Roster

 2009 Women's Track & Field

Coaching Staff

» Head Coach: Alan Connie
» Assistant Coach: Berry Shumpert
» Assistant Coach: Jacqueline Grimes
» Assistant Coach:

Kristen Kalinowski

» Volunteer Assistant: Amber Campbell
» Volunteer Assistant: Jacke Sgambati
» Volunteer Assistant: Zola (Budd) Pieterse


Players

Name Events Cl./El. Ht. Hometown/High School (Previous)
Kandisa Allicock JU/SP So./So. 5-7 Kissimmee, Fla./Kissimmee Osceloa
Melissa Arango JU/HU So./So. 5-6 Hillsborough, N.J./Hillsborough
Kammi Bittle JU So./So. 5-6 Cheraw, S.C./Cheraw
Ikeiylah Brown SPR Jr./Jr. 5-10 Hilton Head, S.C./Hilton Head
Kristen Burpoe JU So./So. 5-8 Marlboro, N.Y./Marlboro
Peggy Busbee DI Jr./Jr. 5-5 Aiken, S.C./South Aiken
Robin Callan TH Fr./Fr. 5-7 Monroe, N.Y./Monroe-Woodbury
Caitlin Cholewa MU Fr./Fr. 5-8 Jewett City, Conn./Griswold
Brittany Connor TH So./So. 5-8 Greenwood, S.C./Emerald
Kristen Crawford JU/SP Fr./Fr. 5-10 Greenville, S.C./JL Mann
Joyce Curtin DI Jr./Jr. 5-10 Killeagh, Ireland/Colaiste Eoin
Shelby Donahue MD So./So. 5-4 Griswold, Conn./Griswold
Kierra Gabe JU Fr./Fr. 5-11 Adams Run, N.C./Military Magnet-Academy
Kara Gajoch JU Fr./Fr. 5-10 Columbia, S.C./Ridge View
Bridget Garrity JV So./So. 5-8 Upper Darby, Pa./Upper Darby
Darriale Henley SPR/J Fr./Fr. 5-6 Mauldin, S.C./JL Mann
Jessica Houston HU/JU Jr./Jr. 5-7 Spartanburg, S.C./Dorman
Vondeeshia Humphries SPR/M So./So. 5-6 Columbia, S.C./Irmo
Shanace Isaac HU/SP Fr./Fr. 5-6 Orangeburg, S.C./Fairfax
Santresa Jamison MD Fr./Fr. 5-7 Spartanburg, S.C./Spartanburg
Christian Johnson MD Fr./Fr. 5-6 Cleveland Heights, Ohio/Cleveland Heights
Samantha Keenan SPR Jr./Jr. 5-6 Glenmore, P.A./Downington East
Mary Lawrence PV Fr./Fr. 5-4 Bethlehem, Pa./Liberty
Caitlin Lupo JV So./So. 5-4 Pitman, N.J./Pitman
Deborah Mattern JV Jr./So. 5-4 Tunbridge, Vt./South Royalton
Arielle Miller JU/SP So./So. 5-5 Bluffton, S.C./Bluffton
Sierrah Oates JU/HU So./So. 5-7 Hopkins, S.C./Lower Richland
Ashley Potts JU/SP Fr./Fr. 5-6 Fort Mill, S.C./Fort Mill
Crystal Robinson SPR Fr./Fr. 5-7 Vance, S.C./Lake Marion
Theresa Schamberger MD Jr./Jr. 5-3 Kendallville, Ind./East Noble
LeAuna Sistrunk HU/SP Sr./Sr. 5-8 Cincinnati, Ohio/Mason (Alabama)
Thomasina Smith JU/SP So./So. 5-3 Pawleys Island, S.C./Waccamaw (Anderson)
Maranie Staab DI Jr./Jr. 5-8 Trafford, Pa./Penn-Trafford
Zakiyyah Stewart JU/TH So./So. 5-8 Hickory, N.C./St. Stephen's
Marcie Veitch PV Sr./Sr. 5-5 Ontario, Canada/St. Anne
Jasmine Wheeler SPR So./So. 5-5 Pembroke Pines, Fla./Everglades
Amber White SPR Sr./Sr. 5-5 Ladson, S.C./Stratford
Keli -Jo White MD Sr./Sr. 5-10 Wadsworth, Ohio/Wadsworth
Rindi Wood DI So./So. 5-7 Charleston, S.C./James Island
Mia Wyszynski DI Fr./Fr. 5-6 Berlin, Germany/Wilma Rudolph (University of Bremen)
Kathryn Zenowitz DI Jr./Jr. 5-9 Groton Long Point, Conn./Robert E. Fitch

GET SOCIAL


Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago


Instagram