CCU
Coaching Staff
» Head Coach: David Bennett
» Co-Offensive Coordinator/Offensive Line: Jamie Snider
» Defensive Coordinator/Linebackers: Curtis Walker
» Co-Offensive Coordinator/Tight Ends: Gary Smallen
» Assistant Head Coach/Defensive Line: Antoine Rivens
» Recruiting Coordinator/Safeties: Drew Watson
» Passing Game Coordinator/Quarterbacks: Kevin Brown
» Wide Receivers: Hunter Spivey
» Running Backs/Academic Coordinator: Keith James
» Cornerbacks: Mike Castellano
» Linebackers: Grant Cain
» Football Strength & Conditioning Coach: Viktor Boyd
» Football Equipment Coodinator: Wilson Beaver
» Football Administrative Assistant: Jill Kingston
» Football Video Coordinator: Josh Chesson
» Football Office Assistant: Lynn Mentzer
» Football Operations Director: James Horne
» Assistant Football Strength & Conditioning Coach: Mitch St. Martin
» Assistant Football Video Coordinator: Louis Francois

Players
No. Name Pos. Cl./El. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School (Previous)
1 Kenny Jones WR Fr./Fr. 5-10 178 Pembroke Pines, Fla./Cardinal Gibbons
2 Racheed Gause RB Jr./Jr. 5-11 250 Conway, S.C./Conway
3 Keith Graham WR Fr./Fr. 6-3 200 Charleston, S.C./West Ashley (Fork Union (Va.) Military)
4 Keon Cunningham S So./So. 6-1 200 Edgefield, S.C./Strom Thurmond
5 Chris Presley ATH Fr./Fr. 6-4 180 Bamberg, S.C./Bamberg-Ehrhardt
6 Tre Henderson DB Fr./Fr. 5-11 185 Martinez, Ga./Evans
7 Jamie Childers QB So./Fr. 6-5 225 Mt. Pleasant, S.C./Wando (Hargrave Military)
8 Leon Goodwin CB Jr./Jr. 5-11 190 Lansdowne, Pa./Cardinal O'Hara (Valley Forge Military)
9 William Richardson QB Sr./Sr. 6-5 220 Sumter, S.C./Sumter
10 Zach MacDowall QB Jr./So. 6-2 210 Acworth, Ga./Harrison (Wake Forest)
11 Justin Cramer QB Jr./So. 6-2 210 Charleston, S.C./Summerville
12 Brian Sanders DB So./So. 6-0 185 High Point, N.C./T.W. Andrews
13 Derrick Frasier LB So./So. 5-11 210 Orangeburg, S.C./Orangeburg-Wilkinson
14 Justin Durham K/P So./So. 5-10 155 Lexington, N.C./North Davidson
15 Trae Long WR So./So. 6-3 200 Clemmons, N.C./West Forsyth
16 Desmond Steward LB So./Fr. 6-0 230 Douglasville, Ga./Douglas County
17 Akeem Wesley WR Fr./Fr. 6-1 195 Douglas, Ga./Coffee County
19 Marcus Lott CB Fr./Fr. 6-1 180 Union, S.C./Union
20 Trent Usher WR Sr./Sr. 6-0 205 Pageland, S.C./Central (South Carolina)
21 Jamie Fordham RB Sr./Sr. 6-0 200 Goose Creek, S.C./Goose Creek
22 Eric O'Neal RB So./So. 5-10 190 Kathleen, Ga./Houston County
23 Ben Erdman P/K So./So. 6-2 180 Cleveland, N.C./West Rowan
24 Josh Norman CB Fr./Fr. 6-0 190 Greenwood, S.C./Greenwood
25 Brandon Whitley WR Jr./So. 6-4 190 Augusta, Ga./Glenn Hills
26 Whittmin Reese DB Sr./Sr. 5-9 190 Durham, N.C./Southern Durham
27 Marrio Norman DB Sr./Sr. 5-11 180 Greenwood, S.C./Greenwood
