CCU
Coaching Staff
» Head Coach: David Bennett
» Offensive Coordinator/Offensive Line: Jamie Snider
» Defensive Coordinator/Linebackers: Curtis Walker
» Asst. Head Coach/Defensive Line: Antoine Rivens
» Safeties/Recruiting Coordinator: Drew Watson
» Quarterbacks/Passing Game Coordinator: Kevin Brown
» Running Backs/Academic Coordinator: Keith James
» Cornerbacks: Mike Castellano
» Wide Receivers: Hunter Spivey
» Graduate Assistant - Offense: Landon Mariani
» Graduate Assistant - Defense: Grant Cain
» FB Strength & Conditioning Coach: Viktor Boyd
» Equipment Manager: Wilson Beaver
» Administrative Assistant: Jill Kingston
» Administrative Assistant: Lynn Mentzer

Players
No. Name Pos. Cl./El. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School (Previous)
1 Aundres Perkins RB Sr./Sr. 6-2 245 Effingham, S.C./West Florence
2 Racheed Gause RB Fr./Fr. 5-11 250 Conway, S.C./Conway
3 Rob Williams K/P Sr./Sr. 5-9 170 Lancaster, S.C./Lancaster
4 Chris Noble WR Sr./Sr. 6-5 210 Winston-Salem, N.C./North Davidson
5 Dewitt Myers DB Sr./Sr. 6-1 180 Summerville, S.C./Summerville
6 Mario Tynes DB Fr./Fr. 5-11 170 Atlanta, Ga./Stephenson
7 Quinton Teal DB Sr./Sr. 6-1 187 Bennettsville, S.C./Marlboro County
8 Travis Williamson DB So./So. 5-10 180 Jacksonville, Fla./Fernandina Beach
9 William Richardson QB Jr./So. 6-5 220 Sumter, S.C./Sumter
10 Sean Fortson QB Fr./Fr. 6-1 180 Landis, N.C./A.L. Brown
12 Ben Hampton FB Sr./Sr. 6-1 255 Salisbury, N.C./West Charlotte
13 Sergio Geiger DB Sr./Sr. 5-9 165 Columbia, S.C./Spring Valley
14 Justin Durham K/P Fr./Fr. 5-10 155 Lexington, N.C./North Davidson
15 Travis Dannelly WR Sr./Sr. 5-10 190 Conway, SC/Carolina Forest
16 Tyler Thigpen QB Sr./Sr. 6-3 220 Winnsboro, S.C./Fairfield Central
17 Tony Byrd WR Sr./Jr. 6-1 190 James Island, S.C./James Island (Western Carolina)
18 Scott Fambrough TE Fr./Fr. 6-4 220 Dunwoody, Ga./Greater Atlanta Christian
19 Jerome Simpson WR Jr./Jr. 6-2 185 Reidsville, N.C./Reidsville
20 Trent Usher DB Jr./So. 6-0 205 Pageland, S.C./Central (South Carolina)
21 Jamie Fordham RB Jr./So. 6-0 200 Goose Creek, S.C./Goose Creek
22 Shaun Gaines LB Sr./Sr. 6-1 225 Norwood, N.C./South Stanly
23 Tim Carson WR Sr./Sr. 6-0 175 Taylors, S.C./Riverside (Tusculum)
24 Justin Sams P So./Fr. 6-1 180 Spartanburg, S.C./Spartanburg
25 Paul Nicholas WR So./Fr. 6-3 190 Richmond, Va./Monacan
26 Whittmin Reese DB So./So. 5-9 190 Durham, N.C./Southern Durham
28 Travis Cain DB Sr./Sr. 6-0 195 Kennesaw, Ga,/Harrison
29 Chris Allen DB Sr./Sr. 6-0 200 Greenwood, S.C./Greenwood
30 Brandon Autry DB So./Fr. 5-10 190 Charlotte, N.C./Independence
