CCU
w-xc


Recap

2011 Blue Ridge Open Cross Country Meet

October 14, 2011


Results By Lee Timing LLC

Overall Finish List - Women

Women's Gold Race 5K


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   YEAR

    1      1    501  Nicole Irving         Wake Forest                             17:43.4  5:42/M    So
    2      2    291  Kate Griewisch        Lenoir-Rhyne University                 17:54.7  5:45/M    Sr
    3      3    157  Erin Barker           Furman                                  18:02.7  5:48/M    Sr
    4      4    162  Brooke Mosteller      Furman                                  18:11.6  5:51/M    Sr
    5    DNS    409  Laura McCary          Unattached                              18:14.0  5:52/M      
    6      5    504  Melanie Powers        Wake Forest                             18:17.2  5:53/M    So
    7      6    230  Audrey Malloy         High Point University                   18:20.8  5:54/M    So
    8      7      4  Amanda Hamilton       Appalachian State University            18:23.9  5:55/M    Jr
    9      8    160  Sinead Haughey        Furman                                  18:25.4  5:55/M    Fr
   10      9    232  Kayleigh Perry        High Point University                   18:27.5  5:56/M    So
   11     10    500  Allison Homer         Wake Forest                             18:30.6  5:57/M    Jr
   12    DNS    408  Melanie Kulesz        Unattached                              18:40.9  6:00/M      
   13     11    312  Alisha Royal          Longwood University                     18:47.8  6:02/M      
   14     12    130  Grosskopff Isabelle   East Tennessee State                    18:49.5  6:03/M    Fr
   15    DNS    410  Amy Neilson           Unattached                              18:50.3  6:03/M      
   16     13    161  Chloe Kowalski        Furman                                  18:50.9  6:03/M    Sr
   17     14    231  Kelsey Paine          High Point University                   18:51.6  6:04/M    Jr
   18     15      6  Hannah Orders         Appalachian State University            18:52.0  6:04/M    Sr
   19     16    250  Sarah Hutchings       Indiana Purdue at Fort Wayne            18:52.3  6:04/M    Sr
   20     17     67  Rachel Deline         Campbell University                     18:52.4  6:04/M    Sr
   21     18    445  Maraya Slatter        UNC Charlotte "B" Team                  18:53.3  6:04/M    Jr
   22    DNS    405  Caitlin Crawford      Unattached                              18:55.0  6:05/M      
   23     19    229  Kelsey Hunt           High Point University                   18:57.6  6:06/M    Jr
   24     20    540  Jeanne Stroud         Winthrop                                18:58.1  6:06/M    So
   25     21    486  Stephanie Cario       Virginia Tech "B" Team                  18:58.6  6:06/M    So
   26     22      9  Justine Stocks        Appalachian State University            18:59.2  6:06/M    Fr
   27     23     89  Christian Johnson     Coastal Carolina University             18:59.9  6:06/M    Sr
   28  (< 5)     46  Olivia Mills          Bridgewater College                     19:01.1  6:07/M    Jr
   29     24    254  Jordan Tomecek        Indiana Purdue at Fort Wayne            19:01.7  6:07/M    So
   30     25    487  Ginny Jones           Virginia Tech "B" Team                  19:02.3  6:07/M    Fr
   31     26    503  Kaitlin Oliver        Wake Forest                             19:06.5  6:08/M    Fr
   32     27     71  Ashley Mathews        Campbell University                     19:09.6  6:09/M    So
   33     28    164  Kacie Scheon          Furman                                  19:09.8  6:09/M    So
   34     29     91  Emily Marchini        Coastal Carolina University             19:10.8  6:10/M    So
   35     30    129  Clark Chelsea         East Tennessee State                    19:11.0  6:10/M    So
   36     31      2  Kaitlyn Cagle         Appalachian State University            19:11.2  6:10/M    So
   37     32    443  Kristin Mitchell      UNC Charlotte "B" Team                  19:12.8  6:10/M    Sr
   38     33    462  Lindsay Ester         UNC Wilmington                          19:14.2  6:11/M    Sr
   39     34    226  Kelsey Fraser         High Point University                   19:14.9  6:11/M    Sr
   40     35    499  Casey Fowler          Wake Forest                             19:15.9  6:11/M    Sr
   41     36    202  Nao Ma                George Mason University                 19:17.0  6:12/M    Sr
   42     37    541  Jessica Whitmire      Winthrop                                19:17.5  6:12/M    Fr
   43     38    186  Ariel Zimmerman       Gardner Webb                            19:17.8  6:12/M    Jr
   44    DNS    404  Stephanie Chapman     Unattached                              19:18.6  6:12/M      
   45     39     74  Samantha Robbins      Campbell University                     19:21.4  6:13/M    Fr
   46     40     11  Jenna Williamson      Appalachian State University            19:22.2  6:14/M    So
   47     41     90  Seanna Kautz          Coastal Carolina University             19:22.9  6:14/M    So
   48     42    106  Mckenna Nokes         College of Charleston                   19:23.0  6:14/M    So
   49     43     72  Claudia Mundy         Campbell University                     19:23.9  6:14/M    So
