CCU
Coaching Staff
» Head Coach: David Bennett
» Offensive Coordinator/Offensive Line: Jamie Snider
» Defensive Coordinator/Linebackers: Curtis Walker
» Assoc. Head Coach/Defensive Line: Antoine Rivens
» Recruiting Coordinator/Safeties: Drew Watson
» Quarterbacks: Kevin Brown
» Running Backs/Academic Coordinator: Keith James
» Cornerbacks: Mike Castellano
» Wide Receivers: Hunter Spivey
» Graduate Assistant - Offense: Landon Mariani
» Graduate Assistant - Defense: Grant Cain
» Strength & Conditioning Coach: Viktor Boyd
» Equipment Manager: Wilson Beaver
» Administrative Assistant: Jill Kingston
» Video Coordinator: Josh Chesson
» Administrative Assistant: Lynn Mentzer

Players
No. Name Pos. Cl./El. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School (Previous)
1 Aundres Perkins RB Sr./Jr. 6-2 245 Effingham, S.C./West Florence
2 Darnell Williams WR Sr./Jr. 5-5 145 Florence, S.C./South Florence
3 Trent Usher DB So./Fr. 6-0 205 Pageland, S.C./Central (South Carolina)
4 Chris Noble WR Jr./Jr. 6-5 210 Winston-Salem, N.C./North Davidson
5 Dewitt Myers DB Sr./Jr. 6-1 180 Summerville, S.C./Summerville
7 Quinton Teal DB Sr./Sr. 6-1 187 Bennettsville, S.C./Marlboro County
8 Travis Williamson DB Fr./Fr. 5-10 180 Jacksonville, Fla./Fernandina Beach
9 William Richardson QB So./Fr. 6-5 220 Sumter, S.C./Sumter
10 Chris McDonald RB Sr./Jr. 5-8 165 Conway, S.C./Conway
11 Ren McKinnon WR Jr./Jr. 6-2 220 Charlotte, N.C./West Charlotte
12 Ben Hampton FB Sr./Jr. 6-1 255 Salisbury, N.C./West Charlotte
13 Sergio Geiger DB Jr./Jr. 5-9 165 Columbia, S.C./Spring Valley
14 Santini Washington WR So./So. 5-11 170 Jonesboro, Ga./Lovejoy
15 Travis Dannelly WR Sr./Jr. 5-10 190 Conway, SC/Carolina Forest
16 Tyler Thigpen QB Sr./Jr. 6-3 220 Winnsboro, S.C./Fairfield Central
17 Davon Sloss QB Fr./Fr. 6-2 180 Goose Creek, S.C./Stratford
19 Jerome Simpson WR So./So. 6-2 185 Reidsville, N.C./Reidsville
20 Brandon Carr DB Sr./Sr. 6-1 185 Richmond, Va/Monacan (West Virginia Wesleyan)
21 Jamie Fordham RB So./Fr. 6-0 200 Goose Creek, S.C./Goose Creek
22 Shaun Gaines LB Sr./Jr. 6-1 225 Norwood, N.C./South Stanly
23 Tim Carson WR Sr./Jr. 6-0 175 Taylors, S.C./Riverside (Tusculum)
24 James Brochu LB Sr./Sr. 5-10 200 York, S.C./Sumter County (GA) (St. Joseph's)
25 Patrick Hall RB Sr./Sr. 5-8 185 Richmond, Va./Monacan (Geneva College)
26 Whittmin Reese DB Fr./Fr. 5-9 190 Durham, N.C./Southern Durham
28 Travis Cain DB Sr./Jr. 6-0 195 Kennesaw, Ga,/Harrison
29 Chris Allen DB Sr./Jr. 6-0 200 Greenwood, S.C./Greenwood
30 Brandon Autry DB Fr./Fr. 5-10 190 Charlotte, N.C./Independence