31 Anthony Featherstone LB Sr./Sr. 5-11 205 College Park, MD/Parkdale
32 Sean Lundy DB Sr./Sr. 6-0 175 Fort Mill, S.C./Fort Mill (Georgia Military)
33 Arthur Sitton RB So./So. 5-7 185 Greer, S.C./Greer
34 Jamar Leath LB Sr./Sr. 6-2 230 Elon, N.C./Western Alamance
35 Anthony Steele LB Jr./Jr. 6-1 220 Winston Salem, N.C./Parkland
36 Dominique Davenport DB Fr./Fr. 5-11 205 Bonaire, Ga./Warner Robins
37 Brian Rousey DB Jr./Jr. 6-0 170 Mauldin, S.C./Mauldlin
38 Kenneth Joshen DB Sr./Jr. 5-10 170 Chattanooga, Tenn./Hixson
39 Tommy Fraser FB So./So. 5-10 235 Myrtle Beach, S.C./Carolina Forest
40 Mike Tolbert FB Jr./Jr. 5-11 245 Douglasville, GA/Douglss County
41 Louie Brock FB Jr./So. 5-11 230 Richmond, Va./Douglas S. Freeman
42 Barrett Maners TE Jr./So. 6-2 230 Rock Hill, S.C./Northwester
43 Phillip Oboh DE Fr./Fr. 6-2 230 Greensboro, N.C./Dudley
44 Vince Starr FB So./Fr. 6-1 235 Clover, S.C./Clover
45 Curtis Smiley FB So./So. 6-1 245 Goose Creek, S.C./Goose Creek
46 Ron Washington LB Jr./Jr. 6-3 225 Jamestown, S.C./Timberland
47 Josh Hoke K/P Sr./Sr. 6-2 195 Statesville, N.C./West Iredell
48 Tyler Campbell DB So./Fr. 5-7 180 Charleston, S.C./James Island
49 Ronnie Mason DE So./So. 6-3 280 Durham, N.C./Southern Durham
51 Chase Howe LB Jr./So. 5-11 210 Duluth, Ga./Wesleyan
52 Matt Manning OL Fr./Fr. 6-2 260 DeLand, Fla./Taylor
53 Parez Riley OL Sr./Sr. 6-1 285 Sumter, N.C./Lakewood
54 Jermaine Clemons LB So./Fr. 6-1 230 Valdosta, Ga./Lowndes
55 D.J. Rice LB So./So. 6-0 235 Cooleemee, N.C./Davie County
56 Jett Eppes DB Jr./Jr. 6-0 210 Columbia, S.C./Mecklenburg
57 Ro-Derick Middleton DE Jr./Jr. 6-4 250 Holly Hill, S.C./Holly Hill-Roberts
58 Kenneth Chambers DL Sr./Sr. 6-2 270 Pageland, S.C./Central
59 James Coble LS Sr./Sr. 6-5 250 Climex, N.C./Eastern Randolph (Winston-Salem State)
60 Lee Eubanks OL Jr./So. 6-2 260 Edgefield, S.C./Strom Thurmond
61 Scott Eubanks OL Jr./So. 6-1 251 Edgefield, S.C./Strom Thurmond
62 Brett Porterfield OL Sr./Jr. 6-2 315 Columbia, S.C./Spring Valley
63 Stuart Miles OL Fr./Fr. 6-3 300 Scranton, S.C./Lake City
64 Will Durrett DL Sr./Jr. 6-4 280 Aiken, S.C./South Aiken
67 Ryan Boehm OL So./Fr. 6-1 295 Advance, N.C./Davie County
68 Zack St. Clair LS Sr./Sr. 5-10 200 Alexandria, VA/West Potomac
69 Patrick Martin OL Fr./Fr. 6-2 305 Nichols, S.C./Green Sea Floyds
70 David Nixon OL Fr./Fr. 6-2 275 Clayton, N.C./Clayton
71 Alex Wolfe OL Fr./Fr. 6-5 280 Conway, S.C./Conway
72 Trent Killian OL So./Fr. 6-7 295 Millbrook, Ala./Stanhope Elmore
73 James Sims OL So./Fr. 6-4 280 Winnsboro, S.C./Fairfield Central
75 Josh Stevenson DL Sr./Jr. 6-4 290 Concord, N.C./Robinson
76 Franky Tolbert OL Sr./Sr. 6-2 303 Greenwood, S.C./Emerald
