CCU
Coaching Staff
» Head Coach: David Bennett
» Offensive Coordinator/Offensive Line: Jamie Snider
» Defensive Coordinator/Inside Linebackers: Curtis Walker
» Assistant Head Coach/Defensive Line: Antoine Rivens
» Cornerbacks: Mike Castellano
» Academic Coordinator/Running Backs: Keith James
» Wide Receivers: Hunter Spivey
» Passing Game Coordinator/Quarterbacks: Kevin Brown
» Recruiting Coordinator/Safeties: Drew Watson
» Defensive Graduate Assistant/Inside Linebackers: Todd McComb
» Offensive Graduate Assistant /Tight Ends: Brian Hinson
» Football Strength & Conditioning Coach: Viktor Boyd
» Football Equipment Coordinator: Wilson Beaver
» Football Video Coordinator: Josh Chesson
» Football Administrative Assistant: Jill Kingston

Players
No. Name Pos. Cl./El. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School (Previous)
1 Aundres Perkins RB Jr./So. 6-2 245 Effingham, S.C./West Florence
2 Darnell Williams WR Jr./So. 5-5 145 Florence, S.C./South Florence
3 Darrin Watkins WR So./So. 6-5 185 Norwood, N.C./South Stanly
4 Chris Noble WR So./So. 6-5 210 Winston-Salem, N.C./North Davidson
5 Dewitt Myers DB Jr./So. 6-1 180 Summerville, S.C./Summerville
6 Rashiek Buchanan DB So./So. 6-1 182 Cheraw, S.C./Chesterfield
7 Quinton Teal DB Jr./Jr. 6-1 187 Bennettsville, S.C./Marlboro County
8 Greg Williamson DB Sr./Jr. 5-10 188 Dillion, S.C./Dillion
9 William Richardson QB Fr./Fr. 6-5 220 Sumter, S.C./Sumter
10 Chris McDonald WR Jr./So. 5-8 165 Conway, S.C./Conway
11 Ren McKinnon QB So./So. 6-2 220 Charlotte, N.C./West Charlotte
12 Ben Hampton FB Jr./So. 6-1 255 Salisbury, N.C./West Charlotte
13 Sergio Geiger DB So./So. 5-9 165 Columbia, S.C./Spring Valley
14 C.J. Rhinehart WR Fr./Fr. 6-2 185 Sumter, S.C./Sumter
15 Travis Dannelly WR So./Jr. 5-10 190 Conway, SC/Carolina Forest
16 Tyler Thigpen QB Jr./So. 6-3 220 Winnsboro, S.C./Fairfield Central
17 Scott Crouch QB Sr./Sr. 6-4 225 Gulf Breeze, Fla./Navarre (SC)
18 David Parker DB So./So. 5-7 155 Clinton, Md./Oxon Hill
19 Jerome Simpson WR Fr./Fr. 6-2 185 Reidsville, N.C./Reidsville
20 Brandon Carr DB Sr./Jr. 6-1 185 Richmond, Va/Monacan (West Virginia Wesleyan)
22 Shaun Gaines LB Jr./So. 6-1 225 Norwood, N.C./South Stanly
23 Tim Carson WR Jr./So. 6-0 175 Taylors, S.C./Riverside (Tusculum)
24 James Brochu LB Sr./Jr. 5-10 200 York, S.C./Sumter County (GA) (St. Joseph's)
25 Patrick Hall RB Sr./Jr. 5-8 185 Richmond, Va./Monacan (Geneva College)
26 Marrio Norman CB Fr./Fr. 5-11 180 Greenwood, S.C./Greenwood
27 Kenneth Joshen DB So./Fr. 5-10 170 Chattanooga, Tenn./Hixson
28 Travis Cain DB Jr./So. 6-0 195 Kennesaw, Ga,/Harrison
29 Chris Allen DB Jr./So. 6-0 200 Greenwood, S.C./Greenwood
31 Anthony Featherstone LB Jr./So. 5-11 205 College Park, MD/Parkdale
32 Shon Shuler LB Sr./Jr. 6-0 225 Timmonsville, S.C./Lamar (Claffin)
