CCU
2009 Roster
Coaches 

No.NameYr.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown/High School/Previous
1Kenny JonesSOWR5-10180Pembroke Pines, Fla./Cardinal Gibbons
2Marcus FladgerJRATH5-10185Mullins, S.C./Mullins/Georgia Military College
3Keith GrahamSOWR6-4190Charleston, S.C./West Ashley/Fork Union (Va.) Military
4Keon CunninghamJRS6-1200Edgefield, S.C./Strom Thurmond
5Chris PresleyRS FRQB6-4180Bamberg, S.C./Bamberg-Ehrhardt
6Tre HendersonRS FRCB5-11185Martinez, Ga./Evans
7Jamie ChildersRS SOQB6-5225Mt. Pleasant, S.C./Wando/Hargrave Military
8Jake OwenRS FRCB5-11195Boynton Beach, Fla./Park Vista/Central Florida
9Jamel DavisRS FROLB6-4210Richmond, Va./Hermitage
10Zach MacDowallRS JRQB6-2200Acworth, Ga./Harrison/Wake Forest
11Justin CramerRS JRQB6-2205Charleston, S.C./Summerville
12Brian SandersJRS5-11195High Point, N.C./T.W. Andrews
13Derrick FrasierJRILB5-11210Orangeburg, S.C./Orangeburg-Wilkinson
14Justin DurhamRS JRK/P5-10160Lexington, N.C./North Davidson
15Trae LongJRWR6-2205Clemmons, N.C./West Forsyth
16Desmond StewardRS SOILB5-11230Douglasville, Ga./Douglas County
17Akeem WesleyRS FRWR6-1215Douglas, Ga./Coffee County
18David DuranRS SOTE6-5238Marietta, Ga./Kell/Michigan State
19Marcus LottSOCB6-1195Union, S.C./Union
20Andrew StephensRS SOS5-11180Simpsonville, S.C./Mauldin
21Tarvorris JollyRS JRCB6-0185Shelby, N.C./Shelby/North Carolina
22Eric O'NealJRRB5-10200Kathleen, Ga./Houston County
23Ben ErdmanJRP/K6-2180Cleveland, N.C./West Rowan
24Josh NormanSOCB6-2190Greenwood, S.C./Greenwood
25Brandon WhitleyRS JRWR6-3200Augusta, Ga./Glenn Hills
26Chris CarterRS FRDB6-2181Wilmington, N.C./Hoggard
27Sammie KennedyFRWR6-2190Moore, S.C./Spartanburg Dorman
28Carlton MitchellRS JRS5-11205Columbia, S.C./Ridge View
29Marlon CampbellRS FRS5-11205Greenville, S.C./Mauldin
30Brandon AutryRS SRS5-10195Charlotte, N.C./Independence
31Jeremy HeightFRRB5-10200Townsend, Ga./McIntosh County
32D.J. McNeillRS FRRB5-9190Greensboro, N.C./Page
33Justin HeltonRS FRRB5-10195Stafford, Va./Colonial Forge
34Marcus WhitenerRS FRRB5-10200Jonesville, S.C./Union County
35Brian HarrisonSOILB6-0205Orangeburg, S.C./Orangeburg Wilkinson
36Dominique DavenportRS JRS5-11210Bonaire, Ga./Warner Robins
37D.J. BrunsonRS JRRB5-7165Sumter, S.C./Sumter
38Chris WallsJROLB6-2205Conway, S.C./Conway
39Tommy FraserRS SRFB5-10235Myrtle Beach, S.C./Carolina Forest
40Andrae JacobsFRILB5-11245Tabor City, N.C./South Columbus
42Corey HawkinsRS SOOLB6-2225Blythewood, S.C./Blythewood
43Phillip ObohSRDE6-2245Greensboro, N.C./Dudley
44Vince StarrRS SRFB6-1235Clover, S.C./Clover
45A.J. ParkerRS SOS6-1200Candor, N.C./Rockingham/Virginia Union
46B.J. JenkinsRS SODE6-2235Darien, Ga./McIntosh County
47Brooks BarbareeRS SOFB6-2265Douglas, Ga./Coffee County
48Tyler CampbellRS SRCB5-7170Charleston, S.C./James Island
49Mike HermanSRDB5-10170Mt. Ephraim, N.J./Audubon
50Austin ShirleyRS SRILB6-0215Greenwood, S.C./Greenwood/Piedmont Tech
51D'Juan SmithFRILB6-0200Broxton, Ga./Coffee County
52E.J. BrownRS JRILB5-11215Goose Creek, S.C./Stratford/South Carolina State
53Dexter HolmanRS SODL6-3280Kathleen, Ga./Houston County
54Jamie PerkinsonJRLS6-3230Hartsville, S.C./Hartsville
55A.J. KelleyFRDE6-2235Letohatchee, Ala./Carver
56Robert BalkunasRS JRDL6-1290Boca Raton, Fla./Boca Raton/Lackawanna JC
57Adrian McCollumFRDE6-3245Little Rock, S.C./Dillon
58Kent HarperRS JROLB6-1210York, S.C./York
59Jerran DevlinRS SOOLB5-9214Georgetown, S.C./Georgetown/Benedict
60Montana WalterRS JRDE6-2235Mt. Pleasant, S.C./Bishop England
61Steve SimpsonRS FROL6-2265Greenwood, S.C./Greenwood
62Matt ManningRS SROL6-2260DeLand, Fla./Taylor
63Andrew ParsonsRS FROL6-1275Rockingham, N.C./Richmond Senior