77 Brian Kepple OL Sr./Sr. 6-3 305 Clover, S.C./Clover
78 Britt Leggett OL Jr./So. 6-6 290 Evergreen, N.C./West Columbus
79 Brad Poston OL Sr./Sr. 6-5 290 Florence, S.C./Florence
80 Rodney Burgess TE Sr./Sr. 6-4 230 Irmo, S.C./Dutch Fork
81 Jamar Anderson WR Fr./Fr. 6-0 165 Wellford, S.C./Byrnes
82 Santini Washington WR Jr./Jr. 5-11 170 Jonesboro, Ga./Lovejoy
83 Braden Cannon WR Sr./Sr. 6-2 175 Florence, S.C./South Florence
84 Perry Parks WR Sr./Sr. 5-9 170 Rock Hill, S.C./Sumter
85 Ryan Callihan WR So./Fr. 5-11 175 Myrtle Beach, S.C./Myrtle Beach
86 Jon Greene WR Jr./Jr. 5-11 160 Surfside Beach, S.C./Socastee
87 Anthony Franklin WR Sr./Sr. 5-10 175 Simpsonville, S.C./Hillcrest
88 Willie Barnes TE Sr./Sr. 6-4 245 McColl, S.C./Scotland County (NC)
89 Justin Landrum TE Sr./Sr. 6-3 250 Florence, S.C./South Florence
90 Tony Williams DL Sr./Sr. 6-3 320 Bayboro, N.C./Pamlico
91 Sam Harper DL Sr./Sr. 6-3 295 York, S.C./York
92 Adrain Grady DL Sr./Sr. 6-5 260 Leland, N.C./North Brunswick
93 John Jay DL Sr./Jr. 5-11 275 Hopkin, S.C./Lower Richland
94 Ashton Counts TE Jr./So. 6-2 235 Orangeburg, S.C./Bamberg-Ehrhardt (The Citadel)
95 Kerebi Gause DL Jr./Jr. 6-0 260 Conway, S.C./Conway (Georgia Military College)
96 Clarence Donley DE So./So. 6-4 260 Loganville, Ga./Loganville
97 Warren Jennings DE So./So. 6-3 255 Orangeburg, S.C./Orangeburg-Wilkinson
99 Chris Walker DL Sr./Jr. 6-1 270 Burlington, N.C./Graham (St. Augustine)
Chris Brown RB Jr./So. 5-6 180 Neeses, S.C./Denmark-Olar
Eric Brown, Jr. DB Fr./Fr. 5-10 175 Winston-Salem, N.C./Carver
Michael Choren WR Jr./So. 5-7 154 Charlotte, N.C./Charlotte Christian (Appalachian State)
Justin Cramer QB Fr./Fr. 6-2 210 Charleston, S.C./Summerville
Stephen Culbertson DB Fr./Fr. 6-2 193 Belton, S.C./Belton-Honea Path
Ervin Ford OL Sr./Jr. 6-3 330 Bamberg, S.C./Bambert-Ehrhardt (Denmark Tech)
Wesley Foushee-Pugh DL So./Fr. 6-3 265 West Haven, Conn./Wilbur Cross
JoJo Grant DL So./So. 6-0 240 Seneca, S.C./Seneca
Kent Harper LB Fr./Fr. 6-1 210 York, S.C./York
Marcus Haynes DB So./Fr. 5-10 175 Charleston, S.C./West Ashley
Perry Helton DB So./So. 6-0 185 Stafford, Va./Colonial Forge
Carl Howard DB Fr./Fr. 5-10 170 Columbia, S.C./Richland Northeast
Ricky Johnson WR Fr./Fr. 6-1 165 Winston-Salem, N.C./Carver
Ren McKinnon WR Sr./Sr. 6-2 220 Charlotte, N.C./West Charlotte
Gabe Moreland LB So./Fr. 5-10 200 Conway, S.C./Conway
Allen Parker LB So./So. 6-3 220 Sumter, S.C./Lakewood
John Reach OL Fr./Fr. 6-2 250 Point Pleasant, N.J./Point Pleasant Borough
Nick Sumpter DB So./Fr. 6-0 18 Goose Creek, S.C./Goose Creek
Brandon Whitley WR Fr./Fr. 6-4 190 Augusta, Ga./Glenn Hills