Recap

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2014 09:01 PM
              Winthrop Invitational 2014 - 3/27/2014 to 3/29/2014              
                  Timing and Data provided by Mitchell Timing                  
                               Irwin Belk Track                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1 Kinlaw, Courtney             Unattached             11.73      12.10q 
  2 Naules, Kelila            SO Coastal Caro           12.15      12.46  
  3 Stinnett-Perry, Rajon     SO Liberty                12.25      12.60  
  4 Wood, Miranda             FR Queens (N.C.           12.65      12.92   12.916
  5 Squires, Deshaun          JR Winthrop               12.50      13.04  
  6 Garrecht, Lily            FR Winthrop               12.90      14.05  
  7 Thompson, Miesha          JR Lees-McRae             14.53      15.20  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Bertling, Karissa         JR South Caroli           12.10      12.30q 
  2 Dease, Nyeisha            SO South Caroli           11.90      12.35q 
  3 Pollock, Stephanie        SO Coastal Caro           12.26      12.57  
  4 Green, Kaleice            SR Radford                12.40      12.87  
  5 Malloy, Jillian           JR Wingate                12.76      13.09  
  6 Collins, Katrina          SO Wingate                12.89      13.12  
  7 Slate, Ashley             SR Gardner-Webb           13.42      13.77  
  8 Williams, Emily           FR Wofford                13.98      14.94  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Thompson, Symphony        SO Coastal Caro           11.96      12.20q 
  2 Grant, Kacia              JR Wright State           12.00      12.50  
  3 Flower, Kate              SO Liberty                12.31      12.61  
  4 Little, JaLisha           SR Wingate                12.35      12.77  
  5 Ferguson, Leah            FR Lehigh                 12.80      13.29  
  6 Brandon, Sloan            SO Wofford                13.80      14.04  
  7 Burke, Jordan             JR Wofford                13.75      14.08  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3
  1 Durham, Ruby              JR Coastal Caro           11.94      12.42  
  2 Lee, Gabrielle            SR Coastal Caro           12.08      12.52  
  3 Mitchell, Brianna         FR Converse               12.36      12.64  
  4 Hayes, Sarai              FR Queens (N.C.           12.31      12.90  
  5 Hamm, Reanna              FR Radford                12.80      13.32  
  6 Savage-Davis, Alexandria  SR Winthrop               12.85      13.41  
  7 Norris, Jessica           SO Milligan               13.80      14.03  
  8 Holtsclaw, Emily          FR Milligan               13.60      14.39  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1 Stinson, Asia             JR Savannah Sta           11.64      11.93q 
  2 Whittley, Tahje           JR South Caroli           12.20      12.31q 
  3 Gray, Kortney             FR Savannah Sta           12.20      12.56   12.552
  4 Bush, Tiana               FR Claflin                12.60      12.92   12.917
  5 Daniels, Brandy           FR Wright State                      12.93   12.922
  6 Gregory, Amanda           FR High Point             12.90      12.93   12.923
  7 McElveen, Keyua           FR Wingate                12.60      13.23  
  8 Holbrook, Hannah          FR Wingate                12.95      14.01  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1 Owens, Antavia            JR South Caroli           11.65      12.05q 
  2 Brown, Keziah             JR South Caroli           12.17      12.56   12.558
  3 Davis, Aluntrea           FR Savannah Sta           12.20      12.70  
  4 Ro, Mystique              SO Queens (N.C.           12.60      12.85  
  5 DeLena, Emily             SO High Point             12.55      12.97  
  6 Attaway, Deja             FR Converse                          13.37  
  7 Fleetwood, Ashley         SR Wingate                12.97      13.44  
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1 Davis, Chamekea           SO Benedict               12.27      12.18q 
  2 King, Shanterria          SR Benedict               12.49      12.80  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Dease, Nyeisha            SO South Caroli           24.91      25.49q 
  2 Brown, Keziah             JR South Caroli           24.87      25.74  
  3 DeLena, Emily             SO High Point             25.89      26.40  
  4 Squires, Deshaun          JR Winthrop               25.88      27.00  
  5 Blackwell, Taylor         SR Queens (N.C.           26.80      27.82  
  6 Golding, Milan            SO Queens (N.C.           28.00      27.90  
  7 Kirkpatrick, Sara Kather  SO High Point             26.89      28.37  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Whittley, Tahje           JR South Caroli           25.87      25.28q 
  2 Fair, Leah                FR Coastal Caro           24.98      25.42q 
  3 Honor, Sharrone           SR Winthrop               24.57      25.48q 
  4 Myrtle, Cara              FR Radford                26.75      26.95  
  5 Ruffing, Kaitlyn          FR Lehigh                 25.90      26.99  
  6 Fernandez, Alexis         FR High Point             28.24      27.79  
  7 Drakeford, Lydia          FR Queens (N.C.           26.90      28.24   28.231
  8 Attaway, Deja             FR Converse               27.96      28.43  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1 Stinson, Asia             JR Savannah Sta           24.45      25.63  
  2 Hayes, Sarai              FR Queens (N.C.           25.00      26.13  
  3 Miller, Aliyah            JR Claflin                25.90      26.72  
  4 Bush, Tiana               FR Claflin                26.67      27.51  
  5 Ferguson, Leah            FR Lehigh                 25.80      27.75  
  6 Corbett, Shannon          SR High Point             27.00      28.23  
  7 Bridges, Erika            FR High Point             28.64      28.82  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1 Davis, Aluntrea           FR Savannah Sta           25.01      26.43  
  2 Daniels, Brandy           FR Wright State           26.60      26.69  
  3 Dawkins, Keiayrria        FR Queens (N.C.           27.85      28.24   28.232
  4 Harding, Robyn            FR Queens (N.C.           29.00      29.99  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
  1 Kinlaw, Courtney             Unattached             24.19      25.21q  25.202
  2 Lorand, Lilla             SO High Point             25.93      26.29  
  3 Albergo, Danielle         SR Lehigh                 25.62      26.71  
  4 Wise, Jessica             FR High Point             27.00      28.91  
  5 Harrison, Jessica         FR Liberty                27.80      29.03  
  6 McGrath, Morgan           FR Davidson               29.02      29.96  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1 Bertling, Karissa         JR South Caroli           24.01      24.84q 
  2 Barnes, Sharmaine         JR Coastal Caro           25.40      25.77  
  3 Stinnett-Perry, Rajon     SO Liberty                25.13      25.78  
  4 Jackson, Erika            SO Liberty                26.47      27.03  
  5 King, Shanterria          SR Benedict               25.97      27.23  
  6 Holbrook, Hannah          FR Wingate                27.10      29.11  
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Simpson, Latesha          SO Coastal Caro           23.99      25.21q  25.201
  2 Davis, Chamekea           SO Benedict               25.16      25.69  
  3 Little, JaLisha           SR Wingate                26.46      26.54  
  4 Gray, Kortney             FR Savannah Sta           25.40      27.12  
  5 Collins, Katrina          SO Wingate                           27.48  
  6 Brandon, Riley            JR Liberty                27.40      27.61  
