CCU
m-track
 2008 Men's Track & Field

Coaching Staff
» Head Coach: Jeff Jacobs
» Assistant Coach: Berry Shumpert
» Assistant Coach: Jacqueline Grimes
» Graduate Assistant: Jonathan Scott
» Volunteer Assistant: Jacob Simatwa

Players
Name Events Cl./El. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School (Previous)
Chris Abercrombie TH Sr./Jr. 6-0 245 Mauldin, S.C./Mauldin (Charleston Southern)
Matthew Allen SPR So./So. 5-11 176 Georgetown, S.C./Georgetown
Zach Barr TH Fr./Fr. 6-0 215 Williamsport, Pa./Williamsport Area
Kasheem Clifton HU So./So. 5-11 145 Rock Hill, S.C./Northwestern
Kevin Davis DI Fr./Fr. 5-10 132 Horsham, Pa./Hatboro Horrsham
Rob Delviscio DI Fr./Fr. 5-6 125 Morton, Pa./Ridley
Jacob Edelman TH Sr./Sr. 5-11 265 Dryden, NY/Dryden
Ryan Edlich SPR/J Fr./Fr. 5-9 150 Virginia Beach, Va./Bishop Sullivan
Keith Graham JU Fr./Fr. 6-3 190 Charleston, S.C./West Ashley (Fork Union)
Ross Graves JU Fr./Fr. 6-3 170 Myrtle Beach, S.C./Myrtle Beach
Max Hacker DI So./So. 5-10 135 Hazelwood, Mo./Hazelwood West
Steven Harmon PV So./So. 6-3 185 Columbia, S.C./Irmo
John Heron DI So./So. 5-10 145 Manlius, N.Y./Fayetteville-Manlius
Kyle Hoddy JAV Jr./Jr. 5-11 175 Griswold, Conn./Griswold
Jack Hutchison HU So./So. 6-0 175 Chester, M.D./Kent Island
Dorian Johnson TH Jr./Jr. 6'3 240 Camden, S.C./Camden
Galen Jones TH Sr./Sr. 6-3 250 Evans, Ga/Lakeside
Thomas Jordan JAV Sr./Sr. 5-9 165 Lebanon, Pa./Cedar Crest
Mike Kimmel MD Fr./Fr. 5-7 120 Dilsburg, Pa./Northern
Jason Lambert JU/SP So./So. 6-0 150 Londonderry, N.H./Londonderry
Alex Levy PV So./So. 6-3 185 Columbia, S.C./Spring Valley (The Citadel)
Jamie McCarthy DI So./So. 5-10 130 Riverstick, Ireland/North Monastery
David Mead MD So./So. 5-10 125 Columbia, S.C./Ridgeview
Jake Morris DI Sr./Sr. 5-11 139 Aiken, S.C./Aiken
Tyrone Murphy HU Jr./Jr. 5-8 155 Spartanburg, S.C./Dorman
Paul Nicholas HU Jr./So. 6-3 190 Richmond, Va./Monacan
Travis Owens MD Fr./Fr. 6-2 170 Fort Mill, S.C./Fort Mill
Blair Paul DI Sr./Sr. 6-0 140 Queenston, Ontario/Sir Winston Churchill
Jarvarius Phelps SPR Jr./Jr. 5-8 150 Greenwood, S.C./Greenwood
Chad Phillips JU Fr./Fr. 6-1 175 Greenwood, S.C./Greenwood
Trevino Pope SPR/J Sr./Sr. 5-10 180 McCormick, S.C./First Presbyterian Day (Alabama)
Whittmin Reese JU/SP Jr./Jr. 5-9 190 Durham, N.C./Southern Durham
Jacob Scheuer HU Fr./Fr. 5-11 155 Blackstone, Ill./Dwightt Township
Eric Singleton TH Jr./Jr. 6-3 205 Beaufort, S.C./Beaufort
Curtis Smiley TH Jr./Jr. 6-1 245 Goose Creek, S.C./Goose Creek
Jerome St. Bernard SPR So./So. 5-11 182 Markham, Ontario, Canada/McGivney (Monmouth)
Dee Stokes SPR Sr./Sr. 5-6 145 Bluffton, S.C./Hilton Head (Savannah State)
Jacques Watson JU So./Fr. 6-2 173 Sumter, S.C./Sumter
Benjamin Wheeler HU/SP So./So. 5-8 150 Spartanburg, S.C./Spartanburg
Kiefer Whitmore Sprin Fr./Fr. 6-1 175 Mauldin, S.C./Mauldiin
Marquel Willis SPR So./Fr. 6-1 190 Summerville, S.C./Summerville (The Citadel)
Jon Wright JAV Jr./So. 6-1 195 Mount Pocono, Pa./Pocono Mt. West