Roster

 2007 Women's Track & Field

Coaching Staff

» Head Coach: Alan Connie
» Assitant Coach: Berry Shumpert
» Assistant Coach: Jacqueline Grimes
» Graduate Assistant:

Jonathan Scott

» Volunteer Assistant: Anne Marie Moutsinga
» Volunteer Assistant: Amber Campbell


Players

Name Events Cl./El. Ht. Hometown/High School (Previous)
Aubrey Bergquist DI Jr./Jr. 5-4 Pataskala, Ohio/Watkins Memorial
Ebony Brown HU Sr./Sr. 5-0 Columbia, S.C./Eau Claire
Ikeiylah Brown SPR Fr./Fr. 5-10 Hilton Head, S.C./Hilton Head
Tamara Bryant TH Sr./Sr. 5-8 Pasadena, Calif./La Salle (Moorpark CC)
Peggy Busbee DI Fr./Fr. 5-5 Aiken, S.C./South Aiken
Alyssa Englebrecht JU Fr./Fr. 5-10 Colorado Springs, Colo./Cheyenne Mountain
Laura Flath PV Jr./Jr. 5-5 Lincroft, N.J./Middletown South
Danielle Hagler DI Sr./Sr. 5-3 Beach Haven, N.J./Southern Regional
Jessica Houston HU/JU Fr./Fr. 5-7 Spartanburg, S.C./Dorman
Nikki Jasperson DI Sr./Jr. 5-6 Fort Wayne, Ind./Bishop Luers
Diana Jepchirchir DI Jr./Jr. 5-5 Kampala, Uganda/University of New Orleans
Chasity Johnson SPR/J Sr./Sr. 5-9 N. Charleston, S.C./Fort Dorchester
Shanta Johnson SPR Fr./Fr. 5-6 Ladson, S.C./Airport H.S.
Samantha Keenan SPR Fr./Fr. 5-6 Glenmore, P.A./Downington East
Desiree Leach HU/SP Fr./Fr. 5-6 Columbia, S.C./Irmo
Courtney Lemon SPR Jr./Jr. 5-9 Hopkins, S.C./Dreher
Felicitas Mensing DI So./So. 5-5 Neuhausen, Germany/Kepler Gymnasium
Jamie Mushatt-Valrie TH Sr./Sr. 5-7 Stafford, Va./Brooke Point
Courtney Nash TH Sr./Sr. 5-7 Moore, S.C./Dorman
Jessica Pressley TH Sr./Sr. 5-7 Mullins, S.C./Mullins
Amy Puzzo TH Jr./Jr. 5-7 East Hampton, Conn./Mercy High School
LeAuna Sistrunk HU/SP Jr./So. 5-8 Cincinnati, Ohio/Mason (Alabama)
Dana Sizemore TH Sr./Sr. 5-4 Gibbstown, N.J./Paulsboro
Maranie Staab DI Fr./Fr. 5-8 Trafford, Pa./Penn-Trafford
Elisha Tegeder HU/MU Jr./Jr. 5-5 Barnegart, N.J./Southern
Mikaela Terry JU Fr./Fr. 5-10 Menomonie, Wis./Menomonie
Marcie Veitch PV So./So. 5-5 Ontario, Canada/St. Anne
Julia Viellehner DI Fr./Fr. 5-5 Winhoring, Germany/Maria Ward Gymnasium
Lauren Watts JU/HU Fr./Fr. 5-7 Hillsborough, NJ/Hillsborough
Amber White SPR So./So. 5-5 Ladson, S.C./Stratford
Keli -Jo White DI So./So. 5-10 Wadsworth, Ohio/Wadsworth
Claudia Witte DI Sr./Sr. 5-6 Warlin, Germany/Sportgymnasium Neubrandenburg
Claire Young PV So./So. 5-2 Laurens, S.C./Thornwell
Kathryn Zenowitz DI Fr./Fr. 5-9 Groton Long Point, Conn./Robert E. Fitch

GET SOCIAL


Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago


Instagram