mast
GoCCUsports.com
WEB   
2011 Roster
Coaches 

NameYearHt.Wt.Event(s)Hometown/High School/Last College
askew tylerTyler Askew1FR705-10181Long Jump, SprintsConyers, Ga./Salem HS
barnette jadarrellJaDarrell Barnette2RS FR695-9160JumpsRock Hill, S.C./South Pointe HS
barr zackZack Barr7SR726-0230ThrowsWilliamsport, Pa./Williamsport Area HS
brunson stevieStevie Brunson3SO705-10146Mid-DistanceSumter, S.C./Sumter HS
caputo ryanRyan Caputo7SR705-10140DistanceClarks Summit, Pa./Abington Heights HS
delviscio robRob Delviscio5JR665-6125DistanceMorton, Pa./Ridley HS
desaulniers evanEvan Desaulniers1FR715-11165SprintsToms River, N.J./Toms River East HS
edlich ryanRyan Edlich7SR695-9150Sprints/JumpsVirginia Beach, Va./Bishop Sullivan HS
enoch andreAndre Enoch1FR665-6128DistanceIrmo, S.C./Klein Forest HS
fill bryanBryan Fill7SR736-1215JavelinHasbrouck Heights, N.J./Hasbrouck Heights HS/Monmouth
flanagan jasonJason Flanagan5JR746-2195ThrowsPhiladelphia, Pa./Father Judge HS
frederick raheenRaheen Frederick1FR695-9145Sprints / JumpsAllendale, S.C./Allendale-Fairfax HS
gee tre'vonTre'von Gee1FR705-10152HurdlesDarlington, S.C./Darlington HS
graves rossRoss Graves7SR756-3170JumpsMyrtle Beach, S.C./Myrtle Beach HS
griggs cameronCameron Griggs1FR705-10205ThrowsRuby, S.C./Chesterfield HS
hatheway matthewMatthew Hatheway1FR736-1170Decathalon / Pole VaultNewton, Pa./Council Rock North HS
howze victorVictor Howze2RS FR665-6160SprintsUnion, S.C./Union HS/USC Union
jackson ronnieRonnie Jackson1FR685-8150SprintsHartsville, S.C./Hartsville HS
jameson coreyCorey Jameson5JR736-1185SprintsEasley, S.C./Easley HS
jensen jasonJason Jensen5JR796-7255ThrowsMyrtle Beach, S.C./Carolina Forest HS
jones ii burtonBurton Jones II5JR756-3175JumpsSpartanburg, S.C./Spartanburg HS
kanner russelRussel Kanner1FR695-9147HurdlesAiken, S.C./South Aiken HS
kling kyleKyle Kling5JR665-6115DistanceLouisville, Ohio/Louisville HS
lange spencerSpencer Lange2RS FR715-11140DistanceManchester, Mass./Manchester-Essex HS
lawson chrisChris Lawson5JR726-0174SprintsColumbia, S.C./Eau Claire HS
norris shaneShane Norris5JR756-3175HurdlesLexington, S.C./Lexington HS
ntumba jerryJerry Ntumba3SO695-9145Jumps/HurdlesRochester, N.Y./Greece Olympia HS
phillips chadChad Phillips5JR736-1175JumpsGreenwood, S.C./Greenwood HS
scheuer jacobJacob Scheuer7SR695-9170HurdlesBlackstone, Ill./Dwightt Township HS
shelley nehemiahNehemiah Shelley1FR705-10178SprintsColumbia, S.C./Irmo HS
slapikas tylerTyler Slapikas1FR715-11185JavelinProspect, Conn./Woodland HS
steed lennyLenny Steed7SR736-1191Sprints/RelaysMt. Pleasant, S.C./Wando HS
swanson tylerTyler Swanson5JR736-1260ThrowsRandom Lake, Wis./Kewaskum HS
tidwell charlieCharlie Tidwell1FR726-0265ThrowsNiceville, Fla./Niceville HS
tillotson chrisChris Tillotson3SO715-11200JavelinHillsborough, N.J./Hillsborough HS
tymczak darrenDarren Tymczak5JR726-0185SprintsToms River, N.J./Toms River East HS
watson jacquesJacques Watson7SR746-2173JumpsSumter, S.C./Sumter HS
wells cameronCameron Wells1FR736-1180Middle DistanceCharlotte, N.C./South Mecklenburg HS

Coaches

Jeff Jacobs - Head Men's Track and Field/Cross Country Coach
Jacqueline Grimes - Assistant Track Coach/Throws
Berry Shumpert - Assistant Track and Field Coach
Zola (Budd) Pieterse - Volunteer Assistant Track and Field Coach
Amber Campbell - Volunteer Assistant Track and Field Coach
Jamie McCarthy - Volunteer Assistant Track & Field/Cross Country Coach
Jackie Sgambati - Volunteer Assistant Track and Field Coach