CCU
 2008 Men's Soccer

Coaching Staff
» Head Coach: Shaun Docking
» Assistant Coach: Paul Leese

Players
No. Name Pos. Cl./El. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School (Previous)
0 Matt Smith GK So./So. 6-2 180 Cape Canaveral, Fla./Merritt Island
1 Phillip Latham GK Jr./So. 6-4 210 Annandale, Va./Falls Church
2 Kyle Russell D Sr./Sr. 5-11 165 S. Elgin, Ill./St. Charles North
3 Oron Levy M Jr./Jr. 5-8 160 Yessod-Hamalla, Israel/Hemak-Haula
4 Alex Russell D So./So. 6-0 165 S. Elgin, Ill./St. Charles North
5 Matt Schroeder M So./So. 6-0 166 Parker, Colo./Ponderosa
6 Robbie McRight D So./So. 6-1 180 Marietta, Ga./Lassiter
7 Ross Kelly M So./So. 6-3 185 Sugar Land, Texas/Clements
8 Levi Curnutte D So./So. 5-11 180 Tampa, Fla./Crystal Beach
9 Riley Phelps M Jr./So. 5-11 160 Charleston, S.C./Starrs Mill (Ga.)
10 Robert Hunter F Jr./Jr. 5-9 150 Pawley's Island, S.C./Waccamaw (Furman)
11 Kelly Porter M So./So. 5-10 175 Wichita, Kan./Trinity Academy
12 Djamel Bekka M Sr./Sr. 5-9 145 Tulsa, Okla./Union
14 James Derbecker F So./So. 5-7 160 Carrollton, Ga./Carrollton
15 Adam LaHaie F So./So. 6-1 160 Watkinsville, Ga./Oconee County
16 Andrew Crittenton M So./Fr. 6-1 160 Atlanta, Ga./Dunwoody
17 Joseph Anderson D Jr./Jr. 6-2 160 Brampton, ONTARIO/St. Augustine (Cornerstone)
18 Tom Bellingham D Jr./Jr. 5-10 160 Essex, England/Bishops Stortford (Sheffield-Hallam)
19 Philip Blake D Jr./Jr. 5-10 170 Holmdel, N.J./St. Rose (Gardner-Webb)
20 Jacob Downey M Fr./Fr. 5-11 170 College Station, Texas/Texas A&M Consolidated
21 Tyler Miles M Fr./Fr. 6-1 160 Houston, Texas/Cypress Falls
22 Travis Mogilski M Sr./Sr. 5-5 135 Raleigh, N.C./Wakefield
23 Mark Morris M Jr./Jr. 5-7 160 High Point, N.C./Southwest Guilford (Louisburg)
24 Casey O'Brien D Fr./Fr. 6-1 185 Randolph, N.J./Morris Catholic
25 Gray Phelps F Fr./Fr. 5-9 145 Charleston, S.C./Starrs Mill (Ga.)
26 Jesy Phelps M Fr./Fr. 5-9 145 Charleston, S.C./Starrs Mill (Ga.)
27 Carlos Recinos F Fr./Fr. 5-8 150 Houston, Texas/Cypress Ridge
28 Scott Ricketts F Jr./Jr. 5-8 155 London, England/Harris City Technical (Louisburg College)
29 James Stapleton M Jr./Jr. 5-8 155 Barnsley, England/Shelley College (Potomac St.)
30 Hunter Thames M Fr./Fr. 6-0 165 Frederick, Md./Urbana
31 Brandon Zeller M Fr./Fr. 5-8 150 Toms River, N.J./Toms River East
32 Shawn Gilpin F Fr./Fr. 5-8 140 Manalapan, N.J./St. John Vianney
33 Tim Pittman M Sr./Jr. 6-1 180 Manassas, Va./Osbourn
34 Brandon Adkison M Fr./Fr. 5-10 140 Plano, Texas/Plano East
35 Adam Crysel M Fr./Fr. 5-9 160 Florence, S.C./Wilson
36 Chris Dixon M Fr./Fr. 5-9 160 Myrtle Beach, S.C./Myrtle Beach
37 Joe Russell M Fr./Fr. 6-1 155 S. Elgin, Ill./St. Charles North
38 Nic Santarlasci M Fr./Fr. 5-8 150 Washington, D.C./Saint John's College
39 Thuba Nkomazana D Sr./Sr. 5-11 173 Bulawayo, Zimbabwe/St. Bernards (Lindsey Wilson)
98 Scott Angevine GK So./Fr. 6-0 175 Overland Park, Kan./Blue Valley Northwest (Northern Illinois)
99 Eric Geniesse GK Fr./Fr. 6-4 205 Madison, Wisc./West