28 Carl Howard CB Jr./So. 5-10 170 Columbia, S.C./Richland Northeast
29 Raymond Emmerling CB Jr./So. 5-9 170 Chapin, S.C./Chapin
30 Brandon Autry S Sr./Jr. 5-10 190 Charlotte, N.C./Independence
31 Anthony Frye RB Jr./So. 5-9 205 Opelika, Ala./Opelika (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
32 D.J. McNeill RB Fr./Fr. 5-9 190 Greensboro, N.C./Page
33 Arthur Sitton RB Sr./Sr. 5-7 185 Greer, S.C./Greer
34 Joe Rogers TE So./Fr. 6-1 240 Valdosta, Ga./Lowndes
35 Brian Harrison DB Fr./Fr. 6-0 190 Orangeburg, S.C./Orangeburg-Wilkinson
36 Dominique Davenport S Jr./Jr. 5-11 205 Bonaire, Ga./Warner Robins
37 D.J. Brunson RB Jr./So. 5-7 160 Sumter, S.C./Sumter
38 Chris Walls LB So./So. 6-2 200 Conway, S.C./Conway
39 Gabe Moreland LB Sr./Jr. 5-10 200 Conway, S.C./Conway
40 Andrae Jacobs LB Fr./Fr. 5-11 225 Tabor City, N.C./South Columbus
41 JoJo Grant FB Sr./Jr. 6-0 240 Seneca, S.C./Seneca
42 Corey Hawkins LB So./Fr. 6-2 225 Blythewood, S.C./Blythewood
43 Phillip Oboh DE Jr./Jr. 6-2 230 Greensboro, N.C./Dudley
44 Vince Starr FB Sr./Jr. 6-1 235 Clover, S.C./Clover
45 Curtis Smiley FB Sr./Jr. 6-1 245 Goose Creek, S.C./Goose Creek
46 Ron Washington DE Sr./Sr. 6-3 225 Jamestown, S.C./Timberland
47 James Pallassino K/P Sr./Sr. 5-10 190 Little River, S.C./North Myrtle Beach
48 Tyler Campbell CB Sr./Jr. 5-7 180 Charleston, S.C./James Island
49 Ronnie Mason DE Sr./Sr. 6-3 280 Durham, N.C./Southern Durham
50 Keith Nevins LB Jr./Jr. 6-1 225 Hurley, N.Y./Kingston (Valley Forge Military)
51 Chase Howe LB Sr./Sr. 5-11 210 Duluth, Ga./Wesleyan
52 E.J. Brown LB Jr./So. 5-11 210 Goose Creek, S.C./Stratford (South Carolina State)
53 Dexter Holman DE So./So. 6-3 260 Kathleen, Ga./Houston County
54 Jamie Perkinson LS So./So. 6-3 245 Hartsville, S.C./Hartsville
55 D.J. Rice LB Sr./Sr. 6-0 235 Cooleemee, N.C./Davie County
56 Jamel Davis DE Fr./Fr. 6-4 200 Richmond, Va./Hermitage
57 Jerren Stines LB Fr./Fr. 6-2 220 Myrtle Beach, S.C./Socastee (Hargrave Military Academy)
58 Kent Harper LB Jr./So. 6-1 210 York, S.C./York
60 Kirk Leach DL/OL Sr./Jr. 6-1 280 Dillon, S.C./Dillon
62 Matt Manning OL Sr./Jr. 6-2 260 DeLand, Fla./Taylor
65 Danny Bonifas LS Jr./So. 6-2 215 Irmo, S.C./Dutch Fork
66 Pat Williams OL Fr./Fr. 6-1 275 Atlanta, Ga./Westlake
67 Ryan Boehm OL Sr./Jr. 6-1 295 Advance, N.C./Davie County
68 Seth Smalls OL Jr./So. 6-4 340 Moncks Corner, S.C./Berkeley
69 Patrick Martin OL Sr./Jr. 6-2 305 Nichols, S.C./Green Sea Floyds
70 David Nixon OL Jr./So. 6-2 275 Clayton, N.C./Clayton
71 Alex Wolfe OL Jr./So. 6-5 280 Conway, S.C./Conway
73 James Sims OL Sr./Jr. 6-4 280 Winnsboro, S.C./Fairfield Central
74 Bryan Brooks OL So./Fr. 6-7 295 North Charleston, S.C./Stratford
75 Jaquan Ridges OL Fr./Fr. 6-5 265 Bennettsville, S.C./Marlboro County
