CCU
» Head Coach: Gary Gilmore
» Assistant Coach: Kevin Schnall
» Assistant Coach: Brendan Dougherty
» Assistant Coach: Clint Ayers

Players
No. Name Pos. Cl./El. Ht. Wt. B/T Hometown/High School (Previous)
1 Aaron Verrett SS Jr./Jr. 5-9 180 R/R Juptier, Fla./Polk C.C.
2 Byron Binda RHP Sr./Sr. 6-0 185 R/R Stafford, Va./North Stafford
3 Jon Foisy OF Sr./Sr. 5-11 190 R/R Ridgecrest, Calif./Cerro Coso C.C.
4 Derek Martin IF So./So. 6-2 195 B/R Barnwell, S.C./Barnwell
5 Dom Duggan OF So./So. 5-9 185 R/R Cranberry Township, Pa./John Carroll (Ohio)
6 DJ Burns IF/OF Jr./Jr. 6-0 190 L/L Gilbert, Ariz./Chandler Gilbert J.C.
7 Adam Vrable SS So./So. 6-1 185 R/R Bay City, Mich./Grand Rapids C.C.
8 Chris Todd IF Sr./Sr. 5-10 170 B/R Seattle, Wash./Bellevue C.C.
13 Dan Knox LHP Jr./So. 5-10 190 L/L Belfair, Wash./Portland
17 Mike Valter RHP Jr./Jr. 6-1 200 R/R Bloomingdale, N.J./Briarcliffe C.C.
18 Mike Andreas RHP Sr./Sr. 6-6 230 R/R Hanover, Pa./Georgia Tech
19 Kevin Salmon RHP Jr./Jr. 6-3 200 R/R Brentwood, N.Y./Briarcliffe C.C.
20 Kevin Entsminger OF Jr./Jr. 6-0 193 R/R Canton, Mich./College of the Siskiyous
21 Michael DeJesus IF Jr./Jr. 5-8 180 L/R Manapalan, N.J./East Carolina
22 Mike Fuentes C Jr./Jr. 6-1 205 R/R Miami, Fla./North Florida C.C.
23 Dock Doyle C Fr./Fr. 6-0 195 L/R Conway, S.C./Conway
24 Mike Costanzo 3B/RH Jr./Jr. 6-3 210 L/R Springfield, Pa./Archbishop Carroll
25 Andy DeLaGarza LHP So./So. 6-4 200 L/L Ossian, Ind./Norwell
26 Tommy Baldridge OF Fr./Fr. 6-1 200 L/L Fort Mill, S.C./Fort Mill
27 Chris Raber OF So./So. 6-3 225 L/R Coplay, Pa./Whitehall
29 Ricky Shefka RHP Jr./Jr. 6-2 200 R/R Kinston, N.C./Old Dominion
30 Dorsey Strickland RHP Jr./So. 6-2 210 R/R Loris, S.C./Green Sea Floyds
31 Donnie Presley LHP So./Fr. 6-2 205 L/L Leesburg, Va./Notre Dame Academy
33 Josh Eachues C So./So. 6-3 205 B/R Newberry, S.C./Newberry
34 Kevin Marrie RHP So./So. 6-7 220 R/R Clarksville, Md./River Hill
35 Jake Hurry LHP Sr./Sr. 6-3 220 L/L East Moline, Ill./Alleman
44 Adam Pernasilici OF Jr./Jr. 6-0 210 R/R Tecumseh, Ontario/St. Anne's
Kent Altman RHP Fr./Fr. 6-0 185 R/R Conway, S.C./Conway
Pete Andrelczyk RHP Fr./Fr. 6-1 185 R/R Lancaster, Pa./Manheim Township
Jesse Barbaro IF Fr./Fr. 6-3 200 L/R Mt. Pleasant, S.C./Wando
Marc Brown RHP Fr./Fr. 5-10 175 R/R Ephrata, Pa./Conestoga Valley
Grant Flowers OF So./Fr. 6-0 178 R/R Leesburg, Va./Notre Dame Academy
Eric Skipper RHP Fr./Fr. 6-0 180 L/R Conway, S.C./Conway
Aaron Weitzenkorn RHP So./Fr. 6-3 185 L/R Pottstown, Pa./Owen J. Roberts