64Kaleb DeesFROL6-5295Laurens, S.C./Laurens
65Danny BonifasRS JRLS6-2225Irmo, S.C./Dutch Fork
66Pat WilliamsRS FROL6-1275Atlanta, Ga./Westlake
67Ryan BoehmRS SROL6-1300Advance, N.C./Davie County
68Seth SmallsRS JROL6-4340Moncks Corner, S.C./Berkeley
69Patrick MartinRS SROL6-3315Nichols, S.C./Green Sea Floyds
70David NixonRS JROL6-2290Clayton, N.C./Clayton
72Jamey CheatwoodFROL6-5310Boiling Springs, S.C./Boiling Springs
73James SimsRS SROL6-4285Winnsboro, N.C./Fairfield Central
74Bryan BrooksRS SOOL6-6290North Charleston, S.C./Stratford
76Tim FranklinRS SOOL6-5305Prosperity, S.C./Gilbert
78Drew HerringFROL6-3320Myrtle Beach, S.C./Carolina Forest
79Blake CulbertsonRS SOOL5-10250Belton, S.C./Belton-Honea Path
81Adrian SullivanRS FRWR5-6150Charleston, S.C./Bishop England
82Justin BirchRS SOTE6-4235Summerville, S.C./Fort Dorchester/Newberry
84Paul NicholasRS SRWR6-3195Richmond, Va./Monacan
85Jonathan MorganRS JRWR6-0205Chantilly, Va./Chantilly
86Marquel WillisRS JRWR6-1195Summerville, S.C./Summerville/The Citadel
87Jared MorrisRS SOWR6-5195Novi, Mich./Detroit Catholic Central/Central Michigan
88Ben CollinsJRTE6-3235Perry, Ga./Houston County
89Will MiddletonFRTE6-5240Acworth, Ga./Kell
90Matt JohnsonFRDL6-1270Columbia, S.C./Keenan
91Chris AdrianRS JRK/P5-11173Schaumburg, Ill./Schaumburg/Francis Marion
92Jeremy HardenSODL6-2275Hamlet, N.C./Richmond County
93Chad McFieldRS SODL6-1280Medford, N.Y./Patchogue-Medford
94Zack MendenhallRS FRDL6-4240Lexington, S.C./Lexington
95Quinton DavisRS FRDE6-2240Darien, Ga./McIntosh County
97Donnie OwensFRDL6-2285Fayetteville, N.C./Douglas Byrd
98Dominique WhitesideRS FRDE6-3255Hendersonville, N.C./Hendersonville
99Zach McGeheeFRK6-1223Livingston, N.J./Livingston
Coley MooreFROL6-5295Seneca, S.C./Seneca
Myron RogersRS SOTE6-2225Columbia, S.C./Irmo
Tae BensonFRCB5-11180Savannah, Ga./Windsor Forest
Ryan VallejosRS SORB5-11220York, S.C./York Comprehensive
Travis SmallFRRB5-10188Cheraw, S.C./Cheraw
Logan HallFRQB6-1193Gray Court, S.C./Laurens
Calvin ForbesRS FRDE6-1245Mastic Beach, N.Y./William Floyd
Raymond EmmerlingRS SRCB5-10180Chapin, S.C./Chapin
C.J. BaileyRS FRWR5-10150Surfside Beach, S.C./Socastee
Darius ChapmanRS SRCB5-9185Blythewood, S.C./Ridge View
Drew SeayRS SRTE6-2240Myrtle Beach, S.C./Carolina Forest
Reece GordonRS SOWR6-5212Richmond, Va./Monacan/John Tyler CC
Cesar NavarroRS FRK/P5-9180Johnston, S.C./Strom Thurmond
Johnnie HoustonFRCB6-0200Greenville, S.C./Woodmont
Racheed GauseSRFB5-11260Conway, S.C./Conway
Jordan EarhartRS SOWR6-0170Matthews, N.C./Porter Ridge
Mike BoydstonFRRB5-11190Marietta, Ga./Walton
Josh ThomasonRS SOQB6-0195Helena, Ala./Pelham/Belhaven
Robert MorrisRS JRRB5-9215Reston, Va./South Lakes/Northern Virginia CC
Austin CharikerRS FROL6-2240Saluda, S.C./Saluda
James GreenRS FRDL5-10280Gaston, S.C./Airport

Coaches

David Bennett - Head Coach
Kevin Brown - Offensive Coordinator/Quarterbacks Coach
Curtis Walker - Defensive Coordinator/Inside Linebackers
Antoine Rivens - Assistant Head Coach/Defensive Line
Gary Smallen - Tight Ends/Recruiting Coordinator
Hunter Spivey - Passing Game Coordinator/Wide Receivers
Grant Cain - Outside Linebackers
Mike Castellano - Cornerbacks
Keith James - Running Backs/Academic Coordinator
Jamie Snider - Offensive Line
Drew Watson - Safeties
Wilson Beaver - Football Equipment Coordinator
Viktor Boyd - Football Strength & Conditioning Coach
Louis Francois - Football Video Coordinator
James Horne - Football Operations Director
Jill Kingston - Football Administrative Assistant
Lynn Mentzer - Football Office Assistant
Mitch St. Martin - Assistant Football Strength & Conditioning Coach