76 Tim Franklin OL So./Fr. 6-5 295 Prosperity, S.C./Gilbert
77 Andre Ford OL So./Fr. 6-8 325 Waycross, Ga./Ware County
78 Britt Leggett OL Sr./Sr. 6-6 290 Evergreen, N.C./West Columbus
80 Myron Rogers TE So./Fr. 6-1 215 Columbia, S.C./Irmo
82 Chris Floyd WR So./Fr. 6-3 180 Greenwood, S.C./Greenwood
83 Marquel Willis WR Jr./So. 6-1 190 Summerville, S.C./Summerville (The Citadel)
85 Jonathan Morgan WR Jr./So. 6-0 205 Chantilly, Va./Chantilly
86 Jon Greene WR Sr./Sr. 5-11 160 Surfside Beach, S.C./Socastee
88 Ben Collins TE So./So. 6-3 240 Perry, Ga./Houston County
90 Robert Balkunas DL Jr./So. 6-1 295 Boca Raton, Fla./Boca Raton (Lackawanna JC)
91 Brooks Barbaree DL So./Fr. 6-2 265 Douglas, Ga./Coffee
92 Jeremy Harden DL Fr./Fr. 6-2 275 Hamlet, N.C./Richmond County
94 Wesley Foushee-Pugh DL Sr./Jr. 6-3 265 West Haven, Conn./Wilbur Cross
95 Quinton Davis DE Fr./Fr. 6-2 230 Darien, Ga./McIntosh County
96 Clarence Donley DE Sr./Sr. 6-4 260 Loganville, Ga./Loganville
97 Warren Jennings DE Sr./Sr. 6-3 255 Orangeburg, S.C./Orangeburg-Wilkinson
98 Dominique Whiteside DE Fr./Fr. 6-3 245 Hendersonville, N.C./Hendersonville
99 B.J. Jenkins DE So./Fr. 6-2 220 Darien, Ga./McIntosh County
Darius Chapman CB Sr./Jr. 5-9 180 Blythewood, S.C./Ridge View
Austin Chariker OL Fr./Fr. 6-2 240 Saluda, S.C./Saluda
Sterling Chavez CB So./Fr. 5-7 160 Jacksonville, Fla./Mandarin
Trey Crumlin LB So./Fr. 5-11 245 Union, S.C./Union Comprehensive
Blake Culbertson OL So./Fr. 5-10 250 Belton, S.C./Belton-Honea Path
Jordan Earhart WR So./Fr. 6-0 170 Matthews, N.C./Porter Ridge
Tommy Fraser FB Sr./Sr. 5-10 235 Myrtle Beach, S.C./Carolina Forest
Jonathan Garrett S Sr./Jr. 5-9 180 North Augusta, S.C./North Augusta (Western Carolina)
Corey Jameson WR So./Fr. 6-1 185 Easley, S.C./Easley
Jamar Johnson DL Sr./Jr. 6-2 265 Oak Park, Ill./Oak Park-River Forest (Quincy)
Brian Kane OL So./Fr. 6-2 320 Cold Spring, N.Y./Haldane
Richard Maddox RB So./Fr. 5-11 190 Johnston, S.C./Ridge Spring-Monetta
Chad McField DL So./Fr. 6-1 280 Medford, N.Y./Patchogue-Medford
Travis Mills RB Sr./Jr. 5-9 175 Miami, Fla./Miami Norland (Methodist)
Carlton Mitchell S Jr./So. 6-0 190 Columbia, S.C./Ridge View
Jared Morris WR So./Fr. 6-5 195 Novi, Mich./Detroit Catholic Central (Central Michigan)
Alphonso Nesbitt WR So./Fr. 5-7 173 North Charleston, S.C./Fort Dorchester
Brian Rooney TE So./Fr. 6-2 220 Wilmington, N.C./Laney
Steve Simpson OL Fr./Fr. 6-2 255 Greenwood, S.C./Greenwood
Chris Smith RB So./Fr. 5-10 230 Atlanta, Ga./Henry W. Grady
Andrew Stephens S So./Fr. 6-0 185 Simpsonville, S.C./Mauldin
Thad Thomas CB So./Fr. 5-11 180 Irmo, S.C./Irmo
Josh Thomason QB So./Fr. 6-0 195 Helena, Ala./Pelham (Belhaven)
Ryan Vallejos RB So./Fr. 5-11 220 York, S.C./York Comprehensive
Roderick White TE So./Fr. 6-1 220 Andrews, S.C./Andrews