CCU
m-track

2010 Roster
Coaches 

NameYearHt.Wt.Event(s)Hometown/High School/Last College
Zach BarrJR6-0230ThrowsWilliamsport, Pa./Williamsport Area
Stevie BrunsonFR5-9143Mid-DistanceSumter, S.C./Sumter
Ryan CaputoRS JR5-10140DistanceClarks Summit, Pa./Abington Heights
Kasheem CliftonSR5-11145HurdlesRock Hill, S.C./Northwestern
Stanley Davis Jr.RS FR6-2335ThrowsBeaufott, S.C./Beaufort/South Carolina State
Rob DelviscioJR5-6125DistanceMorton, Pa./Ridley
Ryan EdlichJR5-9150Sprints/JumpsVirginia Beach, Va./Bishop Sullivan
Derek El Nou NouFR6-4240ThrowsSeneca, S.C./Seneca
Bryan FillSR6-1215JavelinHasbrouck Heighta, N.J./Hasbrouck Heighta/Monmouth
Jason FlanaganSO6-1178ThrowsPhiladelphia, Pa./Father Judge
Ross GravesJR6-3170JumpsMyrtle Beach, S.C./Myrtle Beach
Max HackerSR5-10135DistanceHazelwood, Md./Hazelwood West
John HeronSR5-9135DistanceManlius, N.Y./Fayetteville-Manlius
Jack HutchisonSR6-0175HurdlesChester, Md./Kent Island
Corey JamesonRS SO6-1185SprintsEasley, S.C./Easley
Jason JensenSO6-7255ThrowsMyrtle Beach, S.C./Carolina Forest
Burton Jones IISO6-3175JumpsSpartanburg, S.C./Spartanburg
Kyle KlingSO5-6115DistanceLouisville, Ohio/Louisville
Spencer LangeFR5-11140DistanceManchester, Mass./Manchester-Essex
Chris LawsonRS SO6-0174SprintsColumbia, S.C./Eau Claire
Alex LevySR6-3185Sprints/RelaysColumbia, S.C./Spring Valley/The Citadel
Jamie McCarthySR5-10130DistanceKinsale, Ireland/Kinsale-North Monastery
Christian MendezJR6-1180DistanceThiells, N.Y./North Rockland/St. Thomas Aquinas
Shane NorrisSO6-3175HurdlesLexington, S.C./Lexington
Jerry NtumbaFR5-9143Jumps/HurdlesRochester, N.Y./Greece Olympia
Travis OwensJR6-2170Mid-DistanceFort Mill, S.C./Fort Mill
Chad PhillipsRS SO6-1175JumpsGreenwood, S.C./Greenwood
Jacob ScheuerJR5-11170HurdlesBlackstone, Ill./Dwightt Township
Curtis SmileySR6-1235ThrowsGoose Creek, S.C./Goose Creek
Jerome St. BernardSR5-11182SprintsMarkham, Ontario, Canada/McGivney/Monmouth
Leonard SteedRS JR6-1191Sprints/RelaysMt. Pleasant, S.C./Wando
Tyler SwansonSO6-1245ThrowsRandom Lake, Wis./Kewaskum
Chris TillotsonFR5-11200ThrowsHillsborough, N.J./Hillsborough
Darren TymczakSO6-0185SprintsToms River, N.J./Toms River East
Jacques WatsonRS JR6-2173JumpsSumter, S.C./Sumter
Kiefer WhitmoreRS SO6-1175SprintsMauldin, S.C./Mauldin
Jarod WilliamsFR5-8135DistanceLouisville, Ohio/Louisville

Coaches

Jeff Jacobs - Head Men's Track and Field/Cross Country Coach
Jacqueline Grimes - Assistant Track Coach/Throws
Berry Shumpert - Assistant Track and Field Coach
Reuben Jones - Assistant Coach-Jumps, Sprints, Hurdles
Zola (Budd) Pieterse - Volunteer Assistant Track and Field Coach
Amber Campbell - Volunteer Assistant Track and Field Coach
Jackie Sgambati - Volunteer Assistant Track and Field Coach