  7 Savage-Davis, Alexandria  SR Winthrop               27.55      28.59  
Heat  8 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.7
  1 Green, Christal           JR Coastal Caro           23.98      24.82q 
  2 Grant, Kacia              JR Wright State           25.24      25.89  
  3 Flower, Kate              SO Liberty                25.39      25.91  
  4 Malloy, Jillian           JR Wingate                27.50      27.69  
  5 Cubero, Dez               FR Converse               27.44      27.93  
  6 McElveen, Keyua           FR Wingate                26.20      27.98  
  7 Collins, Maureen          FR Converse                          31.41  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Boudreaux, Frantia        FR South Caroli           57.41      59.03  
  2 Jacobs, Natalie           FR Lehigh                 59.90    1:01.92  
  3 Wise, Jessica             FR High Point           1:01.97    1:02.74  
  4 Sitton, Ashley            FR Winthrop             1:01.50    1:03.09  
  5 Rollizo, Carmen           FR Winthrop               59.99    1:04.09  
  6 Brown, Shaakira           SO Wofford              1:07.25    1:10.37  
  7 Collins, Maureen          FR Converse             1:12.85    1:13.21  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Byrd, Carrie              SO Claflin                56.65      57.35q 
  2 Love, Alesha              SO Winthrop               57.50      58.21  
  3 Kessler, Katie            SR Wofford              1:02.09    1:01.58  
  4 Patterson, Julia          FR Lehigh               1:01.18    1:02.40  
  5 Kopp, Kylie               SR Wright State           59.80    1:02.77  
  6 Wilson, Lora              SO Radford              1:00.00    1:02.89  
  7 Torre, Brenda             FR Wingate              1:05.00    1:07.74  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Rose, Shalace             JR Winthrop               56.44      57.06q 
  2 Albergo, Danielle         SR Lehigh                 57.60      57.52q 
  3 Corbett, Shannon          SR High Point           1:01.13    1:01.63  
  4 Green, Breonna            SR South Caroli           59.26    1:02.31  
  5 McGrath, Morgan           FR Davidson             1:02.62    1:04.62  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Roberts, Chavonta         JR Savannah Sta           56.41      58.16q 
  2 McDaniel, Danyelle        SO Radford                59.00    1:01.33   1:01.324
  3 Jewkes, Faith             FR Wofford              1:00.21    1:01.96  
  4 Drakeford, Lydia          FR Queens (N.C.         1:01.00    1:03.17  
  5 Todd, Destiny             FR Wingate              1:03.54    1:04.58  
  6 Stout, Kim                FR Gardner-Webb         1:04.50    1:06.91  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Gelibert, Jessica         SO Coastal Caro           55.39      56.22q 
  2 Rhoden, Stephanie         SO Benedict               58.35      57.33q 
  3 Davis, Jordan             FR Gardner-Webb           57.65      57.53q 
  4 Ruffing, Kaitlyn          FR Lehigh                 58.80      58.73  
  5 Schmelzinger, Taryn       SR Lehigh               1:01.00    1:02.65  
  6 Morris, Lauren            FR Converse             1:03.65    1:04.32  
  7 Rainey, Courtney          SR Wingate              1:04.50    1:04.49  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Hurley, Camille           JR Coastal Caro           55.33      56.57q 
  2 Fischer, Emily            JR High Point           1:00.37    1:00.10  
  3 Griffiths, Katasha        SO Wright State           58.45    1:01.33   1:01.323
  4 Bost, Abigail             SO Wingate                58.50    1:01.34  
  5 Hohrath, Babette          JR Lehigh               1:00.50    1:01.77  
  6 Golding, Milan            SO Queens (N.C.         1:04.00    1:03.68  
  7 Blackwell, Taylor         SR Queens (N.C.         1:04.00    1:05.45  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Stroud, Jeanne            SR Winthrop            16:50.10   18:10.70  
  2 Langley, Tristan          JR Winthrop            17:38.40   18:16.85  
  3 Schmitz, Lucy             NA Unat-Belmont        18:25.00   18:19.46  
  4 Galante, Marissa          SR Lehigh              18:30.00   18:25.50  
  5 Delamer, Megan            FR Queens (N.C.        19:10.00   18:30.99  
  6 Hopwood, Vanessa          SO Wright State        19:00.00   19:15.41  
  7 Wagner, Whitney           SR Francis Mari                   19:49.33  
  8 Young, Oh So              SO Queens (N.C.        20:19.00   20:14.39  
  9 Martin, Melanie           JR Converse            19:52.79   20:19.20  
 10 Brengel, Jackie           SO Coastal Caro        19:45.20   20:23.75  
 11 Pierce, Jonnise           SO Benedict            21:23.00   20:33.73  
 12 Watkins, Astacia          SO Benedict                       20:35.67  
 13 Clapper, Hayden           FR Francis Mari        20:47.95   21:46.71  
 14 Bradley, Kasey            SR Francis Mari        25:00.00   25:39.08  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Stanley, Tenisha          SO South Caroli           14.15      14.25q 
  2 Shelton, Jessica          FR Radford                14.39      14.59q 
  3 Coopwood, Olivia          FR Coastal Caro           14.92      14.90q 
  4 Polite, Serenah           JR Lehigh                 14.90      15.04  
  5 Jackson, Makayla          FR Claflin                15.72      15.46  
  6 Greene, Jabrea            SR Wingate                15.71      15.93  
  7 Roche, Shannon            FR Wingate                18.35      18.16  
  8 Miller, Zoey              SO High Point             18.45      20.96  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Honor, Sharrone           SR Winthrop               13.99      14.20q 
  2 Pannell, Courtni          SR Radford                14.45      14.64q 
  3 Smith, Kaila              FR Coastal Caro           14.89      15.02  
  4 Wood, Miranda             FR Queens (N.C.           15.10      15.76  
  5 Martelly, Saralee         SO Belmont Abbe           15.95      16.09  
  6 Carnegie, Anna            SR Coastal Caro           15.68      17.98  
  7 Williams, Atira           SO South Caroli           15.87      18.11  
  8 Kirkpatrick, Sara Kather  SO High Point             18.06      18.89  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Hurley, Camille           JR Coastal Caro           13.95      14.28q 
  2 Jackson, Erika            SO Liberty                15.12      15.21  
  3 Bingham, Erin             FR Lees-McRae             14.81      15.25  
  4 Bartley, Shakira          FR Savannah Sta           14.50      15.68  
  5 Brandon, Riley            JR Liberty                15.65      15.69   15.685
  6 Harrison, Jessica         FR Liberty                16.48      16.28  
  7 Thompson, Miesha          JR Lees-McRae             17.99      19.40  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Gelibert, Jessica         SO Coastal Caro           13.89      14.24q 
  2 Love, Alesha              SO Winthrop               14.50      14.93  
  3 Echols, Mary              SO Liberty                15.20      15.40  
  4 Hatler, Katie             FR Lehigh                 14.80      15.69   15.690
  5 Moss, Kaley               SO Wright State           15.50      15.73  
  6 Cubero, Dez               FR Converse               17.33      16.35  
  7 Mocilnikar, Mckenzi       JR Wingate                16.61      18.00  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Davis, Ashley             SR Coastal Caro           13.77      14.68q 
  2 Church, Amber             SR Radford                14.70      15.37  
  3 White, Jaymi              JR Savannah Sta           14.69      15.69   15.686
  4 Thorton, Meagan           JR Lees-McRae             15.42      15.70  
  5 Ro, Mystique              SO Queens (N.C.           15.41      16.00  
