CCU
2014-15 Coastal Carolina Track & Field Roster
Coaches 


Men
NameElig.Ht.Event(s)Hometown/High School/Previous
beckley ryanRyan Beckley8RS SR736-1DistanceSummerville, S.C./Fort Dorchester/Spartanburg Methodist College
bolton zachZach Bolton1FR705-10ThrowsBelton, S.C./Belton-Honeapath HS
carr steveSteve Carr7SR746-2SprintsBaltimore, Md./Western Tech/Seton Hill University
coaxum jr. jeromeJerome Coaxum Jr.2RS FR726-0HurdlesMt. Pleasant, S.C./Wando HS
conyers-nelson andrewAndrew Conyers-Nelson1FR726-0DecathlonWando, S.C./Hanahan HS
corn brinsonBrinson Corn5JR756-3Pole VaultBoiling Springs, S.C./Boiling Springs
craig jr. anthonyAnthony Craig Jr.1FR695-9Sprints/JumpsColumbia, S.C./Fairfield Central
cummings tylerTyler Cummings7SR695-9DistancePennsville, N.J./Pennsville HS
denmark kahlimKahlim Denmark1FR665-6SprintsHanahan, S.C./Hanahan HS
fernandors carringtonCarrington Fernandors7SR715-11Hurdles/SprintsSpartanburg, S.C./Dorman HS
frederick raheenRaheen Frederick8RS SR695-9Jumps/SprintsAllendale, S.C./Allendale-Fairfax HS
gittens gabeGabe Gittens5JR736-1SprintsBlackwood, N.J./Paul VI HS
hackett-greene coreyCorey Hackett-Greene5JR695-9SprintsHatboro, Pa./Hatboro-Horsham
hass alexanderAlexander Hass7SR746-2SprintsRostock, Germany/CJD Rostock/Universitat Rostock
hensel zachZach Hensel6RS JR675-7DistanceMyrtle Beach, S.C./Carolina Forest HS
hugee jamayelJamayel Hugee3SO766-4JumpsKingstree, S.C./C.E. Murray HS
hunt kevondre'Kevondre' Hunt3SO786-6Hurdles/JumpsWarner Robins, Ga./Northside HS
keitt josephJoseph Keitt7SR695-9DistanceColumbia, S.C./Ridgeview HS
kinloch, jr. derrickDerrick Kinloch, Jr.3SO756-3JumpsCharleston, S.C./West Ashley HS
lipscomb deandraDeAndra Lipscomb7SR715-11SprintsTaylors, S.C./Riverside HS
minor ryanRyan Minor6RS JR705-10ThrowsSouthport, N.C./South Brunswick HS/Appalachian State
moore marquezMarquez Moore1FR715-11JumpsBelton, S.C./Belton Honea-Path HS
nelson reggieReggie Nelson8RS SR705-10JumpsDillon, S.C./Dillon HS
niciphor evanEvan Niciphor7SR726-0DistanceMoseley, Va./Cosby HS
richardson brandonBrandon Richardson1FR746-2JumpsMonroe-Woodbury, N.Y./Monroe-Woodbury HS
riff danDan Riff2RS FR715-11DistancePrinceton Junction, N.J./West Windsor Plainsboro South HS
riff jakeJake Riff3SO715-11DistancePrinceton Junction, N.J./West Windsor Plainsboro South HS
rossini chrisChris Rossini1FR705-10JavelinRidgefield, Conn./Ridgefield HS
seabright nickNick Seabright3SO726-0DecathlonBoonsboro, Md./Boonsboro HS
stanley treTre Stanley1FR726-0HurdlesRock Hill, S.C./Northwestern HS
stembridge markMark Stembridge3SO736-1JumpsCharleston, S.C./West Ashley HS
styles theriusTherius Styles1FR685-8SprintsRaleigh, N.C./Needham B. Broughton HS
wallace desmondDesmond Wallace6RS JR715-11HurdlesColumbia, S.C./Lower Richland/Benedict College
wellington deionDeion Wellington5JR715-11SprintsBowie, Md./Landon School
zapata bryanBryan Zapata1FR705-10ThrowsPawtucket, R.I./Hope HS

