FR Richmond                  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Minimum Measurements 11.00
 All 3 attempts with 9 advancing to final with 3 more attempts
    Facility: F 63-09.50  1999        Tress Thompson, Nike                     
        ECAC: E   13.50m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 xAlexander, Nadia            unattached             X15.41mE  50-06.75 
  2 Perkins, Clarissa         SO Unc-Wilmingt            13.28m   43-07.00 
  3 Greene, Kristen           JR James Madiso            12.94m   42-05.50 
  4 Baird, Natalie            SR William and             12.64m   41-05.75 
  5 Evans, Rochelle           FR William and             12.60m   41-04.25 
  6 Barber, Millicent         SO Virginia Sta            12.19m   40-00.00 
  7 Archie-Walker, Judea      FR Virginia Sta            11.99m   39-04.00 
  8 Green, Jalacy             FR Coastal Caro            11.79m   38-08.25 
  9 Atkins, Naomi             JR Coastal Caro            11.77m   38-07.50 
 10 Guynn, Maressa            JR Navy                    11.62m   38-01.50 
 11 Hale, Haley               SO George Mason            11.61m   38-01.25 
 12 Ratchford, Briana         FR VCU                     11.44m   37-06.50 
 13 Johnson, Kathleen         FR Navy                    11.35m   37-03.00 
 14 Edokobi, Nneoma           FR UMBC                    11.30m   37-01.00 
 15 Nwala, Precious           FR VCU                     11.28m   37-00.25 
 16 Nelson, Jennifer          FR UMBC                    11.14m   36-06.75 
 17 Wallerstedt, Michelle     FR George Mason            11.13m   36-06.25 
 18 Owusu-Mainoo, Virginia    FR Mount St. Ma            11.11m   36-05.50 
 19 Emili, Uchechukwu         FR Loyola (Md.)            10.38m   34-00.75 
 20 Falls, Cheyenne           SO Mary Washing            10.18m   33-04.75 
 21 Davis, Tierra             JR Unc-Wilmingt            10.09m   33-01.25 
 22 Donahue, Alexandria       SO Mount St. Ma            10.07m   33-00.50 
 23 Carter, Andrea            JR Lincoln (Pa.            10.02m   32-10.50 
 24 Cobb, Jataun              SO Lincoln (Pa.             9.92m   32-06.50 
 25 Willeford, Courtney       JR Loyola (Md.)             9.66m   31-08.50 
 26 Pinnock, Francine         SO Mount St. Ma             9.22m   30-03.00 
 27 Price, Damyra             FR Wesley                   9.15m   30-00.25 
 28 Piscitelli, Alessandra    SO Loyola (Md.)             8.86m   29-01.00 
 29 Harper, Amani             SO VCU                      8.08m   26-06.25 
 30 Monk, Jennifer            SR James Madiso             8.07m   26-05.75 
 31 Ogwu, Nneka               SO VCU                      8.00m   26-03.00 
 -- Mayne, Emma               JR UMBC                      FOUL            
 -- Baker, Elysa              FR Mary Washing              FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Minimum Measurements 12.00
    Facility: F  65-05  1999        Tamike Powell, Reebok                      
        ECAC: E 16.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Anjulia        SR Coastal Caro            16.18mE  53-01.00 
  2 Guynn, Maressa            JR Navy                    16.08mE  52-09.25 
  3 May, Adrena               SR James Madiso            15.10m   49-06.50 
  4 Baird, Natalie            SR William and             15.02m   49-03.50 
  5 Perkins, Clarissa         SO Unc-Wilmingt            14.65m   48-00.75 
  6 Atkins, Naomi             JR Coastal Caro            14.27m   46-10.00 
  7 Davis, Tierra             JR Unc-Wilmingt            13.90m   45-07.25 
  8 Cherry, DN                JR Unc-Wilmingt            13.82m   45-04.25 
  9 Evans, Rochelle           FR William and             13.70m   44-11.50 
 10 Edokobi, Nneoma           FR UMBC                    13.15m   43-01.75 
 11 Owusu-Mainoo, Virginia    FR Mount St. Ma            13.09m   42-11.50 
 12 Donahue, Alexandria       SO Mount St. Ma            12.56m   41-02.50 
 13 Newman, Kaylin            JR George Mason            12.47m   40-11.00 
 14 Moss, Christianna         SR James Madiso            12.40m   40-08.25 
 15 Nwala, Precious           FR VCU                     12.33m   40-05.50 
 16 Hale, Haley               SO George Mason            12.15m   39-10.50 
 17 Johnson, Kathleen         FR Navy                    12.11m   39-08.75 
 18 Nelson, Jennifer          FR UMBC                    12.10m   39-08.50 
 19 Roberts, Jada             FR VCU                     11.26m   36-11.50 
 20 Baker, Elysa              FR Mary Washing            11.21m   36-09.50 
 21 Clevland, Angela          FR Navy                    10.64m   34-11.00 
 22 Oare, Meredith            JR George Mason            10.53m   34-06.75 
 23 Muniz, Emily              FR George Mason            10.50m   34-05.50 
 24 Falls, Cheyenne           SO Mary Washing            10.40m   34-01.50 
 25 Juhring, Heather          FR Mount St. Ma            10.28m   33-08.75 
 26 Gentry, Julianne          FR VCU                      9.96m   32-08.25 
 27 Piscitelli, Alessandra    SO Loyola (Md.)             9.79m   32-01.50 
 28 Emili, Uchechukwu         FR Loyola (Md.)             9.30m   30-06.25 
 -- Pinnock, Francine         SO Mount St. Ma              FOUL            
 -- Shinn, Katie              SR York (Pa.)                FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Denger, Amanda            JR George Mason           2:31.12     679
  2 Hart, Meghan              SR Richmond               2:32.94     656
  3 Carnegie, Anna            JR Coastal Caro           2:35.05     631
  4 Gilbert, Nicole           SO James Madiso           2:37.38     603
  5 Salke, Katie                 Towson                 2:37.76     599
  6 Hall, Shelby              SO Unc-Wilmingt           2:38.56     589
  7 Van Hulst, Jessica        SR Unc-Wilmingt           2:42.37     546
  8 Johnston, Katie           FR William and            2:43.81     530
  9 Pulliam, Vanita           FR Coastal Caro           2:44.06     527
 10 Cooke, Jessica               Towson                 2:54.05     422
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Salke, Katie                 Towson                    9.03   3    904
  2 Denger, Amanda            JR George Mason              9.37   3    834
  3 Hall, Shelby              SO Unc-Wilmingt              9.42   4    824
  4 Van Hulst, Jessica        SR Unc-Wilmingt              9.49   1    810
  5 Gilbert, Nicole           SO James Madiso              9.52   3    804
  6 Hart, Meghan              SR Richmond                  9.67   2    775
  7 Cooke, Jessica               Towson                    9.78   4    754
  8 Johnston, Katie           FR William and              10.38   1    643
  9 Pulliam, Vanita           FR Coastal Caro             10.80   4    570
 10 Carnegie, Anna            JR Coastal Caro             11.33   2    484
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cooke, Jessica               Towson                   1.64m    5-04.50    783