  6 Smith, Eboni              SO Claflin                16.96      16.41  
  7 Stroop, Cole              JR Wingate                16.72      16.59  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Avery, Courtney           FR Lehigh                 1.75m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Herrmann, Erica           SO High Point             1.60m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Foster, Meredith             UNCA                              1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Ellis, Sadalia            SO Liberty                1.63m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 Willeford, Kristen        SR Liberty                1.65m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Mara, Jenny               FR High Point             1.65m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Mujahid, Kayin            FR Gardner-Webb           1.70m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 Curry, Kortnie            SR Lees-McRae             1.60m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  8 Mcrae, Persephanie        SR Lees-McRae             1.60m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  8 Chelius, Elizabeth        SO Lehigh                 1.50m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  8 Hodges, Allison           SO Lehigh                 1.45m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  8 Smith, Kaila              FR Coastal Caro           1.54m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  8 Eady, Ashlee              SO Winthrop               1.68m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  8 Martelly, Saralee         SO Belmont Abbe           1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  8 Reynolds, Taylor          FR Queens (N.C.           1.65m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  8 Kirkpatrick, Sara Kather  SO High Point             1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00 
 -- Wachter, Alexis           SR Lehigh                 1.57m         NH            
 -- Maher, Lauren             FR Wingate                1.55m         NH            
 -- Brown, Catherine          SO Wingate                1.58m         NH            
 -- Bridges, Erika            FR High Point             1.52m         NH            
 -- Le Jouan, Brittany        FR Lehigh                 1.50m         NH            
 -- Collins, Maureen          FR Converse                             NH            
 -- Boswell, Makayla          FR Lees-McRae             1.62m         NH            
 -- Hamilton, Raven           SO Coastal Caro           1.62m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Hatler, Katie             FR Lehigh                 4.58m      4.98m   0.1  16-04.25 
  2 Collins, Katrina          SO Wingate                4.75m      4.91m   0.2  16-01.50 
  3 Daniels, Brandy           FR Wright State           4.99m      4.90m   1.7  16-01.00 
  4 Miller, Zoey              SO High Point             4.46m      4.74m  +0.0  15-06.75 
  5 Jones, Bertice            FR Wingate                4.77m      4.57m  +0.0  15-00.00 
  6 Jackson, Nazhane          FR Winthrop               5.00m      4.47m   0.1  14-08.00 
  7 Whiteside, Tyosha         FR Francis Mari           4.53m      4.45m   1.3  14-07.25 
  8 Brandon, Sloan            SO Wofford                4.45m      4.37m   1.3  14-04.00 
  9 Curry, Kortnie            SR Lees-McRae             4.45m      4.08m   1.0  13-04.75 
 10 Carpenter, Nicole         SO Wofford                4.07m      3.57m   1.4  11-08.50 
 11 Durrant, Chante           JR Claflin                4.96m      2.88m   1.4   9-05.50 
Flight  2  
  1 Gregory, Amanda           FR High Point             5.26m      5.34m   0.2  17-06.25 
  2 Price, Kamesa             FR Winthrop               5.35m      5.25m   0.1  17-02.75 
  3 Fernandez, Alexis         FR High Point             5.30m      5.23m   0.1  17-02.00 
  4 Bartley, Shakira          FR Savannah Sta           5.29m      5.20m   0.1  17-00.75 
  5 Ro, Mystique              SO Queens (N.C.           5.30m      5.15m   0.3  16-10.75 
  6 Brandon, Riley            JR Liberty                5.13m      5.10m   0.1  16-08.75 
  7 Norris, Jessica           SO Milligan               5.00m      5.08m   0.2  16-08.00 
  7 Reynolds, Taylor          FR Queens (N.C.           5.24m      5.08m   0.1  16-08.00 
  9 Malloy, Jillian           JR Wingate                5.10m      5.01m   0.3  16-05.25 
 10 Polite, Serenah           JR Lehigh                 5.17m      4.97m   1.1  16-03.75 
 11 Austin, Alexis            SO Winthrop               5.35m      4.88m   0.3  16-00.25 
 12 Wu, Courtney              FR Lehigh                 5.15m      4.81m   0.7  15-09.50 
 13 Byl, Merideth             SO Gardner-Webb           5.08m      4.71m   0.1  15-05.50 
 14 Harris, Morgan            FR Radford                5.20m      4.57m   0.2  15-00.00 
 15 Harrison, Jessica         FR Liberty                5.06m      4.05m  +0.0  13-03.50 
Flight  3  
  1 Green, Kaleice            SR Radford                5.60m      5.62m   0.1  18-05.25 
  2 wilson, Kimberly          SR Unattached             5.80m      5.59m   0.1  18-04.25 
  3 Al-Bayinnah, Amirah       SO Coastal Caro           5.71m      5.36m   0.1  17-07.00 
  4 Naules, Kelila            SO Coastal Caro           5.44m      5.29m   0.1  17-04.25 
  5 Carney, Erica             FR Liberty                5.51m      5.11m   0.1  16-09.25 
  6 Woodson, Keegan           SR Coastal Caro           5.47m      5.06m   0.1  16-07.25 
  7 White, Jaymi              JR Savannah Sta           5.52m      5.04m   0.1  16-06.50 
  8 Kopp, Kylie               SR Wright State           5.63m      4.96m   0.1  16-03.25 
  9 Carnegie, Anna            SR Coastal Caro           5.45m      4.83m   0.2  15-10.25 
 10 Mungo, Courtney           SO Winthrop               5.35m      4.57m   0.1  15-00.00 
 -- Gray, Kortney             FR Savannah Sta           5.38m       FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Boatwright, Gabriellia    FR Winthrop              10.33m      9.78m   32-01.00 
  2 Kopp, Kylie               SR Wright State           9.69m      9.19m   30-02.00 
  3 Baglio, Katie             SR Lehigh                10.28m      8.77m   28-09.25 
  4 Cardoso, Jovan            SO Queens (N.C.          10.29m      8.69m   28-06.25 
  5 Kirkpatrick, Sara Kather  SO High Point            10.00m      8.66m   28-05.00 
  6 Hall, Taylor              FR Wofford                9.20m      8.56m   28-01.00 
  7 Thomas, Zuri              FR Wingate               10.36m      8.55m   28-00.75 
  8 Bidgood, Alex             SO Wofford               10.23m      8.53m   28-00.00 
  9 Parker, Bethany           FR Milligan               9.25m      8.47m   27-09.50 
 10 Reilly, Meghan            FR Lehigh                 8.04m      8.26m   27-01.25 
 11 Williams, Emily           FR Wofford                8.98m      8.16m   26-09.25 
 12 O'Connell, Erin           FR Queens (N.C.           9.00m      6.16m   20-02.50 
Flight  2  
  1 Atkins, Naomi             SR Coastal Caro          12.10m     11.21m   36-09.50 
  2 Thompson, Dacia           SO Queens (N.C.          11.66m     10.99m   36-00.75 
  3 Schruise, Sammantha       SR Wingate               11.27m     10.85m   35-07.25 
  4 Pallini, Caroline         FR Coastal Caro          11.90m     10.84m   35-06.75 
  5 Morton, Mashario          SO Winthrop              11.49m     10.73m   35-02.50 
  6 Kooken, Maggie            FR Radford               11.60m     10.64m   34-11.00 
  7 Cleveland, Rachelle       JR Lees-McRae            11.60m     10.54m   34-07.00 
  8 Harrison, Jessica         FR Liberty               11.37m     10.50m   34-05.50 
  9 Jackson, Erika            SO Liberty               11.04m     10.46m   34-04.00 
