CCU
Coaching Staff
» Head Coach: Gary Gilmore
» Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator: Kevin Schnall
» Assistant Coach/Infielders: Brendan Dougherty
» Volunteer Assistant Coach/Pitching Coach: Drew Thomas
» Administrative Assistant: Sandy Baldridge
» Strength and Conditioning Coach: Brian Gabriel
» Assistant Athletic Trainer/Baseball: Barry Lippman

Players
No. Name Pos. Cl./El. Ht. Wt. B/T Hometown/High School (Previous)
1 Rico Noel IF/OF So./So. 5-9 170 R/R Lawton, Okla./Lawton
2 Chance Gilmore OF Sr./Jr. 5-11 185 L/L Surfside Beach, S.C./Socastee (Virginia)
3 Evan Noell C Jr./So. 6-1 200 R/R Salem, Va./Glenvar
4 Steve Davis IF Fr./Fr. 5-9 150 R/R Steubenville, Ohio/Steubenville
5 Cody Wheeler LHP So./So. 5-11 160 L/L Spotsylvania, Va./Spotsylvania
7 Taylor Motter IF Fr./Fr. 6-0 185 R/R North Palm Beach Gardens, Fla./Palm Beach Gardens
8 Tucker Frawley C So./Fr. 6-0 180 R/R Lexington, S.C./Lexington
10 Scott Woodward IF/OF So./So. 6-2 200 L/R Markle, Ind./Norwell
11 Tommy Winegardner IF Fr./Fr. 5-11 180 B/R St. Leonard's, Md./Riverdale Baptist
12 T.J. Swank RHP Fr./Fr. 6-2 180 R/R Crystal Lake, Ill./Prairie Ridge
13 Anthony Meo RHP Fr./Fr. 6-1 180 R/R Cranston, R.I./Cranston West
16 Tyler Bortnick IF Sr./Sr. 5-10 180 R/R Mentor, Ohio/Mentor
17 Kent Altman RHP Sr./Sr. 6-0 185 R/R Conway, S.C./Conway
18 Matt Rein LHP So./So. 5-10 160 L/L Houston, Texas/Langham Creek
19 Nick McCully RHP Jr./Jr. 5-11 195 R/R Lakeland, Fla./Santa Fe Catholic
20 Bobby Gagg RHP Sr./Sr. 6-0 215 R/R Hamburg, N.J./Wallkill
21 Rich Witten IF/P So./Fr. 6-1 200 R/R Danville, Ky./Danville
23 David Anderson IF/RH Sr./Sr. 6-6 240 R/R Lexington, S.C./White Knoll
24 Tom LaStella IF So./So. 5-11 190 L/R Closter, N.J./St. Joe's Montville (St. John's)
25 Austin Fleet RHP Sr./Jr. 6-2 205 R/R Edmond, Okla./Santa Fe
26 Dan Bowman OF Fr./Fr. 6-1 210 R/L Bridgewater, Va./Turner Ashby
27 Dustin King OF Jr./So. 5-10 185 R/R Myrtle Beach, S.C./Carolina Forest
29 Adam Rice OF/IF Jr./Jr. 6-1 215 R/R Murphy, Texas/Kennedy (Iowa) (Elgin C.C.)
30 Brad Goldberg RHP Fr./Fr. 6-4 225 R/R Beachwood, Ohio/Beachwood
31 Caleb Cuevas RHP Jr./Jr. 6-2 205 R/R Fletcher, N.C./West Henderson (Louisburg Junior College)
32 Paul Rodriguez RHP Jr./So. 6-2 210 R/R Conway, S.C./Carolina Forest
33 Keith Hessler LHP So./Fr. 6-4 215 L/L Silver Spring, Md./Springbrook
34 Jim Birmingham LHP Jr./So. 6-5 210 L/L Pine HIll, N.J./Overbrook (Pennsylvania)
35 Jose Iglesias C Jr./Jr. 6-5 220 R/R Miami, Fla./G. Holmes Braddock (St. John's)
36 Josh Keener OF So./Fr. 5-10 165 R/R Williamsport, Pa./Williamsport
38 Adam Dexter C Sr./Sr. 5-10 185 R/R Palo Alto, Calif./Palo Alto
42 Hunter Kitchens OF/P Fr./Fr. 6-0 165 R/R Houston, Ala./St. Paul's School for Boys (Md.)
44 Dan Lombardozzi RHP Jr./Jr. 6-1 200 R/R Herndon, Va./Herndon
45 Keith Hardwick C Jr./So. 5-10 185 R/R Myrtle Beach, S.C./Carolina Forest
46 Jackson Geary RHP Fr./Fr. 6-2 160 R/R Wakefield, R.I./South Kingstown