  1 Van Hulst, Jessica        SR Unc-Wilmingt             1.64m    5-04.50    783
  3 Denger, Amanda            JR George Mason             1.61m    5-03.25    747
  4 Salke, Katie                 Towson                   1.58m    5-02.25    712
  5 Carnegie, Anna            JR Coastal Caro             1.52m    4-11.75    644
  6 Hall, Shelby              SO Unc-Wilmingt             1.49m    4-10.50    610
  6 Hart, Meghan              SR Richmond                 1.49m    4-10.50    610
  8 Gilbert, Nicole           SO James Madiso             1.46m    4-09.50    577
  9 Pulliam, Vanita           FR Coastal Caro             1.43m    4-08.25    544
  9 Johnston, Katie           FR William and              1.43m    4-08.25    544
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Salke, Katie                 Towson                   5.24m   17-02.25    626
  2 Cooke, Jessica               Towson                   5.21m   17-01.25    617
  3 Gilbert, Nicole           SO James Madiso             5.20m   17-00.75    614
  4 Pulliam, Vanita           FR Coastal Caro             5.13m   16-10.00    595
  5 Carnegie, Anna            JR Coastal Caro             5.12m   16-09.75    592
  6 Hall, Shelby              SO Unc-Wilmingt             5.00m   16-05.00    559
  7 Denger, Amanda            JR George Mason             4.74m   15-06.75    490
  8 Johnston, Katie           FR William and              4.67m   15-04.00    472
  9 Van Hulst, Jessica        SR Unc-Wilmingt             4.66m   15-03.50    469
 10 Hart, Meghan              SR Richmond                 4.41m   14-05.75    406
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnston, Katie           FR William and             11.66m   38-03.25    639
  2 Pulliam, Vanita           FR Coastal Caro            10.35m   33-11.50    552
  3 Denger, Amanda            JR George Mason            10.10m   33-01.75    536
  4 Gilbert, Nicole           SO James Madiso            10.07m   33-00.50    534
  5 Hall, Shelby              SO Unc-Wilmingt             9.90m   32-05.75    523
  6 Van Hulst, Jessica        SR Unc-Wilmingt             8.68m   28-05.75    443
  7 Cooke, Jessica               Towson                   8.55m   28-00.75    435
  8 Hart, Meghan              SR Richmond                 8.44m   27-08.25    428
  9 Carnegie, Anna            JR Coastal Caro             8.32m   27-03.75    420
 10 Salke, Katie                 Towson                   8.12m   26-07.75    407
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Facility: F  4349  1994        Diane Guthrie-Gresham, George Mason U       
        ECAC: E  3450                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Denger, Amanda            JR George Mason              3286  
  2 Salke, Katie                 Towson                    3248  
  3 Gilbert, Nicole           SO James Madiso              3132  
  4 Hall, Shelby              SO Unc-Wilmingt              3105  
  5 Van Hulst, Jessica        SR Unc-Wilmingt              3051  
  6 Cooke, Jessica               Towson                    3011  
  7 Hart, Meghan              SR Richmond                  2875  
  8 Johnston, Katie           FR William and               2828  
  9 Pulliam, Vanita           FR Coastal Caro              2788  
 10 Carnegie, Anna            JR Coastal Caro              2771  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Facility: F  6.53  1997        Michael Green, Jamaica                      
        IC4A: I  6.98                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 xDeRosier, Phil              unattached             I X6.78q  5 
  1 Vaughn, Adrian            JR George Mason            I 6.94q  8 
  2 Spencer, Wallace          JR Howard                  I 6.94q  7 
  2 Charles, Berfrantz        SO Virginia Uni            I 6.97q  7 
  3 Johnson, Jeremy           SR Unc-Wilmingt            I 6.95q  6 
  3 Smith, Rashad             JR Virginia Uni            I 6.97q  1 
  4 xAnderson, Marcus            unattached               X6.99q  3 
  4 Nixon, Johnathan          JR Unc-Wilmingt              7.03q  1 
  5 Chambers, Te'Shad         FR Virginia Sta              7.01q  4 
  5 Reed, Jordan              JR Unc-Wilmingt              7.05q  8 
  6 Welsh, Sean               SO York (Pa.)                7.03q  4 
  6 Wilkes, Creshawn          SO Unc-Wilmingt              7.08q  2 
  7 Monroe, Asaad             JR Lincoln (Pa.              7.11   6 
  7 Mercer, Robert            FR Howard                    7.13   2 
  8 Campbell, Brent           JR Unc-Wilmingt              7.15   4 
  8 Ross, Daniel              SR Virginia Sta              7.19   5 
  9 Balderson, Pat            JR UMBC                      7.15   6 
  9 Langston, Andrew          SO York (Pa.)                7.28   3 
 10 Baker-Johnson, Travaughn  SR George Mason              7.15   1 
 10 Rollins, Joe              JR McDaniel                  7.29   5 
 11 Thomas, Joseph            SR George Mason              7.18   6 
 11 Jones, Leon               SR Wesley                    7.31   2 
 12 Jones, Trey               FR Unc-Wilmingt              7.18   2 
 12 Banta, Ryan               FR York (Pa.)                7.31   1 
 13 Bostick, Josh             SR VCU                       7.19   2 
 13 McNeil, Julian            JR Lincoln (Pa.              7.33   5 
 14 Walton, Cameron           SO Unc-Wilmingt              7.20   8 
 14 Moore, Denford            FR Virginia Sta              7.34   4 
 15 Teyibo, Oladosu           JR UMBC                      7.22   8 
 15 Meyer, Allan              SO Mary Washing              7.38   6 
 16 Smalls, DaQuan            FR George Mason              7.23   3 
 16 Trader, De'Vaughn         FR Wesley                    7.47   4 
 17 Randlett-Tyding, Vincent  FR VCU                       7.24   5 
 17 Bechtel, Matt             SR Mary Washing              7.50   3 
 18 Pezza, Christopher        JR Unc-Wilmingt              7.26   7 
 18 Reyes, Maurice            FR Wesley                    7.51   2 
 19 Chatman, Aerial           JR Unc-Wilmingt              7.28   3 
 19 Hayes, Isaac              JR Mary Washing              7.64   7 
 20 Baker, Kyle               JR UMBC                      7.32   7 
 20 Abdulakbar, Tariq         FR Howard CC                 7.80   1 
 21 Blanfort, Jenove          FR UMBC                      7.53   1 
 21 Ray, Otis                 FR York (Pa.)                7.85   6 
 22 Danner, Brian             SO Howard                    7.71   8 
 22 Woods, Antoinio           FR Howard CC                 7.86   4 
 -- Hurd, Anthony             SO VCU                         FS   8 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F  6.53  1997        Michael Green, Jamaica                      
        IC4A: I  6.98                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 xDeRosier, Phil              unattached               X6.74I  2 