 10 Robinson, Ciara           SR Claflin               11.65m     10.05m   32-11.75 
 11 Schnuck, Jamie            FR High Point            11.36m      9.92m   32-06.50 
 12 Powell, Kayla             FR Lees-McRae            11.21m      9.87m   32-04.75 
Flight  3  
  1 Green, Jalacy             SO Coastal Caro          13.57m     13.07m   42-10.75 
  2 Mitchell, Sarah           FR Gardner-Webb          14.07m     12.98m   42-07.00 
  3 Roberts, Natassia         SO Wright State          12.68m     12.48m   40-11.50 
  4 Hunter, Shaniqua          JR Winthrop              12.61m     12.30m   40-04.25 
  5 Barnes, Rachel            SR Liberty               13.76m     12.23m   40-01.50 
  6 Sansbury, Kristen         FR Coastal Caro          12.98m     12.17m   39-11.25 
  6 Harrison, Maria           SR Wright State          13.05m     12.17m   39-11.25 
  8 Studabaker, Jena          JR Wright State          12.81m     11.77m   38-07.50 
  9 Young, Brianna            FR Radford               12.35m     11.51m   37-09.25 
 10 Hamilton, Stephanie       SR Gardner-Webb          12.69m     11.40m   37-05.00 
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Smith, Janie              JR Milligan              36.00m     39.10m     128-03 
  2 Cardoso, Jovan            SO Queens (N.C.          34.56m     38.73m     127-01 
  3 Schruise, Sammantha       SR Wingate               36.33m     34.22m     112-03 
  4 Studabaker, Jena          JR Wright State          36.77m     33.64m     110-04 
  5 Robinson, Ciara           SR Claflin               32.18m     31.99m     104-11 
  6 Linch, Meridith           SR Queens (N.C.          29.75m     30.74m     100-10 
  7 Cleveland, Rachelle       JR Lees-McRae            30.36m     27.56m      90-05 
  8 Parker, Bethany           FR Milligan              33.00m     26.67m      87-06 
  9 Thompson, Dacia           SO Queens (N.C.          29.00m     26.54m      87-01 
 10 Powell, Kayla             FR Lees-McRae            26.63m     23.49m      77-01 
 -- Scott, Akela              JR South Caroli          35.96m       FOUL            
 -- Crawford, Jessica         SR Claflin               35.92m       FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Merriweather, Victoria    FR South Caroli          40.44m     44.54m     146-01 
  2 Harrison, Maria           SR Wright State          43.03m     44.22m     145-01 
  3 Pina, Lynee               SR High Point            39.85m     43.66m     143-03 
  4 Hansford, Kyntoya         SR Gardner-Webb          41.86m     41.88m     137-05 
  5 Roberts, Natassia         SO Wright State          42.15m     41.58m     136-05 
  6 Hamilton, Stephanie       SR Gardner-Webb          41.08m     40.52m     132-11 
  7 Pallini, Caroline         FR Coastal Caro          39.12m     39.55m     129-09 
  8 McClure, Damonique        JR Wingate               41.44m     38.85m     127-05 
  9 Turnow, Morgan            SO Winthrop              41.33m     38.03m     124-09 
 10 Thomas, Zuri              FR Wingate               40.00m     35.54m     116-07 
 11 Schnuck, Jamie            FR High Point            38.02m     33.59m     110-02 
 -- Mitchell, Sarah           FR Gardner-Webb          42.36m       FOUL            
 -- Cox, Haley                SO Milligan              38.00m       FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1 Ataman, Jimil             SR Lehigh                55.25m     54.06m     177-04 
  2 Veatch, Ashlen            SO Radford               51.00m     52.36m     171-09 
  3 Gordon, Cynthia           JR Winthrop              50.32m     47.45m     155-08 
  4 Miles, Jasmine            SR Gardner-Webb          46.00m     46.53m     152-08 
  5 Atkins, Naomi             SR Coastal Caro          49.06m     46.16m     151-05 
  6 Sansbury, Kristen         FR Coastal Caro          46.45m     45.38m     148-11 
  7 Baglio, Katie             SR Lehigh                43.52m     43.70m     143-04 
  8 Westgerdes, Mikayla       SO Milligan              44.00m     41.49m     136-01 
  9 Hunter, Shaniqua          JR Winthrop              48.30m     39.44m     129-05 
 -- Cooper, Marthaline        FR Winthrop              56.85m       FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.4
  1 Astor, Brooke             SR Lehigh                   25.75     819
  2 Moody, Olivia             SR Gardner-Webb             27.53     668
  3 Morrison, Tamoya          SR South Caroli             27.60     663
  4 Matheny, Christina        JR Wingate                  27.85     643
  5 Pasko, Amanda             SR Unattached               28.79     570
  6 Schweickart, Taylor       JR Wright State             29.49     518
Section  2     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Jones, Brittany           SO Wright State             26.40     763
  2 Pridgen, Leondra          SR Belmont Abbe             27.50     671
  3 Walker, Aasima            SO South Caroli             27.80     647
  4 Bubak, Michaela           FR Lehigh                   28.00     631
  5 Wardle, Gabrielle         SO Lehigh                   28.10     623
  6 Cassidy, Sarah            FR Lehigh                   28.40     600
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Astor, Brooke             SR Lehigh                 2:30.99     681
  2 Pasko, Amanda             SR Unattached             2:34.61     636
  3 Bubak, Michaela           FR Lehigh                 2:36.58     613
  4 Jones, Brittany           SO Wright State           2:39.76     576
  5 Moody, Olivia             SR Gardner-Webb           2:42.24     547
  6 Morrison, Tamoya          SR South Caroli           2:42.29     547
  7 Cassidy, Sarah            FR Lehigh                 2:42.67     543
  8 Wardle, Gabrielle         SO Lehigh                 2:48.09     484
  9 Schweickart, Taylor       JR Wright State           2:54.75     415
 10 Pridgen, Leondra          SR Belmont Abbe           2:54.93     414
 11 Matheny, Christina        JR Wingate                2:55.68     406
 12 Walker, Aasima            SO South Caroli           3:12.36     259
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Moody, Olivia             SR Gardner-Webb             15.56     769
  2 Bates, Natalie            JR Lehigh                   16.32     676
  3 Pasko, Amanda             SR Unattached               16.64     638
Section  2     Wind: 1.7 
  1 Matheny, Christina        JR Wingate                  15.84     734
  2 Cassidy, Sarah            FR Lehigh                   18.07     481
  3 Morrison, Tamoya          SR South Caroli             21.26     206
Section  3     Wind: 2.9 
  1 Astor, Brooke             SR Lehigh                   14.24     945
  2 Pridgen, Leondra          SR Belmont Abbe             16.71     630
  3 Schweickart, Taylor       JR Wright State             18.55     433
Section  4     Wind: 4.1 
  1 Jones, Brittany           SO Wright State             15.22     813
  2 Walker, Aasima            SO South Caroli             15.60     764
  3 Wardle, Gabrielle         SO Lehigh                   16.33     674
  4 Bubak, Michaela           FR Lehigh                   17.60     530
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Astor, Brooke             SR Lehigh                   1.70m    5-07.00    855
  2 Matheny, Christina        JR Wingate                  1.61m    5-03.25    747
  3 Wardle, Gabrielle         SO Lehigh                   1.58m    5-02.25    712
  4 Jones, Brittany           SO Wright State             1.55m    5-01.00    678
  5 Cassidy, Sarah            FR Lehigh                   1.52m    4-11.75    644
  5 Moody, Olivia             SR Gardner-Webb             1.52m    4-11.75    644
  7 Pasko, Amanda             SR Unattached               1.49m    4-10.50    610
  8 Bubak, Michaela           FR Lehigh                   1.43m    4-08.25    544
