CCU
» Head Coach: Gary Gilmore
» Assistant Coach: Kevin Schnall
» Assistant Coach: Brendan Dougherty
» Assistant Coach: Drew Thomas

Players
No. Name Pos. Cl./El. Ht. Wt. B/T Hometown/High School (Previous)
1 Aaron Verrett SS Sr./Sr. 5-9 180 R/R Juptier, Fla./Polk C.C.
2 Justin Huff IF Jr./Jr. 6-1 175 R/R Albany, Ga./Westover (Darton College)
3 Austin Fleet RHP Fr./Fr. 6-2 205 R/R Edmond, Okla./Santa Fe
4 Derek Martin IF Jr./So. 6-2 195 B/R Barnwell, S.C./Barnwell
5 Dom Duggan OF Jr./Jr. 5-9 185 R/R Cranberry Township, Pa./John Carroll (Ohio)
7 Adam Vrable SS Jr./Jr. 6-1 185 R/R Bay City, Mich./Grand Rapids C.C.
8 DJ Burns IF/OF Sr./Sr. 6-0 190 L/L Gilbert, Ariz./Chandler Gilbert J.C.
10 Zane Petty RHP Fr./Fr. 6-0 190 R/R Myrtle Beach, S.C./Socastee
12 Brant Peacher OF Jr./Jr. 6-2 200 R/R Milton, Fla./Milton (Florida State)
13 Pete Andrelczyk RHP So./Fr. 6-1 185 R/R Lancaster, Pa./Manheim Township
17 Mike Valter RHP Sr./Sr. 6-1 200 R/R Bloomingdale, N.J./Briarcliffe C.C.
18 Mike Fuentes C Sr./Sr. 6-1 205 R/R Miami, Fla./North Florida C.C.
19 Kevin Salmon RHP Sr./Sr. 6-3 200 R/R Brentwood, N.Y./Briarcliffe C.C.
20 Bobby Gagg RHP Fr./Fr. 6-0 215 R/R Hamburg, N.J./Wallkill
21 John Mariotti RHP Jr./Jr. 6-1 215 L/R Toronto, Ontario/Chaminade College (Gulf Coast C.C.)
22 Matt Sutton IF Sr./Jr. 5-11 185 L/L La Grange, N.C./Greene Central (UNC Wilmington)
23 Dock Doyle C So./So. 6-0 195 L/R Conway, S.C./Conway
24 David Sappelt OF Fr./Fr. 5-9 197 R/R Saxapahaw, N.C./Southern Alamance
25 Andy DeLaGarza LHP Jr./Jr. 6-4 200 L/L Ossian, Ind./Norwell
26 Tommy Baldridge OF So./So. 6-1 200 L/L Fort Mill, S.C./Fort Mill
27 Chris Raber OF Jr./Jr. 6-3 225 L/R Coplay, Pa./Whitehall
29 David Anderson IF Fr./Fr. 6-6 240 R/R Lexington, S.C./White Knoll
30 Dorsey Strickland RHP Sr./Jr. 6-2 210 R/R Loris, S.C./Green Sea Floyds
31 Donnie Presley LHP Jr./So. 6-2 205 L/L Leesburg, Va./Notre Dame Academy
33 Josh Eachues C Jr./Jr. 6-3 205 B/R Newberry, S.C./Newberry
34 Kevin Marrie RHP Jr./Jr. 6-7 220 R/R Clarksville, Md./River Hill
35 Matt Rademacher C Sr./Jr. 5-10 200 R/R Bay City, Mich./Central (Michigan)
36 Ryan Chenoweth OF Fr./Fr. 6-1 175 L/L Fort Wayne, Ind./Homestead
37 Brian Rorick RHP Fr./Fr. 6-1 195 R/R Trooper, Pa./Archbishop Carroll
38 Tyler Bortnick IF Fr./Fr. 5-10 180 R/R Mentor, Ohio/Mentor
40 Travis Risser RHP Jr./Jr. 6-3 210 R/R Palmyra, Pa./Palmyra (James Madison)
44 Chris Kovacevich LHP Fr./Fr. 6-5 200 L/L Frankfort, Ill./Lincoln-Way
Kent Altman RHP So./Fr. 6-0 185 R/R Conway, S.C./Conway
Joseph Froelich LHP Fr./Fr. 6-3 185 L/L River Forest, Ill./Oakpark/River Forest
Ricky Grice IF Fr./Fr. 5-11 170 R/R Lexington, S.C./Lexington
Phil Harnick RHP Fr./Fr. 6-1 180 R/R Lancaster, Pa./Hempfield
Austin Hinkle RHP So./Fr. 6-1 195 R/R Lancaster, Pa./Hempfield (Millersville)
Landis Wilson C Fr./Fr. 6-1 200 R/R Grimesland, N.C./Conley