  1 Vaughn, Adrian            JR George Mason              6.91I  1 
  2 Chambers, Te'Shad         FR Virginia Sta              6.94I  2 
  2 Johnson, Jeremy           SR Unc-Wilmingt              6.94I  1 
  3 Spencer, Wallace          JR Howard                    6.95I  1 
  3 Smith, Rashad             JR Virginia Uni              6.96I  2 
  4 Charles, Berfrantz        SO Virginia Uni              6.97I  2 
  4 Nixon, Johnathan          JR Unc-Wilmingt              7.07   1 
  5 Welsh, Sean               SO York (Pa.)                7.03   2 
  5 Reed, Jordan              JR Unc-Wilmingt              7.08   1 
  6 Wilkes, Creshawn          SO Unc-Wilmingt              7.92   1 
Preliminaries
  4 xAnderson, Marcus            unattached                  X      
  7 Monroe, Asaad             JR Lincoln (Pa.                       
  7 Mercer, Robert            FR Howard                             
  8 Ross, Daniel              SR Virginia Sta                       
  8 Campbell, Brent           JR Unc-Wilmingt                       
  9 Langston, Andrew          SO York (Pa.)                         
  9 Balderson, Pat            JR UMBC                               
 10 Rollins, Joe              JR McDaniel                           
 10 Baker-Johnson, Travaughn  SR George Mason                       
 11 Jones, Leon               SR Wesley                             
 11 Thomas, Joseph            SR George Mason                       
 12 Banta, Ryan               FR York (Pa.)                         
 12 Jones, Trey               FR Unc-Wilmingt                       
 13 McNeil, Julian            JR Lincoln (Pa.                       
 13 Bostick, Josh             SR VCU                                
 14 Walton, Cameron           SO Unc-Wilmingt                       
 14 Moore, Denford            FR Virginia Sta                       
 15 Teyibo, Oladosu           JR UMBC                               
 15 Meyer, Allan              SO Mary Washing                       
 16 Smalls, DaQuan            FR George Mason                       
 16 Trader, De'Vaughn         FR Wesley                             
 17 Bechtel, Matt             SR Mary Washing                       
 17 Randlett-Tyding, Vincent  FR VCU                                
 18 Reyes, Maurice            FR Wesley                             
 18 Pezza, Christopher        JR Unc-Wilmingt                       
 19 Hayes, Isaac              JR Mary Washing                       
 19 Chatman, Aerial           JR Unc-Wilmingt                       
 20 Baker, Kyle               JR UMBC                               
 20 Abdulakbar, Tariq         FR Howard CC                          
 21 Blanfort, Jenove          FR UMBC                               
 21 Ray, Otis                 FR York (Pa.)                         
 22 Danner, Brian             SO Howard                             
 22 Woods, Antoinio           FR Howard CC                          
 -- Hurd, Anthony             SO VCU                                
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 4 lanes first two heats/ 5 lanes next two/ 6 after that
    Facility: F 21.25  1995        Roshaan Griffin, LSU                        
        IC4A: I 22.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Spencer, Wallace          JR Howard                   22.34   3 
  2 Ross, Daniel              SR Virginia Sta             22.45   2 
  3 Smith, Rashad             JR Virginia Uni             22.57   2 
  4 Chambers, Te'Shad         FR Virginia Sta             22.72   1 
  5 Green, Miles              SO Lincoln (Pa.             22.81   2 
  6 Noel, Abraham             SO Lincoln (Pa.             22.93   1 
  7 Monroe, Asaad             JR Lincoln (Pa.             23.06   1 
  8 Edwards, Paul             JR Howard                   23.12   3 
  9 Whitaker, Antoine         FR Virginia Uni             23.17   4 
 10 Hanniford, Kenja          SR Virginia Sta             23.20   4 
 11 Randlett-Tyding, Vincent  FR VCU                      23.48   2 
 12 Cavaluchi, Phil           SR York (Pa.)               23.51   4 
 13 Baker, Kyle               JR UMBC                     23.55   3 
 14 Meyer, Allan              SO Mary Washing             23.58   5 
 15 Mathis, Dominique         JR Howard                   23.63   1 
 16 Welsh, Sean               SO York (Pa.)               23.69   5 
 17 Roberson, Christian       FR Virginia Uni             23.74   3 
 18 Watson, Carl              FR Wesley                   23.75   5 
 19 Thomas, Joseph            SR George Mason             23.84   5 
 20 Courtney, Brendan         FR Mount St. Ma             23.92   6 
 21 Banta, Ryan               FR York (Pa.)               23.93   6 
 22 Balderson, Pat            JR UMBC                     23.98   3 
 23 Moore, Denford            FR Virginia Sta             24.07   4 
 24 Stroman, Jewerl           SO Howard                   24.14   5 
 25 Bechtel, Matt             SR Mary Washing             24.23   6 
 26 Carroll, Daniel           JR Mary Washing             24.48   7 
 27 Blanfort, Jenove          FR UMBC                     24.73   5 
 28 Smith, Gary               FR McDaniel                 24.89   6 
 29 Jones, Leon               SR Wesley                   24.90   4 
 30 Abbe, Chelo               JR VCU                      24.91   8 
 31 Hill, Chris               FR Howard CC                24.92   7 
 32 Trader, De'Vaughn         FR Wesley                   25.72   7 
 33 Woods, Antoinio           FR Howard CC                26.03   8 
 34 Pearce, Johnvoss          FR Howard CC                26.73   7 
 35 Pavia, Nick               SR Catholic                 26.97   8 
 36 Funk, John                JR Catholic                 27.22   8 
 -- Taylor, Morgan            FR Wesley                     DNF   6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 4 lanes first two heats/ 5 lanes next two/ 6 after that
    Facility: F 45.23  1996        Michael Johnson, Nike                       
        IC4A: I 49.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ross, Daniel              SR Virginia Sta             49.80   1 
  2 Cameron, Clive            SO Virginia Sta             50.18   1 
  3 Thompson, Rausheeim       FR Virginia Uni             51.12   2 
  4 Foreman, Trip             SO Unc-Wilmingt             51.23   1 
  5 Edwards, Paul             JR Howard                   51.60   2 
  6 McLendon, Kyle            FR Unc-Wilmingt             51.96   2 
  7 Durosoga, Oluwaseyi       SO Howard                   52.31   3 
  8 Mathis, Dominique         JR Howard                   52.51   1 
  9 Cox, Demetrice            SO York (Pa.)               52.79   5 
 10 Santalla, Daniel          FR Mount St. Ma             52.89   3 
 11 Myers, Sha-Kim            SR UMBC                     53.00   3 
 12 Murphy, Teddy             FR George Mason             53.10   3 
 13 Watson, Carl              FR Wesley                   53.29   5 
 14 Jones, Eddie              FR Lincoln (Pa.             53.41   2 
 15 Morton, Evan              SO VCU                      53.65   5 
