CCU
» Head Coach: Gary Gilmore
» Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator: Kevin Schnall
» Assistant Coach/Infielders: Brendan Dougherty
» Assistant Coach/Pitching Coach: Drew Thomas
» Strength and Conditioning Coach: Brian Gabriel

Players
No. Name Pos. Cl./El. Ht. Wt. B/T Hometown/High School (Previous)
1 Ricky Grice IF So./Fr. 5-11 170 R/R Lexington, S.C./Lexington
2 Joey Haug RHP Jr./Jr. 5-11 185 R/R Holt, Mo./Plattsburg (Maple Woods C.C.)
4 Derek Martin IF Sr./Jr. 6-2 195 B/R Barnwell, S.C./Barnwell
5 Dom Duggan OF Sr./Sr. 5-9 185 R/R Cranberry Township, Pa./John Carroll (Ohio)
7 Adam Vrable IF Sr./Sr. 6-1 185 R/R Bay City, Mich./Grand Rapids C.C.
8 Eric Godsy IF Fr./Fr. 6-0 165 R/R Edmond, Okla./North
10 Alex Watson RHP So./Fr. 6-2 175 R/R Lexington, S.C./Lexington (Winthrop)
11 David Poutier IF Fr./Fr. 5-10 170 R/R Yorktown, Va./Grafton
12 Dock Doyle C Jr./So. 6-0 195 L/R Conway, S.C./Conway
13 Pete Andrelczyk RHP Jr./So. 6-1 185 R/R Lancaster, Pa./Manheim Township
15 Kyle Elder OF Fr./Fr. 5-9 150 L/L Titusville, N.J./Ewing
16 Tyler Bortnick IF So./So. 5-10 180 R/R Mentor, Ohio/Mentor
17 Kent Altman RHP Jr./So. 6-0 185 R/R Conway, S.C./Conway
18 Austin Hinkle RHP Jr./So. 6-1 195 R/R Lancaster, Pa./Hempfield (Millersville)
19 Nick McCully RHP Fr./Fr. 5-11 195 R/R Lakeland, Fla./Santa Fe Catholic
20 Bobby Gagg RHP So./So. 6-0 215 R/R Hamburg, N.J./Wallkill
21 John Mariotti RHP/D Sr./Sr. 6-1 215 L/R Toronto, Ontario/Chaminade College (Gulf Coast C.C.)
22 Chance Gilmore OF So./Fr. 5-11 185 L/L Surfside Beach, S.C./Socastee (Virginia)
23 David Anderson IF/P So./So. 6-6 240 R/R Lexington, S.C./White Knoll
24 David Sappelt OF So./So. 5-9 197 R/R Saxapahaw, N.C./Southern Alamance
25 Andy DeLaGarza LHP Sr./Sr. 6-4 200 L/L Ossian, Ind./Norwell
26 Tommy Baldridge OF Jr./Jr. 6-1 200 L/L Fort Mill, S.C./Fort Mill
27 Chris Raber IF Sr./Sr. 6-3 225 L/R Coplay, Pa./Whitehall
28 Phillip Mozingo RHP Fr./Fr. 5-11 170 R/R Florence, S.C./West Florence
30 Chad Jenkins LHP Fr./Fr. 6-4 210 L/L Newark, Del./Caravel Academy
31 Jeremiah Meiners LHP Fr./Fr. 6-1 180 L/L Sliver Spring, Md./St. Albans
32 Paul Rodriguez RHP Fr./Fr. 6-2 210 R/R Conway, S.C./Carolina Forest
33 Creighton McCallum RHP Jr./So. 6-4 215 R/R Marion, S.C./Dillon (The Citadel)
34 Keith Noe RHP Jr./Jr. 6-0 188 R/R San Marcos, Calif./Rancho Buena Vista (Palomar C.C.)
35 Matt Rademacher C Sr./Sr. 5-10 200 R/R Bay City, Mich./Central (Michigan)
36 Zane Petty RHP So./So. 6-0 190 R/R Myrtle Beach, S.C./Socastee
37 Evan Noell C Fr./Fr. 6-1 200 R/R Salem, Va./Glenvar
38 Joseph Froelich LHP So./Fr. 6-3 185 L/L River Forest, Ill./Oakpark/River Forest
40 Travis Risser RHP Sr./Sr. 6-3 210 R/R Palmyra, Pa./Palmyra (James Madison)
41 Dustin King C Fr./Fr. 5-10 185 R/R Myrtle Beach, S.C./Carolina Forest
44 Dan Lombardozzi RHP Fr./Fr. 6-1 200 R/R Herndon, Va./Herndon
Austin Fleet RHP So./So. 6-2 205 R/R Edmond, Okla./Santa Fe