CCU
» Head Coach: Gary Gilmore
» Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator: Kevin Schnall
» Assistant Coach/Infielders: Brendan Dougherty
» Volunteer Assistant Coach/Pitching Coach: Drew Thomas
» Administrative Assistant: Sandy Baldridge
» Strength and Conditioning Coach: Brian Gabriel
» Assistant Athletic Trainer/Baseball: Barry Lippman

Players
No. Name Pos. Cl./El. Ht. Wt. B/T Hometown/High School (Previous)
2 Joey Haug RHP Sr./Sr. 5-11 185 R/R Holt, Mo./Plattsburg (Maple Woods C.C.)
3 Evan Noell C So./Fr. 6-1 200 R/R Salem, Va./Glenvar
4 Derek Martin IF Sr./Sr. 6-2 195 B/R Barnwell, S.C./Barnwell
5 Cody Wheeler OF/P Fr./Fr. 5-11 160 L/L Spotsylvania, Va./Spotsylvania
7 Dock Doyle C Sr./Jr. 6-0 195 L/R Conway, S.C./Conway
8 Tucker Frawley C Fr./Fr. 6-0 180 R/R Lexington, S.C./Lexington
10 Scott Woodward IF/OF Fr./Fr. 6-2 200 L/R Markle, Ind./Norwell
12 Rico Noel IF Fr./Fr. 5-9 170 R/R Lawton, Okla./Lawton
13 Pete Andrelczyk RHP Sr./Jr. 6-1 185 R/R Lancaster, Pa./Manheim Township
16 Tyler Bortnick IF Jr./Jr. 5-10 180 R/R Mentor, Ohio/Mentor
17 Kent Altman RHP Sr./Jr. 6-0 185 R/R Conway, S.C./Conway
18 Matt Rein LHP Fr./Fr. 5-10 160 L/L Houston, Texas/Langham Creek
19 Nick McCully RHP So./So. 5-11 195 R/R Lakeland, Fla./Santa Fe Catholic
20 Bobby Gagg RHP Jr./Jr. 6-0 215 R/R Hamburg, N.J./Wallkill
21 Rich Witten IF/P Fr./Fr. 6-1 200 R/R Danville, Ky./Danville
22 Chance Gilmore OF Jr./So. 5-11 185 L/L Surfside Beach, S.C./Socastee (Virginia)
23 David Anderson IF/P Jr./Jr. 6-6 240 R/R Lexington, S.C./White Knoll
24 David Sappelt OF Jr./Jr. 5-9 197 R/R Saxapahaw, N.C./Southern Alamance
25 Austin Fleet RHP Jr./So. 6-2 205 R/R Edmond, Okla./Santa Fe
26 Tommy Baldridge OF Sr./Sr. 6-1 200 L/L Fort Mill, S.C./Fort Mill
27 Dustin King OF So./Fr. 5-10 185 R/R Myrtle Beach, S.C./Carolina Forest
29 Adam Rice OF/IF So./So. 6-1 215 R/R Murphy, Texas/Kennedy (Iowa) (Elgin C.C.)
30 Chad Jenkins LHP So./So. 6-4 210 L/L Newark, Del./Caravel Academy
31 Jeremiah Meiners LHP So./So. 6-1 180 L/L Sliver Spring, Md./St. Albans
32 Paul Rodriguez RHP So./Fr. 6-2 210 R/R Conway, S.C./Carolina Forest
33 Keith Hessler LHP Fr./Fr. 6-4 215 L/L Silver Spring, Md./Springbrook
34 Caleb Sutton 1B Fr./Fr. 6-3 250 L/L Raeford, N.C./Scotland
35 Jose Iglesias C So./So. 6-5 220 R/R Miami, Fla./G. Holmes Braddock (St. John's)
36 Josh Keener OF Fr./Fr. 5-10 165 R/R Williamsport, Pa./Williamsport
37 Jim Birmingham LHP So./So. 6-5 210 L/L Pine HIll, N.J./Overbrook (Pennsylvania)
40 Jeff Richard RHP Jr./Jr. 6-6 250 R/R West Bloomfield, Mich./West Bloomfield (Central Michigan)
42 Brandon Stagliano IF Fr./Fr. 5-10 175 R/R Springfield, Pa./Springfield
43 Nick Verhein IF Fr./Fr. 5-10 170 R/R Charlotte, N.C./Charlotte Catholic
44 Dan Lombardozzi RHP So./So. 6-1 200 R/R Herndon, Va./Herndon
45 Keith Hardwick C So./Fr. 5-10 185 R/R Myrtle Beach, S.C./Carolina Forest