 16 Courtney, Brendan         FR Mount St. Ma             53.68   4 
 17 Tillman, Darnell          FR York (Pa.)               53.71   4 
 18 McLendon, Michael         SR UMBC                     53.95   5 
 19 Young, Nasir              SO Howard                   54.07   4 
 20 Fourney, Jonathan         FR Howard CC                54.17   5 
 21 Canady, Aaron             SO VCU                      54.26   4 
 22 Hill, Chris               FR Howard CC                54.46   6 
 23 Abbe, Chelo               JR VCU                      54.52   4 
 24 Tuxbury, Ben              JR Mary Washing             54.73   6 
 25 Duffy, Hayden             SR Mount St. Ma             54.75   5 
 26 O'Malley, Aidan           FR American                 55.57   6 
 27 Lesnewich, Greg           SR Mary Washing             55.65   7 
 28 Carroll, Daniel           JR Mary Washing             55.75   7 
 29 Woods, Antoinio           FR Howard CC                57.76   7 
 30 Munyan, Ben               SR McDaniel                 58.19   6 
 31 Kennedy, Michael          JR Catholic                 58.31   7 
 32 Pavia, Nick               SR Catholic                 58.58   7 
 33 Dyno, Austin              FR Catholic                 58.95   6 
 34 Abdulakbar, Tariq         FR Howard CC              1:02.46   7 
 -- Taylor, Morgan            FR Wesley                     DNF   6 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 5 lanes first two heats/ 6 lanes for the rest
    Facility: F 1:01.19  1987        Ian Morris, Trinidan and Tobago           
        IC4A: I 1:05.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Empty, George             SR George Mason           1:03.94I  1 
  2 Brooks, Connor            JR Unc-Wilmingt           1:04.32I  1 
  3 Petgrave, Jahil           FR Howard CC              1:06.57   1 
  4 Jones, John               SR George Mason           1:06.64   1 
  5 Collins-Hall, Jamar       FR Unc-Wilmingt           1:06.97   1 
  6 Faust, Alec               SO Unc-Wilmingt           1:07.54   2 
  7 Fleming, Derrian          FR VCU                    1:08.29   2 
  8 Leeson, Robert            FR Catholic               1:09.92   4 
  9 Quigley, Joe              SR Catholic               1:10.37   3 
 10 Stroman, Jewerl           SO Howard                 1:10.59   2 
 11 Smail, Tom                JR Richmond               1:11.44   2 
 12 Maclin, Jacob             FR Catholic               1:11.49   3 
 13 Costley, Alex             FR Wesley                 1:12.15   4 
 14 Houdek, Brian             JR Mount St. Ma           1:12.96   3 
 15 Thomas, Shaquille         JR Virginia Uni           1:13.41   4 
 16 Corona, Frank             SO Mary Washing           1:13.86   4 
 17 Harper, Victor            SO Virginia Uni           1:16.01   4 
 18 Smith, Marcus             FR Howard CC              1:16.94   3 
 19 Jones, Dashon             FR Lincoln (Pa.           1:20.96   3 
 -- Carthan, Ellington        FR UMBC                       DNF   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 1:47.24  1996        Brandon Rock, Powerade                    
        IC4A: I 1:54.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mowatt, Giovani           SO Howard                 1:56.25  
  2 Owusu-Mensah, Prince      SO Virginia Sta           1:56.75  
  3 Carey, James              SO Howard                 1:58.34  
  4 Pittman, Justin           SO Virginia Sta           1:58.60  
  5 Chelton, Ryan             SR Maryland               1:59.68  
  6 Hamilton, David           FR American               1:59.69  
  7 Wilson, Kody              FR Mount St. Ma           1:59.69  
  8 Propst, Edgar             FR Howard CC              1:59.73  
  9 Johnson, Nick             FR UMBC                   1:59.82  
 10 Mitchell, Steven          FR George Mason           2:01.50  
 11 Langton, Jesse            SO Mount St. Ma           2:01.73  
 12 Constantinides, Jon       JR UMBC                   2:02.15  
 13 Myer, Paul                SO Richmond               2:02.61  
 14 Jones, Chris              FR McDaniel               2:02.87  
 15 Pickett, Ben              FR UMBC                   2:03.94  
 16 Dawes, Nate               JR Mary Washing           2:04.81  
 17 Fichter, Zach             SR Mary Washing           2:05.90  
 18 Houff, Tate               FR Mary Washing           2:08.77  
 19 Malerich, Joshua          FR York (Pa.)             2:09.32  
 20 Beidleman, Okera          FR York (Pa.)             2:09.53  
 21 Brewer, George            SR Catholic               2:09.76  
 22 Webb, Russell             FR Howard CC              2:11.46  
 23 Wesley, Arthur            SO Virginia Uni           2:12.54  
 24 Gallagher, Dylan          FR Catholic               2:18.69  
 25 Loomie, Kyle              FR Catholic               2:29.74  
 26 Bundy, Matt               SO Wesley                 2:37.86  
 -- Olia, Cameron             JR American                   DNF  
 -- Latham, Brandon           FR American                   DNF  
 -- Hodgins, Cody             FR American                   DNF  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 2:19.96  1993        Steve Holman, Reebok Enclave              
        IC4A: I 2:28.95                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leiter, Brian             NA Unat-McDanie           2:31.95  
  2 Groff, Matthew            SO Richmond               2:32.00  
  3 Keefe, Justin             FR Richmond               2:32.97  
  4 xPuleo, DJ                   unattached            X2:34.87  
  5 Rushing, David            JR George Mason           2:35.20  
  6 Skipper, Jason            SR Richmond               2:35.34  
  7 Morgan, Jacob             JR George Mason           2:37.64  
  8 McDowell, Berham          SO VCU                    2:38.66  
  9 Shaughnessy, Matt         SR Mary Washing           2:39.00  
 10 Hamilton, Max             FR American               2:41.50  
 11 Brewer, John              FR Catholic               2:41.71  
 12 Warfield, Alex            FR Howard CC              2:44.50  
 13 Love, Patrick             JR Richmond               2:46.88  
 14 Parlette, Andrew          FR Howard CC              2:47.75  
 15 Eghtessad, Nick           FR Mary Washing           2:48.65  
 16 Green, William            SO Mary Washing           2:50.88  
 17 Taylor, LeMontre          FR Virginia Sta           2:51.25  
 18 Roszyk, Collin            SO Catholic               2:53.67  
 19 Milone, Lucas             FR Catholic               2:55.04  
 20 xBrennan, Sean               unattached            X2:55.38  
 21 Corrigan, Joe             JR York (Pa.)             2:55.69  
 22 Stetson, Michael          SO York (Pa.)             2:57.01  
 23 Fernandez, Rafael         FR Howard CC              2:59.31  
 24 Scott, Will               FR Wesley                 2:59.34  
 25 xWagenfield, Evan            unattached            X3:11.92  
 -- Winchester, Colin         FR George Mason               DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 3:54.41  1992        Noureddine Morceli, Algeria               
