Roster

 2008 Women's Track & Field

Coaching Staff

» 22nd year: Alan Connie
» Throwers: Jacqueline Grimes
» Sprints, Jumps, Hurdles: Berry Shumpert
» Graduate Assistant:

Jonathan Scott

» Volunteer Assistant: Amber Campbell
» Volunteer Assistant: Tamara Bryant
» Volunteer Assistant: Brenda Faluade
» Volunteer Assistant:

Jacob Simatwa


Players

Name Events Cl./El. Ht. Hometown/High School (Previous)
Kandisa Allicock JU/SP Fr./Fr. 5-7 Kissimmee, Fla./Kissimmee Osceloa
Melissa Arango JU/HU Fr./Fr. 5-6 Hillsborough, N.J./Hillsborough
Aubrey Bergquist DI Sr./Sr. 5-4 Pataskala, Ohio/Watkins Memorial
Kammi Bittle JU Fr./Fr. 5-6 Cheraw, S.C./Cheraw
Ikeiylah Brown SPR So./So. 5-10 Hilton Head, S.C./Hilton Head
Kristen Burpoe JU Fr./Fr. 5-8 Marlboro, N.Y./Marlboro
Peggy Busbee DI So./So. 5-5 Aiken, S.C./South Aiken
Brittany Connor TH Fr./Fr. 5-8 Greenwood, S.C./Emerald
Joyce Curtin DI Fr./Fr. 5-10 Killeagh, Ireland/Colaiste Eoin
Shelby Donahue MD Fr./Fr. 5-4 Griswold, Conn./Griswold
Laura Flath PV Sr./Sr. 5-5 Lincroft, N.J./Middletown South
Bridget Garrity JAV Fr./Fr. 5-8 Upper Darby, Pa./Upper Darby
Jessica Houston HU/JU So./So. 5-7 Spartanburg, S.C./Dorman
Vondeeshia Humphries SPR/M Fr./Fr. 5-6 Columbia, S.C./Irmo
Diana Jepchirchir DI Sr./Sr. 5-5 Kampala, Uganda/University of New Orleans
Samantha Keenan SPR So./So. 5-6 Glenmore, P.A./Downington East
Caitlin Lupo JAV Fr./Fr. 5-4 Pitman, N.J./Pitman
Deborah Mattern JAV Fr./Fr. 5-4 Tunbridge, Vt./South Royalton
Felicitas Mensing DI Jr./Jr. 5-5 Neuhausen, Germany/Kepler Gymnasium
Arielle Miller JU/SP Fr./Fr. 5-5 Bluffton, S.C./Bluffton
Sierrah Oates JU/HU Fr./Fr. 5-7 Hopkins, S.C./Lower Richland
Amy Puzzo TH Sr./Sr. 5-7 East Hampton, Conn./Mercy High School
LeAuna Sistrunk HU/SP Jr./Jr. 5-8 Cincinnati, Ohio/Mason (Alabama)
Zarena Sita SPR Fr./Fr. 5-7 Germantown, Md./Damascus
Maranie Staab DI So./So. 5-8 Trafford, Pa./Penn-Trafford
Zakiyyah Stewart JU/TH Fr./Fr. 5-8 Hickory, N.C./St. Stephen's
Kate Taber DI Fr./Fr. 5-7 Virginia Beach, Va./Bishop Sullivan
Elisha Tegeder MU Sr./Sr. 5-5 Barnegart, N.J./Southern
Mikaela Terry JU So./So. 5-10 Menomonie, Wis./Menomonie
Marcie Veitch PV Jr./Jr. 5-5 Ontario, Canada/St. Anne
Lauren Watts JU/HU So./So. 5-7 Hillsborough, NJ/Hillsborough
Jasmine Wheeler SPR Fr./Fr. 5-5 Pembroke Pines, Fla./Everglades
Amber White SPR Jr./Jr. 5-5 Ladson, S.C./Stratford
Keli -Jo White MD Jr./Jr. 5-10 Wadsworth, Ohio/Wadsworth
Rindi Wood DI Fr./Fr. 5-7 Charleston, S.C./James Island
Claire Young PV Jr./Jr. 5-2 Laurens, S.C./Thornwell
Kathryn Zenowitz DI So./So. 5-9 Groton Long Point, Conn./Robert E. Fitch

GET SOCIAL


Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago


Instagram