33 Maurice Simpkins LB Sr./Jr. 6-0 225 Leesville, S.C./Batesburg-Leesville (Catawba)
34 Jamar Leath LB Jr./So. 6-2 230 Elon, N.C./Western Alamance
35 Anthony Steele LB Fr./Fr. 6-1 220 Winston Salem, N.C./Parkland
36 Carl Robinson RB Sr./Jr. 5-9 190 Tampa, Fla./Armwood (West Virginia Wesleyan)
37 Brian Rousey DB Fr./Fr. 6-0 170 Mauldin, S.C./Mauldlin
38 Zori Simmons LB Fr./Fr. 6-2 215 Waycross, Ga./Ware County
39 Dustin Skipper FB Fr./Fr. 6-1 220 Conway, S.C./Conay
40 Mike Tolbert FB Fr./Fr. 5-11 245 Douglasville, GA/Douglss County
41 Leonard Atkins RB Jr./So. 5-10 220 Salisbury, N.C./North Rowan (St. Augustine's)
43 Ron Washington LB Fr./Fr. 6-3 225 Jamestown, S.C./Timberland
44 Jamie Smith LB Jr./So. 6-2 242 Batesburg, S.C./Batesburg-Leeville
45 Russ Clardy FB Fr./Fr. 5-10 220 Conway, S.C./Conway
47 Josh Hoke K/P Jr./So. 6-2 195 Statesville, N.C./West Iredell
48 Jermaine Harrington RB So./So. 5-11 175 Cheraw, S.C./Cheraw
49 Brandon Jeffcoat TE Sr./Sr. 6-3 245 Western Colombia, S.C./Lexington (South Carolina)
50 Nick Johnson OL Sr./Sr. 6-4 312 Loganville, Ga./Loganville (South Carolina)
51 Ryan Lowery LB Jr./So. 6-4 250 Clover, S.C./Clover
52 Kelvin McIver DE Jr./Jr. 6-4 260 Oakland, CA/Bishop O'Dowd (St. Mary's College)
54 Chuck Boyd DL Sr./Jr. 6-1 255 Dudley, N.C./Southern Wayne (Wayne CC)
56 Allen Parker LB Fr./Fr. 6-3 220 Sumter, S.C./Lakewood
57 Ro-Derick Middleton DE Fr./Fr. 6-4 250 Holly Hill, S.C./Holly Hill-Roberts
58 Kenneth Chambers DL Jr./So. 6-2 270 Pageland, S.C./Central
59 Keith Cox DE So./So. 6-3 221 North Myrtle Beach, S.C./North Myrtle Beach
60 Troy Biddy OL Jr./So. 5-11 270 Florence, S.C./South Florence
62 Brett Porterfield OL So./Fr. 6-2 315 Columbia, S.C./Spring Valley
63 Robbie Wright OL Sr./Jr. 6-2 309 Sumter, S.C./Lakewood (Mars Hill)
67 Jonathan Oxandaboure OL So./Fr. 6-3 290 Camden, S.C./North Central
68 Zack St. Clair LS So./So. 5-10 200 Alexandria, VA/West Potomac
69 Parez Riley OL So./So. 6-1 285 Sumter, N.C./Lakewood
70 Cedric Willis OL Fr./Fr. 6-6 330 Bunnlevel, N.C./Western Harnett
71 Jonathan Wilhoit LS Jr./So. 6-6 270 Greer, S.C./Riverside
72 Les Rice OL Sr./Jr. 6-4 307 Greenwood, S.C./Greenwood (Tusculum)
75 Antwon Trice OL Jr./So. 6-6 300 Jacksonville, Fla./Sandalwood (Catawba)
76 Franky Tolbert OL Jr./So. 6-2 303 Greenwood, S.C./Emerald
77 Brian Kepple OL Jr./So. 6-3 305 Clover, S.C./Clover
78 Britt Leggett OL Fr./Fr. 6-6 290 Evergreen, N.C./West Columbus
79 Brad Poston OL Jr./So. 6-5 290 Florence, S.C./Florence
80 Rodney Burgess WR So./So. 6-4 230 Irmo, S.C./Dutch Fork
81 Nathan Farley TE Fr./Fr. 6-3 230 Charlotte, N.C./Charlotte Christian
82 Darryl Davis WR Jr./So. 6-4 195 MItchellville, Md./Ridge View (S.C.) (Winston-Salem State)
83 Braden Cannon WR Jr./So. 6-2 175 Florence, S.C./South Florence