        IC4A: I 4:14.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 xBoudreau, Parker            unattached            X4:14.62I 
  2 Leininger, Mark           SR American               4:15.78  
  3 Allen, Mark               SR American               4:16.60  
  4 Ott, Alex                 JR George Mason           4:18.04  
  5 O'Connor, Ryan            SO Unc-Wilmingt           4:18.38  
  6 Pope, John                JR American               4:18.90  
  7 Hutton, Noah              SO UMBC                   4:20.00  
  8 Morgan, Jacob             JR George Mason           4:21.08  
  9 Regan, Nicholas           SO American               4:22.15  
 10 Nestor, Sean              SR George Mason           4:22.66  
 11 Conway, Michael           JR George Mason           4:24.77  
 12 Doan, Conor               JR George Mason           4:25.33  
 13 Kendall, Justin           JR VCU                    4:27.04  
 14 Barudin, Matthew          FR Richmond               4:28.07  
 15 Hartman, Jason            SR George Mason           4:28.31  
 16 Holt, John                JR George Mason           4:28.58  
 17 xMcGreal, Andrew             unattached            X4:29.21  
 18 Love, Patrick             JR Richmond               4:29.59  
 19 Ames, Kyle                FR Unat-George            4:30.89  
 20 Ragan, Kyle               JR Richmond               4:31.48  
 21 Carey, James              SO Howard                 4:31.50  
 22 Skinner, Dylan            JR Unc-Wilmingt           4:32.37  
 23 Torino, Taylor            JR George Mason           4:33.39  
 24 Riemer, John              JR Unc-Wilmingt           4:34.48  
 25 Charles, Franck           FR Virginia Uni           4:36.94  
 26 Arauco-Shapiro, Matthias  FR Catholic               4:37.98  
 27 Eghtessad, Nick           FR Mary Washing           4:38.23  
 28 Henry, Christopher        SO Virginia Sta           4:41.53  
 29 Scott, Corey              JR VCU                    4:41.60  
 30 Skomal, Bernard           FR American               4:41.99  
 31 Schlickenmeyer, Joshua    JR George Mason           4:42.51  
 32 Parlette, Andrew          FR Howard CC              4:43.37  
 33 Stetson, Michael          SO York (Pa.)             4:44.01  
 34 Dickson, Andrew           JR Mary Washing           4:44.51  
 35 Speray, Kevin             FR Mary Washing           4:45.19  
 36 Tucker, Ryan              FR Unat-George            4:46.10  
 37 xMakles, Patrick             unattached            X4:46.56  
 38 Durosoga, Oluwaseyi       SO Howard                 4:46.86  
 39 Green, William            SO Mary Washing           4:47.50  
 40 Harrison, Aaron           SR Howard                 4:48.04  
 41 Cookman, Carus            FR York (Pa.)             4:48.79  
 42 Craven, Robert            FR Unat-George            4:48.86  
 43 Curtis, Ben               FR Unat-George            4:51.15  
 44 Spielberger, Michael      SO Catholic               4:56.52  
 45 Wood, Michael             FR Catholic               4:57.47  
 46 Taylor, LeMontre          FR Virginia Sta           4:58.75  
 47 Bailey, Wilson            JR Lincoln (Pa.           5:03.22  
 48 Ball, Calvin              SO McDaniel               5:04.44  
 49 Fernandez, Rafael         FR Howard CC              5:05.00  
 50 Ghelli, Federico          FR Lincoln (Pa.           5:05.14  
 51 Olia, Kian                SR Catholic               5:08.40  
 52 Dello Buono, Alex         SO Wesley                 5:26.18  
 53 Wittle, Patrick           FR Wesley                 5:59.80  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 7:45.34  1995        Bob Kennedy, Nike                         
        IC4A: I 8:27.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 xMorgan, Craig               unattached            X8:35.33  
  2 Matsakis, Constantine     JR American               8:36.84  
  3 xO'Leary, Sean               unattached            X8:39.69  
  4 McCombs, David            FR American               8:40.36  
  5 Semeon, Redatu            FR UMBC                   8:41.36  
  6 Owens, Adam               JR Richmond               8:42.28  
  7 Holt, John                JR George Mason           8:42.69  
  8 Lutz, Ian                 SO American               8:43.91  
  9 Nestor, Sean              SR George Mason           8:44.20  
 10 Woermer, Tom              SO American               8:45.74  
 11 Cowing, TJ                SR UMBC                   8:47.15  
 12 York, Chris               SR Richmond               8:52.87  
 13 Schlickenmeyer, Joshua    JR George Mason           8:57.04  
 14 Pitts, Andrew             JR George Mason           8:57.26  
 15 Holcomb, Shane            JR Mount St. Ma           8:57.33  
 16 Doan, Conor               JR George Mason           8:58.99  
 17 Torino, Taylor            JR George Mason           8:59.06  
 18 Adam, Mohamed             SO VCU                    9:06.26  
 19 Hush, Sam                 SO VCU                    9:09.87  
 20 Earman, Matthew           SO VCU                    9:10.64  
 21 Hayslett, Austin          FR UMBC                   9:11.31  
 22 DiSalvo, Vinny            JR UMBC                   9:11.48  
 23 Merkel, Peter             SO McDaniel               9:25.13  
 24 Harrison, Aaron           SR Howard                 9:26.12  
 25 Hartung, Tim              JR York (Pa.)             9:27.60  
 26 Eppler, Craig             JR York (Pa.)             9:29.23  
 27 King, James               SO Mary Washing           9:32.23  
 28 Henry, Christopher        SO Virginia Sta           9:32.44  
 29 Murray, Wil               SO York (Pa.)             9:33.99  
 30 Smith, Matt               JR York (Pa.)             9:39.21  
 31 Tonero, Kieran            FR Mount St. Ma           9:46.66  
 32 Albright, Jesse           JR Mount St. Ma           9:51.40  
 33 Devine, Phil              FR Mary Washing           9:51.47  
 34 Orlando, Joey             SR York (Pa.)             9:53.45  
 35 xObrien, Chris               unattached           X10:13.78  
 36 Bailey, Wilson            JR Lincoln (Pa.          10:25.46  
 37 Ghelli, Federico          FR Lincoln (Pa.          10:26.28  
 -- Rushing, David            JR George Mason               DNF  
 -- Ott, Alex                 JR George Mason               DNF  
 -- xCarrington, Chris        JR unattached                XDNF  
 -- Hartman, Jason            SR George Mason               DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Facility: F  7.44  1995        Allen Johnson, Godwin TC                    
        IC4A: I  8.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spencer, Wallace          JR Howard                  I 8.12q  3 
  1 Bundy, Matt               SO Wesley                    8.29q  3 
  2 Lindsay, David            SR Unc-Wilmingt            I 8.17q  1 
  2 Miles, Ian                FR Virginia Uni              8.55q  2 
  3 Williams, Anthony         SO George Mason              8.32q  4 
  3 Hanniford, Kenja          SR Virginia Sta              8.58q  4 
  4 Foster, Matthew           FR Unc-Wilmingt              8.49q  1 
  4 Burnett, Joseph           SO Virginia Sta              8.73q  3 