31 Anthony Featherstone LB Sr./Jr. 5-11 205 College Park, MD/Parkdale
32 Arthur Sitton RB Fr./Fr. 5-7 185 Greer, S.C./Greer
33 Maurice Simpkins LB Sr./Sr. 6-0 225 Leesville, S.C./Batesburg-Leesville (Catawba)
34 Jamar Leath LB Sr./Jr. 6-2 230 Elon, N.C./Western Alamance
35 Anthony Steele LB So./So. 6-1 220 Winston Salem, N.C./Parkland
36 Carl Robinson RB Sr./Sr. 5-9 190 Tampa, Fla./Armwood (West Virginia Wesleyan)
37 Brian Rousey DB So./So. 6-0 170 Mauldin, S.C./Mauldlin
38 Zori Simmons LB So./So. 6-2 215 Waycross, Ga./Ware County
39 Tommy Fraser FB Fr./Fr. 5-10 235 Myrtle Beach, S.C./Carolina Forest
40 Mike Tolbert FB So./So. 5-11 245 Douglasville, GA/Douglss County
41 Curtis Smiley FB Fr./Fr. 6-1 245 Goose Creek, S.C./Goose Creek
43 Ron Washington LB So./So. 6-3 225 Jamestown, S.C./Timberland
45 D'Mario Kelley DB So./Fr. 5-10 200 Norcross, Ga./Norcross (East Carolina)
47 Josh Hoke K/P Sr./Jr. 6-2 195 Statesville, N.C./West Iredell
48 Perry Helton DB Fr./Fr. 6-0 185 Stafford, Va./Colonial Forge
49 Ronnie Mason DE Fr./Fr. 6-3 280 Durham, N.C./Southern Durham
50 Kirk Leach OL Fr./Fr. 6-1 280 Dillon, S.C./Dillon
51 Ryan Lowery LB Sr./Jr. 6-4 250 Clover, S.C./Clover
52 Kelvin McIver DE Sr./Sr. 6-4 260 Oakland, CA/Bishop O'Dowd (St. Mary's College)
53 Parez Riley OL Jr./Jr. 6-1 285 Sumter, N.C./Lakewood
54 Jermaine Clemons LB Fr./Fr. 6-1 230 Valdosta, Ga./Lowndes
55 D.J. Rice LB So./So. 6-0 235 Cooleemee, N.C./Davie County
57 Ro-Derick Middleton DE So./So. 6-4 250 Holly Hill, S.C./Holly Hill-Roberts
58 Kenneth Chambers DL Sr./Jr. 6-2 270 Pageland, S.C./Central
60 Lee Eubanks OL So./Fr. 6-2 260 Edgefield, S.C./Strom Thurmond
61 Scott Eubanks OL So./Fr. 6-1 251 Edgefield, S.C./Strom Thurmond
62 Brett Porterfield OL Jr./So. 6-2 315 Columbia, S.C./Spring Valley
63 Robbie Wright OL Sr./Sr. 6-2 309 Sumter, S.C./Lakewood (Mars Hill)
64 Rob Williams K/P Sr./Jr. 5-9 170 Lancaster, S.C./Lancaster
65 Justin Sams P Fr./Fr. 6-1 180 Spartanburg, S.C./Spartanburg
67 Ryan Boehm OL Fr./Fr. 6-1 295 Advance, N.C./Davie County
68 Zack St. Clair LS Jr./Jr. 5-10 200 Alexandria, VA/West Potomac
69 John Jay DL Jr./So. 5-11 275 Hopkin, S.C./Lower Richland
71 Jonathan Wilhoit LS Sr./Jr. 6-6 270 Greer, S.C./Riverside
72 Trent Killian OL Fr./Fr. 6-7 295 Millbrook, Ala./Stanhope Elmore
73 Les Rice OL Sr./Sr. 6-4 307 Greenwood, S.C./Greenwood (Tusculum)
75 Antwon Trice OL Sr./Sr. 6-6 300 Jacksonville, Fla./Sandalwood (Catawba)
76 Franky Tolbert OL Sr./Jr. 6-2 303 Greenwood, S.C./Emerald
77 Brian Kepple OL Sr./Jr. 6-3 305 Clover, S.C./Clover
78 Britt Leggett OL So./Fr. 6-6 290 Evergreen, N.C./West Columbus