84 Perry Parks WR Jr./So. 5-9 170 Rock Hill, S.C./Sumter
85 Santini Washington WR Fr./Fr. 5-11 170 Jonesboro, Ga./Lovejoy
86 Jon Greene WR Fr./Fr. 5-11 160 Surfside Beach, S.C./Socastee
87 Anthony Franklin WR So./So. 5-10 175 Simpsonville, S.C./Hillcrest
88 Willie Barnes TE So./So. 6-4 245 McColl, S.C./Scotland County (NC)
89 Justin Landrum TE Jr./So. 6-3 250 Florence, S.C./South Florence
90 Tony Williams DL So./So. 6-3 320 Bayboro, N.C./Pamlico
91 Sam Harper DL Jr./So. 6-3 295 York, S.C./York
92 Adrain Grady So./So. 6-5 260 Leland, N.C./North Brunswick
93 Brandon Bouie DE Fr./Fr. 6-5 225 Jacksonville, N.C./White Oak
95 J.T. Henderson K/P Jr./So. 5-11 200 Little River, S.C./North Myrtle Beach
96 James Pallassino K/P Fr./Fr. 5-10 190 Little River, S.C./North Myrtle Beach
97 Rob Williams K/P Jr./So. 5-9 170 Lancaster, S.C./Lancaster
98 Josh Stevenson DL So./Fr. 6-4 290 Concord, N.C./Robinson
99 Jermaine Jones DE Fr./Fr. 6-2 245 Fayetteville, N.C./Sandy Creek
Damian Ashe DB Sr./Jr. 5-10 190 Cheraw, S.C./Cheraw (Newberry)
Josh Bauer RB So./Fr. 5-11 215 Hershey, Pa./Hershey (Harrisburg Area CC)
Louie Boni OL So./Fr. 6-1 280 Bluffton, S.C./Bluffton
Stephen Chapman K/P So./Fr. 6-1 210 Boiling Springs, S.C./Broome
Conner Coghill OL So./Fr. 6-3 260 Fort Mill, S.C./Fountain Valley (CA)
Ramard Cunningham RB Jr./So. 5-9 180 Lancaster, S.C./Lancaster
Lyman Dawkins WR So./Fr. 5-11 150 Gaffney, S.C./Gaffney
Jett Eppes DB So./So. 6-0 210 Columbia, S.C./Mecklenburg
Efrim Floyd DB Jr./So. 5-11 175 Orangeburg, S.C./Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Livingstone)
Cortney Furr QB Sr./Jr. 6-2 215 Charlotte, N.C./Piedmont (Charleston Southern)
Brooks Garris WR Sr./Jr. 6-0 175 Lakeview, S.C./Lakeview
Dane Hamrick RB So./Fr. 5-8 210 Florence, S.C./Wilson
Justin Horton LB So./Fr. 6-0 210 Landrum, S.C./Landrum
John Jay DL So./Fr. 5-11 275 Hopkin, S.C./Lower Richland
Brandon Jones DB So./So. 5-10 165 Lancaster, S.C./Buford (Newberry)
Barrett Maners TE So./Fr. 6-2 230 Rock Hill, S.C./Northwester
Joe Marino LB Jr./So. 6-3 220 Arnold, Md./Broadneck
Andrew Moore OL So./Fr. 6-4 305 Alpharetta, Ga./Wesleyan
Mike Parrow OL Sr./Jr. 6-4 270 Troy, N.Y./
Adrian Robinson Fr./Fr. 6-3 238 Florence, S.C./South Florence (South Carolina State)
Drew Shipman WR So./Fr. 5-10 170 Beaufort, S.C./Beaufort
Terrance Smith DB Sr./Jr. 6-0 200 Spartanburg, S.C./Dorman (Spartanburg Tech)
Brandon Thomas OL So./Fr. 6-1 253 Beaufort, S.C./Beaufort
Josh Webb RB So./Fr. 5-11 210 Hickory, N.C./South Caldwell
LeVar Williams DB Jr./So. 5-10 180 Mauldin, S.C./Southside (Benedict)
Justin Wood DB So./Fr. 5-11 175 Valley Grove, W.Va./Wheeling Park
Calvin Wright OL So./Fr. 6-0 290 Little Rock, S.C./Dillon
Quincy Wright DL Fr./Fr. 6-4 255 Dnmark, S.C./Bamberg-Ehrhardt
Robert Zapata DL Jr./So. 6-1 292 Carmel, N.Y./Carmel