mast
GoCCUsports.com
WEB   
2010-11 Roster
Coaches 

NameYearHt.Event(s)Hometown/High School/Last College
aiken feliciaFelicia Aiken5JR695-9Sprints/HurdlesDenmark, S.C./Denmark HS
allicock kandisaKandisa Allicock7SR675-7Jumps/SprintsKissimmee, Fla./Kissimmee Osceloa HS
arango melissaMelissa Arango7SR665-6Jumps/HurdlesHillsborough, N.J./Hillsborough HS
baker caitlinCaitlin Baker1FR655-5Multis / JumpFranklinville, N.J./Delsea Regional HS
brusa jamieJamie Brusa9GS605-0DistanceArlington Heights, Ill./Buffalo Grove HS/University of Illinois
burpoe kristenKristen Burpoe7SR685-8JumpsMarlboro, N.Y./Marlboro HS
connor brittanyBrittany Connor7SR685-8ThrowsGreenwood, S.C./Emerald HS
davis ashleyAshley Davis1FR645-4Hurdles / JumpsSpartanburg, S.C./Dorman HS
dennison jessicaJessica Dennison3SO615-1DistanceAville, Ind./East Noble HS
donahue shelbyShelby Donahue7SR645-4Mid-DistanceGriswold, Conn./Griswold HS
gabe kierraKierra Gabe5JR715-11JumpsAdams Run, N.C./Military Magnet-Acadamy
gajoch karaKara Gajoch5JR705-10JumpsColumbia, S.C./Ridge View
garrity bridgetBridget Garrity7SR685-8JavelinUpper Darby, Pa./Upper Darby
henley darrialeDarriale Henley5JR665-6Sprints/JumpsMauldin, S.C./JL Mann HS
howard jericaJerica Howard3SO665-6SprintsHanahan, S.C./Hanahan HS
humphries vondeeshiaVondeeshia Humphries7SR665-6Sprints/Mid-DistanceColumbia, S.C./Irmo HS
isaac shanaceShanace Isaac3SO665-6Hurdles/SprintsOrangeburg, S.C./Fairfax HS
jamison santresaSantresa Jamison5JR675-7Mid-DistanceSpartanburg, S.C./Spartanburg HS
johnson christianChristian Johnson5JR665-6Mid-DistanceCleveland Heights, Ohio/Cleveland Heights
kautz seannaSeanna Kautz1FR645-4DistanceCrooks, S.D./Roosevelt HS
kazmierczack jennaJenna Kazmierczack3SO675-7Sprints/HurdlesOak Island, N.C./South Brunswick HS
lawrence maryMary Lawrence5JR645-4Pole VaultBethlehem, Pa./Downington East HS
lee gabrielleGabrielle Lee1FR645-4SprintsRock Hill, S.C./Rock Hill HS
lupo caitlinCaitlin Lupo7SR645-4JavelinPitman, N.J./Pitman
marchini emilyEmily Marchini1FR625-2DistanceMassapequa, N.Y./Massapequa HS
mattern deborahDeborah Mattern7SR645-4JavelinTurnbridge, Vt./South Royalton HS
nicholson anjuliaAnjulia Nicholson3SO685-8ThrowsAiken, S.C./South Aiken HS
nicosia shelbyShelby Nicosia1FR635-3DistanceAiken, S.C./South Aiken HS
nobles jaclynJaclyn Nobles1FR635-3Pole VaultBonneau, S.C./Berkely HS
oates sierrahSierrah Oates7SR675-7Jumps/HurdlesHopkins, S.C./Lower Richland
patterson shantelleShantelle Patterson3SO695-9ThrowsPawley's Island, S.C./Waccamaw/South Carolina
peake ericaErica Peake3SO655-5Sprints / JumpsSpartanburg, S.C./Spartanburg HS/South Carolina State
presnar leahLeah Presnar1FR685-8JumpsErie, Pa./McDowell HS
ramirez estefaniaEstefania Ramirez3SO665-6Sprints/HurdlesPittsburgh, Pa./Plym Senior
reeves janelJanel Reeves3SO635-3Mid-DistanceRustburg, Va./Brookville
simile samanthaSamantha Simile3SO625-2Sprints/HurdlesWashington, Pa./Chartors-Houston HS
simpson melekiaMelekia Simpson3SO665-6SprintsGreenwood, S.C./Greenwood HS
smalls londonLondon Smalls3SO615-1SprintsIrmo, S.C./Irmo HS/Midlands Technical College
smith thomasinaThomasina Smith7SR635-3Jumps/SprintsPawley's Island, S.C./Waccamaw/Anderson
starinshak jocelynJocelyn Starinshak3SO645-4Pole VaultMurrells Inlet, S.C./Wadsworth HS
taylor stephanieStephanie Taylor1FR625-2DistanceMiddletown, Del./Middletown HS
wood rindiRindi Wood5JR675-7DistanceCharleston, S.C./James Island
woodson keeganKeegan Woodson1FR655-5JumpsSpartanburg, S.C./Spartanburg HS

Coaches

Alan Connie - Head Women's Track & Field Coach
Berry Shumpert - Assistant Track and Field Coach
Jacqueline Grimes - Assistant Track Coach/Throws
Zola (Budd) Pieterse - Volunteer Assistant Track and Field Coach
Amber Campbell - Volunteer Assistant Track and Field Coach
Jackie Sgambati - Volunteer Assistant Track and Field Coach