79 Brad Poston OL Jr./Jr. 6-5 290 Florence, S.C./Florence
80 Rodney Burgess TE Jr./Jr. 6-4 230 Irmo, S.C./Dutch Fork
81 Nathan Farley TE So./So. 6-3 230 Charlotte, N.C./Charlotte Christian
83 Braden Cannon WR Sr./Jr. 6-2 175 Florence, S.C./South Florence
84 Perry Parks WR Sr./Jr. 5-9 170 Rock Hill, S.C./Sumter
85 Ryan Callihan Ath. Fr./Fr. 5-11 175 Myrtle Beach, S.C./Myrtle Beach
86 Jon Greene WR So./So. 5-11 160 Surfside Beach, S.C./Socastee
87 Anthony Franklin WR Jr./Jr. 5-10 175 Simpsonville, S.C./Hillcrest
88 Willie Barnes TE Jr./Jr. 6-4 245 McColl, S.C./Scotland County (NC)
89 Justin Landrum TE Sr./Jr. 6-3 250 Florence, S.C./South Florence
90 Tony Williams DL Jr./Jr. 6-3 320 Bayboro, N.C./Pamlico
91 Sam Harper DL Sr./Jr. 6-3 295 York, S.C./York
92 Adrain Grady DL Jr./Jr. 6-5 260 Leland, N.C./North Brunswick
94 Dameon Hopkins DL Jr./So. 6-2 250 West Coumbia, S.C./Brookland Cayce
95 Omar Taylor DE Fr./Fr. 6-1 235 Clinton, S.C./Clinton
96 Clarence Donley DE Fr./Fr. 6-4 260 Loganville, Ga./Loganville
97 Warren Jennings DL Fr./Fr. 6-3 255 Orangeburg, S.C./Orangeburg-Wilkinson
98 Josh Stevenson DL Jr./So. 6-4 290 Concord, N.C./Robinson
99 Chris Walker DL Jr./So. 6-1 270 Burlington, N.C./Graham (St. Augustine)
Josh Bauer RB Jr./So. 5-11 215 Hershey, Pa./Hershey (Harrisburg Area CC)
Louie Brock FB So./Fr. 5-11 230 Richmond, Va./Douglas S. Freeman
Chris Brown RB Jr./So. 5-6 180 Neeses, S.C./Denmark-Olar
Russ Clardy FB So./So. 5-10 220 Conway, S.C./Conway
Ashton Counts TE Jr./So. 6-2 235 Orangeburg, S.C./Bamberg-Ehrhardt (The Citadel)
Keith Cox LB Jr./Jr. 6-3 221 North Myrtle Beach, S.C./North Myrtle Beach
Darryl Davis WR Sr./Jr. 6-4 195 MItchellville, Md./Ridge View (S.C.) (Winston-Salem State)
Rich Diggs FB Sr./Jr. 5-9 205 Elgin, S.C./Ridgeview
William Dunlap DB Sr./Jr. 5-10 180 Catawba, S.C./Rock Hill
Will Durrett DL Jr./Jr. 6-4 280 Aiken, S.C./South Aiken
Jett Eppes DB Jr./Jr. 6-0 210 Columbia, S.C./Mecklenburg
J.T. Henderson K/P Sr./Jr. 5-11 200 Little River, S.C./North Myrtle Beach
Art Hill OL Jr./So. 6-1 285 Rock Hill, S.C./Northwestern
Chase Howe LB So./Fr. 5-11 210 Duluth, Ga./Wesleyan
Josh Kinney DL So./Fr. 6-2 275 Longs, S.C./North Myrtle Beach
Barrett Maners TE Jr./So. 6-2 230 Rock Hill, S.C./Northwester
James Pallassino K/P So./Fr. 5-10 190 Little River, S.C./North Myrtle Beach
Allen Parker LB So./So. 6-3 220 Sumter, S.C./Lakewood
David Parker DB Jr./Jr. 5-7 155 Clinton, Md./Oxon Hill
Drew Seay Ath Fr./Fr. 6-2 240 Myrtle Beach, S.C./Carolina Forest
Chadd Toothman OL Sr./Jr. 6-7 325 Myrtle Beach, S.C./Myrtle Beach
Josh Washington DB Jr./So. 6-2 195 Charleston, S.C./Stall