CCU
m-track
 2007 Men's Track & Field

Coaching Staff
» Head Coach: Jeff Jacobs
» Assistant Coach: Jacqueline Grimes
» Assistant Coach: Berry Shumpert
» Graduate Assistant Track and Field Coach: Jonathan Scott

Players
Name Events Cl./El. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School (Previous)
Chris Abercrombie TH Jr./So. 6-0 245 Mauldin, S.C./Mauldin (Charleston Southern)
Matthew Allen SPR Fr./Fr. 5-11 176 Georgetown, S.C./Georgetown
Boyce Bivings JU Fr./Fr. 5-10 160 Spartanburg, S.C./Spartanburg
Ryan Caputo DI Fr./Fr. 5-10 140 Clarks Summit, Pa./Abington Heights
Jim Chmelik HU Jr./Jr. 5-11 180 Westlake, Ohio/St. Ignatius
Kasheem Clifton HU Fr./Fr. 5-11 145 Rock Hill, S.C./Northwestern
Doug Currie DI Sr./Sr. 5-11 148 Sarnia, Ontario/Sarnia Northern
Jacob Edelman TH Jr./Jr. 5-11 265 Dryden, NY/Dryden
Max Hacker DI Fr./Fr. 5-10 135 Hazelwood, Mo./Hazelwood West
Steven Harmon PV Fr./Fr. 6-3 185 Columbia, S.C./Irmo
John Heron DI Fr./Fr. 5-10 145 Manlius, N.Y./Fayetteville-Manlius
Jack Hutchison HU Fr./Fr. 6-0 175 Chester, M.D./Kent Island
Dorian Johnson TH So./So. 6'3 240 Camden, S.C./Camden
Marcus Johnson JU Sr./Sr. 6-0 180 Orangeburg, S.C./Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Claffin)
Galen Jones TH Sr./Sr. 6-3 250 Evans, Ga/Lakeside
Thomas Jordan JAV Sr./Jr. 5-9 165 Lebanon, Pa./Cedar Crest
Kenneth Joshen SPR Sr./Jr. 5-10 170 Chattanooga, Tenn./Hixson
Jason Lambert JU Fr./Fr. 6-0 150 Londonderry, N.H./Londonderry
Korey Larson MD Sr./Sr. 5-10 150 Sanbam, NY/Niagara Wheatfield (Erie CC)
Aubrey Lemon SPR So./So. 6-0 160 Goose Creek, S.C./Stratford
Alex Levy PV Fr./Fr. 6-3 185 Columbia, S.C./Spring Valley (The Citadel)
Marshawn Martin MD Jr./So. 5-9 145 Columbia, S.C./Richland Northeast (South Carolina State)
Jake Morris DI Jr./Jr. 5-11 139 Aiken, S.C./Aiken
Tyrone Murphy HU So./So. 5-8 155 Spartanburg, S.C./Dorman
Blair Paul DI Jr./Jr. 6-0 140 Queenston, Ontario/Sir Winston Churchill
Jarvarius Phelps SPR So./So. 5-8 150 Greenwood, S.C./Greenwood
Trevino Pope SPR Sr./Jr. 5-10 180 McCormick, S.C./First Presbyterian Day (Alabama)
Whittmin Reese JU So./So. 5-9 190 Durham, N.C./Southern Durham
Jerome Simpson JU Jr./So. 6-2 185 Reidsville, N.C./Reidsville
Eric Singleton TH So./So. 6-3 205 Beaufort, S.C./Beaufort
Arthur Sitton So./So. 5-7 185 Greer, S.C./Greer
Dee Stokes SPR Sr./Jr. 5-6 145 Bluffton, S.C./Hilton Head (Savannah State)
Tommy Sugishita TH Sr./Sr. 5-10 240 Arroyo Grande, Calif./Arroyo Grande (Moorpark JC)
Timmy Supplee DI Sr./Sr. 5-10 125 Columbia, S.C./Irmo
Benjamin Wheeler HU Fr./Fr. 5-8 150 Spartanburg, S.C./Spartanburg