Women
NameElig.Ht.Event(s)Hometown/High School/Previous
al-bayyinah amirahAmirah Al-Bayyinah5JR685-8JumpsWinchester, Va./Tuscarora HS
allard lizzieLizzie Allard1FR675-7Pole vaultNashua, N.H./Nashua High School South
barnes sharmaineSharmaine Barnes7SR635-3SprintsRock Hill, S.C./Northwestern HS
boatwright imaniImani Boatwright3SO675-7Spints/Mid-DistanceHopkins, S.C./Lower Richland HS
brengel jackieJackie Brengel5JR635-3DistanceConway, S.C./Carolina Forest HS
byrd rachelRachel Byrd2RS FR675-7DistancePowhatan, Va./Powhatan HS/VMI
cain marissaMarissa Cain1FR665-6JavelinIpswitch, Mass./Ipswitch HS
claudfelter courtneyCourtney Claudfelter1FR625-2JavelinBloomsburg, Pa./Central Columbia HS
coopwood oliviaOlivia Coopwood3SO705-10Hurdles/MultisWoodbridge, Va./Woodbridge HS
creagh taylorTaylor Creagh1FR675-7DistancePine Bush, N.Y./Pine Bush HS
cristiano briannaBrianna Cristiano5JR615-1Pole vaultRonkonkoma, N.Y./Connetquot HS
davis christinaChristina Davis7SR715-11Sprints/HurdlesSpartanburg, S.C./Dorman HS
durham rubyRuby Durham7SR605-0SprintsGreer, S.C./James F. Byrnes HS
green christalChristal Green7SR635-3SprintsColumbia, S.C./Dreher HS/South Carolina
green jalacyJalacy Green5JR695-9ThrowsWalterboro, S.C./Colleton County HS
hamilton ravenRaven Hamilton5JR665-6JumpsSaluda, S.C./Saluda HS
hill courtneyCourtney Hill1FR655-5JavelinDouglas, Mass./Douglas HS
holmes veneshiaVeneshia Holmes5JR645-4Jumps/SprintsBeaufort, S.C./Beaufort HS
hurley camilleCamille Hurley7SR645-4Hurdles/SprintsLake Mary, Fla./Lake Mary HS
jenkins-dodd takeyraTakeyra Jenkins-Dodd1FR655-5SprintsTaylors, S.C./Greer HS
kroger emmaEmma Kroger3SO655-5Pole VaultGermantown, Ohio/Valley View HS
kuhn tiffaniTiffani Kuhn7SR635-3JavelinGettysburg, Pa./Gettysburg Area HS
lawson courtneyCourtney Lawson3SO655-5JumpsRichmond, Va./Meadowbrook HS
muklebust alesiaAlesia Muklebust1FR665-6DistanceSouth Setauket, N.Y./Ward Melville HS
naules kelilaKelila Naules5JR665-6Jumps/SprintsPoinciana, Fla./Liberty HS
pallini cariCari Pallini3SO705-10ThrowsMedina, Ohio/Medina HS
peattie reginaRegina Peattie5JR655-5DistanceBay Shore, N.Y./Bay Shore HS
saayman letitiaLetitia Saayman7SR605-0DistancePretoria, South Africa/Centurion HS
sansbury kristenKristen Sansbury3SO675-7ThrowsHartsville, S.C./Hartsville HS
simpson tekaTeka Simpson5JR655-5Jumps/SprintsClinton, S.C./Clinton HS
taylor-pollock stephanieStephanie Taylor-Pollock5JR625-2SprintsBeaufort, S.C./Beaufort HS
thomas lachelsieLaChelsie Thomas5JR645-4DistanceTaylors, S.C./Wade Hampton HS
thompson symphonySymphony Thompson6RS JR665-6Sprints/HurdlesSimpsonville, S.C./JL Mann HS
van graan aynsleeAynslee van Graan2RS FR695-9Mid-DistancePretoria, South Africa/Afrikoonse Hoer Meisieskool Pretoria
van graan kylaKyla van Graan4RS SO665-6DistancePretoria, South Africa/Afrikoonse Hoer Meisieskool Pretoria
white chloeChloe White1FR625-2JavelinHoover, Ala./Hoover HS

Coaches
Jeff Jacobs - Director of Cross Country/Track & Field
Jacquie Grimes - Associate Head Men's and Women's Track & Field Coach
Christopher Courson - Assistant Track & Field Coach
Rhonette Courson - Assistant Track and Field Coach (Pole Vault)
Jackie Sgambati - Assistant Cross Country/Track & Field Coach
Charone Williams - Assistant Track and Field Coach
Zola (Budd) Pieterse - Volunteer Assistant Track and Field Coach
Amber Campbell - Volunteer Assistant Track and Field Coach
Anne-Marie Moutsinga - Volunteer Assistant Cross Country/Track & Field Coach