   50     44    356  Teresa Williamson     Radford University                      19:25.8  6:15/M    Fr
   51     45    201  Peyton Lowe           George Mason University                 19:25.8  6:15/M    Fr
   52     46      8  Maria Stickley        Appalachian State University            19:28.1  6:16/M    Fr
   53     47    460  Erin Brennan          UNC Wilmington                          19:28.6  6:16/M    Sr
   54     48    471  Ashley Wybersky       UNC Wilmington                          19:29.5  6:16/M    So
   55     49    506  Aubrey Waggoner       Wake Forest                             19:29.8  6:16/M    Fr
   56     50    440  Ashley Edwards        UNC Charlotte "B" Team                  19:30.0  6:16/M    Jr
   57     51     73  Cynthia Navarro       Campbell University                     19:31.2  6:17/M    Jr
   58     52    466  Haley Kapheim         UNC Wilmington                          19:31.2  6:17/M    So
   59     53    167  Mckenzie Woolley      Furman                                  19:32.2  6:17/M    Fr
   60     54    328  Gillian Giffen        Milligan                                19:33.0  6:17/M      
   61     55     92  Shelby Nicosia        Coastal Carolina University             19:33.3  6:17/M    So
   62     56    470  Lizz Roution          UNC Wilmington                          19:35.2  6:18/M    Sr
   63     57    425  Adrian Etheridge      UNC Asheville                           19:36.1  6:18/M    Fr
   64     58    159  Catherine Burton      Furman                                  19:36.8  6:18/M    So
   65     59    485  Camille Bouvet        Virginia Tech "B" Team                  19:36.8  6:18/M    Fr
   66     60    104  Dannielle Hobbs       College of Charleston                   19:37.2  6:18/M    So
   67     61     93  Janel Reeves          Coastal Carolina University             19:37.9  6:18/M    Jr
   68     62    492  Erika Weidman         Virginia Tech "B" Team                  19:38.2  6:19/M    So
   69     63    488  Lauren Pinkston       Virginia Tech "B" Team                  19:38.2  6:19/M    Jr
   70  (> 7)    166  Emily Wirzba          Furman                                  19:39.7  6:19/M    Jr
   71     64    351  Caroline Ratterree    Radford University                      19:41.2  6:20/M    Sr
   72     65      3  Allison Cook          Appalachian State University            19:41.5  6:20/M    So
   73  (> 7)    165  Erika Shaver          Furman                                  19:41.9  6:20/M    So
   74    DNS    403  Emma Bussard          Unattached                              19:42.5  6:20/M      
   75  (> 7)      7  Kayla Schneider       Appalachian State University            19:42.9  6:20/M    Fr
   76     66     77  Laura Verschuren      Campbell University                     19:43.0  6:20/M    Jr
   77     67    224  Lauren Blackwell      High Point University                   19:43.4  6:20/M    Fr
   78  (> 7)    158  Blair Burke           Furman                                  19:44.0  6:21/M    Fr
   79     68    442  Chelsea Matson        UNC Charlotte "B" Team                  19:45.4  6:21/M    Fr
   80  (> 7)     10  Shelby Williams       Appalachian State University            19:47.8  6:22/M    Fr
   81     69    205  Victoria Samyn        George Mason University                 19:48.2  6:22/M    So
   82     70     88  Jessica Dennison      Coastal Carolina University             19:48.8  6:22/M    Jr
   83     71    198  Sandy Castro          George Mason University                 19:50.3  6:23/M    Sr
   84     72    444  Maria Ruiz            UNC Charlotte "B" Team                  19:50.9  6:23/M    Jr
   85     73     66  Chelsey Bush          Campbell University                     19:51.5  6:23/M    So
   86  (> 7)      5  Meaghan McCauley      Appalachian State University            19:51.8  6:23/M    So
   87     74    108  Danielle Sams         College of Charleston                   19:52.0  6:23/M    Fr
   88     75    330  Lauren Hubbard        Milligan                                19:53.4  6:24/M      
   89  (> 7)     69  Siera Hagi            Campbell University                     19:53.8  6:24/M    So
   90     76    248  Kayla Boyes           Indiana Purdue at Fort Wayne            19:55.7  6:24/M    So
   91     77    427  Clair Powell          UNC Asheville                           19:57.2  6:25/M    Jr
   92     78    537  Tristan Langley       Winthrop                                19:59.0  6:26/M    Fr
   93  (< 5)    366  Grace England         Roanoke College                         19:59.6  6:26/M    Fr
   94     79     94  Stephanie Taylor      Coastal Carolina University             20:00.0  6:26/M    So
   95     80    538  Lisa Nichols          Winthrop                                20:01.4  6:26/M    So
   96     81    446  Janet Barry           UNC Charlotte "B" Team                  20:04.9  6:27/M    Sr
   97     82    331  Catie McMahon         Milligan                                20:05.7  6:27/M      
   98     83    207  Heather Selheimer     George Mason University                 20:06.3  6:28/M    Fr
   99     84    307  Jessica Alley         Longwood University                     20:08.5  6:28/M      
  100     85    101  Elle Brewer           College of Charleston                   20:08.8  6:28/M    So