  9 Schweickart, Taylor       JR Wright State             1.31m    4-03.50    419
  9 Pridgen, Leondra          SR Belmont Abbe             1.31m    4-03.50    419
  9 Morrison, Tamoya          SR South Caroli             1.31m    4-03.50    419
 12 Walker, Aasima            SO South Caroli             1.28m    4-02.25    389
 -- Bates, Natalie            JR Lehigh                      NH            
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Astor, Brooke             SR Lehigh                   5.29m   0.2  17-04.25    640
  2 Matheny, Christina        JR Wingate                  5.12m  +0.0  16-09.75    592
  3 Jones, Brittany           SO Wright State             4.83m   1.2  15-10.25    514
  4 Wardle, Gabrielle         SO Lehigh                   4.67m   1.7  15-04.00    472
  5 Moody, Olivia             SR Gardner-Webb             4.62m   0.5  15-02.00    459
  6 Pasko, Amanda             SR Unattached               4.61m   1.0  15-01.50    456
  7 Morrison, Tamoya          SR South Caroli             4.47m  +0.0  14-08.00    421
  8 Pridgen, Leondra          SR Belmont Abbe             4.37m   0.3  14-04.00    396
  9 Schweickart, Taylor       JR Wright State             4.35m   1.5  14-03.25    391
 10 Cassidy, Sarah            FR Lehigh                   4.28m   0.6  14-00.50    374
 11 Bubak, Michaela           FR Lehigh                   4.09m  +0.0  13-05.00    329
 12 Walker, Aasima            SO South Caroli             3.51m  +0.0  11-06.25    202
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cassidy, Sarah            FR Lehigh                  10.77m   35-04.00    580
  2 Astor, Brooke             SR Lehigh                  10.41m   34-02.00    556
  3 Matheny, Christina        JR Wingate                 10.01m   32-10.25    530
  4 Wardle, Gabrielle         SO Lehigh                   9.78m   32-01.00    515
  5 Bubak, Michaela           FR Lehigh                   9.64m   31-07.50    506
  6 Moody, Olivia             SR Gardner-Webb             9.59m   31-05.75    503
  7 Jones, Brittany           SO Wright State             9.14m   30-00.00    473
  8 Schweickart, Taylor       JR Wright State             8.39m   27-06.50    425
  9 Morrison, Tamoya          SR South Caroli             8.30m   27-02.75    419
 10 Walker, Aasima            SO South Caroli             8.24m   27-00.50    415
 11 Pasko, Amanda             SR Unattached               7.98m   26-02.25    398
 12 Pridgen, Leondra          SR Belmont Abbe             7.93m   26-00.25    395
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Astor, Brooke             SR Lehigh                  35.81m     117-06    587
  2 Wardle, Gabrielle         SO Lehigh                  35.51m     116-06    581
  3 Pasko, Amanda             SR Unattached              33.13m     108-08    536
  4 Cassidy, Sarah            FR Lehigh                  32.29m     105-11    520
  5 Moody, Olivia             SR Gardner-Webb            30.50m     100-01    486
  6 Bubak, Michaela           FR Lehigh                  28.15m      92-04    442
  7 Pridgen, Leondra          SR Belmont Abbe            27.84m      91-04    436
  8 Jones, Brittany           SO Wright State            26.30m      86-03    407
  9 Matheny, Christina        JR Wingate                 23.28m      76-04    350
 10 Morrison, Tamoya          SR South Caroli            22.34m      73-03    332
 11 Walker, Aasima            SO South Caroli            18.55m      60-10    262
 12 Schweickart, Taylor       JR Wright State            14.64m      48-00    190
 
Women Heptathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Astor, Brooke             SR Lehigh                  5016       5083  
  2 Jones, Brittany           SO Wright State            4102       4224  
  3 Moody, Olivia             SR Gardner-Webb            4033       4076  
  4 Wardle, Gabrielle         SO Lehigh                  4446       4061  
  5 Matheny, Christina        JR Wingate                 4500       4002  
  6 Pasko, Amanda             SR Unattached              3785       3844  
  7 Cassidy, Sarah            FR Lehigh                             3742  
  8 Bubak, Michaela           FR Lehigh                             3595  
  9 Pridgen, Leondra          SR Belmont Abbe            3396       3361  
 10 Morrison, Tamoya          SR South Caroli                       3007  
 11 Walker, Aasima            SO South Caroli                       2938  
 12 Schweickart, Taylor       JR Wright State            2999       2791  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 Hamilton, Kenshard        SO Savannah Sta           10.48      10.92q  10.920
  2 McDonald, Nykia           FR Coastal Caro           10.93      11.18  
  3 Sam, Ulato                SR Morehouse                         11.21   11.201
  4 Scott, Avery              SO Winthrop               10.78      11.25  
  5 Donald, Gary              JR Winthrop               11.00      11.36   11.359
  6 McIlwain, Daquavis        SR South Caroli           11.10      11.51   11.505
  7 Louis, Steph-Yves         JR Belmont Abbe           11.68      11.60  
  8 Brunson, Larry               Unattached             11.30      11.70  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Pendergrass, Jeffery         Unattached             10.51      10.84q 
  2 Jackson, Ronnie           SR Coastal Caro           10.70      10.92q  10.912
  3 Ryder, Quinn              JR Unattached             10.99      11.19  
  4 Lewis, Zach               JR Queens (N.C.           11.18      11.28  
  5 Pressley, DeAndre         FR Coastal Caro           10.94      11.44  
  6 Ingram, Shomari           FR Queens (N.C.           11.25      11.51   11.509
  7 Amon, Tarik               FR Belmont Abbe           11.70      11.58  
  8 Mahon, Andrew             FR High Point                        12.06  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Alberg, Ifrish               Unattached             10.29      10.67q 
  2 Curry, Randy                 Unattached             10.89      11.14  
  3 Brown, Bryson             SO South Caroli           10.87      11.21   11.203
  4 Dalton, Stewart           SR Davidson               11.13      11.38  
  5 Barber, Andrew            SO Unattached             11.10      11.53  
  6 Richards, Rodney          SO Wingate                11.00      11.62  
  7 Gardner, Darrius          SO Belmont Abbe           11.50      12.14  
  8 Phenephom, Midtah         FR Winthrop               11.40      13.15  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Young, Javon                 Unattached             10.17      10.44q 
  2 Gay, Devin                JR Claflin                10.88      11.11q  11.108
  3 Kuras, Andrew             SO High Point             11.00      11.15  
  4 Brevard, Joseph           SO South Caroli           10.89      11.45  
  5 Killings, Xzavier         SO Davidson               11.35      11.51   11.501
  6 Soto, Joshua              JR Lees-McRae             11.45      11.77  
  7 Brown, Tyler              FR Francis Mari           11.45      12.73  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1 Leggett, Justin           FR Savannah Sta           10.60      11.10q 
  2 Raiteri, Carlo            JR Winthrop               10.63      11.11q  11.104
  3 Crawford, Malik           FR Gardner-Webb           10.96      11.24  
  4 Fuquay, Andrew            JR Wingate                11.20      11.31  
  5 Hayes, Stephen            FR Liberty                11.20      11.36   11.354
  6 England, Will             SO Winthrop               10.97      11.48  
  7 Thierfielder, Joe         SO Belmont Abbe           11.75      11.71  
  8 Sherill, Jaccario         FR Lees-McRae             12.07      12.29  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1 Raiteri, Carlo            JR Winthrop               21.70      22.55q 