  5 Murphy, Teddy             FR George Mason              8.70q  3 
  5 Carson, Jaaron            FR Wesley                    8.95q  2 
  6 Smith, Christopher        SO VCU                       8.75q  2 
  6 Echard, Dalton            JR Mary Washing              9.27q  2 
  7 Danner, Brian             SO Howard                    8.83   1 
  7 Fourney, Jonathan         FR Howard CC                 9.59   4 
  8 Santalla, Daniel          FR Mount St. Ma              9.02   4 
  8 Smith, Gary               FR McDaniel                  9.93   1 
  9 Lesieur, Zachary          SO Mount St. Ma              9.32   1 
  9 Carr, Tahir               FR Wesley                   10.86   1 
 10 Houdek, Brian             JR Mount St. Ma              9.54   3 
 10 Lesnewich, Greg           SR Mary Washing             11.09   2 
 -- Rentzsch, Vincent         FR UMBC                        FS   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility: F  7.44  1995        Allen Johnson, Godwin TC                    
        IC4A: I  8.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Spencer, Wallace          JR Howard                    8.06I  1 
  1 Bundy, Matt               SO Wesley                    8.27   2 
  2 Lindsay, David            SR Unc-Wilmingt              8.11I  1 
  2 Miles, Ian                FR Virginia Uni              8.51   2 
  3 Williams, Anthony         SO George Mason              8.24I  1 
  3 Burnett, Joseph           SO Virginia Sta              8.75   2 
  4 Murphy, Teddy             FR George Mason              8.52   1 
  5 Foster, Matthew           FR Unc-Wilmingt              8.60   1 
  6 Smith, Christopher        SO VCU                       8.78   1 
Preliminaries
  3 Hanniford, Kenja          SR Virginia Sta                       
  5 Carson, Jaaron            FR Wesley                             
  6 Echard, Dalton            JR Mary Washing                       
  7 Danner, Brian             SO Howard                             
  7 Fourney, Jonathan         FR Howard CC                          
  8 Smith, Gary               FR McDaniel                           
  8 Santalla, Daniel          FR Mount St. Ma                       
  9 Lesieur, Zachary          SO Mount St. Ma                       
  9 Carr, Tahir               FR Wesley                             
 10 Lesnewich, Greg           SR Mary Washing                       
 10 Houdek, Brian             JR Mount St. Ma                       
 -- Rentzsch, Vincent         FR UMBC                               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 5 lanes first two heats/ 6 lanes for the rest
    Facility: F 3:08.03  1995        Baylor, Baylor                            
        IC4A: I 3:19.90                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Virginia State  'A'                                 3:18.64I  1 
     1) Chambers, Te'Shad FR            2) Ross, Daniel SR                
     3) Cameron, Clive SO               4) Owusu-Mensah, Prince SO        
  2 Unc-Wilmington  'A'                                 3:22.14   1 
     1) Foreman, Trip SO                2) McLendon, Kyle FR              
     3) Collins-Hall, Jamar FR          4) Brooks, Connor JR              
  3 Lincoln (Pa.)  'A'                                  3:22.86   1 
     1) Edwards, Kyle SO                2) Green, Miles SO                
     3) Noel, Abraham SO                4) Monroe, Asaad JR               
  4 Unc-Wilmington  'B'                                 3:25.44   2 
     1) Faust, Alec SO                  2) Skinner, Dylan JR              
     3) Pezza, Christopher JR           4) O'Connor, Ryan SO              
  5 Virginia State  'B'                                 3:25.84   2 
     1) Boone, Frederick JR             2) Hanniford, Kenja SR            
     3) Pittman, Justin SO              4) McMillon, Jonathan SR          
  6 Howard  'A'                                         3:27.36   1 
     1) Carey, James SO                 2) Durosoga, Oluwaseyi SO         
     3) Mathis, Dominique JR            4) Mowatt, Giovani SO             
  7 Vcu  'A'                                            3:30.62   1 
     1) Fleming, Derrian FR             2) Abbe, Chelo JR                 
     3) Scott, Corey JR                 4) Canady, Aaron SO               
  8 Mary Washington  'A'                                3:35.46   3 
     1) Bechtel, Matt SR                2) Echard, Dalton JR              
     3) Meyer, Allan SO                 4) Corona, Frank SO               
  9 York (Pa.)  'A'                                     3:36.21   2 
     1) Follety, John SO                2) Cox, Demetrice SO              
     3) Malerich, Joshua FR             4) Tillman, Darnell FR            
 10 Virginia Union  'A'                                 3:36.53   2 
     1) Thompson, Rausheeim FR          2) Alexis, Jonathan SR            
     3) Roberson, Christian FR          4) Smith, Rashad JR               
 11 Virginia State  'C'                                 3:38.06   3 
     1) Burnett, Joseph SO              2) Moore, Denford FR              
     3) Taylor, LeMontre FR             4) McNair, Hildrew JR             
 12 Mary Washington  'B'                                3:39.35   3 
     1) Fichter, Zach SR                2) Houff, Tate FR                 
     3) Dawes, Nate JR                  4) Tuxbury, Ben JR                
 13 Virginia Union  'B'                                 3:39.57   3 
     1) Hunter, Justin FR               2) Miles, Ian FR                  
     3) Charles, Franck FR              4) Charles, Berfrantz SO          
 14 Wesley  'A'                                         3:43.32   3 
     1) Reyes, Maurice FR               2) Scott, Will FR                 
     3) Costley, Alex FR                4) Carr, Tahir FR                 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility: F 7:20.77  1983        George Mason University, George Mason     
        IC4A: I 7:53.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDaniel  'A'                                       8:45.00  
     1) Jones, Chris FR                 2) Lapenta, Colin FR              
     3) Merkel, Peter SO                4) Munyan, Ben SR                 
  2 Catholic  'A'                                       9:23.00  
     1) Dyno, Austin FR                 2) Gallagher, Dylan FR            
     3) Kennedy, Michael JR             4) Loomie, Kyle FR                
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    Facility: F  9:38.17  1999        Stanford                                 
        IC4A: I 10:19.70                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howard  'A'                                        10:30.95  
     1) Durosoga, Oluwaseyi SO          2) Mathis, Dominique JR           
     3) Mowatt, Giovani SO              4) Carey, James SO                
  2 Richmond  'A'                                      10:34.35  
     1) Groff, Matthew SO               2) Smail, Tom JR                  
     3) Keefe, Justin FR                4) Skipper, Jason SR              