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   YEAR

  101     86    255  Rachel Zachar         Indiana Purdue at Fort Wayne            20:12.1  6:30/M    So
  102  (> 7)     70  Michelle Kauffman     Campbell University                     20:12.9  6:30/M    Fr
  103     87    228  Colleen Hollowood     High Point University                   20:14.3  6:30/M    Fr
  104     88    463  Katie Haran           UNC Wilmington                          20:14.6  6:30/M    Jr
  105     89    199  Lauren Givens         George Mason University                 20:15.2  6:31/M    Fr
  106     90    251  Rebecca Jacobs        Indiana Purdue at Fort Wayne            20:16.5  6:31/M    So
  107     91    491  Mary Catherine Sowder Virginia Tech "B" Team                  20:20.2  6:32/M    Fr
  108     92    489  Katarina Smiljanec    Virginia Tech "B" Team                  20:21.1  6:33/M    Fr
  109     93    204  Catherine Pulley      George Mason University                 20:22.5  6:33/M    Fr
  110     94    423  Kasey Briggs          UNC Asheville                           20:24.2  6:34/M    Fr
  111     95    132  Peters Melissa        East Tennessee State                    20:26.6  6:34/M    Jr
  112     96    109  Dana Walsh            College of Charleston                   20:27.8  6:35/M    So
  113     97    292  Ashley Kale           Lenoir-Rhyne University                 20:28.3  6:35/M    So
  114  (> 7)    490  Amanda Smith          Virginia Tech "B" Team                  20:29.1  6:35/M    Fr
  115     98    465  Terra Jackson         UNC Wilmington                          20:29.5  6:35/M    Jr
  116     99    535  Shayna Jenkins        Winthrop                                20:30.7  6:35/M    So
  117    100    179  Elizabeth Glunk       Gardner Webb                            20:32.0  6:36/M    Jr
  118    101    183  Elisabeth Sawyer      Gardner Webb                            20:37.3  6:38/M    Jr
  119    102    539  Jen Schofield         Winthrop                                20:39.0  6:38/M    Jr
  120    103    126  Caudle Amanda         East Tennessee State                    20:41.4  6:39/M    Jr
  121    DNS    402  Sarah Bollinger       Unattached                              20:43.1  6:40/M      
  122    104    296  Laura Rhyne           Lenoir-Rhyne University                 20:43.3  6:40/M    So
  123    105    247  Amaya Ayers           Indiana Purdue at Fort Wayne            20:43.8  6:40/M    So
  124  (> 7)    233  Krista Willard        High Point University                   20:44.6  6:40/M    Fr
  125  (> 7)     78  Meaghan Wessel        Campbell University                     20:46.0  6:41/M    Fr
  126  (> 7)    208  Maggie Underwood      George Mason University                 20:47.5  6:41/M    Fr
  127    DNS    407  Catherine Hanson      Unattached                              20:49.5  6:42/M      
  128    106    335  Cassie St. John       Milligan                                20:50.9  6:42/M      
  129    107    428  Kylie Smith           UNC Asheville                           20:51.6  6:42/M    Jr
  130    108    143  Liz Loftis            Erskine College                         20:52.3  6:43/M    Sr
  131    109    252  Julie Jeszenszky      Indiana Purdue at Fort Wayne            20:53.1  6:43/M    So
  132  (> 7)    459  Kim Black             UNC Wilmington                          20:53.2  6:43/M    Fr
  133  (> 7)     76  Mary Ellen Spika      Campbell University                     20:57.3  6:44/M    Fr
  134    110    561  Christine McMahon     Milligan                                20:58.2  6:45/M    Fr
  135    111    498  Madelin Dinardo       Wake Forest                             20:58.4  6:45/M    Fr
  136    112    426  Alyska Kalmeijer      UNC Asheville                           20:58.5  6:45/M    Jr
  137  (> 7)    203  Monique McKenzie      George Mason University                 21:00.7  6:45/M    Jr
  138    113    333  Natalia Rivas         Milligan                                21:04.3  6:46/M      