  2 Nelli, Michael            SR Wingate                22.21      22.57  
  3 Ingram, Shomari           FR Queens (N.C.           23.10      23.63  
  4 Sargent, Greg             JR Davidson               24.55      24.24  
  5 Iulo, Robert              FR Lehigh                 23.10      24.35  
  6 Sherill, Jaccario         FR Lees-McRae             24.98      25.30  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Hall, Cameron             JR Savannah Sta           21.75      22.19q 
  2 Otieno, Martin            SR Lehigh                 21.53      22.36q 
  3 Gay, Devin                JR Claflin                22.23      22.61  
  4 Del Rossi, Christopher    FR Lehigh                 22.20      22.85  
  5 Thierfielder, Joe         SO Belmont Abbe           23.15      23.18  
  6 Brunson, Larry               Unattached             23.00      23.91  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Curry, Randy                 Unattached             21.41      22.44q 
  2 Weigandt, Tyler           JR Liberty                22.39      23.23  
  3 Mahoney, Justin           JR Lehigh                 22.20      23.34  
  4 Dalton, Stewart           SR Davidson               23.20      23.35  
  5 Killings, Xzavier         SO Davidson               23.00      23.65   23.642
  6 Henson, Jacob             FR Milligan               22.90      23.65   23.647
  7 Amon, Tarik               FR Belmont Abbe           24.00      23.66  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1 Leggett, Justin           FR Savannah Sta           21.82      21.97q 
  2 Alberg, Ifrish               Unattached             21.35      22.47q 
  3 Carr, Steve               JR Coastal Caro           22.05      22.65  
  4 Fuquay, Andrew            JR Wingate                22.49      22.87  
  5 Louis, Steph-Yves         JR Belmont Abbe           23.20      23.30  
  6 Benito, Andrew            FR Lehigh                 22.90      23.74  
  7 Evans-Whitehart, Marquis  SO Gardner-Webb           23.95      24.18  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Hamilton, Kenshard        SO Savannah Sta           21.86      22.82  
  2 Williams, Nicholas        FR Claflin                22.05      23.70  
  3 Hayes, Stephen            FR Liberty                22.89      23.87  
  4 Barber, Andrew            SO Unattached             22.50      24.15  
  5 Williams, Stefan          JR Morehouse              23.33      24.97  
  6 Coleman, Charles          FR Lees-McRae             23.60      25.40  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Young, Javon                 Unattached             20.70      21.25q 
  2 Rogers, Dwight            FR South Caroli           22.02      22.72  
  3 Brevard, Joseph           SO South Caroli           21.90      23.42  
  4 Richards, Rodney          SO Wingate                22.50      23.44  
  5 Soto, Joshua              JR Lees-McRae             23.33      23.67  
  6 Scott, Davante            SO Lees-McRae             23.58      23.93  
  7 Chazotte, Tyler           FR Winthrop               22.88      23.95  
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1 Pendergrass, Jeffery         Unattached             20.65      21.39q 
  2 Scott, Avery              SO Winthrop               21.99      22.60  
  3 Crawford, Malik           FR Gardner-Webb           21.97      22.62  
  4 Breaker, Travell          SR Claflin                22.67      23.56  
  5 Faubion, Nate             SR Davidson               23.50      23.78  
  6 Johnson, Jerraco          NA Unat-Morehou           23.56      24.53  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Brunson, Stevie           SR Coastal Caro           48.20      48.87q 
  2 Graham, Steven            FR Radford                49.75      50.42  
  3 Otieno, Martin            SR Lehigh                 48.60      50.86  
  4 Cullinane, Seamus         FR Lehigh                 51.20      52.86  
  5 Jackson, Jordan           FR Winthrop               49.77      53.70  
  6 McClain, Jeffery          JR Morehouse              51.00      53.92  
  7 Holden, Mark              SO Francis Mari           55.89      57.28  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Zach               JR Queens (N.C.           49.62      49.58q 
  2 Martin, Joseph            SO Gardner-Webb           51.53      51.06  
  3 Brennand-McClemont, Dyla  SO Winthrop               48.11      51.10  
  4 Worthy, Jr, Aaron         SR South Caroli           48.79      51.92  
  5 Coleman, Charles          FR Lees-McRae             55.59      53.89  
  6 Reaves, Lassan            JR Claflin                49.87      54.13  
  7 Coffin, Christopher       SO Lehigh                 51.00      55.09  
  8 Davis, Zach               FR Liberty                           55.18  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Lipscomb, DeAndra         JR Coastal Caro           47.69      48.02q 
  2 Nelson, Khorvon           FR South Caroli           48.40      48.83q 
  3 Mahoney, Justin           JR Lehigh                 48.89      49.93  
  4 Williams, Nicholas        FR Claflin                49.88      50.21  
  5 West, Geovanni            SO Benedict               49.56      50.35  
  6 Iulo, Robert              FR Lehigh                 50.40      52.35  
  7 Grady, Caleb              SO Lehigh                 51.60      53.71  
  8 Gilroy, Zach              FR Liberty                54.80      56.31  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Bethea, Barry             SR South Caroli           47.55      48.44q 
  2 Stanton-Brooks, Josiah    SR Gardner-Webb           48.99      49.34q 
  3 Del Rossi, Christopher    FR Lehigh                 49.50      49.59  
  4 Troxell, Tom              FR Lehigh                 50.30      51.68  
  5 Sam, Ulato                SR Morehouse              49.91      53.09  
  6 Sargent, Greg             JR Davidson               53.21      53.16   53.152
  7 Wiggins, Augustine        SR Wingate                51.70      53.16   53.159
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Hass, Alexander           JR Coastal Caro           47.50      48.75q 
  2 Flynn, Rodriques          FR Benedict               50.21      49.62  
  3 Watson, Christopher       JR Lehigh                 49.40      50.06  
  4 Nelli, Michael            SR Wingate                51.90      51.26  
  5 Presley, Trey             FR Radford                50.00      52.02  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Curry, Randy                 Unattached             46.85      49.67  
  2 Weigandt, Tyler           JR Liberty                50.09      50.37  
  3 Hula, Nick                SO High Point             49.35      50.79  
  4 Reinke, Jeff              SR Unattached             49.25      51.13  
  5 Whitaker, Justin          SR Wofford                52.76      53.21  
  6 Emery, Evan               SR High Point             50.20      54.89  
  7 Breaker, Travell          SR Claflin                52.00      56.95  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Rhodes, Mason                Unattached             46.80      48.78q 
  2 Lowery, Brandon           SR South Caroli           49.35      49.85  
  3 Persons, DeAndre          FR Savannah Sta           49.26      50.49  
  4 Benito, Andrew            FR Lehigh                 50.20      51.09  
  5 Kuras, Andrew             SO High Point             50.20      51.66  
  6 Scott, Davante            SO Lees-McRae             52.09      52.63  
  7 Jefferson, Graylyn        SR South Caroli           52.21      53.46  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Gill, Tim                 SR Belmont Abbe        15:19.86   15:15.80  
  2 Hensel, Zach              SO Coastal Caro        15:54.27   15:41.63  
  3 Doyle, Ryan               SO Wofford             15:30.50   15:45.71  