  3 Umbc  'A'                                          10:36.79  
     1) Johnson, Nick FR                2) Constantinides, Jon JR         
     3) Pickett, Ben FR                 4) Hutton, Noah SO                
  4 York (Pa.)  'A'                                    10:59.70  
     1) Childres, Steve SR              2) Beidleman, Okera FR            
     3) Cookman, Carus FR               4) Simpson, Connor JR             
  5 Virginia Union  'A'                                11:27.52  
     1) Charles, Franck FR              2) Anderson, Devin FR             
     3) Wesley, Arthur SO               4) Thompson, Rausheeim FR         
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 1.70, 1.75, 1.80, 1.85, 1.90, 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.15,2.20
    Facility: F  7-07              Barton,McCants,Conway,Sotomayor,Carter      
        IC4A: I 2.04m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 xTaylor, Hoova               unattached              X2.15mI   7-00.50 
  2 xMuzzio, Joey                unattached              X2.10mI   6-10.75 
  3 Petty, Jamaal             SO Virginia Uni             2.00m    6-06.75 
  4 Drammeh, Momodou          JR UMBC                     1.95m    6-04.75 
  5 Crisp, Larry              FR Virginia Sta            J1.95m    6-04.75 
  6 Bennett, Will             FR Unc-Wilmingt             1.90m    6-02.75 
  7 Katz, Ben                 SR William and             J1.90m    6-02.75 
  8 Alexis, Jonathan          SR Virginia Uni             1.85m    6-00.75 
  8 Lee, Kahron               FR Virginia Uni             1.85m    6-00.75 
  8 Gregro, Alex              FR Mount St. Ma             1.85m    6-00.75 
  8 Waller, Xavier            FR VCU                      1.85m    6-00.75 
 12 James, Jarrett            JR Howard                  J1.85m    6-00.75 
 13 Carson, Jaaron            FR Wesley                   1.75m    5-08.75 
 14 Meyer, Allan              SO Mary Washing            J1.75m    5-08.75 
 15 Wesley, Arthur            SO Virginia Uni            J1.75m    5-08.75 
 16 Rybak, John               JR UMBC                     1.70m    5-07.00 
 -- Taylor, Zachary           FR Wesley                      NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 4.0, 4.15, 4.30, 4.45, 4.60, 4.70, 4.80
    Facility: F 19-02.50  1999        Jeff Hartwig, Nike                       
        IC4A: I    4.80m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vegas, Austin             FR William and              4.80mI  15-09.00 
  2 Dietrick, Patrick         SR George Mason             4.70m   15-05.00 
  3 Trikakis, Josh            SR George Mason             4.60m   15-01.00 
  4 Lawson, Zachary           SO George Mason            J4.60m   15-01.00 
  5 Gallagher, Greg           FR William and              4.45m   14-07.25 
  6 Daugherty, Sean           FR George Mason            J4.45m   14-07.25 
  7 Mercer, Robert            FR Howard                   4.30m   14-01.25 
  7 Jung, Andrew              SO Unc-Wilmingt             4.30m   14-01.25 
  7 Booth, Harrison           FR Unc-Wilmingt             4.30m   14-01.25 
 10 Hatheway, Matt            JR VCU                     J4.30m   14-01.25 
 11 Stott, Liam               JR UMBC                     4.15m   13-07.25 
 11 White, Jonathan           FR Virginia Uni             4.15m   13-07.25 
 11 McNair, Hildrew           JR Virginia Sta             4.15m   13-07.25 
 11 Rice, Scott               SR Mount St. Ma             4.15m   13-07.25 
 15 Potter, Ryan              FR Unc-Wilmingt            J4.15m   13-07.25 
 16 Rentzsch, Vincent         FR UMBC                     4.00m   13-01.50 
 17 Carmen, Thomas            FR UMBC                    J4.00m   13-01.50 
 17 Boone, Frederick          JR Virginia Sta            J4.00m   13-01.50 
 19 Judy, Nicholas            FR Mary Washing            J4.00m   13-01.50 
 -- Cuntrera, Joseph          FR Mount St. Ma                NH            
 -- Webb, Kevin               SO Unc-Wilmingt                NH            
 -- Lohr, Michael             SO Mary Washing                NH            
 -- Morton, Evan              SO VCU                         NH            
 -- Hollowell, Brad           SO Unc-Wilmingt                NH            
 -- Waller, Xavier            FR VCU                         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum Measurements 6.75
 All 3 attempts with 9 advancing to final with 3 more attempts
    Facility: F 26-00  2002        Allen Simms, George Mason U.                
        IC4A: I 7.02m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Walton, Cameron           SO Unc-Wilmingt             7.09mI  23-03.25 
  2 Charles, Berfrantz        SO Virginia Uni             7.07mI  23-02.50 
  3 Campbell, Brent           JR Unc-Wilmingt             7.01m   23-00.00 
  4 Sintim, Byron             FR George Mason             6.99m   22-11.25 
  5 Jones, Trey               FR Unc-Wilmingt             6.79m   22-03.50 
  6 Alexis, Jonathan          SR Virginia Uni            J6.79m   22-03.50 
  7 Lawton, Michael           SO George Mason             6.76m   22-02.25 
  8 Cavaluchi, Phil           SR York (Pa.)               6.67m   21-10.75 
  9 Ross, Mathew              FR Virginia Uni             6.65m   21-10.00 
 10 Gregro, Alex              FR Mount St. Ma             6.62m   21-08.75 
 11 Saint-Preux, Nathaniel    SR Mary Washing             6.59m   21-07.50 
 12 Bennett, Will             FR Unc-Wilmingt             6.56m   21-06.25 
 13 xWallace, Anthony            unattached              X6.43m   21-01.25 
 14 James, Jarrett            JR Howard                   6.24m   20-05.75 
 15 Haynes, Damion            JR Howard                   6.13m   20-01.50 
 16 Hurd, Anthony             SO VCU                      6.11m   20-00.50 
 17 Taylor, Keith             FR Lincoln (Pa.             6.09m   19-11.75 
 17 Stephens, Wesley          JR Howard                   6.09m   19-11.75 
 19 Miles, Ian                FR Virginia Uni             6.08m   19-11.50 
 19 Teyibo, Oladosu           JR UMBC                     6.08m   19-11.50 
 21 Smith, Christopher        SO VCU                      6.05m   19-10.25 
 22 Boyce, Kaifa              FR Mount St. Ma             5.97m   19-07.00 
 23 Onasanya, Jonathan        FR Mount St. Ma             5.92m   19-05.25 
 24 Carr, Tahir               FR Wesley                   5.91m   19-04.75 
 25 Parker, Matthew           FR Mary Washing             5.84m   19-02.00 
 26 Santalla, Daniel          FR Mount St. Ma             5.75m   18-10.50 
 27 Reyes, Maurice            FR Wesley                   5.60m   18-04.50 
 28 Taylor, Zachary           FR Wesley                   5.48m   17-11.75 
 29 Shipp, Andrew             JR VCU                      5.38m   17-08.00 
 -- Ray, Otis                 FR York (Pa.)                FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum Measurements 14.00
 All 3 attempts with 9 advancing to final with 3 more attempts
    Facility: F 55-01.50  2001        Allen Simms, George Mason U.             