  139    114    290  Alyse Childress       Lenoir-Rhyne University                 21:08.0  6:48/M    So
  140    115    310  Elisabeth Drake       Longwood University                     21:12.3  6:49/M      
  141    116    285  Amanda Barnes         Lenoir-Rhyne University                 21:17.6  6:51/M    Sr
  142    117    293  Tiffany Payne         Lenoir-Rhyne University                 21:18.1  6:51/M    Sr
  143    118    105  Alyssa Kowolenko      College of Charleston                   21:20.0  6:52/M    Fr
  144  (> 7)     65  Sena Bekric           Campbell University                     21:20.5  6:52/M    Fr
  145    119    128  Epps Caitlyn          East Tennessee State                    21:22.2  6:52/M    Sr
  146    120    147  Rachel Whitmire       Erskine College                         21:25.7  6:53/M    So
  147    121    289  Liz Chaffee           Lenoir-Rhyne University                 21:27.4  6:54/M    Jr
  148    122    142  Jenna Ficklin         Erskine College                         21:29.2  6:54/M    So
  149    123    326  Heather Exline        Milligan                                21:31.9  6:55/M      
  150  (> 7)     75  Courtney Schultz      Campbell University                     21:37.3  6:57/M    So
  151    124    103  Rosemary Dunigan      College of Charleston                   21:41.8  6:58/M    Fr
  152    125    131  Brown Jennifer        East Tennessee State                    21:46.0  7:00/M    Jr
  153    126    422  Jennifer Black        UNC Asheville                           21:48.7  7:01/M    Jr
  154    127    181  Ivana Hughes          Gardner Webb                            21:52.7  7:02/M    So
  155    128    349  Ashley Lounsbury      Radford University                      21:56.5  7:03/M    So
  156  (> 7)    200  Kelly Kavanaugh       George Mason University                 21:56.7  7:03/M    So
  157  (> 7)    334  Janey Robinson        Milligan                                21:59.3  7:04/M      
  158  (> 7)    227  Kelsey Hinchliffe     High Point University                   22:02.8  7:05/M    Sr
  159  (> 7)     68  Morgan Grange         Campbell University                     22:07.8  7:07/M    Fr
  160    129    145  Marlee Rhodes         Erskine College                         22:12.6  7:08/M    Fr
  161    130    308  Crystal Baxley        Longwood University                     22:14.2  7:09/M      
  162  (> 7)    332  Mackenzie Patten      Milligan                                22:22.8  7:12/M      
  163    131    314  Jenna Sprinkle        Longwood University                     22:24.5  7:12/M      
  164    132    184  Katie Spiro           Gardner Webb                            22:29.8  7:14/M    Fr
  165  (> 7)    294  Hanna Ramirez         Lenoir-Rhyne University                 22:39.2  7:17/M    Fr
  166    133    350  Emily Marshall        Radford University                      22:48.6  7:20/M    Fr
  167    134    355  Madeline Thomas       Radford University                      23:06.1  7:26/M    Fr
  168    135    182  Cherish Richardson    Gardner Webb                            23:11.6  7:27/M    Sr
  169    136    353  Hannah Scheren        Radford University                      23:12.2  7:28/M    Jr
  170    137    140  Chelsea Ball          Erskine College                         23:12.7  7:28/M    Fr
  171    138    141  Mandy Brandon         Erskine College                         23:50.1  7:40/M    Jr
  172    139    311  Emberli McGann        Longwood University                     24:05.6  7:45/M      
  173    140    309  Rebecca Denny         Longwood University                     24:16.7  7:48/M      
  174    141    352  Caitlin Rodriguez     Radford University                      24:26.7  7:51/M    Fr
  175  (> 7)    318  Nicky Grandy          Longwood University                     25:45.9  8:17/M      
  176  (> 7)    348  Katie Hickey          Radford University                      26:00.4  8:22/M    So
  177  (> 7)    347  Rebecca Broderick     Radford University                      26:07.7  8:24/M    Fr