  4 Mohamed, Dahir            JR Morehouse                      15:53.60  
  5 Agbede, Shinaola          JR Morehouse           15:39.15   15:54.54  
  6 Hall, Nicholas            JR Morehouse           14:54.29   15:58.47  
  7 Caulley, Ryan             SO Belmont Abbe        16:12.50   16:13.79  
  8 Neselu, Kasahun           SR Morehouse           16:14.06   16:15.60  
  9 Belachew, Binyam          SR Wingate             15:35.00   16:18.28  
 10 Shaw, Elijah              FR Coastal Caro        16:12.77   16:19.63  
 11 Rice, Jonathan            SO Wofford             16:45.78   16:51.63  
 12 Ford, Drew                SR Gardner-Webb        17:23.40   17:10.26  
 13 Shell, Colby              FR Lees-McRae          16:50.37   17:16.48  
 14 Sherrill, Brenden         FR Lees-McRae          16:44.00   17:18.54  
 15 Iverson, David            SO Belmont Abbe        17:15.00   18:05.21  
 16 Hayes, Jeremiah           FR Francis Mari        17:55.00   19:18.46  
 -- Condon, Sean              FR Lees-McRae          16:35.00        DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 White, Blake              FR Winthrop                       32:26.96  
  2 Coe, Ellis                JR Winthrop            34:11.73   34:00.73  
  3 Rivard, Steve             JR Winthrop                       34:52.70  
  4 Crisanto, Ediberto        FR Benedict            35:45.00   34:56.33  
  5 Ownley, Allen             SO Winthrop                       35:26.73  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Hunt, Kevondre            FR Coastal Caro           14.39      14.49q 
  2 Shakir, Lemaar            JR Savannah Sta           14.44      14.63q 
  3 McIntire, Tevan           JR Liberty                15.40      15.30  
  4 Whitted, Richard          SR Liberty                15.21      15.65  
  5 Fraley, Caleb             SO Liberty                15.88      15.81  
  6 Bergs, Florian            FR Queens (N.C.           16.00      16.01  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Wallace, Desmond          SO Coastal Caro           14.22      14.21q 
  2 Wembolua, Josh            SO Gardner-Webb           14.98      14.79q 
  3 Riemann, Johannes         JR Queens (N.C.           14.50      15.01q 
  4 Jackson, Jordan           FR Winthrop               15.40      15.60  
  5 Lidonde, PJ               FR High Point             16.13      15.93  
  6 England, Will             SO Winthrop               15.80      17.17  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Young, Donte                 Unattached             13.89      14.66q 
  2 Fernandors, Carrington    JR Coastal Caro           14.56      14.68q 
  3 Thomas, Randy             SO Savannah Sta           14.90      15.58  
  4 Jordan, Kenneth           FR Radford                15.70      15.62  
  5 McCuaig, Travis           FR Wingate                16.29      16.31  
  6 Chazotte, Tyler           FR Winthrop               15.44      17.20  
  7 Davis, Zach               FR Liberty                           17.75  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Hall, Cameron             JR Savannah Sta           13.89      14.46q 
  2 Kanner, Russel            SR Coastal Caro           14.86      15.33  
  3 Duvall, Edmond               USAF                              15.54  
  4 Richards, Rodney          SO Wingate                15.49      15.84  
  5 Kohring, Blake            FR Liberty                15.60      15.99  
 -- Gilroy, Zach              FR Liberty                18.33        DNF  
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Wheeler, Kyle             JR Liberty                6.37m      6.40m   0.1  21-00.00 
  2 Copeland, Julian          JR Lehigh                 6.53m      6.12m   0.1  20-01.00 
  3 Brayboy, Aidid            SO Morehouse              6.18m      6.08m   0.1  19-11.50 
  4 Reichenbach, Daniel       FR Lehigh                 6.39m      6.05m   0.1  19-10.25 
  5 Johnson, Tevin            JR Wofford                6.35m      6.03m   0.1  19-09.50 
  6 Floyd, Justin             SO Lees-McRae             6.26m      5.50m   0.1  18-00.50 
  7 Jenkins, Lukas            FR Francis Mari           5.08m      5.40m   0.1  17-08.75 
 -- Israel, Cody              SO Lehigh                 5.84m       FOUL                 
Flight  2  
  1 Davis, Zach               FR Liberty                6.72m      6.75m  -1.2  22-01.75 
  2 Smith, Jonathan           SR Wingate                6.80m      6.70m  +0.0  21-11.75 
  3 Sumpter, Desmond          FR Winthrop               6.80m      6.45m  +0.0  21-02.00 
  4 Boardman, Daniel          FR Lehigh                 6.56m      6.44m  +0.0  21-01.50 
  5 Killings, Xzavier         SO Davidson               6.53m      6.40m   0.1  21-00.00 
  6 Dalton, Stewart           SR Davidson               6.73m      6.28m  +0.0  20-07.25 
  7 Dunn, Cory                SO Radford                6.70m      6.15m  +0.0  20-02.25 
  8 Umeadi, Chuboy            SO Gardner-Webb           6.55m      5.91m  -0.4  19-04.75 
  9 Ferguson, Tavarus         SR Gardner-Webb           6.70m      5.89m  -0.5  19-04.00 
 10 Evans, Astute             SR Wingate                6.80m      5.78m  -1.2  18-11.75 
 10 Barnette, JaDarrell       SR Coastal Caro           6.70m      5.78m   0.1  18-11.75 
 12 Henson, Jacob             FR Milligan               6.60m      5.32m  -1.3  17-05.50 
 -- Stewart, Corbin           SO Winthrop               6.70m       FOUL                 
Flight  3  
  1 Williams, Tarell          SR Liberty                7.03m      6.74m  +0.0  22-01.50 
  2 Narramore, Will           SO High Point             6.87m      6.73m  +0.0  22-01.00 
  3 Donald, Gary              JR Winthrop               7.00m      6.60m  -0.8  21-08.00 
  4 Ryder, Quinn              JR Unattached             7.00m      6.40m  +0.0  21-00.00 
  5 Blue, Danny               SR Wingate                6.82m      6.39m  +0.0  20-11.75 
  6 Frederick, Raheen         JR Coastal Caro           7.21m      6.28m  +0.0  20-07.25 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Padfield, Nathan          JR Gardner-Webb          11.00m     12.39m   40-07.75 
  2 Fuchs, Alex               FR Lehigh                12.26m     12.07m   39-07.25 
  3 Paquin, Ryan              SR Lehigh                12.32m     11.90m   39-00.50 
  4 Griffin, Everett          JR Claflin               12.31m     11.75m   38-06.75 
  5 Evans, Joey               FR Milligan              12.20m     11.62m   38-01.50 
  6 McIlwain, Daquavis        SR South Caroli                     11.40m   37-05.00 
  7 Roberts, Jake             FR Winthrop                         10.63m   34-10.50 
  8 Kelton, Griffin           FR Queens (N.C.          10.00m     10.02m   32-10.50 
  9 Mackey, Devan             SR Lees-McRae            12.03m      9.99m   32-09.50 
 10 Mahon, Andrew             FR High Point            10.50m      9.68m   31-09.25 
 11 Morris, Jonathon          JR Claflin               11.00m      9.22m   30-03.00 
 12 Seabright, Nicholas       FR Coastal Caro           9.46m      8.95m   29-04.50 
 13 Hardison, Kendrick        FR Francis Mari           8.20m      7.97m   26-01.75 
Flight  2  
  1 Britt, Anthony            SO South Caroli          14.69m     14.27m   46-10.00 
  2 Rhodes, Ryan              JR Lehigh                13.44m     13.49m   44-03.25 
  3 Mackey, Kevin             FR Winthrop              14.10m     13.31m   43-08.00 
  4 Stephens, Phillip         SO Morehouse             14.45m     13.30m   43-07.75 
  5 Lavelle, Jesse            SR Wingate               13.71m     12.65m   41-06.00 
  6 McGriff, Travis           FR Wingate               12.92m     12.56m   41-02.50 
  7 Hajduk, Mike              FR Winthrop              13.93m     12.50m   41-00.25 
  7 Godwin, Joshua            FR Lees-McRae            12.47m     12.50m   41-00.25 
