CCU
Coaching Staff
» Head Coach: David Bennett
» Co-Offensive Coordinator/Offensive Line: Jamie Snider
» Defensive Coordinator/Linebackers: Curtis Walker
» Co-Offensive Coordinator: Gary Smallen
» Asst. Head Coach/Defensive Line: Antoine Rivens
» Safeties/Recruiting Coordinator: Drew Watson
» Passing Game Coordinator/Quarterbacks: Kevin Brown
» Running Backs/Academic Coordinator: Keith James
» Cornerbacks: Mike Castellano
» Wide Receivers: Hunter Spivey
» Linebackers: Grant Cain
» FB Strength & Conditioning Coach: Viktor Boyd
» FB Equipment Coordinator: Wilson Beaver
» Assistant Equipment Manager/Football Operations: James Horne
» Administrative Assistant: Jill Kingston
» Administrative Assistant: Lynn Mentzer
» Video Coordinator: Josh Chesson

Players
No. Name Pos. Cl./El. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School (Previous)
2 Racheed Gause RB So./So. 5-11 250 Conway, S.C./Conway
4 Keon Cunningham S Fr./Fr. 6-1 200 Edgefield, S.C./Strom Thurmond
5 Paul Nicholas WR Jr./So. 6-3 190 Richmond, Va./Monacan
7 Jamie Childers QB Fr./Fr. 6-5 225 Mt. Pleasant, S.C./Wando (Hargrave Military)
8 David Martin QB Jr./So. 6-1 205 Fort Mill, S.C./Fort Mill (USC Lancaster)
9 William Richardson QB Sr./Jr. 6-5 220 Sumter, S.C./Sumter
10 Sean Fortson QB So./Fr. 6-1 180 Landis, N.C./A.L. Brown
11 Ren McKinnon QB Sr./Sr. 6-2 220 Charlotte, N.C./West Charlotte
12 Brian Sanders DB Fr./Fr. 6-0 185 High Point, N.C./T.W. Andrews
13 Derrick Frasier LB Fr./Fr. 5-11 210 Orangeburg, S.C./Orangeburg-Wilkinson
14 Justin Durham K/P So./Fr. 5-10 155 Lexington, N.C./North Davidson
15 Trae Long WR Fr./Fr. 6-3 200 Clemmons, N.C./West Forsyth
16 Desmond Steward LB Fr./Fr. 6-0 230 Douglasville, Ga./Douglas County
17 Tony Byrd WR Sr./Sr. 6-1 190 James Island, S.C./James Island (Western Carolina)
18 Scott Fambrough TE So./So. 6-4 220 Dunwoody, Ga./Greater Atlanta Christian
19 Jerome Simpson WR Sr./Sr. 6-2 185 Reidsville, N.C./Reidsville
20 Trent Usher WR Sr./Jr. 6-0 205 Pageland, S.C./Central (South Carolina)
21 Jamie Fordham RB Sr./Jr. 6-0 200 Goose Creek, S.C./Goose Creek
22 Eric O'Neal RB Fr./Fr. 5-10 190 Kathleen, Ga./Houston County
23 Ben Erdman P/K Fr./Fr. 6-2 180 Cleveland, N.C./West Rowan
24 Antonio Bellamy DB Jr./Jr. 5-9 180 Conway, S.C./Carolina Forest (Georgia Military College)
25 Brandon Whitley WR So./Fr. 6-4 190 Augusta, Ga./Glenn Hills
26 Whittmin Reese DB Jr./Jr. 5-9 190 Durham, N.C./Southern Durham
27 Marrio Norman DB Sr./Jr. 5-11 180 Greenwood, S.C./Greenwood
28 Carl Howard DB So./Fr. 5-10 170 Columbia, S.C./Richland Northeast
30 Brandon Autry DB Jr./So. 5-10 190 Charlotte, N.C./Independence
31 Nick Sumpter DB Jr./So. 6-0 18 Goose Creek, S.C./Goose Creek
33 Arthur Sitton RB Jr./Jr. 5-7 185 Greer, S.C./Greer
34 Joe Rogers TE Fr./Fr. 6-1 240 Valdosta, Ga./Lowndes
35 Anthony Steele LB Sr./Sr. 6-1 220 Winston Salem, N.C./Parkland
36 Dominique Davenport DB So./So. 5-11 205 Bonaire, Ga./Warner Robins
37 Carlton Mitchell DB So./Fr. 6-0 190 Columbia, S.C./Ridge View
38 Chris Walls LB Fr./Fr. 6-2 200 Conway, S.C./Conway
