CCU
m-track

 2009 Men's Track & Field
Coaching Staff
» Head Coach: Jeff Jacobs
» Assistant Coach: Berry Shumpert
» Assistant Coach: Jacqueline Grimes
» Assistant Coach: Kristen Kalinowski
» Volunteer Assistant Coach: Amber Campbell
» Volunteer Assistant Coach: Zola (Budd) Pieterse
» Volunteer Assistant Coach: Jacke Sgambati

Players
Name Events Cl./El. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School (Previous)
Chris Abercrombie TH Sr./Sr. 6-0 245 Mauldin, S.C./Mauldin (Charleston Southern)
Zach Barr TH So./So. 6-0 215 Williamsport, Pa./Williamsport Area
Christopher Brown TH Fr./Fr. 6-3 230 Greenville, S.C./Christ Church Episcopal
Ryan Caputo DI Jr./So. 5-10 140 Clarks Summit, Pa./Abington Heights
Kasheem Clifton HU Jr./Jr. 5-11 145 Rock Hill, S.C./Northwestern
Kevin Davis MD So./So. 5-10 132 Horsham, Pa./Hatboro Horrsham
Rob Delviscio DI So./So. 5-6 125 Morton, Pa./Ridley
Ryan Edlich SPR/J So./So. 5-9 150 Virginia Beach, Va./Bishop Sullivan
Bryan Fill JAV Jr./Jr. 6-1 215 Hasbrouck Heights, N.J./Hasbrouck Heights (Monmouth)
Jason Flanagan TH Fr./Fr. 6-1 178 Philadelphia, Pa./Father Judge
Keith Graham JU So./So. 6-3 190 Charleston, S.C./West Ashley (Fork Union)
Ross Graves JU So./So. 6-3 170 Myrtle Beach, S.C./Myrtle Beach
Max Hacker DI Jr./Jr. 5-10 135 Hazelwood, Mo./Hazelwood West
Steven Harmon DEC Jr./Jr. 6-3 185 Columbia, S.C./Irmo
John Heron DI Jr./Jr. 5-10 145 Manlius, N.Y./Fayetteville-Manlius
Kyle Hoddy JAV Sr./Sr. 5-11 175 Griswold, Conn./Griswold
Jack Hutchison HU So./So. 6-0 175 Chester, M.D./Kent Island
Corey Jameson SPR So./Fr. 6-1 185 Easley, S.C./Easley
Jason Jensen TH Fr./Fr. 6-7 255 Myrtle Beach, S.C./Carolina Forest
Dorian Johnson TH Sr./Jr. 6'3 240 Camden, S.C./Camden
Burton Jones JU Fr./Fr. 6-3 175 Roebuck, S.C./Spartanburg
Kyle Kling DI Fr./Fr. 5-6 115 Louisville, Ohio/Louisville
Kyle Lenoir-Gay SPR Fr./Fr. 5-11 151 Alpharetta, Ga./Mt. Pisgah
Alex Levy PV Jr./Jr. 6-3 185 Columbia, S.C./Spring Valley (The Citadel)
Mark Manno TH Fr./Fr. 6-4 250 Lebanon, Pa./Cedar Crest
Jamie McCarthy DI Sr./Sr. 5-10 130 Riverstick, Ireland/North Monastery
David Mead MD Jr./Jr. 5-10 125 Columbia, S.C./Ridgeview
Christopher Meimeic HU Fr./Fr. 6-2 155 Hebron, Conn./RHAM
Shane Norris HU Fr./Fr. 6-3 165 Lexington, S.C./Lexington
Travis Owens MD So./So. 6-2 170 Fort Mill, S.C./Fort Mill
Chad Phillips JU So./Fr. 6-1 175 Greenwood, S.C./Greenwood
Whittmin Reese SPR Sr./Sr. 5-9 190 Durham, N.C./Southern Durham
Jacob Scheuer HU So./So. 5-11 155 Blackstone, Ill./Dwightt Township
Eric Singleton TH Sr./Sr. 6-3 205 Beaufort, S.C./Beaufort
Curtis Smiley TH Sr./Sr. 6-1 245 Goose Creek, S.C./Goose Creek
Jerome St. Bernard SPR Jr./Jr. 5-11 182 Markham, Ontario, Canada/McGivney (Monmouth)
Leonard Steed SPR Jr./Jr. 6-1 191 Mt. Pleasant, S.C./Wando
Tyler Swanson TH Fr./Fr. 6-1 245 Random Lake, Wis./Kewaskum
Darren Tymczak SPR Fr./Fr. 6-0 185 Toms River, N.J./Toms River East
Jacques Watson JU Jr./So. 6-2 173 Sumter, S.C./Sumter
Benjamin Wheeler HU/SP So./Jr. 5-8 150 Spartanburg, S.C./Spartanburg
Marquel Willis SPR Jr./So. 6-1 190 Summerville, S.C./Summerville (The Citadel)