        IC4A: I   14.45m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chatman, Aerial           JR Unc-Wilmingt            14.45mI  47-05.00 
  2 xLaine, Samyr                unattached             X14.30m   46-11.00 
  3 Dean, Marcus              SO Virginia Uni            13.80m   45-03.50 
  4 McMillon, Jonathan        SR Virginia Sta            13.52m   44-04.25 
  5 Little, Justin            FR George Mason            13.18m   43-03.00 
  6 Boyce, Kaifa              FR Mount St. Ma            12.82m   42-00.75 
  7 Onasanya, Jonathan        FR Mount St. Ma            12.54m   41-01.75 
  8 Haynes, Damion            JR Howard                  12.45m   40-10.25 
  9 Ross, Mathew              FR Virginia Uni            11.78m   38-07.75 
 10 Maldari, Christopher      SR Mount St. Ma            11.75m   38-06.75 
 11 Carr, Tahir               FR Wesley                  11.71m   38-05.00 
 12 Saint-Preux, Nathaniel    SR Mary Washing            11.43m   37-06.00 
 -- James, Jarrett            JR Howard                    FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Minimum Measurements 12.50
 All 3 attempts with 9 advancing to final with 3 more attempts
    Facility: F 66-04.75  2000        Andy Bloom, Nike                         
        IC4A: I   15.70m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kearney, Darien           SR Virginia Sta            16.16mI  53-00.25 
  2 Frenia, Taylor            FR William and             14.91m   48-11.00 
  3 McDearmon, Cameron        SR UMBC                    14.89m   48-10.25 
  4 Huckabee, Matthew         FR Lincoln (Pa.            14.42m   47-03.75 
  5 Hernandez, Carlos         SR McDaniel                14.17m   46-06.00 
  6 Rijos, Rey                JR Virginia Sta            13.76m   45-01.75 
  7 Spencer, Devin            SO Virginia Uni            13.69m   44-11.00 
  8 Rentzsch, Vincent         FR UMBC                    13.68m   44-10.75 
  9 Baker, Blailin            FR Mount St. Ma            13.55m   44-05.50 
 10 Ford, Mike                FR Wesley                  12.76m   41-10.50 
 11 Gayle, Rajae              FR Howard                  12.61m   41-04.50 
 12 Wetherhold, Steve         JR McDaniel                12.16m   39-10.75 
 13 Cronin, Matt              SR Mary Washing            12.08m   39-07.75 
 14 Kronmiller, Chuck         SR McDaniel                11.85m   38-10.50 
 15 Collins, Peter            FR Howard CC               11.82m   38-09.50 
 16 Kraft, Eddie              JR York (Pa.)              11.47m   37-07.75 
 17 Palescando, Alexander     SO York (Pa.)              11.42m   37-05.75 
 18 Dunbar, Ricardo           JR Virginia Sta            11.19m   36-08.50 
 19 Mayne, Joshua             SR UMBC                    11.15m   36-07.00 
 20 Rybak, John               JR UMBC                    11.05m   36-03.00 
 21 Muse, Bryheim             FR Wesley                  10.93m   35-10.50 
 22 Abraham, Alonzo           FR York (Pa.)              10.55m   34-07.50 
 23 Beauford, Terez           FR York (Pa.)              10.52m   34-06.25 
 24 Stephens, Wesley          JR Howard                  10.20m   33-05.75 
 25 Duckett, Drew             JR Mary Washing             9.82m   32-02.75 
 26 Morton, Evan              SO VCU                      8.77m   28-09.25 
 27 Waller, Xavier            FR VCU                      7.46m   24-05.75 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Minimum Measurements 13.00
    Facility: F 69-03.25  1999        Adam Connolly, Stanford                  
        IC4A: I   16.90m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barbour, Kyle             SR Unc-Wilmingt            16.92mI  55-06.25 
  2 McDearmon, Cameron        SR UMBC                   J16.92mI  55-06.25 
  3 Griffin, Eric             SR Unc-Wilmingt            16.38m   53-09.00 
  4 Kelly, Ryan               SO Unc-Wilmingt            15.77m   51-09.00 
  5 Frenia, Taylor            FR William and             15.62m   51-03.00 
  6 Stinsman, Raymond         JR UMBC                    15.10m   49-06.50 
  7 Collins, Peter            FR Howard CC               14.29m   46-10.75 
  8 Edokobi, Nnamdi           SO UMBC                    13.96m   45-09.75 
  9 Dwyer, Mike               JR Mount St. Ma            13.79m   45-03.00 
 10 Baker, Blailin            FR Mount St. Ma            13.61m   44-08.00 
 11 Cronin, Matt              SR Mary Washing            13.39m   43-11.25 
 12 Mezher, Michael           FR George Mason            13.24m   43-05.25 
 13 Renn, Matthew             JR William and             12.69m   41-07.75 
 14 Gayle, Rajae              FR Howard                  10.75m   35-03.25 
 15 Beauford, Terez           FR York (Pa.)              10.71m   35-01.75 
 16 Aponte, Alexander         SO York (Pa.)              10.00m   32-09.75 
 17 Muse, Bryheim             FR Wesley                   9.01m   29-06.75 
 18 Abraham, Alonzo           FR York (Pa.)               7.70m   25-03.25 
 -- Duckett, Drew             JR Mary Washing              FOUL            
 -- Kraft, Eddie              JR York (Pa.)                FOUL            
 -- Ford, Mike                FR Wesley                    FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allard, Tyler             SO Unc-Wilmingt              7.49     716
  2 Osorio, Gustavo           JR George Mason              7.55     697
  3 Crawford, Kenzell         JR George Mason              7.58     687
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crawford, Kenzell         JR George Mason           3:15.17     523
  2 Allard, Tyler             SO Unc-Wilmingt           3:52.37     244
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crawford, Kenzell         JR George Mason              8.88     772
  2 Allard, Tyler             SO Unc-Wilmingt              9.23     696
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Allard, Tyler             SO Unc-Wilmingt             1.89m    6-02.25    705
  2 Crawford, Kenzell         JR George Mason             1.71m    5-07.25    552
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Crawford, Kenzell         JR George Mason             4.10m   13-05.25    645
 -- Allard, Tyler             SO Unc-Wilmingt                NH            
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Allard, Tyler             SO Unc-Wilmingt             6.59m   21-07.50    718
  2 Osorio, Gustavo           JR George Mason             6.42m   21-00.75    679
  3 Crawford, Kenzell         JR George Mason             6.28m   20-07.25    648
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Crawford, Kenzell         JR George Mason            11.93m   39-01.75    602
  2 Allard, Tyler             SO Unc-Wilmingt             9.78m   32-01.00    472
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
        IC4A: I  5000                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crawford, Kenzell         JR George Mason              4429  
  2 Allard, Tyler             SO Unc-Wilmingt              3551