39 Tommy Fraser FB Jr./Jr. 5-10 235 Myrtle Beach, S.C./Carolina Forest
40 Mike Tolbert FB Sr./Sr. 5-11 245 Douglasville, GA/Douglss County
41 D.J. Brunson RB So./Fr. 5-7 160 Sumter, S.C./Sumter
42 Chris Brown RB Sr./Jr. 5-6 180 Neeses, S.C./Denmark-Olar
43 Phillip Oboh DE So./So. 6-2 230 Greensboro, N.C./Dudley
44 Vince Starr FB Jr./So. 6-1 235 Clover, S.C./Clover
45 Curtis Smiley FB Jr./Jr. 6-1 245 Goose Creek, S.C./Goose Creek
46 Ron Washington LB Sr./Sr. 6-3 225 Jamestown, S.C./Timberland
48 Tyler Campbell DB Jr./So. 5-7 180 Charleston, S.C./James Island
49 Ronnie Mason DE Jr./Jr. 6-3 280 Durham, N.C./Southern Durham
51 Chase Howe LB Sr./Jr. 5-11 210 Duluth, Ga./Wesleyan
52 Matt Manning OL Jr./So. 6-2 260 DeLand, Fla./Taylor
53 Dexter Holman DE Fr./Fr. 6-3 260 Kathleen, Ga./Houston County
55 D.J. Rice LB Jr./Jr. 6-0 235 Cooleemee, N.C./Davie County
56 B.J. Jenkins DE Fr./Fr. 6-2 220 Darien, Ga./McIntosh County
57 Ro-Derick Middleton DE Sr./Sr. 6-4 250 Holly Hill, S.C./Holly Hill-Roberts
58 Kent Harper LB So./Fr. 6-1 210 York, S.C./York
59 Ronnie Gaines LB Jr./Jr. 6-0 210 Aiken, S.C./Silver Bluff (North Greenville)
63 Stuart Miles OL So./So. 6-3 300 Scranton, S.C./Lake City
64 Will Durrett DL Sr./Sr. 6-4 280 Aiken, S.C./South Aiken
65 Danny Bonifas LS So./Fr. 6-2 215 Irmo, S.C./Dutch Fork
67 Ryan Boehm OL Jr./So. 6-1 295 Advance, N.C./Davie County
68 Seth Smalls OL So./Fr. 6-4 340 Moncks Corner, S.C./Berkeley
70 David Nixon OL So./Fr. 6-2 275 Clayton, N.C./Clayton
71 Alex Wolfe OL So./Fr. 6-5 280 Conway, S.C./Conway
72 Trent Killian OL Jr./So. 6-7 295 Millbrook, Ala./Stanhope Elmore
73 James Sims OL Jr./So. 6-4 280 Winnsboro, S.C./Fairfield Central
74 Bryan Brooks OL Fr./Fr. 6-7 295 North Charleston, S.C./Stratford
75 Jeff Antolik OL Fr./Fr. 6-4 280 Columbia, S.C./Richland Northeast
76 Tim Franklin OL Fr./Fr. 6-5 295 Prosperity, S.C./Gilbert
77 Andre Ford OL Fr./Fr. 6-8 325 Waycross, Ga./Ware County
78 Britt Leggett OL Sr./Jr. 6-6 290 Evergreen, N.C./West Columbus
80 Myron Rogers TE Fr./Fr. 6-1 215 Columbia, S.C./Irmo
81 Jamar Anderson WR So./So. 6-0 165 Wellford, S.C./Byrnes
82 Santini Washington WR Sr./Sr. 5-11 170 Jonesboro, Ga./Lovejoy
83 Kenneth Joshen WR Sr./Sr. 5-10 170 Chattanooga, Tenn./Hixson
85 Ryan Callihan WR Jr./So. 5-11 175 Myrtle Beach, S.C./Myrtle Beach
86 Jon Greene WR Sr./Sr. 5-11 160 Surfside Beach, S.C./Socastee
87 Lee Autry WR Sr./Sr. 6-1 205 Charlotte, N.C./Independence (Winston-Salem State)
88 Ben Collins TE Fr./Fr. 6-3 240 Perry, Ga./Houston County
89 James Spikes TE So./Fr. 6-3 215 Ware Shoals, S.C./Ware Shoals
91 Brooks Barbaree DL Fr./Fr. 6-2 265 Douglas, Ga./Coffee
92 Adrain Grady DL Sr./Sr. 6-5 260 Leland, N.C./North Brunswick
95 Kerebi Gause DL Sr./Sr. 6-0 260 Conway, S.C./Conway (Georgia Military College)
96 Clarence Donley DE Jr./Jr. 6-4 260 Loganville, Ga./Loganville
97 Warren Jennings DE Jr./Jr. 6-3 255 Orangeburg, S.C./Orangeburg-Wilkinson
98 Josh Stevenson DL Sr./Sr. 6-4 290 Concord, N.C./Robinson
99 Chris Walker DL Sr./Sr. 6-1 270 Burlington, N.C./Graham (St. Augustine)