  9 Brooks, Hayden            FR Milligan              13.00m     12.19m   40-00.00 
 10 McCurry, Andrew           NA Unat-Wofford          12.97m     11.86m   38-11.00 
 11 Hayworth, James           SO Wofford               12.87m     11.63m   38-02.00 
 12 Simpson, Nikolai          FR Milligan              12.50m     11.57m   37-11.50 
 13 Miller, Colby             SO Wingate               12.60m     11.25m   36-11.00 
 -- Wilson, Jim               SO High Point            14.45m       FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1 Deaton, Jake              SR Unattached            18.55m     17.57m   57-07.75 
  2 DeValve, Jacob            SR Liberty               16.77m     16.11m   52-10.25 
  3 Young, Alex               SO Gardner-Webb          16.95m     15.47m   50-09.25 
  4 Warning, Lucas            FR Lehigh                14.74m     15.37m   50-05.25 
  5 Van Rooyen, Constand      SO Liberty               15.72m     15.07m   49-05.50 
  6 Scouten, David            SO Liberty               16.32m     15.01m   49-03.00 
  7 White, Andrew             SO Gardner-Webb          15.84m     14.74m   48-04.50 
  8 Griggs, Cameron           SR Coastal Caro          15.24m     14.63m   48-00.00 
  9 Minor, Ryan               SO Coastal Caro          15.30m     14.28m   46-10.25 
 10 Molette, Xavier           SR South Caroli          14.85m     13.96m   45-09.75 
 11 Abbott, Tim               JR Liberty               14.89m     13.91m   45-07.75 
 12 Sears, Carson             JR Gardner-Webb          15.62m     13.51m   44-04.00 
 13 Smith, Jordan             FR Gardner-Webb          14.83m     13.46m   44-02.00 
 -- Walvoort, Asa             SO Winthrop              14.80m       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 McIlwain, Daquavis        SR South Caroli                     45.86m     150-05 
  2 McGriff, Travis           FR Wingate               32.00m     37.23m     122-02 
  2 Wise, Najee               JR Wingate               37.39m     37.23m     122-02 
  4 Mackey, Devan             SR Lees-McRae            35.25m     34.44m     113-00 
  5 Doughty, Josh             FR Queens (N.C.          31.00m     34.26m     112-05 
  6 Griffin, Everett          JR Claflin               35.42m     34.18m     112-02 
  7 Obiedzinski, John         FR Lehigh                25.86m     32.32m     106-00 
  8 Kelton, Griffin           FR Queens (N.C.          31.00m     31.17m     102-03 
  9 Stephens, Phillip         SO Morehouse             26.30m     28.83m      94-07 
 10 Miller, Colby             SO Wingate               30.00m     22.72m      74-06 
 11 Godwin, Joshua            FR Lees-McRae            29.23m     21.78m      71-05 
Flight  2  
  1 Beauchamp, Benjamin       SR Lehigh                43.45m     48.79m     160-01 
  2 Perry, Brandon            JR South Caroli          39.15m     46.54m     152-08 
  3 Molette, Xavier           SR South Caroli          45.00m     39.28m     128-10 
  4 Thompson, Matt            JR Winthrop              38.34m     38.55m     126-06 
  5 Morris, Jonathon          JR Claflin               38.29m     36.57m     120-00 
  6 Simpson, Nikolai          FR Milligan              42.00m     35.41m     116-02 
  7 Mackey, Kevin             FR Winthrop              38.00m     35.02m     114-11 
 -- Hayworth, James           SO Wofford               38.43m       FOUL            
 -- Walvoort, Asa             SO Winthrop              40.76m       FOUL            
 -- Britt, Anthony            SO South Caroli          41.16m       FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1 Scouten, David            SO Liberty               49.77m     54.72m     179-06 
  2 Sears, Carson             JR Gardner-Webb          54.00m     54.57m     179-00 
  3 Young, Alex               SO Gardner-Webb          62.09m     54.53m     178-11 
  4 Lavelle, Jesse            SR Wingate               54.25m     51.24m     168-01 
  5 Griggs, Cameron           SR Coastal Caro          55.96m     49.19m     161-05 
  6 Elliott, Jakeb            NA Unat-Winthro          52.28m     48.05m     157-08 
  7 Van Asselt, Trevor        FR Liberty               46.00m     42.36m     139-00 
 -- White, Andrew             SO Gardner-Webb          46.43m       FOUL            
 -- Padfield, Nathan          JR Gardner-Webb          54.49m       FOUL            
 -- Hajduk, Mike              FR Winthrop              47.50m       FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.9 
  1 Bell, Ben                 JR Gardner-Webb             11.37     780
  2 Johnson, Lorenzo          JR South Caroli             11.65     721
  3 Culkin, Andrew            JR Lehigh                   12.02     647
  4 Paquin, Ryan              SR Lehigh                   13.31     417
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Johnson, Lorenzo          JR South Caroli             52.10     720
  2 Bell, Ben                 JR Gardner-Webb             53.96     641
  3 Culkin, Andrew            JR Lehigh                   54.88     604
  4 Paquin, Ryan              SR Lehigh                 1:01.79     354
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bell, Ben                 JR Gardner-Webb           4:53.56     597
  2 Culkin, Andrew            JR Lehigh                 4:58.65     568
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.3 
  1 Bell, Ben                 JR Gardner-Webb             16.54     673
  2 Culkin, Andrew            JR Lehigh                   16.68     658
  3 Johnson, Lorenzo          JR South Caroli             21.60     234
 -- Paquin, Ryan              SR Lehigh                     DNF  
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Bell, Ben                 JR Gardner-Webb             1.83m    6-00.00    653
  1 Johnson, Lorenzo          JR South Caroli             1.83m    6-00.00    653
  3 Culkin, Andrew            JR Lehigh                   1.80m    5-10.75    627
  4 Paquin, Ryan              SR Lehigh                   1.65m    5-05.00    504
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bell, Ben                 JR Gardner-Webb             3.55m   11-07.75    496
  2 Culkin, Andrew            JR Lehigh                   3.35m   10-11.75    444
  3 Paquin, Ryan              SR Lehigh                   1.85m    6-00.75    112
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bell, Ben                 JR Gardner-Webb             6.66m   NWI  21-10.25    734
  2 Johnson, Lorenzo          JR South Caroli             6.27m   NWI  20-07.00    646
  3 Culkin, Andrew            JR Lehigh                   5.82m   NWI  19-01.25    548
  4 Paquin, Ryan              SR Lehigh                   4.26m   NWI  13-11.75    249
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Paquin, Ryan              SR Lehigh                  11.69m   38-04.25    588
  2 Bell, Ben                 JR Gardner-Webb            11.54m   37-10.50    579
  3 Johnson, Lorenzo          JR South Caroli             9.04m   29-08.00    428
  4 Culkin, Andrew            JR Lehigh                   8.64m   28-04.25    404
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Paquin, Ryan              SR Lehigh                  35.15m     115-04    567
  2 Bell, Ben                 JR Gardner-Webb            31.23m     102-05    489
  3 Culkin, Andrew            JR Lehigh                  24.16m      79-03    351
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bell, Ben                 JR Gardner-Webb            51.29m     168-03    608
  2 Paquin, Ryan              SR Lehigh                  48.35m     158-07    564
  3 Culkin, Andrew            JR Lehigh                  25.34m      83-02    234
 
Men Decathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bell, Ben                 JR Gardner-Webb            5957       6250  
  2 Culkin, Andrew            JR Lehigh                  5544       5085