CCU
m-track
2012 Roster
Coaches 

NameYearHt.Wt.Event(s)Hometown/High School/Last College
askew tylerTyler Askew3SO705-10181Jumps/SprintsConyers, Ga./Salem HS
barnette jadarrellJaDarrell Barnette4RS SO695-9160JumpsSouth Pointe, S.C./South Pointe HS
brown ericEric Brown1FR685-8160SprintsStone Mountain, Ga./Parkview HS
brunson stevieStevie Brunson5JR705-10146Mid-DistanceSumter, S.C./Sumter HS
bryson timTim Bryson1FR746-2160SprintsSharonville, Ohio/St. Xavier HS
corcoran jacksonJackson Corcoran3SO726-0190JavelinLigonier, Pa./Ligonier HS/Robert Morris
cummings tylerTyler Cummings1FR695-9140DistancePennsville, N.J./Pennsville HS
deitzler michaelMichael Deitzler1FR685-8175JavelinLebanon, Pa./Cedar Creek HS
desaulniers evanEvan Desaulniers3SO715-11165Sprints/RelaysToms River, N.J./Toms River East HS
fernandors carringtonCarrington Fernandors1FR715-11162Hurdles/SprintsSpartanburg, S.C./Dorman HS
flanagan jasonJason Flanagan7SR746-2195JavelinPhiladelphia, Pa./Father Judge HS
frederick raheenRaheen Frederick3SO695-9145Jumps/SprintsAllendale, S.C./Allendale-Fairfax HS
gee tre'vonTre'von Gee3SO705-10152HurdlesDarlington, S.C./Darlington HS
gore jamesJames Gore3SO766-4290ThrowsAiken, S.C./South Aiken HS/South Carolina State
griggs cameronCameron Griggs3SO705-10205ThrowsRuby, S.C./Chesterfield HS
howze victorVictor Howze4RS SO665-6160SprintsUnion, S.C./Union HS/USC Union
jackson ronnieRonnie Jackson3SO685-8150SprintsHartsville, S.C./Hartsville HS
jameson coreyCorey Jameson8RS SR736-1185SprintsEasley, S.C./Easley HS
jensen jasonJason Jensen6RS JR796-7255ThrowsMyrtle Beach, S.C./Carolina Forest HS
jones ii burtonBurton Jones II7SR756-3175JumpsSpartanburg, S.C./Spartanburg HS
kanner russelRussel Kanner3SO695-9147HurdlesAiken, S.C./South Aiken HS
keitt josephJoseph Keitt1FR695-9132DistanceColumbia, S.C./Ridgeview HS
kling kyleKyle Kling7SR665-6115DistanceLouisville, Ohio/Louisville HS
lange spencerSpencer Lange4RS SO715-11140DistanceManchester, Mass./Manchester-Essex HS
lipscomb deandraDeAndra Lipscomb1FR715-11163SprintsTaylors, S.C./Riverside HS
lynch anthonyAnthony Lynch7SR766-4210Sprints/JumpsTroy, N.Y.//Schenectady Community College
mckown jakeJake McKown1FR705-10170HurdlesGreer, S.C./Greer HS
minor ryanRyan Minor1FR705-10195ThrowsSouthport, N.C./South Brunswick HS/Appalachian State
nelson reggieReggie Nelson1FR705-10160JumpsDillon, S.C./Dillon HS
niciphor evanEvan Niciphor1FR726-0169DistanceMoseley, Va./Cosby HS
noble aaronAaron Noble1FR766-4190JumpsColumbia, S.C./Ridgeview HS
ntumba jerryJerry Ntumba5JR695-9145JumpsRochester, N.Y./Greece Olympia HS
parks nicholasNicholas Parks1FR746-2179SprintsMarietta, Ga./Hillgrove HS
phillips chadChad Phillips8RS SR736-1175JumpsGreenwood, S.C./Greenwood HS
shelley nehemiahNehemiah Shelley3SO705-10178Jumps/SprintsColumbia, S.C./Irmo HS
slapikas tylerTyler Slapikas3SO715-11185JavelinProspect, Conn./Woodland HS
swanson tylerTyler Swanson7SR736-1260ThrowsRandom Lake, Wis./Kewaskum HS
tillotson chrisChris Tillotson5JR715-11195JavelinHillsborough, N.J./Hillsborough HS
tymczak darrenDarren Tymczak7SR726-0185SprintsToms River, N.J./Toms River East HS
wells cameronCameron Wells3SO736-1180Mid-DistanceCharlotte, N.C./South Mecklenburg HS
wilson josephJoseph Wilson1FR746-2175SprintsFlorence, S.C./Wilson HS

Coaches

Alan Connie - Director of Cross Country/Track & Field
Jeff Jacobs - Head Men's Track and Field/Cross Country Coach
Jacqueline Grimes - Associate Head Men's and Women's Track & Field Coach
Christopher Courson - Assistant Track & Field Coach
Alex Levy - Volunteer Assistant Track and Field Coach-Pole Vault
Shane Norris - Volunteer Assistant Track and Field Coach
Jacques Watson - Volunteer Assistant Track and Field Coach
Zola (Budd) Pieterse - Volunteer Assistant Track and Field Coach
Amber Campbell - Volunteer Assistant Track and Field Coach
Jackie Sgambati - Volunteer Assistant Cross Country/Track & Field Coach